Partly Cloudy85° WeatherPartly Cloudy85° Weather

Transitions Championships tee times

Transitions Tee Times

First round: Today

Copperhead Course No. 1 tee

7:45 a.m.: Rich Beem, Kevin Stadler, Alex Prugh

7:55: D.J. Trahan, George McNeill, John Senden

8:06: Jeff Maggert, Brandt Jobe, Greg Chalmers

8:16: Billy Mayfair, Harrison Frazar, Matt Jones

8:27: Charley Hoffman, John Rollins, David Toms

8:37: Robert Garrigus, Ryan Palmer, Jerry Kelly

8:48: Michael Bradley, Jonathan Byrd, Geoff Ogilvy

8:58: Arjun Atwal, Cameron Beckman, Vaughn Taylor

9:09: Jason Day, Stephen Ames, Sean O'Hair

9:19: Ryuji Imada, Nick O'Hern, Bryce Molder

9:30: Cameron Tringale, Steven Bowditch, Daniel Summerhays

9:40: Jarrod Lyle, Bio Kim, Brendan Steele

Copperhead Course No. 10 tee

7:45: Steve Flesch, Joe Durant, Kris Blanks

7:55: J.J. Henry, Gary Woodland, Ryo Ishikawa

8:06: Kevin Sutherland, David Duval, Josh Teater

8:16: Paul Goydos, Chris Couch, Charlie Wi

8:27: Johnson Wagner, Ryan Moore, Fred Funk

8:37: Rory Sabbatini, Paul Casey, Padraig Harrington

8:48: Nick Watney, Bubba Watson, Martin Kaymer

8:58: Bill Lunde, Kenny Perry, Justin Leonard

9:09: Rocco Mediate, Stewart Cink, K.J. Choi

9:19: Tag Ridings, Webb Simpson, Jeff Klauk

9:30: Tommy Gainey, Chris Kirk, Peter Uihlein*

9:40: Zack Miller, William McGirt, Will Claxton

Copperhead Course No. 1 tee

12:30 p.m.: Andres Romero, Shaun Micheel, Troy Merritt

12:40: J.P. Hayes, Chris DiMarco, Jesper Parnevik

12:51: Chad Campbell, Brian Davis, Ricky Barnes

1:01: Charles Howell, Alex Cejka, Marc Leishman

1:12: Carl Pettersson, Derek Lamely, Trevor Immelman

1:22: Zach Johnson, Sergio Garcia, Matteo Manassero

1:33: Mark Wilson, Jim Furyk, Vijay Singh

1:43: Nathan Green, Lucas Glover, Brian Gay

1:54: John Daly, Roland Thatcher, Peter Hanson

2:04: Chris Riley, James Driscoll, Chris Stroud

2:15: Chris Tidland, Keegan Bradley, Jeff Freeman

2:25: Bobby Gates, Joseph Bramlett, Russell Knox

Copperhead Course No. 10 tee

12:30: Garrett Willis, Kent Jones, Blake Adams

12:40: Tim Petrovic, Brendon de Jonge, Chad Collins

12:51: John Huston, Spencer Levin, Michael Connell

1:01: Brandt Snedeker, Ben Curtis, Jimmy Walker

1:12: Troy Matteson, Marc Turnesa, Chez Reavie

1:22: Matt Bettencourt, Justin Rose, Retief Goosen

1:33: Bill Haas, Stuart Appleby, Martin Laird

1:43: Heath Slocum, Pat Perez, Mark Calcavecchia

1:54: Woody Austin, Dean Wilson, Tim Herron

2:04: Kevin Na, Jason Dufner, Jamie Lovemark

2:15: Hunter Haas, Fabian Gomez, Jason Kokrak

2:25: Kyle Stanley, Scott Stallings, Travis Hampshire

Second round: Friday

Copperhead Course No. 1 tee

7:45 a.m.: Garrett Willis, Kent Jones, Blake Adams

7:55: Tim Petrovic, Brendon de Jonge, Chad Collins

8:06: John Huston, Spencer Levin, Michael Connell

8:16: Brandt Snedeker, Ben Curtis, Jimmy Walker

8:27: Troy Matteson, Marc Turnesa, Chez Reavie

8:37: Matt Bettencourt, Justin Rose, Retief Goosen

8:48: Bill Haas, Stuart Appleby, Martin Laird

8:58: Heath Slocum, Pat Perez, Mark Calcavecchia

9:09: Woody Austin, Dean Wilson, Tim Herron

9:19: Kevin Na, Jason Dufner, Jamie Lovemark

9:30: Hunter Haas, Fabian Gomez, Jason Kokrak

9:40: Kyle Stanley, Scott Stallings, Travis Hampshire

Copperhead Course No. 10 tee

7:45: Andres Romero, Shaun Micheel, Troy Merritt

7:55: J.P. Hayes, Chris DiMarco, Jesper Parnevik

8:06: Chad Campbell, Brian Davis, Ricky Barnes

8:16: Charles Howell, Alex Cejka, Marc Leishman

8:27: Carl Pettersson, Derek Lamely, Trevor Immelman

8:37: Zach Johnson, Sergio Garcia, Matteo Manassero

8:48: Mark Wilson, Jim Furyk, Vijay Singh

8:58: Nathan Green, Lucas Glover, Brian Gay

9:09: John Daly, Roland Thatcher, Peter Hanson

9:19: Chris Riley, James Driscoll, Chris Stroud

9:30: Chris Tidland, Keegan Bradley, Jeff Freeman

9:40: Bobby Gates, Joseph Bramlett, Russell Knox

Copperhead Course No. 1 tee

12:30: Steve Flesch, Joe Durant, Kris Blanks

12:40: J.J. Henry, Gary Woodland, Ryo Ishikawa

12:51: Kevin Sutherland, David Duval, Josh Teater

1:01: Paul Goydos, Chris Couch, Charlie Wi

1:12: Johnson Wagner, Ryan Moore, Fred Funk

1:22: Rory Sabbatini, Paul Casey, Padraig Harrington

1:33: Nick Watney, Bubba Watson, Martin Kaymer

1:43: Bill Lunde, Kenny Perry, Justin Leonard

1:54: Rocco Mediate, Stewart Cink, K.J. Choi

2:04: Tag Ridings, Webb Simpson, Jeff Klauk

2:15: Tommy Gainey, Chris Kirk, Peter Uihlein*

2:25: Zack Miller, William McGirt, Will Claxton

Copperhead Course No. 10 tee

12:30: Rich Beem, Kevin Stadler, Alex Prugh

12:40: D.J. Trahan, George McNeill, John Senden

12:51: Jeff Maggert, Brandt Jobe, Greg Chalmers

1:01: Billy Mayfair, Harrison Frazar, Matt Jones

1:12: Charley Hoffman, John Rollins, David Toms

1:22: Robert Garrigus, Ryan Palmer, Jerry Kelly

1:33: Michael Bradley, Jonathan Byrd, Geoff Ogilvy

1:43: Arjun Atwal, Cameron Beckman, Vaughn Taylor

1:54: Jason Day, Stephen Ames, Sean O'Hair

2:04: Ryuji Imada, Nick O'Hern, Bryce Molder

2:15: Cameron Tringale, Steven Bowditch, Daniel Summerhays

2:25: Jarrod Lyle, Bio Kim, Brendan Steele

* amateur player

Transitions Championships tee times 03/16/11 [Last modified: Wednesday, March 16, 2011 10:54pm]

© 2014 Tampa Bay Times

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...