Advertisement
  1. Archive

HONOR ROLLS

All A Honor Roll for Citrus County schools for the third grading period.

CITRUS HIGH SCHOOL: Grade nine _ Alison Fournier, Allen Geddes, Nicholas Grimaudo, Jillian Hendrickson, Cynthia Herndon, Jaclyn Kish, Nathan Ott. Grade 10 _ James Baldwin, Loni Bernquist, Bret Biance, Jodi Camino, Herbert Davis, Amy Hanlon, Mark Harrison, Diego Madrigal, Alexis Otero, Jennifer Pepe, Kacie Whaley. Grade 11 _ Stephanie Brown, Casandra Conley, Melissa Herndon, Linae O'Reilly, Daniel Scheipers. Grade 12 _ Mark Bauer, Kelly Bennett, Samantha Cannon, Joseph Dorn, Nicholas Fournier, Yvette Fuentes, Catherine Gordon, Tiffany LaCasse, Amber McLain, Matthew Nelson, Elis Vilchez-Herrador, Robert Vitter.

CRYSTAL RIVER HIGH SCHOOL: Grade nine _ Maria Bueno, Ryan Capahi,Stephanie Damron, William Daniel, Anthony Domingo, Tanja Elder, Dalan Eye, Kimberly Fisher, Erin Fitzpatrick, Desiree Garnett, Jason Hamilton, Robert Kauffman, Peter Manzoli, Jennifer Mason, Douglas Mays, Michael Paugh, Andrew Preston, Daniel Preston, Abigail Reed, Courtenay Ryals, Jennifer Weigelt, Tia Wigham. Grade 10 _ Annaliese Brennan-Kupper, Megan Faulkenberry, Catrine Grady, Melissa Hagen, Tonya Heffner, Shannon Lowe, Samantha Ogletree, Keri Owen, Amee Patel, Kristina Pfaff, Jennifer Schlumberger, Courtney Schulker, Rebecca Seijas, Aashish Shukla, Christina Staton, Sarah Tombolesi. Grade 11 _ John Crawford, Daniel Evans, Jennifer Gile, Simone Goldfinger, Joshua Hawkes, Aaron Humphrey, Kelly Lane, Mun-Wah Ng, Katerina Nogova, Robert Santti, Caren Scott, Timothy Thompson, Markus Unger, Sara Yates. Grade 12 _ Cindy Allen, Rachel Bruns, Jeremy Caccamis, Melissa Calder, Charles Cowles, Curtis Daniel, Melissa Daugherty, Faith Glavey, Travis Johnson, Brandon Jones, Jennifer Mashburn, Samantha Merrick, Kelly Miller, Bret Neeld, Todd Petrie, Sarah Raybould, Stephanie Smith, Kenneth Tadych, Allison Tucker, John Weiss.

LECANTO HIGH SCHOOL: Grade 9 _ Stephanie Andrews, Shaun Arnold, Douglas Babyak, Erin Bailey, Stephen Barbieri, Kristy Barkofski, Amanda Bobola, Allison Brundage, Jeremy Brunsink, Amber Camilleri, Patrick Campbell, Amy Colasanti, Michael Crispino, Muriel Deardorff, Sean Donovan, William Eschen, Arthur Evans, Lacy Fleckenstein, Katherine Garrick, Lara Harbison, Kimberly Hite, Bryan Halcomb, Andrew Holland, Erica Hulbert, Janice Libby, Aileen Mango, Jennifer Mansfield, Nirmal Nathan, Justin Neff, Hiral Patel, Kilesh Patel, Karina Persson-Wroble, James Pisacano, Rushil Rao, Naveen Reddy, Jessica Roberts, Tricia Rozelle, Hillary Schmidt, Erika Serrano, Erika Short, Valerie Sudlow, Vanessa Weedon. Grade 10 _ Gary Becker, Christopher Henry, Heather Hickson, Pamela-Jean Humphries, Melissa Kenny, David Logue, Anthony Longshore, Jessica McCormick, Brittney McNamara, Justin McNeight, Micheal Mead, Rushi Patel, Swati Patel, Douglas Ponticos, Andrea Rausch, Jonathan Schabruch, Laura Sheeny, Kristin Turner, Meghan Vantine, Nicholas Wagner, Melissa Wilker. Grade 11 _ Lindsey Bockhorst, Diane Burel, Ryan Chancey, Lesley Donovan, Heidi Duerrich, Natasha Ferguson, Mindy Funaiole, Danielle Hollin, Michael McNeill, Elsha Hiedema, Shelley Mirpuri, Ashley Porter, Swetha Potu, Amanda Tsacrios, Anthony Vargas, Jeremiah Walker, Sadecia Yates. Grade 12 _ Kelli Abrams, Louis Barbieri, William Bulgin, Joshua Caez, Christie Deloach, Jared Figley, Shauna Greenburg Jennifer Hampton, Christine Kemp, Branda Lester, Heather Lick, Jason McCallister, Megan Mead, Elizabeth Mitchell, Amanda Mostacci, Patrick Paquet, Pratik Patel, Leah Poston, Victor Ramirez, Andrew Skelton, Heather Staniszewski, David Tarnowski, Elizabeth Walz, Suzanne White.

NEW TESTAMENT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL: Grade ten _ Courtney Crews. Grade 12 _ Amy Styr, Vicki Nwelati.

CENTRAL CATHOLIC SCHOOL: Grade one _ Richard Couch. Grade two _ Courtney Joyce, Bryce Mercuri, Steven Stauff. Grade three _ Natalie Burnett, Christopher Campbell, Ann Clare McGuire, Jennifer Six. Grade four _ Aubrey Charette, Christopher Dvorscak. Grade five _ Edwin Chen, Molly Fitzpatrick, Maria Thompson. Grade six _ Bret Feldman, Priya Iyer. Grade seven _ Laurie Chen, Jennifer Rimes, Amanda Rose, Heather Toombs. Grade eight _ Elizabeth Walling.

RIVER GARDENS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL: First grade _ Kyle Daniels, Amber Pierce. Third grade _ Clay Hiller, Michael Williams. Seventh grade _ Tristina Chadwick. Ninth grade _ Amber Feitsma. Grade 12 _ Jason Holmes.

SEVEN RIVERS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL: Sixth grade _ Joshua Dingler. Seventh grade _ Alex Dickert. Eighth grade _ Kristen Cortese, Betsy Edwards, Olivia Weiss. Ninth grade _ James Barchiesi.

CITRUS SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL: Sixth grade _ Alison Austin, Eva Bellon, Melissa Busl, Mitchell Deardorff, Vanessa Johnson, Jud O'Connor, Lianne Weber, Deirdra Witherspoon. Seventh grade _ Michael Aiuto, Rosanna Bowman, Jennifer Bruns, Danielle Conkling, Donald Eden, Lauren Fleck, Candace Fore, Stephanie Garry, Robert Kellner, Erin McCutcheon, Tiffany Marino, Brittany Phillips, Brandan Robbins, Frederick Simmons, Cortney Stewart, Heather Tenhoeve, Lauren Whitty, Crystal Willis, Daniel Willis. Eighth grade _ Christopher Bartley, Jon Chrystie, Jennifer Desimone, Angel Hallal, Chad Humphrey, Cody Jackson, Alicia Klemish, Amanda Lewis, James Metz, Teala Shelton, Rebecca Thielemann, Natalia Trush, Yvonne Wellman, Chester Wheeler.

CRYSTAL RIVER MIDDLE SCHOOL: Sixth grade _ Gregory Acker, Casey Anderson, Brittany Bennett, Jessie Bourque, Gabriel Branson, William Carter, Alexis Cochran, Daniel Czarnecki, Christina Fisher, Alyssa Foley, Kathleen Gerrits, Joshua Henley, Emily Lyons, Pamela Mahoney, Ashley Nye, Daniel Price, Christopher Reynolds, Emily Shaw, Timothy Webb, Evan Wojtasinski, Jennifer Yox. Seventh grade _ Stephanie Bernabe, Lindsey Brooks, Charles Dooley, Jennifer Gunn, Sarah Hall, Elyse Krim, Tresa Lombardi, Ryan Ludwick, Dianna Lynn, Alisa Ma, Nicholas Manzoli, Christina Neuman, Laura Opall, Devanshi Patel, Parth Patel, Ashley Preston, Phillip Price, Jennifer Rodrick, Keri Rowe, Matthew Ryals, David Schulker, Victoria Scott, Erin Sisto, Brian Wilkerson, Tiffany Williams, Patricia Yates, Nichole Zelneronok. Eighth grade _ Shylie Armon, Jill Bandhauer, Zane Baria, William Bleakley, Amanda Bowman, Jenny Callaway, Nanette Campbell, Raymond Capahi, Rachel Carnahan, Nancy Chau, Mason Cummings, Laura Ewan, Julie Fioretti, Christine Hart, Timothy Jefferson, Heather Murray, Heather Nichols, Paul Ogden, Kimberly Price, Michelle Reynolds, Lindsay Rutledge, Jerrica Sawyer, Stacy Soehlmann, Steven Thompson.

INVERNESS MIDDLE SCHOOL: Sixth grade _ Trisha Adair, Kansas Alexander, Heather Biance, Cara Bryant, Kellie Dahna, Jessica Ferguson, Stephanie Flory, James Gonzalez, Meagan Grimes, Samantha Hamilton, Kevin Hanlon, Andrea Hanson, Donielle Harrelson, Christy Lynn Hull, Lauren Kelsey, Ryan Kirby, Kristin Klauder, Maggie Lanigan, Courtney Longacre, Amy Losciale, Chelsey Neiman, Marli Nott, Sharlene O'Donnell, Vicki Oehm, Laura Lee Ritchie, Jesse Rouse, Sarah Salozzo, Sabrina Smith, Michael Spilios, Karrie Thompson, Kellie Thompson, Brett Tobin, Janelle Walker, Derrick Witherspoon. Seventh grade _ Matthew Algeo, Prakash Balakrishnan, George Beck, Andrea Burke, Desmond Cabrera, Tina Gurnani, Daniel Hess, Ashley Johnson, Christina Kimball, Jared Kirby, Christina Mitchell, Leilani Otero, Jacqueline Parker, Michael Piccione, Megan Pullen, Sean Sellars, Brian Spellicy, Cali Stevenson, Stephanie Wyka. Eighth grade _ James Baker, Jessica Baum, Christine Berry, Vanessa Brooks, Matthew Cino, Laura Concidine, Luz Delfin, Lindsay Ersch, Christina Fields, Michael Fitzpatrick, Sarah Gemble, Paul Gosack, Kelly Hanlon, Katherine Hendrick, Jessica Jarvis, Kelly Keyes, Joseph Kidd, Laurie Kusmaul, Rachel Landau, Stephanie Moore, Heath Pericht, Natashia Randle, Theresa Roberts, Cynthia Trespalacios, Cassandra Trickel, Amanda Yungmann.

LECANTO MIDDLE SCHOOL: Sixth grade _ Lisa Arnold, Mark Demello, Amanda Ferguson, Robert Grafton, Korey Hite, Scott Jackson, Shawn Khan, Daniel Munsell, Niraj Nathan, Christy Parker, Amanda Pearcy, Sarah Poth, Justin Quinn, Laryn Ramirez, Avash Rao, Bradley Ruben, Nisha Shah, Cody Shults, Richard Wiemann. Seventh grade _ Megan Albright, Dayleane Babyak, Michael Bargiel, Lindsey Dunn, Gregory Fightmaster, Shaun Kline, Steven Lemieux, Kathryn McMahon, Hallie Potter, Stephen Troiano, Nicholas Zamboli.

CITRUS SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL: Third grade _ Jon Bibley, Jared Brantley, Ronald Kirby, Amy Stack, Nicholas Gerogiannis, Ian Greenlee, Gregory Griffin, Carla Savage, Rachel Ensing, Theresa Wolf. Fourth grade _ Melissa Callihan, Eric Fields, Ashley Meyer, Sara Shah, Sean Vidair, Lindsay Bradley, Candace Holland, Matthew Tringali, Nelmarie Zayas, Jessica Jones, Maxwell Forsyth, Brian Hammock, Emmalee Chorman, Christine Lesher, Bryceann DeFrank, Michelle Hethcox, Jason Crosten, Kristin Davis, Joshua Kruhm. Fifth grade _ Andrea Marks, Christopher Hall, Kristen Armstrong, Nicole DeAnda, Shreya Rao, Gissel Walz, Gregory Maurer, Kara Bloomquist, Jessica Leach.

CRYSTAL RIVER PRIMARY SCHOOL: Third grade _ Florencia Albert, Megan Boivin, Dino Cox, Stephen Dodge, Daniel Krafcik, Khristin Leach, Heather Stack, Cory Taylor, Matthew Taylor, Allegra Tribble, Stefanie Wheeler. Fourth grade _ Heather Artau, Sarah Baker, Casey Baum, Jamie Bradley, Kyle Daquanna, Rachel Edstrom, Shannon Harden, Ashton Harrell, Andrew Keller, Kameron King, Lauren LaFrantz, Nina Lawhead, John Livingston, Heather Mitchell, Cody Moore, Julian Palhof, Allan Paz, Kathryn Shotwell, Holly Van Sicklen, Maria Williamson. Fifth grade _ Jehon Amen, Michelle Crawford, John Edstrom, Lauren Garrison, Gregory Gutshall, Crystal Holden, Lindsey Hostutler, Lauren Humphrey, Amanda Koski, Melanie Lettow, Sherice Murray, Jeremy Patel, Lance Rusovitch, Rachel Sansom, Christal Satchell, Chelsea Smith, Daniel Taylor, Crystal Torres, Eric Washburn, Laura West, Jessie Wheeler, Sarah Wolford.

FLORAL CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL: Cody Ferguson, Nick Fray, Kymm Gemkow, Thomas Holland, Renee Kitchen, Coy Lane, Lucas Link, Rebekah Meahl, Michelle Moore, Kellye White, Ashton Weisner, David Williams.

HERNANDO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL: Third grade _ Justin Butcher, Robert Cannon, Heather Chagnon, Ashlie Corbin, Tyler Parrish, Sasha Rodriguez, Rochelle West, Danny Works, Jr. Fourth grade _ Niveditha Begur, Michael Bevis, Daniel Boston, Emily Daugherty, Sneha Patel, Ashley Sims, Robert Smith, Ryan Wakeland, Justin Ward. Fifth grade _ John Colasanti, Breanna Driver, Justin Hinkofer, Kelli Hum, Ravi Parikh, Christopher Ramirez, Cyprian Rodriguez, Amy Rundio.

HOMOSASSA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL: Fifth grade (academic honor roll) _ Andrea Anguiano, Ashley Arnold, Heather Barnett, Felicia Bishop, Ciara Boose, Nicole Boule, Aimee Buffington, Brian Burns, Johnathon Camp, Ryan Cannizzo, Danielle Carey, Tiffany Carter, Christopher Cason, Connie Castle, Lisa Concar, Kerry Connolly, Sarah Cox, Sara Dampman, Travis Daugherty, Tyler Deem, Sarah Derouin, Kayla Detzel, Jessica Eatough, Michael Ewing, Lisa Fioretti, Garrett Gapp, Nicholas Goldsmith, Jeremy Goulet, Jessica Grybek, Chad Haager, Steven Hall, Chad Harris, Michele Hayes, Christina Hollback, Stephanie Johnson, Logan Kelly, Shawn Kernz, Chad LaBranche, Jonathan Lass, Patricia MacMeeken, Jessica MacRae, Crystal Marino, Roy Martin, Ashley McDaniel, Mitchell Meehan, Melissa Mielke, Mandy Millam, James Moock, Joshua Morphis, Kyle Morrison, Gina Nault, Jenna Nault, Spencer Neff, Amber Ottenbaker, Dimple Patel, Raxa Patel, Robery Paty, Justin Payton, Ashley Phillips, Vanessa Phillips, Bobbi Jo Pinkham, Alexander Ramos, Dallas Reed, Kyle Roddenberry, Jennifer Rouse, Katherine Schlegel, Steven Schwenkler, Jr., Andrew Sesler, Savannah Sipos, Alisha Slater, Karen Stafford, Krista Stayler, John Stephens, William Stephens, Robert Tock, Christopher Troup, Kelly Walker, Ken Ward, Matthew Washington, Caitlin Wilcox, Adam Will, Robert Williams, Joshua Wilson, Heather Wise, Robert Wisniewski, Susan Wisniewski, Jason Yates, Matthew Zarek.

INVERNESS PRIMARY SCHOOL: Fourth grade _ Erin Arpke, Bradley Davies, Meghan Ellzey, Amy Foley, Christopher Galloway, Charles Hendrick, Jessica Jurick, Kyle Klauder, Jesse Klein, Danielle Nank, Mandy Smith. Fifth grade _ Asha Balakrishnan, Ashley Bigge, D.J.Carella, Laurel Furbish, Stefania Jarvis, Brad Lattin, Charlie Osterhout, Josh Vertree, Shane Walter, Whitney Walker.

PLEASANT GROVE ELEMENTARY: Fourth grade _ Nicole Beleck, Katie Bombly, Jazmin Cepeda, Megan Cronin, Kayla Losciale, Kristen Pepe, Justin Saslo, Kyle Tucker,Greg Wheeler. Fifth grade _ Nikki Baker, Jessica Brown, Justin Cretty, Kate Ericson, Michael Manos, Jeramy Million, Joseph Peters, Tim Redlin, Nicole Roberts, Kelly Rodgers, Kevin Spellicy, Christopher Squire, Jessica Urello, Dewayne Watts, Daniel Wyka.

ROCK CRUSHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL: Fourth grade _ Ashli Head, Amanda Lyons, Bradley Stevenson, Jessica Taylor, Sarah Wilkins, Caitlin Burrows, Tiffany Edge, Daniel Webb, Alexandra Balint, Eddie Buckley, Daniel Carter, Cory Ludwick, John Blackstone, Jessica Kuruc, Chris Sala, Neill Aiken, Steven Cline. Fifth grade _ Kristy Douglas, Laura Gatling, Stephanie Lindquist, Callahan Maynard, Kasy White, Carl Flanagan, Christopher Garlock, Allisa Persavich, Sayward Rutledge, Sara Sisto, Jessica Abel, Elizabeth DeRevere, Emily Niblett, Joey D'Amico, Heath Frederick, Heather Lowe.

Up next:OBITUARIES

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement