World Cup schedule
Group A
Today
Canada vs. China, 6 p.m., Edmonton
New Zealand vs. Netherlands, 9, Edmonton
Thursday
China vs. Netherlands, 6, Edmonton
Canada vs. New Zealand, 9, Edmonton
June 15
Netherlands vs. Canada, 7:30, Montreal
China vs. New Zealand, 7:30, Winnipeg
Group B
Sunday
Norway vs. Thailand, 1, Ottawa
Germany vs. Ivory Coast, 4, Ottawa
Thursday
Germany vs. Norway, 4, Ottawa
Ivory Coast vs. Thailand, 7, Ottawa
June 15
Thailand vs. Germany, 4, Winnipeg
Ivory Coast vs. Norway, 4, Moncton
Group C
Monday
Cameroon vs. Ecuador, 1, Vancouver
Japan vs. Switzerland, 4, Vancouver
Friday
Switzerland vs. Ecuador, 1, Vancouver
Japan vs. Cameroon, 4, Vancouver
June 16
Ecuador vs. Japan, 5, Winnipeg
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5, Edmonton
Group D
Monday
Sweden vs. Nigeria, 4, Winnipeg
United States vs. Australia, 7:30, Winnipeg
Friday
Australia vs. Nigeria, 5, Winnipeg
United States vs. Sweden, 8, Winnipeg
June 16
Nigeria vs. United States, 8, Vancouver
June 16, Australia vs. Sweden, 8, Edmonton
Group E
Tuesday
Spain vs. Costa Rica, 4, Montreal
Brazil vs. Korea Republic, 7, Montreal
June 13
Brazil vs. Spain, 4, Montreal
Korea Republic vs. Costa Rica, 7, Montreal
June 17
Costa Rica vs. Brazil, 7, Moncton
Korea Republic vs. Spain, 7, Ottawa
Group F
Tuesday
France vs. England, 1, Moncton
Colombia vs. Mexico, 4, Moncton
June 13
France vs. Colombia, 1, Moncton
England vs. Mexico, 4, Moncton
June 17
Mexico vs. France, 4, Ottawa
England vs. Colombia, 4, Montreal
. Round of 16
June 20
Game 39: 1st place Group B vs. 3rd place Group A, C or D, 4, Ottawa
Game 37: 2nd A vs. 2nd C, 7:30, Edmonton
June 21
Game 41: 1st E vs. 2nd D, 1, Moncton
Game 40: 1st F vs. 2nd E, 4, Montreal
Game 44: 1st A vs. 3rd C/D/E, 7:30, Vancouver
June 22
Game 43: 2nd B vs. 2nd F, 5, Ottawa
Game 38: 1st D vs. 3rd B/E/F, 8, Edmonton
June 23
Game 42: 1st C vs. 3rd A/B/F, 10, Vancouver
. Quarterfinals
June 26
Game 46: W39 vs. W40, 4, Montreal
Game 45: W37 vs. W38, 7:30, Ottawa
June 27
Game 47: W41 vs. W42, 4, Edmonton
Game 48: W43 vs. W44, 7:30, Vancouver
. Semifinals
June 30
Game 49: W45 vs. W46, 7, Montreal
July 1
Game 50: W47 vs. W48, 6, Edmonton
. Third place
July 4
Semifinal losers, 4, Edmonton
. Final
July 5
Semifinal winners, 7, Vancouver