Advertisement
  1. Archive

BIRTHS

56th Tactical Training Wing Hospital, MacDill Air Force Base

Fleming, Staff Sgt. James R. and Tammy, Tampa, a girl, Rebecca Jean, Tuesday, Jan. 7.

Foley, Capt. John M and Gina, Tampa, a girl, Nancy Alexandra, Friday, Jan. 3

Greve, U.S. Coast Guard Lt. Robert and Barbara, Tampa, a girl, Lauren Nicole, Saturday, Jan. 11.

Jones, U.S. Army Cpl. Samuel L. and LaTonya, Tampa, a boy, Samuel L. III, Wednesday, Jan. 8.

Logan, Senior Airman James E. and Lisa, Tampa, a boy, Ethan Thomas, Tuesday, Jan. 7.

Maley, Airman Curtis and Michelle, Tampa, a girl, Michael Paul, Monday, Jan. 6.

Mason, U.S. Navy Lt. Robert L. and Cornelia, Tampa, a boy, Benjamin Augustus Ramarui, Friday, Jan. 10.

Tampa General Hospital

Allen, Ava, Tampa, a boy, Ernest Andrew, Tuesday, Jan. 21.

Antunez, LiLiana, Plant City, a girl, Estela, Thursday, Jan. 30.

Applegate, Mr. and Mrs. Russell, Tampa, a boy, Curtis Jennings, Tuesday, Jan. 21.

August, Deborah, Tampa, a boy, Marcus Harper, Wednesday, Jan. 29.

Barber, Mr. and Mrs. Charles Ray, Plant City, a girl, Sheri Rae, Tuesday, Jan. 21.

Battistini, Patricia, Tampa, a boy, Eric, Sunday, Jan. 26.

Bellamy, Carolyn and John, Plant City, a girl, Sabrina Ann, Thursday, Jan. 30.

Bias, Melissa and John, Tampa, a girl, La Kayla Quiniece, Thursday, Jan. 30.

Billetter, Mr. and Mrs. Steven, Riverview, a girl, Samantha Renee, Sunday, Jan. 26.

Blaxton, Annie, Seffner, a boy, Lee Aurtis, Wednesday, Jan. 22.

Blackburn, Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey, Tampa, a boy, Maxwell Halraei, Sunday, Jan. 26.

Blas, Samantha, Sarasota, a boy, Tyler, Thursday, Jan. 23.

Brown, Gennifer, Plant City, a boy, Dylan Marshall, Monday, Jan. 13.

Brown, Michelle, Tampa, a girl, Teniqua Janae, Friday, Jan. 17.

Bueno, Idalys, Tampa, a boy, Christopher, Monday Jan. 27.

Calvillo, Roberta, Tampa, a girl, Wednesday, Jan. 29.

Busch, Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell, Tampa, a boy, David Michael, Wednesday, Jan. 22.

Camacho, Aide and Benito, Dover, a girl, Cassandra, Thursday, Jan. 30.

Chapman, Brittney, Tampa, a girl, Paris Lajoi, Thursday, Jan. 30.

Christmas, Mr. and Mrs. Jerry, Tampa, a boy, Akil Mosi, Tuesday, Jan. 21.

Clinger, Mr. and Mrs. Randy, Tampa, a boy, Dustin Alan, Wednesday, Jan. 29.

Cobb Jr., Mr. and Mrs. Jerry, Thonotosassa, a girl, Amber Joann, Tuesday, Jan. 21.

Cobuccio, Jennifer, Tampa, a boy, Anthony John, Wednesday, Jan. 29.

Condor, Mr. and Mrs. Rex Stephen, Tampa, a girl, Nicole Michelle, Monday, Jan. 27.

Cooke, Tylaina, Tampa, a girl, Regel Serena Ne'Cole, Wednesday, Jan. 22.

Corey, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas, Tampa, a boy, Jacorie, Wednesday, Jan. 22.

Coton, Mr. and Mrs. Stan, Tampa, a boy, Corey Garrett, Sunday, Jan. 26.

Cotto, Kristy, Tampa, a girl, Willieshia Zakayira, Tuesday, Jan. 21.

Crabtree, Sharon, Tampa, a girl, Brandi Lynn, Wednesday, Jan 29.

Delcid, Sandra, Tampa, a boy, Estevan Martin, Wednesday, Jan. 29.

Denis, Allison, Lutz, a girl, Nicole LaShawn, Friday, Jan. 17.

Dillon, Mr. and Mrs. David, Temple Terrace, a boy, Marshall Joseph, Monday, Jan. 27.

Dove Jr., Mr. and Mrs. Paul, Lutz, a boy, Jordan Elliott, Wednesday, Jan. 22.

Ecklin, Mr. and Mrs. John, Tampa, a boy, Jared Russell, Tuesday, Jan. 21.

Edwards, Tracy M, Tampa, a girl, Iesha Tamarah, Saturday, Jan. 18.

Felton, Theresa, Tampa, a girl, Ciera Ketoya, Thursday, Jan. 23.

Figueroa, Tina, Tampa, a boy, Andre' Craig, Tuesday, Jan. 21.

Flores, Maria Antonia and Rogelio, Wimauma, a boy, Ruben F., Wednesday, Jan. 29.

Garrett, Cindy, Tampa, a boy, Reginald Eugene, Wednesday, Jan. 29.

Gaston, Mr. and Mrs. Halsey, Tampa, a girl, Shaina Marie, Wednesday, Jan. 22.

Gay, Mr. and Mrs. Steven, Brandon, a boy, Todd Lestat, Wednesday, Jan. 22.

Gilman, Cathy and Steven, Seffner, a girl, Shannon Marie, Wednesday, Jan. 29.

Hammack, Chad and Kristine Marra, Thonotosassa, a boy, Ryan Douglas, Sunday, Jan 12.

Hardin, Mr. and Mrs. Billy, Tampa, a girl, Ashley Leann, Friday, Jan. 17.

Haywood, Lillie Rachel, a boy, James John, Thursday, Jan. 30.

Hernandez, Mr. and Mrs. Juan, Wimauma, a boy, Lorenzo Silverio, Wednesday, Jan. 22.

Hernandez, Martha, Gibsonton, a girl, Venessa, Wednesday, Jan. 22.

Hernandez, Mr. and Mrs. Ramon, Plant City, a boy, Ramon Jr., Tuesday Jan. 21.

Herrera, Damaris, Dover, a boy, Oscar Joel, Thursday, Jan. 23.

James, Loreen and John, Tampa, a girl, Jessica Loreen, Thursday, Jan. 30.

Levine, April, Tampa, a boy, Mykel Giovonti, Wednesday, Jan. 29.

Lewis, Lynette, Tampa, a girl, Tia' LaVonia, Friday, Jan. 17.

Miller, Cheryl, Dover, a boy, Erik Keith, Saturday, Jan. 18.

Monroe, Angela, Plant City, a boy, Christopher Ray, Tuesday, Jan. 21.

Moore, Alisa, Tampa, a boy, T'cndrick Marcelasa, Wednesday, Jan. 29.

Morrison, Ann and Richard, Seffner, a girl, Ann Marie, Wednesday, Jan. 29.

Ogilvie, Mr. and Mrs. Dwain, Tampa, a boy, Dwain Anthony, Wednesday, Jan. 29.

Olivarez, Mr. and Mrs. Enrique, Wimauma, a girl, Lucinda, Tuesday, Jan. 21.

Padgett,Roger and Oladell, Theresa, Riverview, a boy, Zachary Tyler, Saturday, Jan. 18.

Palmer, Theresa, Tampa, a boy, Danzel An'twan, Thursday, Jan. 30.

Perez, Christina, Tampa, a boy, Giancarlo, Thursday, Jan. 30.

Rojas, Sykeem, Valrico, a boy, Justyn Whitney Alexander, Sunday, Jan. 12.

Rumlin, Patricia, Tampa, a boy, William Alexander, Sunday Jan. 12.

Sheppard, Carol, Tampa, a boy, Daniel Devonte, Saturday, Jan. 18.

Shortt, Mr. and Mrs. Michael, Tampa, a boy, Brion Patrick, Thursday, Jan. 30.

Showalter, Nicole and Richard, Lutz, a girl, Kristi Rena, Thursday, Jan. 30.

Sines, Mr. and Mrs. Jack, Tampa, a girl, Stephanie Twinkle Marie, Sunday, Jan. 12.

Sparrow, Ayanna, Tampa, a boy, Kedric Deshawn, Tuesday, Jan. 21.

Spigner, Betsy, Tampa, a boy, Tishunz Armondz, Friday, Jan. 17.

Sportsman, Eloise and David, Gibsonton, a girl, Shelia Ann, Thursday, Jan. 30.

Thomas, Patricia, Tampa, a boy, Johnnie Frank, Wednesday, Jan. 29.

Tinnen, Jennifer, Tampa, a girl, Chasity Lee, Tuesday, Jan. 21.

Tolbert, Tammie, Tampa, a girl, Teandrinque Doneisha Le'Rasa, Friday, Jan. 17.

Troidl, Karen, Tampa, a girl, Jessica Ann Marie, Sunday Jan. 12.

Vargas, Regina, Tampa, a boy, Richard Heriberto, Sunday, Jan. 12.

Washington, Marla, Tampa, a girl, Ja'Mara Dru'Doreai Desarai, Sunday, Jan. 12.

Washington, Veleria, Tampa, a girl, Jasmine Shanequa, Thursday, Jan. 30.

Williams, Melinda L, Tampa, a boy, Johnathan Allen, Friday, Jan. 17.

Williams, Mr. and Mrs. Steven, Brandon, a boy, Matthew Hogan, Wednesday, Jan. 22.

Wynn, Angel, Tampa, a boy, Antonio Lindsey Jr., Sunday, Jan. 12.

Zunich, Michalene, Seffner, a girl, Veronica Jean Milbry, Sunday, Jan. 12.

Up next:OBITUARIES

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement