Advertisement

Our coronavirus coverage is free for the first 24 hours. Find the latest information at tampabay.com/coronavirus. Please consider subscribing or donating.

  1. Archive

CRYSTAL RIVER LITTLE LEAGUE ROSTERS

Baseball

AGES 9-10

American

Players: Chase Wilder, Edward Garret, Charles Strown, Michael Strown, Timothy Embree, Steven Lemieus, Kevin Lanier, Cale Trenary, Michael Ensley, Scott Osteen, Zachary Cole, Adam Barker.

Coaches: Perry Ensley and Wayne Embree.

Opening game: versus West Hernando-Crystal River National winner at Crystal River at 7 p.m. July 11.

National

Players: Austin Johnson, Mike Wade, Josh Hall, Chris Watson, Josh Prestidge, D.J. Flores, Caleb Goodman, Lance Ives, Jarrod Thomas, William Bunch, Chris Bunch, Desmond Atkins.

Coaches: Bobby Hall and Johnny Hall.

Opening game: versus West Hernando at Crystal River at 7 p.m. July 10.

MAJOR LEAGUE

American

Players: Shawn Allen, Bradley Cosand, Craig Edmonds, Donald Graff, Cale Heitt, Scott Miller, Jason Parrish, Ryan Rogers, Chris Schwartz, Bobby Stack, Eric Stewart, K.C. Stoddard, Clayton Trenary, Travis Tullok.

Coaches: Donald Trenary and Ed Stack.

Opening game: versus West Hernando at Crystal River at 7 p.m. Monday.

National

Players: Kevin Bradley, danny Caron, Chris Delapaz, Josh Gardner, Josh Gumps, Ian Ivey, Dan Johnson, Ryan Lindeman, Joshua Lord, Doug Ponticos, Nick Rowthorn, Jonathan Romely, Brian Soluri, Patrick Cambell.

Coaches: Steve Ponticos and Ron Rowthorn.

Opening game: versus Inverness at Inverness at 7 p.m. Monday.

JUNIOR LEAGUE

Players: Nathan Barnes, Christopher Cole, Joshua Davila, Thomas Doewart, Christopher Gayheart, Steven Graff, Jadrien Grimsley, Robert Hall, Cody Hampton, Jarrod McAlister, Robert Sancrante, Michael Snelling, Christopher Webb, Kacey Fisher.

Coaches: Mike Hampton and Chet Cole.

Opening game: versus Shady Hills at Shady Hills at 7 p.m. Monday.

SENIOR LEAGUE

Players: Bruce Bellamy, Robert Clume, Travis Bruns, Cliff Deckert, Tim Ditty, Stephen Fleck, Jimmy Grimsley, Michael Hess, Leroy Hill, James Jefferson, Wayne Johnson, Willice Littlefield, Frank Macatee, Wes Worthington.

Coaches: Stephen Chernenko and Ed Grant.

Opening game: versus South Levy at Crystal River at 7 p.m. Monday.

Softball

AGES 9-10

Players: Colleen Bennett, Allison Bethea, Jacqueline Bethea, Rachel Carnahan, Danielle Coomes, Carina Edwards, Pheobe Ivey, Meghan Kettles, Felicia Pierce, Alicia Tisdale, Shannon Tisdale, Heather Whitt.

Coaches: Kay Coomes and Kim Tisdale.

Opening game: versus South Levy at Crystal River at 7 p.m. July 10.

MAJOR LEAGUE

Players: Jill Bandhauer, Jennifer Bemis, Monique Bunch, Christel Conrad, Michele Cornish, Elizabeth Garrick, Stephanie Godshall, Ashley Johnson, Megan Maier, Candice Miller, Kristen Miller, Heather Otterbein, Brandi Show, Kimberly Dvorseak.

Coaches: Charled Tisdale and Larry Dvorseak.

Opening game: versus Dixie County at Dixie County at 7 p.m. Monday.

SENIOR LEAGUE

Players: Shianna Edwards, Rachel Burns, Micole Verlato, Michelle Rowe, Heidi Frederick, Jennifer Mashburn, Marren Istvan, Ellen Dittrich, Holly Edstrom, Samantha Merrick, Ashley Nixon, Loran Vybiral, Nicole Cornish, Krissy Valencia.

Coaches: Ocie Edwards Jr. and John Otterbein.

Opening game: versus West Hernando at Crystal River at 7 p.m. Monday.

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement