Sunday
Autos
Monster Energy Cup: Daytona 500 noon Fox qualifying
Monster Energy Cup: Advance 3 p.m. NBCSN Auto Parts Clash
NHRA: Winternationals 5 p.m. FS1
Baseball, Caribbean Series
Championship 4 p.m. ESPND
Bowling
PBA Tournament of Champions 4:30 p.m. Fox
Boxing (welterweights)
Ramirez vs. Zepeda 7 p.m. ESPN
College basketball
Holy Cross at Lafayette noon CBSSN
Women: FSU at Notre Dame noon ESPN
Women: Florida at Georgia noon ESPNU
Women: Louisville at Virginia Tech noon FSF
Ohio State at Indiana 1 p.m. CBS
Women: St. John's at Providence 1 p.m. Fox Sun
UCF at SMU 2 p.m. ESPNews
UConn at Memphis 2 p.m. CBSSN
Women: Houston at USF 2 p.m. ESPN2; 1040-AM
Women: Tennessee at Miss. State 2 p.m. ESPN
Women: Auburn at Arkansas 2 p.m. SEC
Women: Wichita State at Cincinnati 2 p.m. ESPNU
Women: Seton Hall at Creighton 2 p.m. FS2
Women: N'western at Minnesota 2 p.m. Big Ten
Women: Villanova at Marquette 3 p.m. Fox Sun
Women: Kansas State at Oklahoma 3 p.m. FSF
Cincinnati at Houston 4 p.m. ESPN
Loyola-Chicago at Valparaiso 4 p.m. ESPNU
Women: Oregon at Stanford 4 p.m. ESPN2
Women: Iowa at Ohio State 4 p.m. Big Ten
East Carolina at USF 5:30 p.m. 820-AM
Georgia Tech at Notre Dame 6 p.m. ESPNU
Women: UCLA at Washington 6 p.m. ESPN2
Northwestern at Iowa 6:30 p.m. Big Ten
Stanford at Oregon 8 p.m. ESPN2
Football, AAF
Memphis at Birmingham 4 p.m. CBSSN
Salt Lake City at Arizona 8 p.m. NFL
Golf
PGA: Pebble Beach Pro-Am 1 p.m. Golf
PGA: Pebble Beach Pro-Am 3 p.m. CBS
Champions: Oasis Championship 3 p.m. Golf
NBA
Lakers at 76ers 3:30 p.m. ABC; 620-AM
Magic at Hawks 7:30 p.m. FSF
Heat at Warriors 8:30 p.m. NBA
NHL
Blues at Predators 12:30 p.m. NBC
Lightning at Panthers 6 p.m. Fox Sun; 970-AM
Maple Leafs at Rangers 7 p.m. NBCSN
Soccer
EPL: Leicester City at Tottenham 8:30 a.m. NBCSN
German: Augsburg 9:30 a.m. FS1 at Werder Bremen
EPL: Chelsea at Manchester City 11:30 a.m. NBCSN
Italian: Juventus at Sassuolo noon ESPN2
German: Stuttgart at Dusseldorf noon FS1
Mexican: Cruz Azul at Toluca 12:30 p.m. Univision