Saturday’s sports on TV/radio

Published March 2
Updated March 2

TODAY

Autos
Xfinity: Boyd Gaming 300 qualifying1 p.m.FS1
Xfinity: Boyd Gaming 3004 p.m.FS1
Baseball, spring training
Rays at Tigers1 p.m.620-AM
Yankees at Red Sox1 p.m.MLB
Angels at Mariners8:30 p.m.MLB
Beach volleyball
Beach Major Series: Women’s final4 p.m.ABC
College basketball
Women, Atlantic 10 semifinal: Dayton vs. George Washington11 a.m.CBSSN
Kentucky at FloridanoonCBS; 1250-AM
Virginia Tech at MiaminoonESPN2
West Virginia at TexasnoonESPN
Xavier at DePaulnoonFox
Wake Forest at Georgia TechnoonFSF
Women, ACC semifinal: N.C. State vs. LouisvillenoonESPNU
Mississippi State at LSU1 p.m. SEC
Women, Atlantic 10 semifinal: St. Louis vs. St. Joseph’s1:30 p.m.CBSSN
Boston College at Florida State2 p.m.FSF; 1010-AM
Baylor at Kansas State2 p.m.ESPN
Alabama at Texas Tech2 p.m.ESPN2
Big Ten semifinal: Michigan State vs. Michigan2 p.m.CBS
Clemson at Syracuse2 p.m.Ch. 44
Women, ACC semifinal: Notre Dame vs. Florida State2 p.m.ESPNU
Creighton at Marquette2:30 p.m.Fox
George Washington at Dayton3 p.m.NBCSN
South Carolina at Auburn3:30 p.m.SEC
Missouri Valley semifinal: Loyola vs. Bradley3:30 p.m.CBSSN
Kansas at Oklahoma State4 p.m.ESPN
TCU at Texas Tech4 p.m.ESPN2
Notre Dame at Virginia4 p.m.Ch. 44
Big Ten semifinal: Penn State vs. Purdue4:30 p.m.CBS
Georgetown at Villanova5 p.m.Fox
Women, SEC semifinal: Texas A&M vs. Mississippi State5 p.m.ESPNU
Louisville at N.C. State6 p.m.ESPN
Arkansas at Missouri6 p.m.ESPN2
Georgia at Tennessee6 p.m.SEC
Missouri Valley semifinal: Southern Illinois vs. Illinois State6 p.m.CBSSN
Women, Big Ten semifinal: Ohio State vs. Minnesota6 p.m.Big Ten
Women, Big 12 quarterfinal: Texas vs. Iowa State7 p.m.Fox Sun
Women, SEC semifinal: South Carolina vs. Georgia7:30 p.m.ESPNU
Ohio Valley final: Murray State vs. Belmont-Austin Peay8 p.m.ESPN2
Butler at Seton Hall8 p.m.CBSSN
North Carolina at Duke8:15 p.m.ESPN
Vanderbilt at Mississippi8:30 p.m.SEC
Women, Big Ten semifinal: Maryland vs. Nebraska8:30 p.m.Big Ten
Women, Big 12 semifinal: W. Virginia vs. Oklahoma State9:30 p.m.Fox Sun
West Coast quarterfinal: Gonzaga vs. Loyola Marymount10 p.m.ESPN2
UCLA at USC10:15 p.m.ESPN
West Coast quarterfinal: St. Mary’s vs. Santa Clara-PepperdinemidnightESPN2
Golf
PGA Europe: Tshwane Open5 a.m.Golf
LPGA: World Championship (taped)noonGolf
WGC-Mexico Championship3 p.m.NBC
Champions: Cologuard Classic4:30 p.m.Golf
LPGA: World Championship10:30 p.m.Golf
Gymnastics
American Cup1 p.m.NBC
NBA
Grizzlies at Magic7 p.m.FSF
Celtics at Rockets8:30 p.m.ABC; 620-AM
NFL
Scouting combine9 a.m.NFL
NHL
Flyers at Lightning1 p.m.Fox Sports; 970-AM
Blackhawks at Kings4 p.m.NHL
Maple Leafs at Capitals8 p.m.NBC
Rugby
World Sevens: Spain at United States4 p.m.ESPNews
Soccer
EPL: Everton at Burnley7:30 a.m.NBCSN
German: Hertha Berlin at Schalke9:30 a.m.FS1
German: Bayer Leverkusen at Wolfsburg9:30 a.m.FS2
EPL: Huddersfield at Tottenham10 a.m.NBCSN
EPL: Stoke City at Southampton10 a.m.CNBC
German: Borussia Dortmund at Leipzig12:30 p.m.FS2
EPL: Newcastle at Liverpool12:30 p.m.NBCSN
MLS: Atlanta at Houston3:30 p.m.Univision
Mexican: Pumas at Club Leon8 p.m.ESPND
Mexican: Puebla at Monterrey8 p.m.Univision
Mexican: Santos Laguna at Necaxa10 p.m.ESPND
Mexican: America at Guadalajara10 p.m.Univision

Advertisement