Hitting (minimum 20 at-bats)
Player, school H AB BA
Miranda Bornhauser, Indian Rocks Christian 17 24 .708
Alea White, Cambridge Christian 15 22 .682
Elizabeth Mason, Gaither 19 29 .655
Madyson Lamp, Weeki Wachee 20 31 .645
Emma Frost, Carrollwood Day 19 30 .633
Alexis Blasingane, Boca Ciega 13 21 .619
Kim Fulton, Tampa Prep 14 23 .609
Ysa Dominguez, Wharton 12 20 .600
Julia Rogers, Tampa Catholic 25 42 .595
Jordan Day, Seminole 13 22 .591
Alexis Miniet, Holy Names 20 34 .588
Jessica Louth, Alonso 21 36 .583
Alexa Russo, Tampa Catholic 25 43 .581
Lindsey Hall, Osceola 27 47 .574
Jenna Wojnar, Tarpon Springs 13 23 .565
Katie Hale, Holy Names 18 32 .562
Tierra Riley, Anclote 25 45 .556
Kaelyn Burris, Indian Rocks Christian 12 22 .545
Lauren Bimonte, Tampa Prep 12 22 .545
Hailey Smith, Hudson 19 35 .543
RBIs
Player, school RBIs
Paige Pfent, Springstead 28
Mia Buffano, Palm Harbor University 23
Edmilly Molina, Plant City 22
Alexa Russo, Tampa Catholic 20
Gianna Basilone, Sunlake 20
Chyloe Gonzalez, Nature Coast 20
Tia Williams, Land O'Lakes 19
Haley Morrell, Holy Names 19
Cheyenne Blumberg, Countryside 19
Lindsey Hall, Osceola 18
Allysa Lyons, River Ridge 18
Gabby Lugo, Armwood 18
Elizabeth Mason, Gaither 18
Kelsea Vanderveer, Mitchell 17
Hera Varmah, Tampa Catholic 17
Danielle Jones, Bishop McLaughlin 17
Alexis Miniet, Holy Names 16
Bethany Kursch, Gaither 16
Kaylee Frascatore, Hernando 16
Home runs
Player, school HR
Paige Pfent, Springstead 6
Gianna Basilone, Sunlake 6
Hera Varmah, Tampa Catholic 6
Haley Morrell, Holy Names 5
Cheyenne Blumberg, Countryside 4
Mia Buffano, Palm Harbor University 4
Kelsea Vanderveer, Mitchell 3
Lindsey Hall, Osceola 3
Abby Oliver, Springstead 3
Madison Epperson, Tampa Catholic 3
Kayleice Hooks, Osceola 3
Bethany Kursch, Gaither 3
Corynn Miner, Admiral Farragut 3
Mackenzie Smith, Tarpon Springs 3
Alexis Christopher, Zephyrhills 3
Stolen bases
Player, school SB
Elizabeth Mason, Gaither 23
Malorie Wallace, Osceola 19
Emma Frost, Carrollwood Day 16
Jessica Bryson, River Ridge 15
Sarah Snell, Lakewood 15
Maria Kappos, Osceola 11
Sarah Brown, Hudson 10
Shelby Westbrook, Land O'Lakes 10
Alea White, Cambridge Christian 10
Pitching
Player, school IP W-L ERA
Alea White, Cambridge Christian 49 7-2 0.29
Callie Turner, Land O'Lakes 32.2 2-0 0.43
Abbey Primavera, Nature Coast 61.2 9-0 0.68
Shannon Saile, Land O'Lakes 62.1 8-2 0.79
Stella Preston, Countryside 54.2 7-1 0.90
Claire Feldman, Newsome 36.2 5-0 0.95
Kama Woodall, Springstead 53 7-1 1.06
Corynn Miner, Admiral Farragut 59 8-2 1.07
Ashley Blessin, Plant City 70 10-1 1.10
Dana Rowley, Plant 45.1 3-4 1.39
Taralyn Sumner, Jefferson 40.1 5-4 1.39
Stay updated on Tampa Bay’s sports scene
Subscribe to our free Sports Today newsletter
You’re all signed up!
Want more of our free, weekly newsletters in your inbox? Let’s get started.
Explore all your optionsNatalie Zweig, Sickles 54.1 6-3 1.42
Savannah Farkas, Seminole 34 4-1 1.44
Jordyn Counts, Northside Christian 56.1 4-4 1.49
Brittney Pressler, Gulf 57 7-2 1.60
Gelmi Pasquier, Holy Names 43 7-2 1.63
Megan Weisenberg, Osceola 44.2 5-2 1.72
Carlee Lucas, Dixie Hollins 55.1 7-3 1.77
Ashley Autuori, Mitchell 64.2 7-2 1.84
Amanda Lasky, Durant 32.1 2-1 1.95
Strikeouts
Player, school Ks
Shannon Saile, Land O'Lakes 120
Alea White, Cambridge Christian 116
Ashley Blessin, Plant City 112
Carlee Lucas, Dixie Hollins 98
Corynn Miner, Admiral Farragut 95
Savannah Lee, Bishop McLaughlin 89
Brittney Pressler, Gulf 84
Cayile Van Auken, Boca Ciega 75
Marcella Parrado, Leto 72
Kylie Coffin, Carrollwood Day 72
Claire Feldman, Newsome 70
Stella Preston, Countryside 67
Rachel Seifert, Seffner Christian 65
Isabella Borges, Anclote 65
Abbey Primavera, Nature Coast 65
Kama Woodall, Springstead 64
Jordyn Counts, Northside Christian 60
Callie Turner, Land O'Lakes 58
Melanie Rogers, River Ridge 57
Savannah Farkas, Seminole 56
Natalie Zweig, Sickles 56
Stats compiled from data entered at MaxPreps.com.