Results from the 2009 Times Turkey Trot,

Results

Times Turkey Trot

AT CLEARWATER

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

10K MEN

Overall: 1. Tony Nicolosi, Seminole 31:43; 2. Jacob Brooks, Fort Myers 31:55; 3. Nate Holden, Clearwater 32:23.

Master: 1. Eric Chaykosky, New Port Richey 36:53;

2. Brian Scott, Largo 37:03; 3. Joe Torzok, Tampa 37:39.

Grandmaster: 1. Tony Black, Tampa 38:13; 2. Brian Baird, Oakville, Canada 38:58; 3. Tim Brooks, Fort Myers 39:42.

Top 50: 1. Tony Nicolosi, Seminole 31:43; 2. Jacob Brooks, Fort Myers 31:55; 3. Nate Holden, Clearwater 32:23; 4. Kevin Lyons, Clearwater 33:03; 5. Elias Gonzalez, Land O' Lakes 33:45; 6. Hank Campbell, St. Petersburg 34:23; 7. Greg Moore, Hudson 34:31; 8. Eric Hall, Tampa 34:38; 9. Mike Gerber, Atlanta, GA 34:43; 10. Josh Prevatt, Brandon 35:05.

11. Nat Glackin, St. Petersburg 35:28; 12. Joshua Brooks, Fort Myers 35:36; 13. Andres Munera, Tampa 35:41; 14. Tommy Brown, Land O' Lakes 36:04; 15. Raley Beggs, Tampa 36:10; 16. Andy Canning, Gainesville 36:16; 17. Andrew Chandler, St. Petersburg 36:38; 18. Lee Rietsma, Tampa 36:43; 19. Eric Chaykosky, New Port Richey 36:53; 20. Cameron Wheeler, St. Petersburg 36:56.

21. Sam Chandler, St. Petersburg 37:00; 22. Brian Scott, Largo 37:03; 23. Eugene Fanning, Palm Harbor 37:29; 24. Zach Hoge, St. Pete Beach 37:33; 25. Ian Raye, Dallas, TX 37:38; 26. Joe Torzok, Tampa 37:39; 27. Pedro Rodriguez, Wesley Chapel 37:54; 28. Tony Black, Tampa 38:13; 29. Chris Heuisler, New York, NY 38:22; 30. Larry Smart, Tampa 38:27.

31. Rick Gausche, Tampa 38:38; 32. Aaron Doheny, Clearwater 38:41; 33. Jeremy Vizzi, Tampa 38:55;

34. Brian Baird, Oakville, Canada 38:58; 35. Taylor Norton, Brandon 39:11; 36. Chase Nelson, Tampa 39:11; 37. Kostyantyn Surkov, Trinity 39:21; 38. Cornelius O'Donoghue, Clearwater 39:21; 39. David Chrzan, Dunedin 39:24; 40. Bradley Nelson, Tampa 39:24.

41. Bob Wagoner, Seminole 39:26; 42. Howard Feingold, Clearwater 39:26; 43. Dave Gresko, Tampa 39:31; 44. Leo Meirose III, St. Petersburg 39:38; 45. Tim Brooks, Fort Myers 39:42; 46. Alex Leinhauser, Tampa 39:49; 47. Dave Dawes, Zephyrhills 39:52; 48. Bryan Dunker, Memphis, TN 39:56; 49. Scott Gove, Atlanta, GA 40:11; 50. James Duncan, Largo 40:14;

10K WOMEN

Overall: 1. Christa Benton, St. Petersburg 35:43; 2. Sara Petrick, Apollo Beach 36:50; 3. Jacki Wachtel, New Port Richey 39:24.

Master: 1. Lois Waite, Tampa 39:42; 2. Jan Burger, Valrico 40:57; 3. Mary Ann Protz, St. Petersburg 41:27;

Grandmaster: 1. Amy McClenathan, St. Petersburg 43:37;

2. Jeanne Tunnicliffe, Pittsburgh, PA 45:42; 3. Terri Doheny, Clearwater 46:09.

Top 50: 1. Christa Benton, St. Petersburg 35:43; 2. Sara Petrick, Apollo Beach 36:50; 3. Jacki Wachtel, New Port Richey 39:24; 4. Lois Waite, Tampa 39:42; 5. Heather Gollnick, Bradenton 40:19; 6. Jan Burger, Valrico 40:57; 7. Mary Ann Protz, St. Petersburg 41:27; 8. Marissa Hatcher, Winter Park 41:38; 9. Cindy Hazel, Tampa 42:37; 10. Stephanie Rancich, Oldsmar 42:50.

11. Monica Carper, Land O' Lakes 42:51; 12. Lisa Kothe, Clearwater 43:08; 13. Amanda Shike, Clearwater 43:09; 14. Debby Farias, Clearwater Beach 43:16; 15. Aileen Bair, Belleair 43:18; 16. Amy McClenathan, St. Petersburg 43:37; 17. Leslie Beauchamp, St. Petersburg 43:46; 18. Ann Lea, Belleair 43:55; 19. Savannah Dearden, St. Petersburg 44:05; 20. Mary Schaefer, Tampa 44:15.

21. Kathyrn Mince, Jacksonville 44:16; 22. Angie Focke, Tampa 44:23; 23. Caroline Gipe, Tampa 44:24; 24. Patti Spence, Belleair 44:26; 25. Claudia Junqueira, St. Petersburg 44:33; 26. Lyndsey Hall, Tampa 44:34; 27. Kasey Carroll, Parrish 44:45; 28. Kelly Morrison, St. Petersburg 44:54; 29. Noel Wells, St. Petersburg 44:55; 30. Linda Rush, Wesley Chapel 44:56.

31. Draceana Kwiatkowski, Seminole 45:01; 32. Sarah Green, New Port Richey 45:08; 33. Ryann Matthews, St. Petersburg 45:16; 34. Angela Heuchan, Tampa 45:22; 35. Lauren Deady, Tampa 45:23; 36. Kelly Ruggles, Tampa 45:32; 37. Jeanne Tunnicliffe, Pittsburgh, PA 45:42; 38. Anna Tunnicliffe, Plantation 45:43;39. Adrianne Lago, Lighthouse Point 45:46; 40. Erika Carlson, St. Louis, MO 45:50.

41. Andrea Kavouklis, Pittsburgh, PA 45:51; 42. Erin Georgopoules, Oldsmar 45:55; 43. Keisha Foster, New Port Richey 46:01; 44. Shannon Brasseale, Evansville, IN 46:07; 45. Terri Doheny, Clearwater 46:09; 46. Stephanie Hoy-Giffing, Orlando 46:10; 47. Jen Flory, Clearwater 46:13; 48. Carol Bancroft, Safety Harbor 46:15; 49. Esther Pullen, Valrico 46:24; 50. Sienna Bahlmann, St. Pete Beach 46:30.

5K MEN

Overall: 1. Russell Snyder, St. Petersburg 15:10; 2. Ben Martucci, Brooksville 15:25; 3. John Grellner, Tampa 15:50.

Master: 1. Ricardo Lomas, Venice 16:44; 2. Dror Vaknin, Tampa 16:59; 3. Tim Doran, Winston-Salem, NC 17:25;

Grandmaster: 1. Brian Lester, St. Petersburg 17:43;

2. Dennis Byron, Palm Harbor 18:00;

3. Wayne Johnson, Bradenton 19:25.

Top 50: 1. Russell Snyder, St. Petersburg 15:10; 2. Ben Martucci, Brooksville 15:25; 3. John Grellner, Tampa 15:50; 4. Drew Martucci, Brooksville 16:01; 5. Charles Toledo, Tampa 16:04; 6. Max del Monte, Tampa 16:18; 7. Gilbert Vasquez, Lakeland 16:32; 8. Matt Lambert, Spring Hill 16:36; 9. Gary Solomon, Winter Haven 16:40; 10. Ken Magee, Seminole 16:42.

11. Ricardo Lomas, Venice 16:44; 12. Brian Benjamin, Kenneth City 16:46; 13. Bruce Federico, Brooksville 16:52; 14. Logan Trimble, Clearwater 16:54; 15. Chris Underhill, Palm Harbor 16:57; 16. Dror Vaknin, Tampa 16:59; 17. Mike Zwijacz, Valrico 16:59; 18. Tyler Harrison, Hernando Beach 16:59; 19. Steve Cain, Tampa 17:06; 20. Tyler Lewis, Largo 17:11.

21. Josh Johnson, Largo 17:14; 22. Mason MacKenzie, Spring Hill 17:19; 23. Jake Covington, Tampa 17:21; 24. Justin Dodson, Pinellas Park 17:22; 25. Andrew McSwain, Seminole 17:23; 26. Brian deLeon, Tampa 17:24; 27. Tim Doran, Winston-Salem, NC 17:25; 28. Zach Scott, Brandon 17:26; 29. Exor Serrano, Seffner 17:28; 30. Joshua Epperson, Tampa 17:32.

31. Dan Underhill, Tallahassee 17:33; 32. Jacob Hudak, Seminole 17:34; 33. Sam Hippely, San Antonio 17:36; 34. Zach MacIolek, Clearwater 17:37; 35. Michael Homme, Seminole 17:37; 36. Yoshi Rahm, La Crescenta, CA 17:39; 37. Hunter Wampler, Winter Haven 17:40; 38. Andy Scavelli, Palm Harbor 17:41; 39. Bobby DeSantis, Clearwater 17:42; 40. Brian Lester, St. Petersburg 17:43.

41. Brandon Anderson, Seminole 17:45; 42. Park Suski, Seminole 17:45; 43. Pedro Rodriguez, Wesley Chapel 17:46; 44. Will Butz, Winter Haven 17:46; 45. Keith Sawayda, Clearwater 17:49; 46. Shane Deeley, Clearwater 17:49; 47. Jared Snow, Tampa 17:52; 48. Brandon Duncan, Brandon 17:54; 49. Eric Milholland, Brooksville 17:55; 50. Blake Arnold, Pinellas Park 18:00;

5K WOMEN

Overall: 1. Jacki Wachtel, New Port Richey 18:06; 2. Kim Fagen, Pensacola 18:36; 3. Laure Blume, Pinellas Park 18:47.

Master: 1. Loretta Simeon, St. Pete Beach 19:59; 2. Donna Nesslar, Largo 20:31; 3. Carol Wilson, Coral Gables 20:55.

Grandmaster: 1. Mary Stewart-Wong, Safety Harbor 24:06; 2. Deb Robinson, St. Petersburg 24:15; 3. Dee Anna Farnell, Belleair 24:23.

Top 50: 1. Jacki Wachtel, New Port Richey 18:06; 2. Kim Fagen, Pensacola 18:36; 3. Laure Blume, Pinellas Park 18:47; 4. Anna Tunnicliffe, Plantation 19:00; 5. Courtney McAuliffe, Holiday 19:11; 6. Melanie Peters, St. Petersburg 19:19; 7. Kailand Cosgrove, Tarpon Springs 19:27; 8. Beth McCubbin, Palm Harbor 19:41; 9. Kerry Allen, Tampa 19:43; 10. Melissa Katehman, Seminole 19:54.

11. Loretta Simeon, St. Pete Beach 19:59; 12. Kelly Richards, Clearwater 20:01; 13. Sonia Rahm, La Crescenta, CA 20:18; 14. Amber Duncan, Brandon 20:25; 15. Rebecca Kass, St. Petersburg 20:27; 16. Lauren McKinley, Atlanta, GA 20:30; 17. Donna Nesslar, Largo 20:31; 18. Erin Wilson, Tampa 20:32; 19. Angela Heuchan, Tampa 20:33; 20. Kelly Ruggles, Tampa 20:49.

21. Carol Wilson, Coral Gables 20:55; 22. Connie Mendoza, Madeira Beach 21:02; 23. Brittany Cross, Seminole 21:04; 24. Marisa Petrick, Apollo Beach 21:06; 25. Amy Keener, St. Petersburg 21:08; 26. Noel Wells, St. Petersburg 21:10;27. Carol Glasscock, St. Pete Beach 21:13; 28. Kristi Degraw-Higgins, Seminole 21:15; 29. Patti Gasky, Clearwater 21:21; 30. Janet O'Harrow, Palm Harbor 21:22.

31. Danielle Harris, Palm Harbor 21:31; 32. Alex Lechner, Clearwater 21:34; 33. Lisa Williams, Largo 21:38; 34. Tess Huttenlocker, Gulfport 21:39; 35. Becky Burnworth, Riverview 21:39; 36. Marsha Eicholtz, Spring Hill 21:40; 37. Tiffany Maxwell, Boston, MA 21:43; 38. Kayla Hewel, Clearwater 21:44; 39. Rachel Borrelli, Belleair 21:47; 40. Chris McDonald, Palm Harbor 21:49.

41. Alana Anderson, Seminole 21:50; 42. Megan Hoover, St. Petersburg 21:53; 43. Jackie Sullivan, Coral Gables 21:59; 44. Caitlin Govoni, Clearwater 22:06; 45. Michelle Ladas, Riverview 22:10; 46. Kim Whitney, Dunedin 22:12; 47. Allison Fogle, Seminole 22:13; 48. Kathy Preble, Safety Harbor 22:16; 49. Monique Konstantinovic, Indian Rocks Beach 22:17; 50. Kristen Courcelle, Colchester, VT 22:21.

ONE MILE GOBBLER

Male: Nick Ferrer, New Port Richey 4:43

Female: Kendra Miller, Clearwater 6:27

Results from the 2009 Times Turkey Trot, 11/26/09 [Last modified: Wednesday, November 3, 2010 11:04am]

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...