Advertisement
  1. Archive

NEWS OF RECORD

(Filings for Sept. 29-Oct. 3)

Suits filed

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company vs. Amy Bunsfield, Joseph Bunsfield and Laura Bunsfield.

Rosbon Inc. vs. Joseph III and Regina M. Enos (foreclosure).

Thomas Rhoden vs. Hernando County School Board/NEFEC (auto negligence).

Barnett Bank, NA, Barnett Bank of Jacksonville, NA and Barnett Bank of the Suncoast, NA vs. Fritzbert and Carole M. Muse and Unknown Parties fac.

Virginia L. Golden vs. Jerome L. Golden (support).

Michael T. Rowlinson vs. Linda L. Rowlinson.

Homeside Lending Inc. and Bancboston Mortgage Corporation vs. David Kenneth Lancey and Unknown Parties (foreclosure).

Gregory R. Mericle vs. L. Susan Mericle.

Sebrenia L. Vickers vs. Patrick S. Lynch (support).

Rhonda E. Williams vs. Sammie Lee II (child support).

Diane J. McFarland vs. Donnie E. Phenes (child support).

Debby Mixon vs. Kevin M. Musser vs.

Joanne Jordal vs. Walter B. Poplick (child support).

Kimberley A. Long vs. James H. Carter (child support).

Dollie C. Taylor vs. Danny L. Barfield (child support).

Deborah Kincade vs. Frederick A. Kincade (child support).

Rebecca L. Parker vs. Aaron A. Walker (child support).

Brenda Gale Kirk vs. Brenda Gale Bailey (name change).

Barnett Bank, NA, Barnett Bank of Jacksonville, NA and Barnett Bank of the Suncoast, NA vs. Carolyn A. Carter, Hernando County and Unknown Parties (foreclosure).

Transouth Mortgage Corporation vs. Henry Lee Gilman, (pers rep), Edward Paul Szczepanck, deceased, Estate of Paul Szczepanck, Unknown Heirs of Paul Szczepanck, Henry Lee Gilman, Robert Szczepanck, Eddie Szczepanck, Tory Hutchek, Florida Department of Revenue, Department of Health & Rehabilitative Services, Ida M. Webb, John Doe, Jane Doe and Unknown Spouses (foreclosure).

Evergreen Bank, NA vs. John P. Kempf Sr., John P. Kempf Jr., Arline H. Kemph, Diane F. Kempf and The People of the State of New York (contract and indebtedness).

Associates Financial Services Company Inc., Associates Financial Service Co Inc. and Jane Doe Tayilor vs. Kenneth Taylor (foreclosure).

Samuel P. Leblanc vs. Kmart Corporation (negligence).

First Nationwide Mortgage Corp vs. Donald T. Pace, Donald Pace's Unknown Spouse, Harriet Pace, Harriet Pace's Unknown Spouse, John Doe and Jane Do (foreclosure).

Ft Mortgage Companies and Flagship Mortgage Bankers vs. Helen L. Mckenna, Unknown Spouse of Mckenna, Unknown Persons, Tenant 1, Tenant 2, Tenant 3 and Tenant 4 (foreclosure).

Judith Vincent vs. Louis Vincent (support).

Barnett Bank, NA, Barnett Bank of Jacksonville, NA and Barnett Bank of the Suncoast, NA vs. Kenneth P. Ruxton, Household Finance Corp and Unknown Parties fac.

Dismissed

Pamela Clark vs. Larry J. and Judith M. Fannin, Fannin Hill Farm & Lajuf Inc. and Lajuf Inc. (negligence).

Russell Correa vs. Kimberly Correa (dissolution of marriage).

Ryland Mortgage Company vs. Robert L. and Donna L. Urling, Greenwood Trust Company, Tenant 1, Tenant 2, Tenant 3 and Tenant 4 (foreclosure).

Claude Stephen Lafon vs. Tami Lafon (dissolution of marriage).

Joseph J.C. Mathis Jr. vs. Debera Vera Mathis (custody of minor).

Marian T. Claiborne vs. Carmen Hoera; Yara Paulina Hoera; Monica Hoera; Paul Hoera; Mildred E. Shaefer; Harry Shaefer; Carl C. Eisele; Lee L. Eisele; David E. Eisele; Angel L. Bonilla; Ana S. Bonilla; Ana S. Burgos; Bruno P. Hoera, deceased; Pauline B. Hoera, deceased; Paula B. Hoera, deceased and Paul Bruno Hoera Sr., deceased (foreclosure).

Bobby C. Colleran vs. Carmen Hoera; Yara Paulina Hoera; Monica Hoera; Paul Hoera; Mildred E. Shaefer; Harry Shaefer; Carl C. Eisele; Lee L. Eisele; David E. Eisele; Angel L. Bonilla; Ana S. Bonilla; Ana S. Burgos; Bruno P. Hoera, deceased; Pauline B. Hoera, deceased; Paula B. Hoera, deceased and Paul Bruno Hoera Sr., deceased (foreclosure).

Brookridge Community Property Owners Inc. vs. Paul Petrosky.

State of Florida Department of Transportation vs. Linda A. Yerk, Suntrust Bank Nature Coast, Hernando County Tax Collector, Hernando County Property Appraiser, Mike Miller, Hue Ngoo Nguyen and Anthony Laviano (eminent domain).

Bankers Trust Company as Trustee for the Rural Housing Trust 1987-1 vs. Kelly N. and Debra Minton (foreclosure).

Robert Troy Morris vs. Maria Lydia Varela Morris (dissolution of marriage).

Allied Group Mortgage Company vs. Thomas J. and Wanda I. Mcgarry, Barnett Recovery Corp. and Unknown Parties (foreclosure).

Barnett Bank, NA, Barnett Bank of Jacksonville, NA and Barnett Bank of the Suncoast, NA vs. C.H. Engle, Fanny K. Engle and Unknown Tenant(s) (foreclosure).

Kenneth Arnol Roland vs. Patricia A. Fleck, Virginia M. Stieger and FCC National Bank (foreclosure).

Judgments

Barnett Bank of the Suncoast, NA and Barnett Bank of Hernando County, NA vs. Mitchell S. and Ann Halperin and Airtron Inc. fac.

C.A. Oakes Construction Company Inc. vs. Hernando County School Board (contract and indebtedness).

Arthur and Gayann Blair vs. Minor Child (custody of minor).

Georgette Briere vs. Janine Harburg (child support).

James Larry and Carol Ann Smith vs. E. Joy Archbell, Everette Jay Archbell, Sherrie L. Archbelle, Ford Motor Credit Company and United States of America (foreclosure).

Green Tree Financial Servicing Corporation vs. Julia Crofcheck, deceased, Unknown Spouse of Julia Crofcheck and Unknown Parties (foreclosure).

Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc. vs. Delbert M. Gibson, Jane Doe, Unknown Spouse of Delbert M. Gibson, Sherry L. Gibson, John Doe, Unknown Spouse of Sherry L. Gibson, Unknown Tenant, John Doe and Jane Doe (foreclosure).

Debbie Hay vs. Melanie L. Frye (child support).

Rinker Materials Corporation vs. B&K Construction Services Inc. and William R. Kelly Jr. (contract and indebtedness).

State of Florida Department of Transportation vs. Madlyn A. Tuvell, Estae of Donald D. Tuvell, Hernando County Tax Collector and Hernando County Property Appraiser (eminent domain).

Suntrust Bank Nature Coast and Sun Bank & Trust Company vs. Michael J. and Anna Spano (foreclosure).

Barnett Bank, NA, Barnett Bank of Jacksonville, NA and Barnett Bank of the Suncoast, NA vs. Joan A. Russell, Unknown Spouse of Russell, Hernando County and Unknown Tenant(s) (foreclosure).

Susan Ellen and Shelby Renee Caloudas vs. Susan Ellen and Shelby Renee Schlotterlein (name change).

Carlos Ortiz vs. Brenda K. Ortiz (child support).

Filomena Laura Luccarelli vs. Phillis Laura Luccarelli (name change).

Sebrenia L. Vickers vs. Patrick S. Lynch (support).

Dissolutions

of marriage

Clorinda G. Crews vs. George R. Crews.

Cynthia White vs. Kenneth White.

Luanne M. Pulley vs. Roy W. Pulley.

Robert Scott Kapes vs. Sandra S. Kapes.

Patti Ann Tilton Elting vs. Andrew Joseph Elting.

Catherine A. Lamotte vs. Roland L. Lamotte.

Walter Thau vs. Donna Thau.

Marc R. Lucier vs. Jennifer Renee Lucier.

Michelle A. Chabot vs. Scott R. Chabot.

Jeanne Ann Griffin vs. Donald H. Griffin Jr.

Michael John Kuktz vs. Margorie Ann Todd.

Carlos R. Acosta Carbo vs. Madeline C. Carbo.

Carlton Danell King vs. Lynett Simmons.

Catherine Airall vs. Carl Newton Safford.

Robert C. Young vs. Ygnacia C. Young.

Granted

Kismet Nadine Manson vs. James Edward Manson Jr.

Linda Joyce Lyons vs. Nathan Franklin Lyons.

Ryan J. Weaver vs. Mary C. Weaver.

Rickey W. Owens vs. Robin D. Owens.

Marriage license

applications

Harold David Tipton and Lisa Marie Depree, both of abv.

Thomas Robert Nolan of Ridge, N.Y. and Lisa Anne Helleis of Spring Hill.

James Calvin Palmer and Diana Irene Simmons, both of Spring Hill.

Martin David Grasso of Brooksville and Cari Marie Erskine of Spring Hill.

Steven Macarthur Heinzman and Lairetta Marie Emich, both of bav.

Frank Patrick Nardi of West Milford, N.J. and Susan Jane Hutcheson of Spring Hill.

Lindsay Ray Mcgeorge of Bushnell and Carol Louise Moreton of Brooksville.

Edward Keith Looper Jr. and Jennifer Lynn Esposito, both of Brooksville.

Reinaldo Delarosa and Diana Ruth Vazquez, both of Spring Hill.

Daniel Joseph Sullivan and Cheryl Lynn Linaweaver, both of Orange Park.

Roger Thomas Close and Peggy Jean Hramika, both of Spring Hill.

Frank Alfred Matuk and Christel Weinmann, both of Spring Hill.

Dennis Sherman Newbold and Helen Bell Fortner, both of Spring Hill.

John Lawrence Acosta of Brooksville and Wendy Suzanne Jordan of Marianna.

John William Fotch and Bonnie Elizabeth Mcclure, both of Spring Hill.

Larry Allen Taylor Jr. and Vanessa Lee Ingles, both of Brooksville.

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement