Advertisement
  1. Archive

RECORD

SUITS FILED

(Filings for May 3-7)

Barnett Bank of the Suncoast N.A., Barnett Bank of Hernando County N.A. vs. John L. Nugent Sr. (foreclosure).

Petra Rodriguez Velez vs. Peggy Velez (name change).

The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company vs. Fred Gordon Enterprises Inc., Gordons Tire & Auto Center (contract and indebtedness).

George A. Alvarez vs. Elizabeth C. Blackwell, William C. Croom Jr. deceased.

Barnett Bank of the Suncoast N.A., Barnett Bank of Tampa, First Florida Bank vs. Richard Szyszka (foreclosure).

Phyllis D. Miller vs. Perry L. Miller (child support).

Clara A. Van Wagoner vs. Marc N. Van Wagoner (child support).

Beaulah Hall vs. Elaine Walter (child support).

John Triarchis, Rosita M. Triarchis vs. Raymond J. Manning, Ellen Manning, United States of America, David Weatherby, Pamela Sanders Jump, Michele R. Manning (foreclosure).

Michelle Sumner vs. Willard and Nadine Brinson.

Terry A. Richardson vs. Dennis B. Richardson (child support).

Gary Remillard, Patricia Remillard vs. Anthony P. Fraccalvieri, Anthony Fraccalvieri, United States of America (foreclosure).

Norbert Holz vs. Larry S. Wood, Mabel G. Mason (foreclosure).

Theresa Turano vs. Michael T. Turano.

Susan D. Davis vs. David Kelley, Barbara Kelley, United States of America, State of Florida, Hernando County (foreclosure).

Norbert Holz vs. Thomas P. Walton, Barbara Ann Safron, State of Florida, o/b/o Renee Lynn Walton.

Donald Bendtschneider, Charlotte Bendtschneider vs. Brooksville Lodge 2582, Benevolent & Protective Order of Elks (negligence).

First Florida Bank NA, Underwood Family Trust, Barnett Bank Trust Company vs. Barbara L. Stevens (foreclosure).

(Filings for May 31-June 4)

Christopher Lee Higgins vs. Donna Diane Higgins.

Dianne Benoit vs. George Siggins Jr.

Randall C. Stevens vs. Ramona C. Stevens.

Suncoast Schools Federal Credit Union vs. Nancy and Gerald E. Stafne (foreclosure).

Luebertha Sherman vs. Jimmy Butler (support).

Dina M. Autero vs. Paul E. Bodisch (support).

Carey Elizabeth Wimp vs. Cary Elizabeth Garrett (name change).

NationsBank of Florida NA, NCNB National Bank of Florida and Ellis First National Bank of Dade City vs. Thomas P. and Frances E. Valdez and Hernando County (foreclosure).

Edwin L. and Helen E. Harrington vs. Edward L. Vollrath and Unknown tenant (foreclosure).

Brandy Marie Huntley vs. Emancipation of a minor.

Hernando County School Board vs. The Ohio Casualty Insurance Company and George Gunter Plumbing Inc. (contract and indebtedness).

Newbern Groves Inc. vs. Inter-Florida Citrus Products of Florida Inc. (contract and indebtedness).

JUDGMENTS

(Filings for May 3-7)

Babson Enterprises Inc. vs. William G. Quarte, Dolores Quarte, Playtime Pools, G E B Industries Inc., Vogel Floor Covering Inc., Don Sikes, d/b/a Sikes Tile Service, P.C. Miller Inc. (foreclosure).

Jerry Price vs. Joseph Sims (auto negligence).

(Filings for May 31-June 4)

Luebertha Sherman vs. Jimmy Butler (support).

Dina M. Autero vs. Paul E. Bodisch (support).

DISMISSED

(Filings for May 3-7)

Barnett Bank of the Suncoast N.A. vs. Angel Figueroa, Milagros Figueroa (foreclosure).

Sun Bank and Trust Company vs. Larry G. Triana, Janice M. Triana, Triana Custom Homes Inc., James Reilly, Jamar Industries Inc., Chris Bowden, EPE Inc., Exclusive Property Enhancement, Michael Jordan, Shirley Jordan, Equipment Supply Corporation, Cox Lumber Co. (foreclosure).

First Federal Savings Bank of Perry vs. Peter Cuneo, Susan Cuneo, Fortune Savings Bank (foreclosure).

(Filings for May 31-June 4)

Rita M. Slonski vs. Ernest Kopasz and John Clarence Kopasz (auto negligence).

DISSOLUTION OF

MARRIAGE FILED

(Filings for May 3-7)

Dominick Lauriano vs. Linda S. Lauriano.

Debra Lynn Hofmeister vs. Peter Edward Hofmeister.

Paulina A. Hamilton vs. Robert A. Hamilton.

Diana Rose Simpkins vs. Columbus E. Simpkins Jr.

Mitchell D. Stein vs. Lisa C. Stein.

June A. Zettwoch vs. Donald M. Zettwoch.

Alan D. Hatton vs. Connie M. Hatton.

Bruce E. Andrews vs. Dona M. Andrews.

Margaret Daly vs. Edgar R. Daly Jr.

Robert K. Henning vs. Karen D. Henning.

Richard J. Diachuk Jr. vs. Margaret M. Diachuk.

Adrienne Mason vs. Napoleon Mason Jr.

(Filings for May 31-June 4)

Sherri Kee Moore vs. Leroy Moore Jr.

Henry James Mioduch vs. Marguerite Haymans Mioduch.

Sue Harsanyi vs. William Harsanyi Jr.

Michael A. Monroe vs. Scarlet Lee Monroe.

Karin Heijmans vs. Peter A. Heijmans.

Greg L. Cecil vs. Lori Christine Cecil.

Leigh Franklin Dockham vs. Brenda Lee Dockham.

Terry Lynne Smith vs. Robert M. Smith.

Joseph Romeo vs. Julianne T. Romeo.

Gunnar A. Gundersen III vs. Cheryl Gundersen.

Lawrence G. Kelley Sr. vs. Roberta V. Kelley.

Dorothy E. Rhine vs. John D. Rhine.

Patricia Renee Welch vs. Stuart Scott Welch.

John C. Clapper Sr. vs. Barbara D. Clapper.

Charmaine Martin vs. Stephen Martin.

GRANTED

(Filings for May 3-7)

Michael D. Bingham vs. Shawn A. Bingham.

Terry Bianconi vs. Michael A. Bianconi.

Harry H. Henwood vs. Theresa D. Henwood.

Sandra Lee Previti vs. Gerald J. Previti.

Travis C. Frost vs. Lorrie R. Frost.

Gary J. Gagliardi vs. Margaret L. Gagliardi.

Michelle M. Sprott vs. James H. Sprott.

Carl Robert Morel vs. Melissa Jane Morel.

Kathleen J. Hart vs. Danny Roy Hart.

(Filings for May 31-June 4)

Desiree Jane Reese vs. Bryan K. Reese.

William C. Harrup III vs. Victoria S. Harrup.

Lore Dianne Keller vs. Joe Paxton Keller.

Augustus De Leon vs. Roberta L. De Leon.

Richard J. Diachuk Jr. vs. Margaret M. Diachuk.

Adrienne Mason vs. Napoleon Mason Jr.

George M. Jones vs. Desiree A. Duprey.

Emma L. Mathis vs. William A. Mathis.

Claudia Judith Golden vs. Keith Allen Golden.

Greg L. Cecil vs. Lori Christine Cecil.

MARRIAGE LICENSE

APPLICATIONS

(Filings for April 26-30)

Stephen Allen Eicholtz of Spring Hill and Suzanne Marie Campbell of Brooksville.

Shawn Madden and Christina Marie Desorte, both of Spring Hill.

Frank Walton Britt of Lutz and Sandra Susan Monaco of Land O'Lakes.

Russell Scott Drummond and Jennie Lynn Brooks, both of Brooksville.

Gregory John Covetz and Lynda Arlene Williamson, both of Brooksville.

James Clarence Lovill and Maria Josephine Hudak, both of Spring Hill.

Delroy George McDonald and Sharon Lee Rainey, both of Spring Hill.

Lawrence Darnell Daniel and Terrie Linn Seeman, both of Spring Hill.

Daniel Saporito and Marla Diane Bishop, both of Brooksville.

Peter Hedge King of Azenovia, N.Y., and Tara Anne Edwards, of Brooksville.

Pasha Octavius Darby and Tara Lee Branco, both of Spring Hill.

James Doyle Curl and Christine Ann Beeler, both of Spring Hill.

Jerrold Russell Walker and Elizabeth June McCann, both of Brooksville.

Jack Arthur Peterson of Brooksville and Karen Ann Raimondi of Spring Hill.

Peter John Jennison and Cheri Marie Hinkley, both of Brooksville.

(Filings for May 3-7)

Kelvin Scot Johnson and Lori Lynn Tavares, both of Spring Hill.

George Lewis Fribley Jr. and Elvira Elaine Hudson, both of Brooksville.

Jimmy Wayne Heintzelman and Tammy Lynn Graham, both of Spring Hill.

John Joy Curran Jr. and Deborah Sue Pickering, both of Brooksville.

Samuel Bronson Powell and Tiffany Michelle Nase, both of Brooksville.

Taite Howard Randolph and Sherry Annette Baker, both of Brooksville.

Jon Brian Kelly of Brooksville and Teresa Kaye Zierle of Spring Hill.

Richard Henry Apel and Jennifer Ann Blomgren, both of Spring Hill.

Richard Hudson III and Teri Lynn Calkins, both of Brooksville.

Richard Shannon Wilkes and Laraine Janelle Scott, both of Raleigh, N.C.

John Michael Gonzalez and Lori Ann Quiggins, both of Spring Hill.

David Lee Booker and Barbara Clare Cipriani, both of Spring Hill.

Kunyu Joseph Chen and Jean Marie Tagliamonte, both of Brooksville.

George Leroy Bosselman and Mary Alice Farnell, both of Brooksville.

Christopher Gene Sowers and Donna Marie Wilson, both of Brooksville.

Steve Arthur Grant and Geraldine Sarino Quilaton, both of Brooksville.

Raymond Craig Campbell and Lucinda Ruth Grix, both of Spring Hill.

Thomas Robert Birch and Barbara Lee Burnham, both of Spring Hill.

(Filings for May 31-June 4)

Richard Guy Woodson and Mary Elizabeth Folks, both of Brooksville.

John Shannon Peavy and Amie Lynn Hoyle, both of Brooksville.

Vernon Pembrook Yancey of Floral City and Margaret Irene Desbrow of Brooksville.

William Edward Owens of Brooksville and Etta Cecile Dabney of Memphis, Tenn.

James Franklin Adams of Brooksville and Barbara Theresa Gawor of Spring Hill.

James McCoy Jr. and Stacie Lyn Gantz, both of Brooksville.

Ronald James Egyed and Connie Lee Mayo, both of Spring Hill.

Bryan Eainer Joa and Debra Annette Barry, both of Spring Hill.

Fred Anthony Taclik of Brooksville and Mary Elizabeth Holop of Spring Hill.

Charles Otto Romscho and Margaret Lorraine Meyer, both of Spring Hill.

Sean Hall Halliday of Punta Gorda and Sharon Robin Watler of Brooksville.

Edwin William Lorensen and Patricia Ann Kinchen, both of Brooksville.

Michael James Dellechiaie of Spring Hill and Joann Elizabeth West of Neptune, N.J.

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement