weather unavailableweather unavailable
Make us your home page
Instagram

Get the quickest, smartest news, analysis and photos from the Bucs game emailed to you shortly after the final whistle.

(View our Privacy Policy)

High school scoreboard for Sept. 8

Volleyball

Shorecrest d. Bayshore Chr. 25-12, 25-8

Shorecrest d. St. Petersburg Catholic 25-12, 25-19

Cambridge Chr. d. Seminole 22-25, 25-18, 15-7

AATL d. Northside 25-23, 13-25, 15-11

St. Petersburg Catholic d. Bayshore Chr. 25-21, 25-19

Indian Rocks d. Canterbury 25-16, 25-8

St. Petersburg d. Indian Rocks 25-16 25-20

Cambridge Christian d. Keswick 25-14, 25-19

Calvary Chr. d. Tampa Catholic 25-20, 25-19, 21-25, 18-25, 16-14

Tarpon Springs d. Bradenton Southeast 25-15, 25-22, 25-14

Osceola d. Clearwater 22-25, 16-25, 25-17, 25-15, 15-6

Hillsborough d. Brandon 19-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-23

Boys Golf

Palm Harbor U. 146, St. Petersburg 168, Pinellas Park 204

Today's schedule

Volleyball

Keswick Invitational

Venice at Berkeley Prep, 5

Football

Warner Christian at Shorecrest, 6:30

East Lake at Lake Brantley, 7

Clearwater Academy at Duval Charter, 7

St. Petersburg Catholic at Lake Placid, 7

Northside at Victory Christian, 7

Bradenton Christian at Zephyrhills Christian, 7

Oak Hall at Bishop McLaughlin, 7

Foundation Academy at Carrollwood Day, 7

Admiral Farragut at Southwest Florida Christian, 7

Cardinal Mooney at Berkeley Prep, 7

Oviedo Master's Academy at Canterbury, 7

DeSoto County at Clearwater Central Catholic, 7

International Community at Keswick Christian, 7

Bolles at Lakewood, 7

Hernando at South Sumter, 7:30

Orlando Christian at Seffner Christian, 7:30

Nature Coast at Springstead, 7:30

Indian Rocks Christian at Cambridge, 7:30

Wharton at Tampa Bay Tech, 7:30

Sickles at Jefferson, 7:30

Countryside at Boca Ciega, 7:30

Gibbs at Northeast, 7:30

Central at Fivay, 7:30

Anclote at Land O'Lakes, 7:30

Pasco at Wesley Chapel, 7:30

Ridgewood at Mitchell, 7:30

Wiregrass Ranch at Sunlake, 7:30

Freedom at Alonso, 7:30

Bloomingdale at Armwood, 7:30

Spoto at Blake, 7:30

Brandon at Plant City, 7:30

Landmark Christian at Bell Creek, 7:30

Chamberlain at Steinbrenner, 7:30

Newsome at Durant, 7:30

East Bay at Riverview, 7:30

Hillsborough at Gaither, 7:30

Leto at Jesuit, 7:30

King at Lennard, 7:30

Strawberry Crest at Middleton, 7:30

Plant at Robinson, 7:30

St. Stephen's at Calvary Christian, 7:30

Seminole at Dunedin, 7:30

Tarpon Springs at Largo, 7:30

St. Petersburg at Osceola, 7:30

Hudson at Weeki Wachee, 7:30

Friday night football central

Our live blog brings you all the action from Tampa Bay games with instant score updates, key performances, photos and more. Check out tampabay.com/hometeam each week.

High school scoreboard for Sept. 8 09/08/16 [Last modified: Thursday, September 8, 2016 10:21pm]
Photo reprints | Article reprints

© 2017 Tampa Bay Times

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...