TODAY
Autos | ||
F1: Brazilian Grand Prix practice | 11 a.m. | NBCSN |
Trucks: Lucas Oil 150 qualifying | 12:30 p.m. | FS1 |
Sprint Cup: Quicken Loans Race for Heroes 500 practice | 2 p.m. | NBCSN |
Xfinity: DAV 200 practice | 3:30 p.m. | NBCSN |
Sprint Cup: Quicken Loans Race for Heroes 500 qualifying | 6:30 p.m. | NBCSN |
Trucks: Lucas Oil 150 | 8:30 p.m. | FS1 |
College basketball | ||
Colorado vs. Iowa State | 5 p.m. | ESPN2 |
Wagner at St. John's | 6 p.m. | FS1 |
Women: Jacksonville at USF | 6 p.m. | 820-AM |
Pittsburgh vs. Gonzaga | 7 p.m. | ESPN; 1250-AM |
Albany vs. Kentucky | 7 p.m. | SEC |
Siena at Duke | 7 p.m. | ESPNU |
Dartmouth at Seton Hall | 7 p.m. | Fox Sun |
North Carolina vs. Temple | 7 p.m. | CBSSN |
Fairleigh Dickinson at Villanova | 7 p.m. | FS2 |
Mount St. Mary's (Calif.) at Maryland | 7 p.m. | Big Ten |
Troy at USF | 8:30 p.m. | 820-AM |
McNeese State at LSU | 9 p.m. | ESPNU |
Eastern Washington at Miss. State | 9 p.m. | SEC |
Belmont at Marquette | 9 p.m. | Fox Sun |
Western Illinois at Wisconsin | 9 p.m. | BIg Ten |
Florida at Navy | 9:30 p.m. | CBSSN; 620-AM |
Texas vs. Washington | 10 p.m. | ESPN |
College football | ||
USC at Colorado | 9 p.m. | ESPN2 |
Golf | ||
PGA: OHL Classic | 1 p.m. | Golf |
LPGA: Lorena Ochoa Invitational | 4 p.m. | Golf |
PGA Europe: BMW Masters | 10 p.m. | Golf |
High school football | ||
Class 8A quarterfinal: Orlando Oak Ridge at Bradenton Manatee | 7:30 p.m. | BHSN |
High school volleyball, state finals | ||
Class A: Mayo Lafayette vs. Sneads | noon | BHSN |
Class 2A: Boynton Beach Lake Worth Christian vs. Ocala St. John Lutheran | 2:30 p.m. | BHSN |
Class 3A: Palmetto Bay Palmer Trinity vs. Gainesville P.K. Yonge | 5 p.m. | BHSN |
NBA | ||
Jazz at Magic | 7 p.m. | FSF |
Cavaliers at Knicks | 7:30 p.m. | NBA |
Nets at Kings | 10 p.m. | NBA |
Soccer | ||
Euro qualifier: Ireland at Bosnia-Herzegovina | 2:30 p.m. | ESPN2, ESPND |
Exhibition: France vs. Germany (taped) | 4:45 p.m. | ESPND |
World Cup qualifier: United States vs. St. Vincent & the Grenadines | 7 p.m. | ESPN2, Unimas |
World Cup qualifier: Mexico vs. El Salvador | 9 p.m. | Unimas |
World Cup qualifier: Canada vs. Honduras | 11 p.m. | Unimas |