Advertisement
  1. Archive

CIVIL SUITS FILED

Carmine Chiaarelli vs. Prudential Property and Casualty, breach of contract Margaret Benard vs. John W. Bailey, negligence

John H. Maple Jr. vs. Martha Maple, dissolution of marriage

Willma M. Schaper vs. Michael Lamar Watson, foreclosure

Suzanne Marie Taylor vs. Ronald John Taylor, dissolution of marriage

Stanley Allayne Wright vs. Larry Davis, visitation

Mary Michele Stoll vs. Gregory A. Dornbush, Uniform Reciprocal Enforcement of Support Act (URESA)

Raymond T. Bradley vs. Cynthia Bradley, dissolution of marriage

Valerie E. Romeo vs. Michael J. Romeo, dissolution of marriage

Charles L. Ostergren vs. Adrian Leland Wright, auto negligence

Penny L. Lacy vs. Richard A. Lacy, dissolution of marriage

Susan Smith vs. David Smith, URESA

Brenda L. Roberts vs. William S. Roberts, URESA

Debbie A. Duncan vs. Bobby A. Cooper, URESA

Peggy L. Dupre vs. Robert S. Dupre, URESA

Annie M. Stolarcyk vs. Edward F. Stolarcyk, dissolution of marriage

Sunbank of Pasco County vs. David Pelusio, monies due

Sunbank of Pasco County vs. David K. Smith, foreclosure

Southeast Mortgage Co. vs. Household Realty Corp., foreclosure

Amerifirst Bank vs. Gordon C. Wolfe, foreclosure

Great Western Bank vs. Ferdinand N. Attanasio, foreclosure

Martin Robert Knight vs. Salvatore Policastri, auto negligence

Barnett Bank of Tampa vs. Howard L. Hayes, foreclosure

Steve D. Balazs vs. Regina L. Balazs, simplified dissolution

Kevin D. Wright vs. William M. Defriese, foreclosure

Glen Duncan vs. Elaine Ann Duncan, simplified dissolution

Diane K. Staten vs. William R. Staten, dissolution of marriage

Deborah K. Rutland vs. Charles H. Schaufler III, reg. support

Stephen Dale Leslie vs. Patsy Anne Leslie, dissolution of marriage

State of Florida vs. Betty Ulrich, bond estreature

Michelle Burton vs. Kenneth H. Burton Jr., dissolution of marriage

Mary Jane Marquis vs. Donald Marquis, dissolution of marriage

Martalucia De Loncker vs. Bruce W. De Loncker, dissolution of marriage

Douglas H. Coon vs. Lorelie F. Coon, dissolution of marriage

Beacon Woods Civic Association Inc. vs. Lisa A. Pullen, injunction

Raymond Brown vs. Janeane Michel Brown, dissolution of marriage

General Motors Acceptance Corp. vs. Christopher Cafaro, monies due

Diane Marie Callahan vs. John Thomas Callahan III, dissolution of marriage

Eva M. Gratton vs. Theodore R. Gratton, dissolution of marriage

NCNB National Bank of Florida vs. Kevin W. Baltra, monies due

Constantinos Mertzanis vs. Robert Linc Richardson, declaratory judgment

Elaine Wyszynski vs. Daniel Wyszynski, dissolution of marriage

New Port Richey Hospital Inc. vs. Karenn J. James, breach of contract

Linda Ann Battle vs. David Deon Battle, dissolution of marriage

Larry Reeves vs. Anita Reeves, simplified dissolution

Fertilizer Marketing Inc. vs. Natural Organics Inc., monies due

Linda Kay Pike vs. Jarrod Lee Pike, dissolution of marriage

Anthanassios G. Makris vs. Vianna Mitrea, simplified dissolution

Therese Lynn Legg vs. Douglas Wayne Legg, petition for support

Mark Mattalina vs. Sherry A. Mattalina, dissolution of marriage

Cindy Lou Poston vs. Gary Keith Poston, dissolution of marriage

Baywood Meadows Condominium Association vs. Thomas M. Lom, foreclosure

Walter Torczynowycz vs. Walter A. Griffith Jr., foreclosure

Michelle B. Branscomb vs. John C. Branscomb, custody

Leonelis Danny Marteli Jr. vs. Maria Lynn Marteli, dissolution of marriage

Michael Kevin Wood vs. Robin Shaleen Wood, dissolution of marriage

Christine Grogan vs. James E. Grogan, dissolution of marriage

Irene G. Weinbaum vs. Maurice D. Norton, foreclosure

Donna J. Schneider vs. David W. Schneider, dissolution of marriage

Anna Mae Eggers vs. David Blair Eggers, dissolution of marriage

Charles E. Nuss vs. Goodyear Truck Tire Center, negligence

McDill Columbus Corp. vs. Russell P. Castendyk, foreclosure

Century Federal Savings Bank vs. Zephyrhills Associates LP Limited, foreclosure

Mayda Rosa Casanova Essex vs. Ruben Armando Casanova, enforcement

Dianna Rawlinson vs. Harold Thomas Colby, auto negligence

John Galvany vs. Salvador Cherta, foreclosure

Antonio Vito Martucci vs. David Lee Cunningham, auto negligence

Harry Joseph Torres vs. Maria Augustine Torres, simplified dissolution

Fortune Savings Bank vs. Louis Maisonet, foreclosure

Century Federal Savings Bank vs. Hudson Partners LP, foreclosure

Ray A. Beauchamp vs. Alisha H. Beauchamp, dissolution of marriage

Agnes Clark vs. Barbara T. Gawor, quiet title

Shelter America Corp. vs. Kasey Boehning, replevin

State of Florida vs. Ralph Clifford Cass, bond estreature

Jmaes Claude Laird vs. Tina Marie Laird, dissolution of marriage

Madonna L. Cieslak vs. Robert Z. Cieslak, dissolution of marriage

Resolution Trust Corp. vs. Elisha C. Holland, foreclosure

John Joseph Kenny Jr., name change

MKary Francis Keith vs. Wayne Yates, URESA

Vision Metal Products Inc. vs. Santco Inc., breach of contract

Teresa M. Violette vs. Phillipe E. Violette, URESA

Jill Ann Hoffman vs. Daniel Arcelay, auto negligence

Presidential Financial Corp. vs. Termel Inc., foreclosure

Jack R. Carpenter vs. John Matthew Griggs, replevin

Richard I. Kruzicki vs. Lois Newton Kruzicki, simplified dissolution

Virginia M. King vs. James O. King, dissolution of marriage

Pasco County Petit Jury vs. Woddson Carpenter, miscellaneous

Pasco County Petit Jury vs. Reinhold F. Olson, miscellaneous

Pasco County Petit Jury vs. Michael R. Quirk, miscellaneous

Jacqueline Ann Widell vs. Wayne Arden Widell, dissolution of marriage

Pasco County Petit Jury vs. Anna Haag, miscellaneous

Pasco County Petit Jury vs. Leslie S. Shivers, miscellaneous

Pasco County Petit Jury vs. Thomas M. Dillon, miscellaneous

Pasco County Petit Jury vs. Mary Lepore, miscellanous

Pasco County Petit Jury vs. Monica Dear, miscellaneous

CIVIL SUITS

Final judgments

Duval Federal Savings & Loan Association vs. Gwenda Lynne Westfall and Michael W. Westfall

Jim Gillum as Sheriff vs. $17,000 U.S. currency

E.R. Squibb & Sons Inc. vs. Coastal Pharmacy Inc.

Suncoast Marine & Outdoor Inc. vs. William J. Young, M.D.

Barnett Recovery Corp. vs. Gerald E. Jones and Sharon Jones

Catherine E. Dewing and Paul R. Dewing vs. Janet Games and Scott Games

A. Duda & Sons Inc. vs. Klasko's Nursery & Landscaping and Marty Klasko

Edward C. Gordon Jr. and Sherri Parker vs. Cindy R. Gordon and Edward D. Gordon Jr.

Nellie L. Stone vs. Christine O'Neal

Guaranteed Landscape and Ronald P. Rios vs. Dave Martin

Ciba Geigy Corp. vs. Bay Area Drug Distributors Inc.

Citizens & Southern National Bank vs. Thomas M. Brunton and We Care Aluminum Inc.

Louise Cassada vs. Greyhound Realty Corp.

John R. Mazzilli and Rosemary Mazzilli vs. Richard Davis

Cottman Transmission and Dolphin Transmission Inc. vs. Car Connection, Florida Federal Savings & Loan Association, Florida Federal Savings Bank and Hastings Enterprises Inc.

Barnett Recovery Corp. and State Wide Collection Corp. vs. Jacqueline I. Moody and John R. Moody

NCNB National Bank of Florida vs. Frank Boccio

Allan K. Patrono vs. Joseph Anthony and Kimberly Romeo

Michael David Baker vs. Nelson Butler

Jim Gillum as Sheriff vs. 1981 Chevrolet

Linda A. Ott vs. Brian R. Brady

Sun Bank Tampa Bay and Sun Bank/Suncoast vs. City of St. Pete Code Enforcement, Paul P. Dubose, Patricia T. Look and Donald L. Reed

Sun Bank Pasco County vs. Rosemary Blankenship, Certified Grocers of Florida and Rosemary Smith

Avis Rent A Car System Inc. vs. Grace E. Whitaker

General Motors Acceptance Corp. vs. Danny J. Hicks and Francis R. Hicks

Barnett Recovery Corp. and State Wide Collection Corp. vs. Kristina Sharrow and Kristina Tali

Ford Motor Credit Corp. vs. Luis M. Betancourt

Ford Motor Credit Corp. vs. Grady E. Leger

Edward Grabowski vs. Mervin Dale Lynch

Banjo Lake Development Inc. vs. Dawn Ploughman

John W. Joeb vs. Harold Andrews

Garry N.C. Suddell and Suddell Photoplastics vs. Rocking Horse Child Care Centers

Patricia A. Anglin vs. Bayonet Point Dental Group and Gary Tanski, D.M.D.

Sand Pebble Pointe III Condo and Sand Pebble Pointe Three Condo vs. Elisha Holland and Margaret Holland

Mildred I. Davis vs. Brothers II/One Stop, Brothers Two/One Stop and John Gibson

Larry D. Sewell and Linda B. Sewell vs. John Cullard

MARRIAGE LICENSES RECORDED

James Minton Richardson Jr. and Frances Lee Tatchell

Ronald Joseph Walczak and Anne Marie Sabatino

Martin Allen Brink and Carolyn Lea Sadler

Francis Daily and Marie Gloria Garritano

Raburn Boyd Bennett and Maribel Sanchez

Jimmy Keith Henderson and Wendy Jo Geiger

Kevin Richard Delafield and Amy Jo Johnston

Peter John Nastasi and Carmela Cosentino

Charles Owen Blazer Jr. and Lisa Marie Swann

James Michael Rudisill Jr. and Samantha Darcie Garbart

John Theodore Klarides and Kim Marie Klarides

Samuel Kenneth Ferster and Kimberly Mary Rodriguez

Robert James Evans and Judy Diane Bass

Jerry Daniel Haxton and Dana Dee Haxton

Robert Earl Smith and Doris Pearl Cook

DISSOLUTIONS OF MARRIAGE GRANTED

Luis Hernandez vs. Barbara L. Hernandez

Virginia Sola vs. Artemio Sola Jr.

Mark R. Abshier vs. Donna M. Abshier

Robert M. Crispens vs. Charlotte A. Crispens

Cynthia Jean Hall vs. Allan Lewis Hall

James Scheibl vs. Rosemary Scheibl

Eddy A. Soto vs. Heather M. Soto

Virginia P. Barnes vs. Jeffrey Barnes Sr.

James Joseph Klausch vs. Amy Joan Klausch

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement