Clear78° FULL FORECASTClear78° FULL FORECAST
Make us your home page
Instagram

Get the quickest, smartest news, analysis and photos from the Bucs game emailed to you shortly after the final whistle.

(View our Privacy Policy)

High school scoreboard for Sept. 22

Volleyball

Northside Chr. d. Cambridge 25-11, 25-16, 25-9

Academy at the Lakes d. Canterbury 25-21, 25-19, 25-16

Tampa Prep d. SP Catholic 25-13, 25-12, 21-25, 25-14

Shorecrest d. Indian Rocks Chr. 25-17, 18-25, 25-14, 25-12

Tampa Catholic d. Tampa Bay HEAT 25-12, 16-25, 25-20, 14-25, 15-13

Boys cross country

Osceola 47, Boca Ciega 62, St. Petersburg 71, Dunedin 80, Dixie Hollins 174, Lakewood 194, Pinellas Park NTS, Gibbs NTS

Girls cross country

Osceola 38, Boca Ciega 91, Dunedin 114, St. Petersburg 122, Largo 128, Dixie Hollins 244, Pinellas Park 297, Gibbs NTS, Lakewood NTS

boys golf

Robinson 218, Armwood 223

Girls golf

Robinson 197, Armwood NTS

Cambridge Chr. 169, McKeel Academy 191, Lakeland Chr. 200

boys swimming

Jesuit 125, Robinson 51

CC Catholic 80, Canterbury 70

CC Catholic 90, Calvary Chr. 33

Canterbury 92, Calvary Chr. 43

girls swimming

Academy of the Holy Names 134, Robinson 49

CC Catholic 109, Canterbury 62

CC Catholic 137, Calvary Chr. 26

Canterbury 107, Calvary Chr. 45

Today's schedule

Volleyball

Fivay Invitational

Football

Clearwater Central Catholic at Tampa Catholic, 7

Cambridge at Holy Trinity Episcopal, 7

Triumph Christian at Keswick Christian, 7

St. Petersburg Catholic at Foundation Academy

Clearwater Academy at Cocoa Beach, 7

River Ridge at Hudson, 7:30

Zephyrhills at Fivay, 7:30

Weeki Wachee at Central, 7:30

Citrus at Hernando, 7:30

Nature Coast at Crystal River, 7:30

Anclote at Ridgewood, 7:30

Wesley Chapel at Gulf, 7:30

Jesuit at Pasco, 7:30

Lakewood Ranch at Sunlake, 7:30

Armwood at Plant, 7:30

Blake at Middleton, 7:30

Gaither at Sickles, 7:30

Newsome at Alonso, 7:30

Admiral Farragut at Berkeley Prep, 7:30

Lennard at Durant, 7:30

East Bay at Plant City, 7:30

Freedom at Wharton, 7:30

Hillsborough at Spoto, 7:30

Robinson at King, 7:30

Wiregrass Ranch at Leto, 7:30

Riverview at Steinbrenner, 7:30

Strawberry Crest at Tampa Bay Tech, 7:30

East Lake at Tarpon Springs, 7:30

Largo at St. Petersburg, 7:30

Northeast at Seminole, 7:30

Pinellas Park at Boca Ciega, 7:30

Dunedin at Clearwater, 7:30

Countryside at Gibbs, 7:30

Dixie Hollins at Lakewood, 7:30

Orlando Christian at Indian Rocks, 7:30

Sarasota Riverview at Palm Harbor U., 7:30

Friday night football central

Our live blog brings you all the action from Tampa Bay games with instant score updates, key performances, photos and more. Check out tampabay.com/hometeam each week.

High school scoreboard for Sept. 22 09/22/16 [Last modified: Thursday, September 22, 2016 10:03pm]
Photo reprints | Article reprints

© 2016 Tampa Bay Times

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...