Saturday sports on TV/radio

TODAY
>Action sports
X Games, 11 a.m., ESPN
X Games, 1 p.m., ESPND
X Games, 9 p.m., ESPN2
Arena Football
Tampa Bay at Orlando, 7 p.m., 1250-AM
Chicago at Utah, 10 p.m., CBSSN
Autos
Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix qualifying, 7 a.m., NBCSN
Sprint Cup: STP 400 practice, 10 a.m., Speed
Trucks: SFP 250 qualifying, 11 a.m., Speed
Sprint Cup: STP 400 practice, 12:30 p.m., Speed
Trucks: SFP 250, 2 p.m., Speed
NHRA: Four-Wide Nationals qualifying (taped), 5 p.m., ESPN2
IndyCar: Grand Prix of Long Beach qualifying (taped), 6 p.m., NBCSN
Baseball
Nationals at Mets, 3 p.m., Ch. 13
A's at Rays, 7 p.m., Sun Sports; 620-AM
Cardinals at Phillies, 7 p.m., MLB
Boxing
Heavyweights: Fury vs. Cunningham, 4 p.m., Ch. 8
Super welterweights: Canelo vs. Trout, 10 p.m., Showtime
College baseball
USF at Connecticut, 1 p.m., 1010-AM
Rice at Houston, 1:30 p.m., Sun Sports
Louisville at St. John's, 2:30 p.m., CBSSN
LSU at Alabama, 8 p.m., FSF
Texas A&M at Arkansas, 8:30 p.m., ESPNU
College football
Notre Dame spring game, 1 p.m., NBCSN
Alabama spring game, 3 p.m., ESPN2
College lacrosse
Bucknell at Colgate, noon, CBSSN
Villanova at Notre Dame, 2 p.m., ESPNU
Navy at Johns Hopkins, 4 p.m., ESPNU
College softball
Florida State at Virginia Tech, noon, ESPNU
South Carolina at Auburn, 6 p.m., ESPNU
Golf
PGA Europe: Spanish Open, 9 a.m., Golf
PGA: RBC Heritage, 1 p.m., Golf
PGA: RBC Heritage, 3 p.m., Ch. 10
Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship, 3 p.m., Golf
LPGA: LOTTE Championship, 6:30 p.m., Golf
Lacrosse
NLL: Rochester at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m., CBSSN
NBA playoffs, conference quarterfinals
East: Game 1, Celtics at Knicks, 3 p.m., Ch. 28; 1250-AM
West: Game 1, Warriors at Nuggets, 5:30 p.m., ESPN
East: Game 1, Bulls at Nets, 8 p.m., ESPN
West: Game 1, Grizzlies at Clippers, 10:30 p.m., ESPN
NHL
Penguins at Bruins, 12:30 p.m., NHL
Capitals at Canadiens, 7 p.m., NBCSN
Maple Leafs at Senators, 7 p.m., NHL
Red Wings at Canucks, 10 p.m., NHL
Soccer
EPL: Arsenal at Fulham, 10 a.m., ESPN2, ESPND
EPL: Everton at Sunderland, 10 a.m., FSC
Mexican: Pumas at Club America, 6 p.m., Univision
Mexican: Pachuca at Tigres, 8 p.m., Unimas
MLS: Kansas City at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m., NBCSN
Tennis
ATP: Rolex Masters, 7 a.m., Tennis
Fed Cup: United States vs. Sweden, 2 p.m., Tennis
UFC
Lightweights: Henderson vs. Melendez, 8 p.m., Ch. 13
TV: CBSSN: CBS Sports Network; ESPND: ESPN Deportes; FSC: Fox Soccer Channel; FSF: Fox Sports Florida; NBCSN: NBC Sports Network

Saturday sports on TV/radio 04/20/13 [Last modified: Saturday, April 20, 2013 12:39am]

© 2014 Tampa Bay Times

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...