Advertisement
  1. Archive

RECORD

Suits filed

(Filings for Nov. 23-27)

Debra Johnson vs. Daniel Memet (support).

Fleet Mortgage Corp. and Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp. vs. Davis S. and Lydia Tripp, the Spring Hill Civic Association, Inc. and unknown tenants/owners (foreclosure).

Lisa R. Downey vs. Joseph F. Dixon Jr. and Joseph E. Dixon (auto negligence).

Shannon Moran Eck vs. Richard Stephen Eck (auto negligence).

Duncas Sinclair vs. Robert Elmo Clutterman (name change).

Dismissed

Demetrius Hollis and Linda McDonald vs. Department of Juvenile Justice (negligence).

John Stackhouse vs. Joseph Shivers (negligence).

Estate of Anna M. Chalfon and Rosemarie Jost, Executor De Son Tort vs. York Hannover Nursing Centers Inc., Brooksville Nursing Centers, HCR Limited Partnershp , HCR GP-1 Corp., Heartland Health Care & Retirement Corp of America and Heartland of Brooksville.

Ford Consumer Finance Co. Inc. vs. Boyd Lee and Connie J. Waller, John Doe and Jane Doe (foreclosure).

Normand J. and Rita C. Forand vs. Sabastian Carollo r., Sabastian Carollo Sr. and Doreen Carollo (auto negligence).

Richard J. Sutton and Marlene A. Casselberry vs. Bernice C. Allen (foreclosure).

Judgments

TRL Inc. vs. Marquardt Transporation Inc. (contract and indebtedness).

Marilyn Bess vs. Arville W. Bess (support).

Lorna Rhoads Buck vs. Duane Dale Lindquist (support).

North American Mortgage Co. vs. Michael R. and Alinda K. Lee, Eagle Capital Mortgage LTD and unknown parties in possession (foreclosure).

SunTrust Bank Nature Coast and SunBank and Trust Co. vs. Carl E. and Joyce M. Henry and Household Realty Corporation (foreclosure).

Haven Industrial Holdings Ltd. vs. Gloria L. Geoghegan, U.S Department of Treasury Internal Revenue Service, Barnett Technologies, Barnett Recovery Corp. Inc., Heather Sound Homeowners Association, unknown tenant No. 1 and unknown tenant No. 2 (foreclosure).

Southwest Mortgage Corp. vs. Don and Deborah Ann Rosselli (foreclosure).

Royal Highlands West Property Owners Association Inc. and Heather Property Owners Association Inc. vs. Michael J. Arnone (foreclosure).

National Mobile Television Inc. vs. Donald E. Mackey and Professional Billiards Tour.

George and Jean I. Torbich vs. unknown persons, Hernando County and Jake Nixon, deceased (foreclosure).

Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co. vs. Henry A. and Mary G. Gambale, unknown parties, tenant No. 1, Tenant No. 2, Tenant No. 3 and Tenant No. 4 (foreclosure).

Countrywide Home Loans Inc. vs. Madeline R. and Paul M. Dileo, unknown tenant No. 1, unknown tenant No. 2 and unknown persons (foreclosure).

Charter One Mortgage Corp. and American Home Funding Inc. vs. Judy Williams Appel and Judy Williams (foreclosure).

Barnett Bank, NA, Barnett Bank of Jacksonville, NA and Barnett Bank of the Suncoast, NA vs. Ricky E. Pitts and unknown parties in possession (foreclosure).

Genardo D. and Weida M. Liguori vs. Estate of Lela I. Hampton and unknown heirs (foreclosure).

Lynn Ann Williams vs. Joseph Williams (support).

Linda Susan Mericle vs. Susan Mericle True (name change).

Dissolutions of marriage

Rebekah Fuller Peeler vs. Edwin Earl Peeler.

Melissa M. Longmire vs. Denver Jay Longmire.

Rhonda Anne Latham vs. Gregory Joseph Latham.

Sheryl Virtue vs. Stephen Virtue Jr.

Lisa A. Potts vs. David W. Potts.

Kelley Nugara vs. Sean Nugara.

Beth A. Repoli vs. William V. Repoli.

William E. Kaiser vs. Joyce M. Kaiser.

Thomas L. Kindt vs. Donna J. Iozzio.

A. Carl Brady II vs. Thesia J. Brady.

Sharon D. Bishop vs. Bernard Bishop.

Donna Hofstede vs. James Hofstede.

Granted

Raymond Elliott vs. Marcella Elliott.

Denise Santiago vs. Michael D. Spicer Sr.

Noel Mills vs. Virginia Westbrooke.

Susan James vs. Arthur E. James.

Gail M. Mitchell vs. Michael K. Mitchell.

Deborah Jean Knirnschild vs. Kevin James Knirnschild.

Natasha M. Taylor vs. Paul J.W. Taylor.

Sara Cameron Marshall vs. Joseph Alan Marshall.

Chad . Walter vs. April M. Walter.

Rachel M. Oddo vs. Daniel J. Oddo.

Michael R. Cleveland vs. Julie W. Cleveland.

Lillian J. Campbell vs. Matthew R. Campbell.

Jane E. Serio vs. Ronald F. Serio.

Celine Hermanovich vs. William Hermanovich.

Marriage license applications

Errol Demtris Moodie and Lucinda Deloris Harris, both of Brooksville.

Todd Trevor Michaelsen and Kristine Kay Paulette, both of Sylvania, Ohio.

Anthony Micah Bent and Frances Susan Kresge, both of Brooksville.

Mark Ashley Rickard of Zephyrhills and Laurie Dee Jacobs of Brooksville.

Timothy wayne Howard and Brandy Marcella Jurgensen, both of Spring Hill.

Alan Russel Minthorn and Jennifer Lynn Chenette, both of Brooksville.

Ralph Corlon Prevatt Sr. and Donna Shayne Scoggins, both of Brooksville.

Michael Kenneth Bright and Janet Ann Smith, both of Brooksville.

Manuel Angel Estevez and Diane Christine Retterer, both of Brooksville.

Michael Scott Rodier and Melissa Anne Toth, both of Spring Hill.

Kevin Joel Stover and Diane Louise Chytka, both of Brooksville.

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement