TODAY
Autos | ||
Sprint Cup: Kobalt 400 | 3:30 p.m. | Ch. 13; 102.5-FM |
Baseball, spring training | ||
Twins at Rays | 1 p.m. | 620-AM |
Nationals at Cardinals | 1 p.m. | MLB |
College baseball | ||
St. Joseph's at USF | 1 p.m. | 1040-AM |
College basketball | ||
SMU at Cincinnati | noon | Ch. 10 |
Illinois at Penn State | noon | Big Ten |
Patriot semifinal, Holy Cross at Army | noon | CBSSN |
Women: Atlantic 10 final, Duquesne vs. George Washington | noon | ESPNU |
Women: ACC final, Notre Dame vs. Syracuse | 12:30 p.m. | ESPN |
Colonial semifinal, Hofstra vs. William & Mary | 1 p.m. | NBCSN |
Women: Big East quarterfinal, Villanova vs. Creighton | 1 p.m. | FS2 |
Missouri Valley final, Northern Iowa vs. Evansville | 2 p.m. | Ch. 10 |
Patriot semifinal, American at Lehigh | 2 p.m. | CBSSN |
Nebraska at Northwestern | 2 p.m. | Big Ten |
Big South final, Winthrop vs. N.C. Asheville | 2:30 p.m. | ESPN2 |
Women: SEC final, South Carolina vs. Mississippi State | 2:30 p.m. | ESPN |
Women: Big 12 semifinal, Oklahoma vs. Baylor | 2:30 p.m. | FS1 |
Colonial semifinal, N.C.-Wilmington vs. Northeastern | 3:30 p.m. | NBCSN |
Women: Big East quarterfinal, Marquette vs. Seton Hall | 3:30 p.m. | FS2 |
Memphis at East Carolina | 4 p.m. | CBSSN |
Maryland at Indiana | 4:30 p.m. | Ch. 10 |
Women: AAC semifinal, UConn vs. Tulane | 4:30 p.m. | ESPNU |
Women: Big 12 semifinal, Texas vs. West Virginia | 5 p.m. | FS1 |
Women: AAC semifinal, USF vs. Temple | 6:30 p.m. | ESPNU; 820-AM |
Atlantic Sun final, Stetson at Florida Gulf Coast | 7 p.m. | ESPN2; 1040-AM |
Women: Big East quarter, DePaul vs. Butler | 7 p.m. | FS2 |
Women: Big Ten final, Maryland vs. Michigan State | 7 p.m. | ESPN |
Wisconsin at Purdue | 7:30 p.m. | Big Ten |
Women: Pac-12 final, UCLA vs. Washington or Oregon State | 9 p.m. | ESPN |
Women: Big East quarter, Georgetown vs. St. John's | 9:30 p.m. | FS2 |
College softball | ||
Georgia State at Auburn | 2 p.m. | SEC |
Golf | ||
WGC-Cadillac Championship | noon | Golf |
WGC-Cadillac Championship | 2 p.m. | Ch. 8 |
Hockey | ||
OHL: Kingston at Windsor | 2 p.m. | NHL |
NBA | ||
Warriors at Lakers | 3:30 p.m. | Ch. 28; 1250-AM |
Trail Blazers at Pistons | 6 p.m. | NBA |
NHL | ||
Red Wings at Blackhawks | 5 p.m. | NHL |
Blues at Wild | 8 p.m. | NBCSN |
Rugby | ||
USA Sevens | 6 p.m. | NBCSN |
Soccer | ||
EPL: Liverpool at Crystal Palace | 8:15 a.m. | NBCSN |
German: Darmstadt at Mainz | 9:30 a.m. | FS1 |
EPL: Manchester United at West Brom | 10:45 a.m. | NBCSN |
German: Hertha Berlin at Hamburg | 11:30 a.m. | FS1 |
Mexican: Cruz Azul at Pumas | 1 p.m. | Univision |
MLS: Columbus at Portland | 4:30 p.m. | ESPN |
MLS: Seattle at Kansas City | 7 p.m. | FS1 |
MLS: D.C. United at Los Angeles | 10 p.m. | Unimas |