Clear46° WeatherClear46° Weather

Rock 'n' Roll Marathon St. Petersburg results

Rock 'n' Roll Marathon Series

SUNDAY'S RESULTS

At St. Petersburg

Half marathon

MEN

Overall finish, Name, City, Time

1. Jon Phillips, Brooklyn, 1:14:23

2. Andrew Chandler, St. Petersburg, 1:15:03

3. John Davis, Melbourne, 1:17:25

4. Nat Glackin, St. Petersburg, 1:17:37

5. Shane Streufert, Viera, 1:18:04

6. Steve Cyr, Shannon, 1:18:17

7. Joe Torzok, Tampa, 1:18:54

8. Samuel Morris, Orlando, 1:19:50

9. Justin Page, Wesley Chapel, 1:19:52

10. Shawn Weigl, Bradenton, 1:19:58

13. Trey Howell, St. Petersburg, 1:21:10

14. Jeff Lessie, Tampa, 1:21:26

15. Pedro Meraz, Wesley Chapel, 1:21:55

16. Myles Murphy, Miami Beach, 1:22:01

17. Benjamin Terry, Wolverhampton, 1:22:21

18. Matthew McFall, Bradenton, 1:22:28

19. David Taliaferro, St. Petersburg, 1:22:37

20. Rick Gausche, Tampa, 1:22:37

21. Robert Hammond, Sarasota, 1:22:56

22. Jake Hughes, Lithia, 1:24:17

23. Bryan Dunker, Tampa, 1:24:24

25. Dave Nevitt, Dartmouth 1:24:52

26. Tim Nicholls, Pembroke Pines, 1:25:24

27. Lee Morrison, Ocala, 1:26:06

28. Scott Wallace, Tampa, 1:26:07

29. Jim George, Brandon, Miss., 1:26:18

30. Michael Persun, St. Petersburg, 1:26:57

31. Kenneth Young, Tampa, 1:27:20

32. Evan Olsen, Tampa, 1:27:28

34. Michael Kwiatkowski, Carol Stream, Ill., 1:27:44

35. Steven Verlander, Apopka, 1:27:56

37. Charles Anstadt, Seminole, 1:28:04

38. Michael Giampino, Venice, 1:28:09

40. Michael Villeda, Land O'Lakes, 1:28:20

41. Bret Jardine, Palm Harbor, 1:28:32

42. Charles Schauer, Treasure Island, 1:28:37

43. Bill Cottrell, Belleair, 1:28:42

44. Breno R Junior, Porto Alegre, 1:28:44

48. Brandon Duwe, Shawnee, Kan., 1:29:21

49. Michael McKeon, Flagler Beach, 1:29:36

50. Jeff Truncellito, St. Augustine, 1:29:56

51. Robert Pepper, Dunedin, 1:30:40

52. John Austin, St. Petersburg, 1:30:54

54. Treavor Mosbaugh, Chicago, 1:31:25

55. Kevin Sparkman, Tampa, 1:31:25

56. Barry Spencer, Alpharetta, Ga., 1:31:31

57. David Moran, Dade City, 1:31:31

58. Jerry Mallams, Spring Hill, 1:31:32

59. Samuel Hansell, Lebanon, Pa., 1:31:32

60. Derk Hair, Port Richey, 1:31:42

61. Valentino Alvarado, Tampa, 1:31:45

62. Jean Gendebien, New Port Richey, 1:31:48

63. Ryan Kaelin, Trinity, 1:31:51

65. William Robinson, Bradenton, 1:32

66. Joseph Gilberto, Tampa, 1:32:07

67. Charles Roose, Wesley Chapel, 1:32:10

75. Michael Shelley, St. Petersburg, 1:32:32

77. Scott Shelton, Naples, 1:32:38

78. Doug White, Tampa, 1:32:38

79. Lauro Luna, Tampa, 1:32:49

80. Rob Rhinesmith, Valrico, 1:32:52

82. Timothy Guidry, Tampa, 1:33:06

83. Brian Darrow, St. Petersburg, 1:33:08

84. Steve Mandel, Tampa, 1:33:08

87. Nick Nance, St. Petersburg, 1:33:19

88. Flynn Fidgeon, Vero Beach, 1:33:29

89. Kenneth Jones, Tampa, 1:33:31

90. Joel Bower, Riverview, 1:33:34

91. Cole Smith, Gainesville, 1:33:36

92. Nicolus Paskiewicz, Seminole, 1:33:40

93. Eric Rice, Tampa, 1:33:48

94. Philip Brown, Alachua, 1:34:02

95. Zach Sheridan, Wesley Chapel, 1:34:06

96. Austin Dotson, Land O'Lakes, 1:34:08

97. Vincent Vercamen, Dunedin, 1:34:08

98. Richard Worms, Lutz, 1:34:10

100. Chris Altimari, Tampa, 1:34:25

101. Gilbert Dolores, St. Petersburg, 1:34:25

102. Gino Sciortino, Palmetto, 1:34:27

104. Scott King, Clermont, 1:34:30

105. James Lynn, Sarasota, 1:34:32

107. Kyle Lebouton, De Pere, Wis., 1:34:38

109. Jc Villa, Tampa, 1:34:49

110. Raymond Smith, St. Petersburg, 1:35:05

111. David Whiteside, Indian Rocks Beach, 1:35:06

112. Mark Schreimann, Tarpon Springs, 1:35:14

113. Scott Ballance, Evans, Ga., 1:35:45

114. Peter Kim, Glen Carbon, Ill., 1:35:51

116. Thomas Elskamp, Sanford, 1:36

117. Matthew Mandiak, Buffalo, N.Y., 1:36:04

118. Jeff Ellis, Tampa, 1:36:08

120. Gustavo Menezes, Tampa, 1:36:10

121. Matthew Paulson, Tampa, 1:36:22

122. Thomas Stack, La Center, Wash., 1:36:28

124. Billy Martin, West Islip, N.Y., 1:36:32

125. Keith Metcalfe, Windsor, 1:36:33

126. Johnny Pettygrue, Lutz, 1:36:38

127. Timothy Donovan, Gainesville, 1:36:39

128. Mark Bocelli, Fort Myers, 1:36:46

129. Trey Desenberg, Tallevast, 1:36:48

WOMEN

Overall finish, Name, City, Time

11. Natasha Yaremczuk, Clermont, 1:20:03

12. Lisa Bentley, Clermont, 1:21:02

24. Heather Schulz, Orlando, 1:24:34

33. Diana Sitar, Bradenton, 1:27:34

36. Brennan Liming, Apex, N.C., 1:27:57

39. Lisa K. Valentine, Tierra Verde, 1:28:19

45. Julie Wankowski, Glen Ellyn, Ill., 1:28:58

46. Resa Fukumoto, Scottsdale, Ariz., 1:29:01

47. Kiera Delaurier, St. Petersburg, 1:29:09

53. Holly Wooley, Palm Bay, 1:31:22

64. Jennifer Smith, Novi, Mich., 1:31:59

68. Andrea Hotham, Hudson, 1:32:10

69. Claudia McCoy, Trinity, 1:32:17

70. Mary Level Menton, Ocala, 1:32:22

71. Jessica Crate, Melbourne, 1:32:24

72. Rebeka Mesker, New Port Richey, 1:32:26

73. Alexandra Sartori, St. Petersburg, 1:32:29

74. Melanie Hynes, New Port Richey, 1:32:31

76. Katie Shelley, St. Petersburg, 1:32:33

81. Karen Keefe, Sorrento, 1:33:04

85. Carol Hollenbeck, St. Pete Beach, 1:33:09

86. Miriala Mondeja, Tampa, 1:33:12

99. Elizabeth Wells, St. Petersburg, 1:34:23

103. Anna Vaughn, Tampa, 1:34:29

106. Leslie Beauchamp, St. Petersburg, 1:34:33

108. Angie Ave, Orlando, 1:34:41

115. Rae Ann Darling Reed, Bradenton, 1:35:53

119. Lisa Sandusky, Tampa, 1:36:09

123. Liz Gonzalez, Tampa, 1:36:32

130. Megan Lopez, Johnsburg, Ill., 1:36:51

139. Shannon Dempsey, Wesley Chapel, 1:37:41

144. Connie Mendoza, St. Petersburg, 1:38:07

145. Monica Carper, Tampa, 1:38:07

146. Maria Lopez, Tampa, 1:38:09

149. Michelle Thames, Tampa, 1:38:14

162. Denise Skinner, Sarasota, 1:38:47

165. Olesiya Pratt, Largo, 1:38:49

166. Deb Rubinich, Charlotte, N.C., 1:38:50

179. Breanna Gawrys, Beverly Hills, 1:39:16

181. Bridget Bertino, San Diego, 1:39:21

184. Kara Colnitis, Tampa, 1:39:28

185. Elizabeth Hall, Maitland, 1:39:28

187. Carrie Decort, Hollywood, 1:39:32

194. Jesse Bono, Sarasota, 1:40:01

195. Christina Crowe, St. Petersburg, 1:40:04

197. Jill Stchur, Punta Gorda, 1:40:10

200. Jennifer Tullio, Bradenton, 1:40:22

207. Lori Kapalko, Wesley Chapel, 1:40:32

209. Susan Meltzer, Melbourne, 1:40:35

211. Amy Verlander, Apopka, 1:40:39

214. Alison Morello, Tampa, 1:40:42

215. Amy Knowles, St. Petersburg, 1:40:45

216. Amy Thomas, Tierra Verde, 1:40:54

218. Tina Vornheder, Palm Harbor, 1:41

219. Heather Bilotta, Tampa, 1:41:04

225. Corinne Meaney, Snoqualmie, Wash., 1:41:25

226. Sarah Finnegan, Tampa, 1:41:25

227. Mary Beth Foss, Bradenton, 1:41:27

228. Lani Steffens, Lakeland, 1:41:29

231. Cindy Hazel, Tampa, 1:41:32

238. Sarah Gudmundson, Tampa, 1:41:41

246. Megan Kiernan, Delray Beach, 1:41:56

249. Terri Doheny, Clearwater, 1:42:02

250. Holly Hartman, Tampa, 1:42:03

252. Bethany Brown, Tampa, 1:42:07

254. Tiffani Glowacki, Tampa, 1:42:08

255. Erin Owen, Herndon, Va., 1:42:13

258. Christie Morrison, Lakeland, 1:42:22

261. Katherine Preble, Safety Harbor, 1:42:26

263. Stephanie Planz Saladino, Dallas, 1:42:27

266. Elizabeth Samuelson, St. Petersburg, 1:42:29

267. Stephanie Dyer, St. Petersburg, 1:42:30

274. Laura Carron, Tampa, 1:42:43

276. Jennifer Casey, Arlington, Va., 1:42:44

277. Jacki Holland, Tampa, 1:42:47

280. Maggie Carmona, Miami Beach, 1:42:51

287. Marisa Hafer, St. Petersburg, 1:43

293. Astrid Gilbert, North Port, 1:43:14

298. Shannon Wight, Sarasota, 1:43:20

301. Katie Kiske, Nashville, 1:43:22

303. Tara Flaherty, Tampa, 1:43:22

308. Renee Jeffries, North Port, 1:43:28

312. Dorsey Langan, Largo, 1:43:31

314. Teneal Caw, Ambridge, Pa., 1:43:35

318. Adrienne Gerzeny, Nokomis, 1:43:40

319. Paulette Clanahan, Dade City, 1:43:41

320. Gail Norman, Tampa, 1:43:41

321. Lindsay Drake, Seminole, 1:43:43

322. Ivy Bartlett, Lithia, 1:43:43

324. Allison Ribner, St. Petersburg, 1:43:43

326. Tiffany Connell, St. Petersburg, 1:43:45

331. Stacy Headson, Appleton, Wis., 1:43:54

332. Lorena Birri, Lakeland, 1:43:55

335. Sharon Brown, Gainesville, 1:44:01

337. Lauren Pokornicky, Reston, Va., 1:44:05

338. Giliane Rifai, Tampa, 1:44:07

341. Donna Elder, Forest, Va., 1:44:08

343. Alisa Kapchinski, Sarasota, 1:44:11

349. Marai Vales, St. Petersburg, 1:44:16

350. Kim Olson, Naples, 1:44:16

Mini marathon

MEN

Overall finish, Name, City, Time

1. Stephen Wilcox, Deltona, 21:06

3. Mark Whittaker, Tampa, 22:50

4. Parker Sanderson, St. Petersburg, 23:02

5. Charlie Olliff, St. Petersburg, 23:04

6. William Riley, St. Petersburg, 23:34

7. Ben Hartvigsen, Sarasota, 23:56

9. Dale Faulkner, Grand Lake 24:11

11. Daniel Vail, Hollis Center, Maine, 24:19

13. Josh Bradley, St. Petersburg, 24:22

16. Doug Clery, Tampa, 24:38

17. James Morgan, Wesley Chapel, 24:40

19. Jeffrey Teal, St. Petersburg, 25:10

21. Garrett Gatlin, St. Petersburg, 25:30

22. Dylan Murphy, St. Petersburg, 25:36

25. Daniel Loney, St. Petersburg, 25:43

26. James M. Desmond, St. Petersburg, 25:46

27. Rick Brockett, Oldsmar, 25:49

28. Daniel Gill, Lutz, 25:57

29. Michael Nagy, Clearwater, 26:04

30. Jeanso Delisca, Tampa, 26:07

WOMEN

Overall finish, Name, City, Time

2. Lauren Deady, Tampa, 22:23

8. Deirdre Byrne, Crystal River, 23:57

10. Maribeth Radtke, Tampa, 24:17

12. Kaleigh Biss, St. Petersburg, 24:21

14. Patricia Farese, St. Petersburg, 24:26

15. Jenny Seymour, Wesley Chapel, 24:26

18. Marsha Wilson, Woodstock, Ga., 24:51

20. Mary Nicholls, Pembroke Pines, 25:21

23. Maria-Elise Cassara, Brigantine, N.J., 25:41

24. Cortney Hirsch Webel, Tampa, 25:42

32. Shelly Shutt, Oldsmar, 26:13

35. Rebecca Ray, Palm Harbor, 26:22

36. Kelly Degenhardt, Edgewood, Ky., 26:24

37. Brenda Vail, Hollis Center, Maine 26:34

38. Alexandra Stefanes, St. Petersburg, 26:37

39. Deborah Siniawski, Lakeland, 26:38

40. Karen Lucas, Largo, 26:41

41. Lynda Roszel, Tampa, 26:59

42. Debbie Defoe, St. Petersburg, 27:00

44. Marissa Day, St. Petersburg, 27:11

Rock 'n' Roll Marathon St. Petersburg results 02/10/13 [Last modified: Sunday, February 10, 2013 10:31pm]

© 2014 Tampa Bay Times

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...