Offensive Player of the Year
RB Malik Davis, Jr., Jesuit
Defensive Player of the Year
LB Cory Cotnoir, Sr., Plant City
Coach of the year
Bob Dare, Cambridge Christian
Offense
First team
QB Darrian McNeal, Jr., Armwood
RB Markese Hargrove, Sr., Plant City
RB Brian Snead, So., Armwood
RB Karmi Mackey, Jr., Seffner Christian
RB Devan Barrett, Jr., Tampa Catholic
WR Nate Craig-Myers, Sr., Tampa Catholic
WR Darius Corbett, Jr., Tampa Catholic
WR Daquon Green, Jr., Tampa Bay Tech
OL Felipe Fernandez, Sr., Plant
OL Mike Hamilton, Sr., Tampa Catholic
OL Jacquez Lilite, Jr., Armwood
OL Kevin Richardson, Sr., Armwood
OL Jake Moore, Jr., Jesuit
ATH Erin Collins, Jr., Armwood
K Stephen Yaffe, Sr., Plant
KR Trevor Laurent, Sr., Armwood
Second team
QB Austin Sessums, Jr., Tampa Catholic
RB Jahryn Bailey, Jr., Lennard
RB Jayquese Dantley, Sr., Steinbrenner
RB Andrew Cunningham, So., Cambridge Christian
RB Mondreas Lofton, Sr., Jefferson
WR Whop Philyor, Jr., Plant
WR Deshawn Barnes, Sr., Lennard
WR TJ Chase, Sr., Plant City
OL Maddux Corish, Sr., Jesuit
OL Nick Battle, Sr., Jesuit
OL Julius Jackson, Sr., Plant
OL John Waliga, Jr., Armwood
OL Jamal Savage, Sr., Plant City
ATH Tyrese Spain, So., Jefferson
K Noah Ruggles, Jr., Steinbrenner
KR KJ Sails, Sr., East Bay
Defense
First team
DL Jabreel Stephens, Jr., Jefferson
DL Zack Quilty, Sr., Jesuit
DL Cameron Miller, Sr., Sickles
LB Kyheem Campbell, Sr., Armwood
LB Steven Ogletree, Jr., Plant City
LB Joe Ryan, Sr., Plant
LB Braden Gilby, So., Jesuit
DB Mayson Atkinson, Sr., Jesuit
DB Tammarrion Faison, Jr., Plant City
DB Yancy Jenkins, Sr., Brandon
DB Mekhi Lapointe, Jr., Armwood
UTIL Michael Murphy, Sr., Plant
P Alex Alhomsi, Jr., King
PR Ryan Sass, Sr., Brandon
Second team
DL Demetrius Powell, Jr., Blake
DL Bo Peek, Sr., Plant
DL Jackie Moore, Sr., Jefferson
LB Dorien Gooch, So., Tampa Catholic
LB Patrick Lukert, Sr., Steinbrenner
LB Dakota Trice, Jr., Brandon
LB Decalon Brooks, Jr., Gaither
DB Derrick Powell Jr., So., Cambridge Christian
DB Michael Hampton, Sr., Hillsborough
DB Jamarcus Harris, Sr., Jefferson
DB Jalen Harrison, Jr., Lennard
UTIL Scoop Bradshaw, Sr., Plant
P Isaiah Rodgers, Jr., Blake
PR Tykese Keaton-Baldwin, Sr., Plant
Honorable mention
Alonso: Raj Balenger, Obie Cruz, Josh Elias, Derrick Walker; Armwood: Dedarallo Blue, Dennis Harris, CJ Jones, Justin Manning, Clint Polk; Berkeley Prep: Jacob Mathis, Robert Baldy, Davis Koetter, Sandro Maxwell, Gordon Stetson; Blake: Donte' Glover, Samuel Oxendine, Juwan Simmons; Bloomingdale: Colin Errity, Jordan Keijers, Isaiah McIntyre, Sam Skinner; Brandon: Isaiah Alexander, Larry Anderson, Tyrek Ball, Peter Bryant, Jordan Chavers, Derek Cromartie, James Miller; Cambridge Christian: Scott Ater, Richard Gouraige, Jaylin Jackson, J'kobi Reddick; Carrollwood Day: Markeis Colvin, Devon Connors, Corey Shamley, Ryan Verscharen, Zac Watson-Parcels, Raymond Woodie, Yahsin Wooten; Chamberlain: Donovan Baker, DJ Daniels, Isavion Howard; Durant: Jalen Forte, Jake Harris, Jaden Garrett, Carlton Potter, Jacob Ross; East Bay: Michael Bishop, Anthony Hollingshed, Ian Kuykendall, Brennan Taylor, Deshawn Redfield, Gaej Walker; Freedom: Nasir Core, Xavier Hardy; Gaither: Quenton Crecy, Estefano Feliciano, Alex Rodriguez, Matthew Wood; Hillsborough: Duran Bell Jr., Armand Chalk, Zachary Carter; Jefferson: Antonio Nunn, Jackie Moore, Kenny Nelson, Jamaree Pearson; Jesuit: Daniel Boon, Sergio Farina, Travell Harris, Parker Looney; King: Demario Brisbon, Otis Williams; Lennard: Josh Anderson, Devin Black, Cordell Pimienta; Leto: Jephan Chambers, Jamie Reid; Middleton: Mike Edoga; Newsome: Matt Green, Braxton Harris, Nate Simmons, Dylan Throneburg; Plant: Thomas Allen, Davis Bak, Pat Cooper, Qarch Hawk, Dane Frantzen; Plant City: Cody Cribbs, Kwest Fluitt, Antoine Thompson; Riverview: Izzy Johnson, Quon Lambert, Tamel McCall, Zack Reddin; Robinson: Anfernee Alston, JJ Henderson, Anthony Krouse Jr., Iyan Mitchell, Keldric Preston, Malik Tyson; Sickles: Kelvin Clemmons, Nick Heikkenan, Jake Hampton, Jake Hudson, Anthony Montalvo, Chris Oladokun, Anthony Quintana, Jack Weston; Seffner Christian: Jacob Couch, DJ Emsweller, Anthony Guglielmetti, Trent Puleo, Zack Skau; Steinbrenner: Brett Bitter, Tyler Mirabella, Justin Moffatt, Colin Wray; Strawberry Crest: Bryce Blackmon, Tate Whatley, Jordan Zilbar; Spoto: Demarco Archie, Demetrius Thurman Jr., Terence Williams; Tampa Bay Tech: Thomas Covington, Levi Jackson, Marchalo Judge, Angelo Owens Jr., Trent Wyatt; Tampa Catholic: Raymond Benefield, Noah Carlson, Zac Couture, Bentlee Sanders, Tyler Sims, Trevon Townsend; Wharton: Godey Coleus, Devontres Dukes, Bryce Martin, Miles Williams