Advertisement

Our coronavirus coverage is free for the first 24 hours. Find the latest information at tampabay.com/coronavirus. Please consider subscribing or donating.

  1. Archive

BIRTHS

University Community Hospital

Moreno, Robynne Ann Foulis and Esteban Alonzo Moreno, Tampa, a boy, Jeremy Esteban, Tuesday, Feb. 29, 2000.

Ng, Angela Hingwah and Victor Chunkong, Tampa, a girl, Kristen Yeeting, Sunday, Feb. 27, 2000.

Okonzak, Teresa Marie Harrington and Brian David Okonzak, Odessa, a girl, Kaitlyn Nicole, Sunday, Feb. 27, 2000.

Quinones, Lourdes Maria, Tampa, a boy, Victor Eduardo, Tuesday, Feb. 22, 2000.

Rodgers, Tonya Lashawn, Brandon, a boy, Robert Earnest, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Rodriguez, Grace Marie Garces and Oscar Jesus Rodriguez, Tampa, a girl, Brianna Marie,Thursday, Feb. 24, 2000.

Rubio, Sandra Elizabeth Ortes and Elias Rubio, Tampa, a boy, Esteban Abel, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Sissel, Clarissa Caroline Whelchel and Joseph Richard Sissel, Lutz, a girl, Kelsey Elizabeth, Thursday, Feb. 24, 2000.

Smalls, Rosette Natraye, Tampa, a girl, Ciera Monea Sims, Tuesday, Feb. 22, 2000.

Thomas, Cathryn Elizabeth Hajdich and Scott Allen Thomas, Tampa, a boy, Michael Scott, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Thomas, Tiffanie Laureen, Tampa, a girl, Ikeria Marquel Williams, Tuesday, Feb. 29, 2000.

Thompson, Cheryl Ann Francis and Michael Wayne Thompson, Tampa, a girl, Alyssa Nicole,Sunday, Feb. 20, 2000.

Vance, Misty Dawn, Tampa, a boy, Brendan Chase, Monday, Feb. 21, 2000.

Wang, Xioa and Wenbing Zheng, Temple Terrace, a girl, Megan, Thursday, Feb. 24, 2000.

Wolf, Brittany Anne and Benjamin Harold, Lutz, a girl, Zondralynne, Tuesday, Feb. 29, 2000.

Wood, Christine Diane Klinker and Mark Frank Wood, Tampa, a boy, Daniel Clayton, Wednesday, Feb. 23, 2000.

St. Joseph's Women's Hospital

Ackerman-Cape, Cheryl Lee and Daniel Bryan Cape, Plant City, a boy Jakob Tyler, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Akins, Janet, Tampa, a girl, Eloise Lazzaria Patricia, Tuesday, Mar. 7, 2000.

Alonso, Lydia Lopez and Rolando Alonso, Tampa, a girl, Briana Nicole, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Amsal, Almeu W. and Sissay Dagnew Belete, Tampa, a boy, Emanuel Dagnew, Friday, Feb. 25, 2000.

Armstrong, Jennifer Annette Lawrence and Michael David Armstrong, Tampa, a boy, Michael David, Wednesday, Mar. 8, 2000.

Armwood, Konishayaki Shaquanda and Henry Wilson, III, Tampa, a boy, Jacquez Levontae, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Ashmore, Shayla Delane Lewis and Jason Eugene Ashmore, Plant City, a boy, Bo Allen, Wednesday, Mar. 8, 2000.

Borrero, Miraidys and Jusin Marin, Tampa, a girl, Isabel Marin, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Capen, Karen Ann Padula and Alan Joseph Capen, Land O' Lakes, a boy, Alan Joseph, Sunday, Feb. 27, 2000.

Caruso Renee Deneane Cork and Christopher Henry Caruso, Tampa, a girl, Nicole Renee, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Clonts, Cheryl Lyn Plotner and Michael Allen Clonts, Brandon, a boy, Andrew Michael, Sunday, Feb. 27, 2000.

Council, Lasonja Taroyce and Jonathan Myron Bell, Tampa, a girl, Brenda Kay Shania, Tuesday, Mar. 7, 2000.

Cruse, Tiffani Alexia, Brandon, a boy, Ja'quez Javarus, Sunday, Feb. 27, 2000.

Culley-Trotman, Francoise Estella and Roger Patrick Trotman, Tampa, a girl, Anika Francoise, Sunday, Feb. 27, 2000.

Daoud, Melissa Lee Stroud and Jean Claude Daoud, Lutz, a boy, Jean-Claude II, Wednesday, Mar. 8, 2000.

Diaco, Krista Jo Shreve and Stephen Christopher Diaco, Tampa, a girl, Isabella Marie, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Dominguez, Jill Cynthia Fischer and Gilmore Ashley Dominguez, Jr., Tampa, a boy, Trent Fischer, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Drummond, Jessica Taren and Kevin Allen Cross, Riverview, a boy, Kevin Allen II, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Duryea, Alliston Dwyer and William Mairs Duryea III, Tampa, a boy, William Macleish, Wednesday, Mar. 8, 2000.

Edwards, Melissa Ann Connonlly and Bryan Thomas Edwards, Tampa, a girl, Ashley Ann, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Fabian, Sabrina Barbara Ivey and David Alan Fabian, Tampa, a girl, Tatiana Ruth, Wednesday, Mar. 8, 2000.

Gadsden, Tameka Latandra, Tampa, twins, Tamaya Quintera and Taliah Verndelle, Sunday, Mar. 5, 2000.

Gallego, Sandra Lynn Spiker and Miguel Antonio Gallego, Tampa, a girl, Melissa Rebecca Joy, Wednesday, Mar. 8, 2000.

Gallon, Latora Erica, Tampa, a boy, Sir'Moris Pernad, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Ginter, Torri Ann Pettinato and Stevan Neil Ginter, Dover, a boy, Colton Miles, Wednesday, Mar. 8, 2000.

Grant, Tazamisha Lashan and Edwin Leon Fox, Tampa, a boy, Edwin Leon Jr., Tuesday, Feb. 29, 2000.

Hammond, Truvena Delores and Kenya Kiell Dennis, Tampa, a girl, Sheveyla Kiell, Tuesday, Mar. 7, 2000.

Hanna, Penny Lynn Vollmar and Thomas Joseph Hanna, Tampa, a girl, Taylor O'Neil, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Harrison, Priscilla Ann, Tampa, a boy, Timothy Gerald, Wednesday, Mar. 8, 2000.

Hegarty, Melinda Lee MacDonald and Andrew Joseph Hegarty, Tampa, a girl, Lucy Lee, Tuesday, Feb. 29, 2000.

Hines, Debbie Ann McKnight and Errol Earlington Hines, Tampa, a boy, Errol Earlington II, Sunday, Mar. 5, 2000.

Hurtado, Angela Zoraida and Israel Thomas Medina, Tampa, a boy, Christian Xavier, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Inge, Christine dawn and Michael Charles Hartzner, Lutz, a boy, Trevor Clay, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Jackson-Haney, Pamela Sue Jackson and Robert Reid Haney, Tampa, a girl, Claire Viola, Tuesday, Mar. 7, 2000.

Jefferis, Carolyn Ann Boles and Craig Alan Jefferis, Tampa, a boy, Kevin Alan, Sunday, Feb. 27, 2000.

JnBaptiste, Joeann Natasha and Cory Jamont Baker, Tampa, a girl, Jordan Khali-Chanel, Sunday, Feb. 27, 2000.

Kent, Susan Maria Palanza and Mark Stephen Kent, Tampa, a girl, Shawna Marie, Tuesday, Mar. 7, 2000.

Knox, Sherry Robles and Randall Willis Knox, Tampa, a boy, Daniel Alexander, Tuesday, Feb. 29, 2000.

Lafferty, Deborah Renee and Michael Eugene Lafferty, Tampa, twins, Jade Elizabeth and Justin Michael, Wednesday, Mar. 8, 2000.

Lamb, Virginia and Swayne Anthony Parks, Tampa, a girl, Deanna Lashawn, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Lemus, Melissa Anne and Anthony William Vara, Tampa, a boy, Anthony William, Jr., Tuesday, Mar. 7, 2000.

Lewis, Kellen Jean West and Carl Barrow Lewis, Plant City, a girl, Kennedy Jean, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Linares, Doreen Elizabeth Hankins and Dominick Linares, Tampa, a boy, Donovan Deuce, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Little, Amanda Elise and Matthew Harris, Thonotosassa, a boy, James Cliffton, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Lott, Yatas Montray, Tampa, a girl, Zykeria Zynekaica, Saturday, Feb. 26, 2000.

Lugo, Natalia Ines Correa and Manuel Antonio Lugo, Tampa, a boy, Anthony, Tuesday, Feb. 29, 2000.

McCarron-Mathis, Paula Lynn McCarron, Lutz, a boy, Zachary Patrick, Tuesday, Feb. 29, 2000.

McDonald, Audrey Etta, Tampa, a girl, Ka'Bria Salyece, Saturday, Mar. 4, 2000.

McGarry, Margaret Patrice and Sean Desmond Grantland, Tampa, a boy, Nicholas John, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

McGlone, Alena Marie Durand and Brian Anthony McGlone, Tampa, a girl, Kacey Alexa, Tuesday, Feb. 29, 2000.

Mendoza, Evelyn Rivera and Gilbert Mendoza, Tampa, a girl, Destiny Marie, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Middleton, Kristina Andrea Brown and Frank Middleton, Tampa, a girl, Kayla Loshirl, Wednesday, Mar. 8, 2000.

Minter, Mary Jane Onderdonk and Robert Trent Minter, Tampa, a boy, Harrison Scott, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Mitchell, Frances Louise, Tampa, a girl, Angela Nicole, Wednesday, Mar. 8, 2000.

Mobly, Debbie Lashon and Derek Lee Smith, Tampa, a girl, Deya Depress, Friday, Mar. 3, 2000.

Morillo, Kelly Lynn Langevin and Jesus Morillo, Lutz, a boy, Tristan Chase, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Nasser, Chrissy Lee and Scott Ryan Haker, Tampa, a boy, Ryan Michael, Tuesday, Mar. 7, 2000.

Neves, Lidia Helena and Danny Lewis Boykins, Tampa, a girl, Dyani Neves, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Pappas, Cheryl Elizabeth Bennett and Daniel Peter Pappas, Tampa, a boy, Jacob Hunter, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Parsley, Goldia Marie Stobaugh and Archie Junior II, Tampa, a girl, Samantha Cheyenne, Sunday, Feb. 27, 2000.

Peeples, Ruth Ann Mukhalian and Stephen Ray Peeples, Lutz, a girl, Julia Ann, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Perri, Maryanne Elizabeth Connelly and David Lynn Perri, Lutz, a girl, Alexandra Marie, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Pineda, Brenda G. and Oscar R. Pineda, Tampa, a boy, Oscar Manuel, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Plymale, Gloria Jean Hitchcock and Robert Leston Plymale Jr., Tampa, a girl, Brandi Marie, Tuesday, Mar. 7, 2000.

Roberts, Janet Lynn Schwerdtfeger and Richard Charles Roberts, Tampa, a girl, Rachel Diane, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Robbins, Amy Marie Aniello and Mark Eugene Robbins, Tampa, a boy, Rylee Thomas Jordan, Tuesday, Feb. 29, 2000.

Rodicio, Andrea Lea Hughes and Evido Erasto Rodicio, Tampa, a girl, Victoria Cristina, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Rodriguez, Tracy, Tampa, a girl, Destiny, Thursday, Mar. 9, 2000.

Ruddy, Lara Patrice and Eric Charles Tellier, Tampa, a boy, Remy Cristopher, Monday, Feb. 28, 2000.

Saldana, Roxana and Luis Javier Rosa, Tampa, a girl, Areli Yareska, Tuesday, Feb. 29, 2000.

Shaw, Talisa Latrice, Tampa, a boy, Deanthony Henry, Sunday, Mar. 5, 2000.

Simmons, Juanita Reed and Woodrow R. Simmons, Valrico, a girl, Alberta Sarah-Ann, Wednesday, Mar. 8, 2000.

Singfield, Vanessa Lashawn and Alvacho Rhenard, Tampa, a boy, Alvacho Rhenard Jr., Sunday, Feb. 27, 2000.

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement