Advertisement

Our coronavirus coverage is free for the first 24 hours. Find the latest information at tampabay.com/coronavirus. Please consider subscribing or donating.

  1. Archive

RECORD

Suits filed

(Filings for June 28 to July 2, 1999)

Karen Breseman vs. Joseph Breseman, Jr. (child support).

Malinda Flowers vs. Willie Lee Brown (child support).

Rebecca McClintock vs. Roger L. Hayes (child support).

Diana L. Ramirez vs. Hector L. Toro (other).

Brenda K. Obrien and James J. Childers vs. Lyndon O. Garcia and Hubert Garcia (auto negligence).

Associates Housing Finance LLC vs. Jeremiah L. Blake, J & J Mobilehome Sale Inc., American Homes of Homosassa and unknown tenants/owners (foreclosure).

James Robert Zara vs. James Robert Wood (name change).

First Nationwide Mortgage Corp. vs. Vicki L. Galloway, James D. Galloway and unknown person in possession (foreclosure).

Florida Office of Attorney General vs. Hernando County Association of Travel Professionals Inc., Around the Earth Travel Inc., Diana's Travel South Inc., Jo-My Group Inc., ACBS Travel Agency, MV Travel & Investments Inc., ABBA Travel, Premier Travel Associates Inc., Seven Hills Travel Service Inc., Voyager Travel Inc. and West of the Moon Inc. (other).

Susanna Branon and Richard Alan Branon vs. Florida Power Corp. and David J. Haggin (auto negligence).

Howard H. Stacey and Frances O. Stacey vs. Eugene Carr (foreclosure).

The Huntington National Bank vs. George M. Gould, Bonnie J. Gould, NationsBank NA, Barnett Bank NA and State of Florida (foreclosure).

Bankers Trust Co. of California vs. Melissa A. Ebbing, John R. Ebbing, Equicredit Corp of America, John Doe and Jane Doe (foreclosure).

Margie Marion vs. Alred Maloney (child support).

Fayebien V. Collins Langford vs. Curtis Langford (child support).

Buren R. Duncan and Patricia L. Duncan vs. Gary T. Mason and Sybil Mason (foreclosure).

Florida International Business & Education Resources Network Inc. vs. Realview Internet System Inc. and David R. Oliver & Hitter Inc. (contract and indebt).

Homeside Lending Inc. vs. Ronald N. Betlow, Vera Betlow, Richard G. Katz As trustee, tenant No. 1, tenant No. 2, tenant No. 3 and tenant No. 4 (foreclosure).

Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp. vs. David M. Roberts, unknown spouse of David M. Roberts, John Doe Unknown Tenant and Jane Doe Unknown Tenant (foreclosure).

Michael J. Graine vs. Giuseppe Guardascione, Catherine Karaffe and Gennaros Pizza & Restaurant (contract and indebt).

Robert Cassese and Gina Marie Cassese vs. Department of Transportation and David Smicherko (auto negligence).

Vernon B. Smith and Rosa M. Smith vs. Donald Sossnoski and Fayanne Sosnoski (foreclosure).

Edward Lopes vs. Leroy Miller and Progressive Bayside Insurance Co. (auto negligence).

Banc One Financial Services Inc. vs. Donald G. Walsh, unknown spouse and unknown tenant (foreclosure).

Barnett Bank NA, Barnett Bank of Jacksonville NA, Barnett Bank of Tampa and First Florida Bank NA vs. James Gregory Blaha, James Gregory Blaha, Jr. and unknown parties in possession (foreclosure).

Green Tree Financial Servicing Corp. vs. Daniel McClean (foreclosure).

Flora Hicks and Anthony Carr vs. Thomas Hall, Madeline Hall and Timothy Hall (auto negligence).

Peggy Sweet and Steve Sweet vs. Wayne P. Lella (auto negligence).

Carla A. Sumey vs. John A. Rich, Sharon M. Rich and Sharon Prusa Rich (auto negligence).

Steve Sweet and Peggy Sweet vs. Wayne P. Lella (auto negligence).

United Companies Lending Corporation vs. Joseph Goethe, Jane Doe, unknown wife of Joseph Goethe, Melissa Goethe, Melissa Greene, John Doe, unknown husband of Melissa Goethe, Drew Lobianco, Shellie Lobianco, John Doe Unknown Tenant and Jane Doe Unknown Tenant (foreclosure).

Dismissed

Norwest Mortgage Inc. vs. William E. Lee, Eldora Lee, unknown parties, tenant No. 1, tenant No. 2, tenant No. 3 and tenant No. 4 (foreclosure).

Judgments

Capital City Bank and First Federal Savings Bank of Perry vs. James J. Sotiropoulos, Celeste M. Sotiropoulos, Unified Federal Credit Union, tenant No. 1 and tenant No. 2 (foreclosure).

Rebecca Ruth Lucas vs. Ruth Jones (name change).

Dissolutions of marriage

Steven R. Germann vs. Kelly A. Germann

Nancy Jimenez vs. Hector R. Nazario

Dorothy J. Siciliano-Clark vs. James Clark III

Sarah E. Goff vs. Samuel C. Goff

Denise M. Allen vs. Michael Allen

Veronika Silvani vs. Richard Lucio Silvani

Jayna M. Burns vs. Michael J. Burns

Darlene R. Iman vs. Richard L. Iman

Collette C. Bowen vs. Roy J. Bowen

Teresa Anne Busch vs. Kenneth Martin Busch

Barbara Stuckey vs. Larry Stuckey

Joseph M. Fleming vs. Mandi C. Polvent

Russell Alvin Brogan II vs. Michelleann Leblanc-Brogan

Richard J. Harris vs. Alice L. Harris

Nannie J. Carroll vs. Timothy D. Carroll

David Cornelius Stewart Jr. vs. Claudia Diane Mobley Stewart

Granted

Robert Budrick Jr. vs. Marli Budrick (dissolution of marriage).

Marriage license applications

Angelo Cruz, Jr. and Denise Adrea Birchill, both of Spring Hill.

Todd Richard Hart and Susan Mary Hacking, both of Spring Hill.

Kirk Edward Wilson and MAry Jo Valdez, both of Brooksville.

Christopher Wayne Brooks and Dawn Alicia Lawrence, both of Brooksville.

John Nathan Garrett and Amber Lee Utz, both of Spring Hill.

William Harrison Harriman, Jr. of Nobleton and Tina Marie Devers of Brooksville.

Vincent Anthony Panariello, III and Cynthia Kacprzynski, both of Spring Hill.

Christopher John Niendorf and Lisette Anjelique Hiscock, both of Brooksville.

Donald James Straube and Michelle Anne Shields, both of Brooksville.

Virgil Dean Roberts of Lake Panasoffkee and Marilyn Inez Quintrell of Lecanto.

Mark Jeffrey Sommer and Spring Lynn Fisher, both of Brooksville.

Matthew James Weber and Sharon Lilian Moreno, both of Spring Hill.

Kevin Eugene Gilbert of Nobleton and Gaye Elise Chytka of Bushnell.

Robert Cornell Schenck,III and Megan Marie Thomas, both of Spring Hill.

David Scott Vagts and Shellie Ann Mansfield, both of Brooksville.

Francis Lawrence Capalbo and Virginia Louise Walker, both of Spring Hill.

Donald George Becker, Jr. and Deventer Mary Margaret Van, both of Aurora.

Raymond Michael Crees and Shannon Kelly Harragan, both of Spring Hill.

Dennis Harold Towns of Masaryktown and Donna Jean Spaulding of Brooksville.

Stephen John Smith and Pamela Jane Donaldson, both of Brooksville.

Paul Nicholas Leftwich and Ginger Anne Rasmussen, both of Brooksville.

Randall Arthur Patsches and Stacie Lynn Meyer, both of Port Richey.

Andrew Joseph Elting and Angela Marie Marone, both of Spring Hill.

Paul Vernon Watson, Jr. and Maria America Lugo, both of Brooksville.

Larry Edward Headley of Brooksville and Tina Denise Mosley of Masaryktown.

Thomas Wade Joiner of Brooksville and Megan Nicole Jones of Bushnell.

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement