Advertisement
  1. Archive

CIVIL SUITS

Carpenters Run Homeowners Association vs. Walter Walker Jr., foreclosure Elke Franklin vs. Joseph Middleton, petition for support

Stewart Slaunwhite vs. Richard Halfacre, auto negligence

Evelyn Slaunwhite vs. Richard Halfacre, auto negligence

Nancy Ann Smith vs. David Lee Smith, Uniform Reciprocal Enforcement of Support Act (URESA)

Michael Wayne Strickland Jr. vs. Ihswar R. Patel, negligence

Meranda Lee Johnson vs. Kenneth John Johnson, petition for support

Jerri Lynn Gordon vs. Earl Gordon, petition for support

Jacqueline McClean vs. Douglas McClean, petition for support

Arville Lee Duncan vs. Barbee Investments Inc., foreclosure

Ralph E. McDermott vs. Cathy L. McDermott, simplified dissolution

Ganis Corp. vs. All American RV Center Inc., breach of contract

Sussan J. Remvidas vs. Edward J. Remvidas, URESA

Victor B. Everlove vs. Sharon C. Everlove, simplified dissolution

Peoples State Bank vs. Thomas A. Hastings, accounting

Sharon Hodges vs. Carl Hodges, injunction

Gary M. Gossett vs. Linda M. Gossett, dissolution of marriage

Richard Floyd Ashwell vs. Johanna Phyllis Ashwell, dissolution of marriage

Michelle Sermon vs. Isaiah Stewart Jr., injunction

Herndon Corp. Inc. vs. Lisa A. Adams, foreclosure

Maxine L. Brighton vs. Beverly Anne Ledbetter, auto negligence

Machelle Ann Boles vs. Marvin Hudspeth, auto negligence

Richard C. Martin vs. Tammy Martin, dissolution of marriage

William Wilson vs. Sharon Dawkins, custody

Laurie A. James vs. Curtis James Jr., dissolution of marriage

Angela Baker vs. Travis Baker, dissolution of marriage

Edward E. Richey vs. Gregory E. Huskin, foreclosure

Freda Striewski vs. Cameron Dale Striewski, petition for support

Robynn Rondos vs. Stephen Rondos, petition for support

Margaret M. Alster vs. Richard F. Alster, petition for support

State of Florida vs. Florida State Bank, receiver

Janet Violette vs. George Guessregen, auto negligence

Edward Cox vs. Dana M. King, auto negligence

William E. Palmateer II vs. Roland Burton, rec. of contract

Gene Henz vs. Pansy Marie Henz, dissolution of marriage

Anita F. Mutters vs. Perry L. Mutters, injunction

Leo J. Ashcraft vs. Richard Pyrduluk, foreclosure

Dora I. Matchull vs. Joseph Plankey, monies due

Deloris Smith vs. Thomas Smith, petition for support

Donna Ortiz vs. Robert Ortiz, petition for support

State of Florida vs. Jane Kline Brill, bond estreature

Citibank Federal Savings Bank vs. Rhonda Hampton, foreclosure

John M. Dalfino vs. German Torres, foreclosure

Janet Mitchell vs. Royce Mitchell, injunction

Beneficial Savings Bank vs. Jennifer L. Hennessy, foreclosure

Tarmac Florida Inc. vs. Norman Corkum, foreclosure

B.S. Bedi vs. Sunshine State Mobile Home Inc., monies due

Sun Bank and Trust Co. vs. Richard C. Mac Donald, foreclosure

Deborah J. Dodd vs. Robert M. Dodd Jr., dissolution of marriage

First National Bank of Pasco vs. Kenneth Michael Miller, foreclosure

Alicia Godinez vs. Manuel Godinez, petition for support

Mamie Hawkins vs. Betty Kizer, petition for support

Barton Bowman vs. Kathleen Bowman Singer, petition for support

Josefa Ayala vs. Robert J. Meurant, auto negligence

Jim Gillum vs. Forfeiture of 1979 Ford Pickup, forfeiture

Sun Bank of Pasco County vs. Helen R. Marston, foreclosure

Anna Afton vs. Dennis Preston, monies due

Colonial Mortgage Co. vs. William P. Covington Jr., foreclosure

Home Savings of America vs. R.T. Orr, foreclosure

Robert F. Fradette vs. Jonathan S. Ward, foreclosure

James A. Maxeiner vs. Eric Stevenson, auto negligence

Edward Louis Sanders vs. Terri Jo Sanders, simplified dissolution

Donna Schneider vs. David Schneider, injunction

Florida State Bank vs. Gerald M. Curley, foreclosure

Chrysler First Financial Services vs. Robert C. Hadden, foreclosure

Bancboston Mortgage Corp. vs. Hilbert L. Telman, foreclosure

Debra Michelle Bates vs. Del Lamar Bates, petition for support

Charlene Nipper vs. Mark Rostel, repeat violence injunction

Lauri A. Trudeau vs. Michel P. Trudeau, dissolution of marriage

Jim Gillum vs. Forfeiture of 1978 Harley Davidson, forfeiture

Jim Gillum vs. Forfeiture of 1977 Dodge Van, forfeiture

Rose Albeck vs. John M. Short, foreclosure

Jonathan M. McClure vs. Melissa D. McClure, dissolution of marriage

David Klopschinski vs. James William Lackey, auto negligence

Sherry Rier-Bridges vs. Robert Bridges Jr., dissolution of marriage

Marie Messner vs. Timothy Messner, dissolution of marriage

Larry E. Frassrand vs. Elizabeth K. Frassrand, dissolution of marriage

Von Ammerman vs. Stephen J. Tarrant, foreclosure

Fortune Savings Bank vs. Indoor Fleas Inc., declaratory judgment

Judith Sexton vs. Thomas Sexton, injunction

Rebecca Dreher vs. Rodney Dreher, injunction

Leah Baird vs. Frank W. Baird, injunction

Underwriters Guarantee Insurance vs. Donna L. Toto, declaratory judgment

Cyrus Leach vs. Patricia Leach, simplified dissolution

Polly Hadlock Cramer vs. William James Lord, auto negligence

Edgar Searcy vs. Harry Singletary, mandamus

Vicki Kraynak vs. Vincent Mirabella, repeat violence injunction

Lake State Bank vs. Sam Carollo, foreclosure

Frank Ambrosino vs. Barbara E. Ambrosino, simplified dissolution

Patricia H. Dufresne vs. Paul E. Dufresne, injunction

Bancboston Mortgage Corp. vs. Judith Smith, foreclosure

William M. Reinau vs. Marilyn J. Reinau, simplified dissolution

George Zeil vs. Ted Zeil, injunction

NCNB National Bank of Florida vs. Charles P. Hay, foreclosure

Dawn Lake vs. Mark Lake, injunction

Jackie Mullins vs. Christopher S. Mullins, injunction

Patsy Simon vs. Robert Simon, injunction

Barnett Bank of Pasco County vs. Norman E. Hoffman, foreclosure

University of South Florida vs. Bernice Young, monies due

Annemarie Ryan vs. Dennis M. Ryan, injunction

Valerie Plummer vs. Ronald Plummer, dissolution of marriage

Joni M. Taddie-Pitcock vs. Albert Auld, MD, malpractice

CIVIL SUITS

Final judgments

R.P. Kanuri, M.D., vs. Phillip Bell Sr.

Catherine E. Dewing and Paul R. Dewing vs. Janet Games and Scott Games

Fortune Federal Savings and Loan Association and Fortune Savings Bank vs. Sherri L. Morgan, Terry N. Morgan and Timber Lake Estates Inc.

Barnett Banks Trust Co. Tr. and Florida Housing Finance Agency vs. Avco Financial Service Hollywood, Florida, Donna F. Rock, Richard F. Rock and United States of America

Orchid Lake Village Homeowners vs. Angelo Prisitello

Barnett Recovery Corp. vs. Patricia Tilton

Robert R. Graham vs. Thomas J. Leto

Alvin C. Slaski vs. Imperial & Empire Spray Coating

Floridia Housing Finance Agency and Southeast Bank Tr. vs. John Doe, Janet M. Fayette, Vernon H. Fayette and Mrs. Vernon H. Fayette

Leona Marra and Michael Marra vs. Lorette M. Miller, Russell R. Miller, Jessie Smith, David M. Yost and Susan M. Yost

Edwina J. Duryea vs. Vinyline Windows & Doors Inc.

Peter O. Brick vs. Vinyline Windows & Doors Inc.

Colleen Foote vs. John Alan Lawrenson

John C. Schnack vs. Cindy S. Schnack

Tamera A. Voyda vs. Phillip P. Voyda

Empire Corp. Kit Co. vs. James P. Hayes

Marilyn E. Murray and Robert M. Murray vs. Sherry Callahan

R & K Southern Plumbing Corp. and Southern Plumbing vs. Jack Craigo

Donald Ward and Sandra Lee Ward vs. Jonnie N.R. Jolly and William D. Jolly Jr.

Cypress Grove Apartments and Southwind Management Service Inc. vs. Lillian Y. Calderon and Juan E. Fontanez

Withlacoochee River Electric Coop. vs. Enrique Morado

Sebastian J. Catalano, M.D., P.A. vs. Lorraine A. Immel

Dade City Medical Center Inc. vs. Donna Hull

Ben L. Chiang, M.D., P.A. vs. Gary McBee

Sebastian J. Catalano, M.D., P.A. vs. Carolyn Barbosa

Dade City Medical Center Inc. vs. James Malone and Terry Malone

Sebastian J. Catalano, M.D., P.A. vs. Teresa D. Chambers

Dade City Medical Center Inc. vs. Delilah Kofroth and Robert Kofroth

First Union National Bank of Florida vs. John F. Feeney

Dade City Medical Center Inc. vs. Rosalyn Bryant

Lino P. Guanio, M.D. vs. Melissa Decker

W.S. Badcock Corp. vs. Danny Ray Sparks

Stephen S. Buzik vs. Kari C. Guzik

Marilyn Kay Bentley vs. Paul Edward Bentley

Florida Department of Transportation vs. Barnett Bank, Pasco County, Robert J. Miller and David E. Rogers

Barnett Bank Trust Co. Tr. and Florida Housing Finance Agency vs. Denise R. Mercer and Kenneth D. Mercer

Dino G. Hill vs. Deanna Lynn Hill

Charles Michael Cassara vs. Ronnie Lawrence Cassara, State of Florida and Pasco County

Margaret Kimbler vs. Lenin Kimbler

Key Bank Florida vs. Robert E. Atkins, Jame L. Barnes, Kenneth Barnes Jr., Susan A. Demas, Fleet Finance and Mortgage Inc., Stichter & Riedel, P.A., Stichter, Riedel, Blain & Prosse and Sun Bank of Pasco County

Helen Chrenko vs. Eagle Shield Marketing Inc. and James Sinclair

Helena Pine and Leroy A. Pine Jr. vs. B.

J. Morris Jr.

Southeast Bank vs. Barnett Bank Pasco County, Florida Department of Revenue, Dennis J. Leek, Rita Leek, Sun Bank Pasco County, Vernon J. Troupe and United States of America

Ford Consumer Credit Co. vs. Barnett Recovery Corp. State of Florida, Pasco County, U.S. Internal Revenue Service and United States of America

Barnett Bank Pasco County vs. Margarit Dowling, Robert Dowling and Ford Consumer Credit Co.

Barnett Bank Pasco County vs. Angelo Danapas and Carol Ann F. Danapas

Sal Coppola vs. Emmanuel Livanos

Barnett Bank Pasco County vs. Michael Kozak

Christine Lynn Arrington vs. Daniel James Arrington

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement