Advertisement

Our coronavirus coverage is free for the first 24 hours. Find the latest information at tampabay.com/coronavirus. Please consider subscribing or donating.

  1. Archive

Eastside's top pupils honored

Eastside Elementary School pupils recently named to the principal's list are: First-graders Trent Batten, William Cooper, Amanda Davis, Jennifer Deal, Kimberly Foley, Tina Hernandez, Tara Jarrell, William Klems, Karen Lawrence, Marcy Parsons, Lindsay Phillips, Danielle Seaver, Frank Waldron and Brittney Wheels.

Second-graders Kimberly Barrett, Rachel Broad, Sandra Canady, Katharine Dysart, Eric Elms, Brittany Frazier, Stephanie Ginter, Matthew Hammond, Jake Hannaway, Arthur Notz, Tanya Perdue, Robyn Poplawski, Candace Rausch, Coree Rimby, Lisa Sheard, Donald Snider, Sandra Thomas, Sarah Wiggins and Amanda Wubbena.

Third-graders Joseph Aragona, Clinton Capps, Billie Daniel, Matthew Dirksen, Mark Fischer, Stephanie Fischer, Chris Kelbaugh, Adam Leko, Alanna McVay, Jeremy Moore, Thomas Myers, Jenny Nichols, Amanda Pacheco, John Phillips, William Rhoden, Ryan Robinson, Ryan Vidal, Sara Widboom, Theodore Willoya and Jeremy Wolf.

Fourth-graders James Campbell, Erin Coleman, Matthew Daugherty, Matthew Kelly, Doris McLaughlin, Deonna Merchant, Jennifer Poplawski and Leah Thomas.

Fifth-graders Brett Bauer, Laura Brazinski, Emily Campbell, Jill Carpenter, Kelly Corn, Jami Korp, Stephen Kottmann, Kristi Mule', Jennifer Phillips, Nolan Ramsey, Ryan Toombs and Kelly Winkles.

Parrot Middle School lists high honors pupils

Dolores S. Parrott Middle School pupils recently named to the high honors list are:

Sixth-graders Rebecca Batten, Priscilla Elms, Monica Geyer, Mandy McCulley, Kristin Rogers, Destry Turner, Ryan Winkles and Virginia Zook.

Seventh-graders Brook Bell, Terra Downing, Sharon Eckert, Brandi Hampton, Linette Keller, Julie Knight, Derrill McAteer, Mary McLaughlin, Nicole Mehlhorn, Melissa Merchant, Kari Mule', Sandra Nathan, Amy Paul, Jamie Scharber, Erica Seaver and Marcy Stansbury.

Eighth-graders Benjamin Eige, Benjamin Lambright, Eby Paul, Anthony Pierzynski, Melanie Ramsey, Adam Resnick, Wesley Shamblin, Janet Smith and Laura Thomas.

Powell pupils named to school's high honors list

Powell Middle School pupils recently named to the high honors list are:

Sixth-graders Heather Bratton, Gregory Caraynoff, Maureen Connelly, Christopher Degueldre, Jennifer Giametta, Christopher Jiantonio, Joie Morey, Brian Nagel, David Perales, Erin Schonborn, Kara Spevack and Mark Stora.

Seventh-graders Sarah Cote, George Emmerich, Karen Kuhn, Alison Levan, Cecily Nolan, Julie Sivon, Jennifer Smith, Kristi Tedesco, Amy Vanburen, Stacie Vincenzo, Jessica Webb and April Young.

Eighth-graders Christina Coloura, Jean Fullam, Michael Grob, Kimberly Rouse and Kim Samuelsen.

Up next:No Headline

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement