Advertisement
  1. Archive

HONOR ROLLS

Citrus County Honor Rolls for the first grading period.

Floral City

Elementary School

All A honor roll: fifth grade _ Ashley Burr, Lea Frazier, Angel German, Michael Rooney, Andy Rouse, Kathy Siebenthal, Lexton Steed.

A/B honor roll_ Tiffany Ellison, Steven Fleisher, Trevor Graver, J.J. Lleo, Anna Olver, Ann Marie Quick, Russell Rendell, Grey Alexander, Jamie Bussell, Desire' Cooper, Austin Denney, Felicia Freier, Cody Hardy, Daniel McNeile, Amber Pichette, Katie Powers, Evan Welshans, Paulo Fernandez, Angela Grasso, Liam McCurdy, April Millard, Lee Rivenbark, Amber Rouse, Jason Supernaw, Morgan Vega, Wesley Warren, Michael Carey, Kevin Evans, Jennifer Reeves, Kelley Burns, Robert Carte, Jillian Messer, Kyle Thomas.

Pleasant Grove

Elementary

All A honor roll: Fourth grade _ Mercedes Accardi, Emily Ashton, Nathan Baldree, Christina Cole, Holly Collins, Christian Gallery, Tommy Hall, Colleen Hanlon, Taylor Mason. Hannah Mattingly, Abigail McDonald, Rebecca Moody, Jesse Nugent, Brittany Russell, Jessica Shaw, Paige Verity, Sarah Warner, Kristen Winder.

Fifth grade _ Joshua Ashton, Cierra Back, Elizabeth Baumann, Kyle Blocker, Briana Carlson, Rebecca Cretty, Krissy DeSomma, Joseph Estep, Toni Evans, Kristina Gjertsen, Hanna Hogan, Skye Pepe, Donna Shaffer, Heather Simsay, Amber Spikerman, Madison Thompson, Cristina Tremante, Nathan Walker, Sarah Williams.

A/B honor roll: Fourth grade _ Taylor Andrian, Carley Baltromitis, Tiffany Beck, Jason Bennardini, Genie Barry, Angela Brown L.T. Butcher, Brittany Byron, Samantha Campbell, Graham Carmen, Nicholas Catto, James Clari, Cameron Clark, Tseitel Cooper, Cody Dawson, Shawn DeJesus, Samantha Delgado, Madalene Drew, Stephanie Erhardt, Lee Garn, Phillip Gonzales, Timothy Gruman, Kayla Helt, Tiffany Hewitt, Cassandra Hibbard, Marissa Holdaway, Kate Janicki, Blake Jenkins, Joel Johnson, Nicole Kelly, Derek Kelsay, Tabitha Kirk, Jeffrey Layne, Lisa Lloyd, Matthew Malik, Dennis McCarson, Michael Mission, Joslyn Moore, Amanda Nelson, Sierra Parris, Tiffany Peri, Dennis Perry-Francis, Benjamin Rashley, Adam Santa Fe, Alyssa Schoenewels, Corey Smith, Kevin Smith, Jorge Soler, Nick Sutliff, Eric Tortorici, Marissa Trentacosta, Clint Walker, Justin Walley, Jessica Wilson, Hunter Windham, Aspen Wright, Drew Zay.

Fifth grade _ Stefani Baker, Leon Berry, Stephanie Brennan, Brittany Dowling, Kayla Ellis, Whittney Glasco, Mia Green, Nicole Howley, Andrew Janicki, Jeremy Jensen, Geoffrey Labrador, Marissa Maggiore, Devon Miller, Beau Mowry, Laura Norville, Mathew O'Briski, Amanda O'Neal, Leah Pippin, Cassie Reneer, Brooke Ritchie, Heather Sperle, Erica Stanley, Tiffany Tansey, Nicholas Tarr, Deanna Urello, Megan Vinson, Xin Wang.

Forest Ridge

Elementary School

High honor roll: Fourth grade _ Kaitlyn Dearing, Christina Hecht, Chauncey Pauley, Ryan Phillips, Aarthi Ram, Saahil Sanon, Joseph Tamposi, Hunter White.

Fifth grade _ Sondra Brown, Samantha Carey, Alicia Cunliffe, Jaqueline Dao, Josue' Estrella, Kaylah Hall, Erin Kruhm, Morgan Marvel, Bhakti Patel, Pooja Patel, Nora Patey, Austin Pearcy, Lauren Rassett, Erik Ruben, Thomas Saltsman, Ashley Smith, Jarrod Smith, Matthew Valdez.

Honor roll: Fourth grade _ Sarah Adams, Denice Aleman, Bhavisha Amin, Daniel Beauchamp, Priscilla Rejarano, Sarah Bjarnason, Barry Boyd, Megan Brosnan, Sarah Christiansen, Hayley Clayton, Troy Epps, Chelsea Gerkens, Anthony Giacalone, Gehrig Hall, David Hopper, Sarah Hughes, Adam Humenik, Kelly Johnson, Megan Kuhn, Joshua Leibacher, Laury Leiva, Raquel Lewis, Elizabeth Moran, Kandise Peterson, Connary Reynolds, Erica Ryan, Brian Schultz, Cari Sharpe, Courtney Smith, Evan Thompson, Joshua Tourigny, Shelby Wells, Ashley Yarger.

Fifth grade _ Mark Amado, Angelo Arcadipane, Shay Barnes, Jacob Billings, Lacey Blisch, Stephen Buckley, Jessica Campbell, Charity Clague, Tara Cooper, Kyle Coppes, Nataly DeArmas, Robert Dove, Logan Dunn, Christopher Epps, Melissa Fronczak, Stephen Gagliardo, Yogesh Gandhi, Stacey Garcia, Jamie Gerber, Reese Hammond, Jasmine Hansen, Nicole Herrera, Brittany Isaacson, Theresa Isselhardt, Jonathan Jergens, Kyana Johnson, Jennifer Jones, James Kemp, Bradley Knoll, Jacob Laboy, Tracy Liepke, Eric Mann, Heather Markillie, Tonya Marullo, Arthur Matthew, Falon Mayeu, Lindy Oller, Jessica Raposo, Brittany Reynolds, Donovan Reynolds, Justin Rumpf, De'Ondre Scott, Eric Smith, Timothy Summers, Jacob Tackett, Caprice Ward, Matthew Weaver, Tory Webb, Travis Wiemann, Gerald Williams.

Citrus Springs

Middle School

All A honor roll: Sixth grade _ Michael Abbott, Anthony Adcock, Shelby Ammirati, Megan Bradley, Erin Carpenter, Ryan Chapman, Corey Christian, Alyssa Cramer, Rachel Crowe, KyleCurham, Cassandra Daost, Eli Davis, Scott Dreier, Deborah Duey, Ashly Duval, Joshua Englund, Kevin Epps, Laura Feder, Simple Flores, Amanda Fry, Antonino Gagliardo, Jamie Girdwain, Raina Johnson, Audrey Kelly, David Kelly, Vianca McDonald, Amanda McRee, Ashley Mulder, Matthew Munn, Holly Pinney, Michael Rabold, Kuri Richie, Michael Samples, Michael Shapot, Christopher Snider, Annalise Sorvillo, Shane Souther, Adam Steele, Kathryn Storm, Anna Tyo, Michael Venticinque, Joseph Wright, Chelsie Wunderlich.

Seventh grade _ Krystle Blair, Rochelle Connolly, Melissa Cox, Rebecca Decesare, Tyler Deem, Jennifer Flanders, Sean Gabrus, Pamela Jenkins, Stacey Kubovec, StevenLacey, Ashley Munn, Tyler Parrish, Dustin Payne, Collin Pugh, Carla Savage, Gregory Schmidt, Amy Stack, Eric Swanson, Cara Tomlinson, Charles Vaught, Samantha Williams.

Eighth grade _ Moriah Adamson, Lindsay Bradley, Michelle Copple, Kristin Davis, Amy Dearing, Karyn Deloach, Laura Flanders, Maxwell Forsyth, Christopher Galloway, Angela Garry, Sweta Gurnani, Candace Holland, Steven Jenks Jr., Joshua Kruhm, Kelly Lemberger, Carly Lewis, Ashly Lindsey, Kathryn Lowery, Allan Paz, Sara Shah, Ashley Sims, Matthew Tringali.

A/B honor roll: Sixth grade _ Stephany Arcadipane, Brittany Baker, Brittany Bagley, Robert Baran, Michael Bell, Richard Bennett, Chalacia Brooks, Shelly Carbonara, Kayla Caron, Daniel Carrigan, Cailin Castanza, Christopher Cavalieri, Jacqueline Chilton, Katlyn Clouse, Kristen Clubb, Alex Colebrooke, Justin Colon, Casey Cook, Dylan Covey, Joshua Crowe, Vincent Cruz, Nicole Davidson, Caila Daziel, Lauren Decoste, Phillip Dodson, Shanna Dubois, Megan Duhs, Jennifer Emery, Michael Garner, Michelle Goebeler, Tabatha Goodfellow, Shawn Gott, BrettGronendyke, Meghan Helt, Alexandria Hooper, Jonna Hughes, Ashley Jacobson, Aaron Jenkins, Kyle Jennette, Kurt Johnson, Zachary Jones, Syndel Klett, Joshua Laboy, William Lewis, Heather Lodolce, David Logan, Tabitha Marchbanks, Matthew Masini, Alyssa Mast, Melinda McCulloch, Samantha McGowan, Haleigh Messinger, Kyle Metz, Alisha Meyers, Courtney Michel, Emalia Mirabile, Courtney Mitchell, Whitney Murphy, Christopher Muzzi, Leah Nevels, Kevin O'Connell, Katie O'Toole, Jennifer Perez, Crystal Pinney, Tasha Pinney, William Presswood II, Ashley Priest, David Raymond, Adam Ridgeway, Cynthia Rivera, Samantha Rodriguez, Svjatoslav Russkiy, Danielle Sanchez, Alexandra Savage, Kacee Schodenberg, Tyler Shiflett, Jamee Silvio, Judith Simms, Alicia Sprague, Jennifer Stees, Steven Todd, Alicia Vanauken, John Walz, Jonathan Weber, Felicia Witfoth, Michael Yerman.

Seventh grade _ Katherine Albert, Jon Bilbey, Kenetra Bradley, Cassey Chisholm, CraigColomb, Ashley Cook, Kayla Corey, Brian Cote, Margaret Cubbison, Timothy Demarest, Angeline Dennison, Rebecca Drew, Tiffany Duffy, Tara Federico, Amanda Fleck, Benjamin Ford Jr, Kimberly Gallap, David Gray, Nicole Hammond, Emily Hensley, William Hinson, Kaycee Hutchins, Christine Huxley, Whitney Jenkins, Ronald Kirby II, Nicole Klimasewski, Megan Leary, Austin Lewis,Crystal Macginnis, Travis Markillie, Katie Marks, Brittany Marino, Kacy McCauley, Caitlyn McDonnell, James McMurray, She'meria McNeal, Kathleen Nault, Alicia Nocella, Alexandra Olmstead, Krystle O'Toole, Lori Porter, Jason Posluszny, Amethyst Rodriguez, Brittney Roth, Carolyn Russo, Justin Sanchez, Janet Severance, Spenser Sloane, Leah Steed, Sheridan Stewart,Sheryl Striff, Clay Todd, Stephanie Vega, Joseph Viverito, Destiny Wilkinson, Theresa Wolf, Robin Yates, Joshua Younce.

Eighth grade _ Sandra Almeida, Ana Marie Amado, Krystal Apperson, Kayla Barnes, MichaelBevis, Bethany Blakeney, Ashley Burts, Joseph Carrigan, Emmalee Chorman, Melody Coder, Brittany Cruz, Bryce Davis, Bryceann DeFrank, Andrew Denny, Jesse Dyess, Eric Fields, Garrett Frieberg, Kendra Frederick, Katherine Gage, Lacy Gainous, Jessica Garrison, Kirsten Gibbs, Thomas Griffith, Tara Haddock, Michelle Hethcox, Jonathan Holton, Joseph Huxley, Felton Kinchen, Samantha King, Catherine Kustra, Sarah Liebers, Neil Livengood, Christina Logue, Megan Marvel, Ryan Osborn, Larry Paulison, Justin Pawlaczyk, Adam Pinney, Katrina Quinn, Amanda Randall, Candace Ready, Christina Saia, Alyssa Savery, Jeffrey Stees, Brian Stauff, Emili Thompson, Briana Tribett, Robert Wheeler, Donald Whitaker II, Leah White, David Wiedel, Jessica Zummo.

Inverness Middle School

All A honor roll: Sixth grade _ Craig Augustine, Andraya Avery, Danyelle Bonello, Laura Bourbon,Ashley Brown, KC Brush, Andrew Cannon, Richard Carlson, Duane Carte, Anthony Carter, Malissa Combs, Jordan Connor, Kristyn Cothron, Angela Defiore, Brittany Dobson, Jonathan Ear, Ashley Eppa, Samantha Falabella, Kody Felthoff, Lauren Fitzpatrick, Heather Furbish, Marissa Gajos,Barisha Gandee, Kerri Gjertsen, Kameron Hatcher, Jessie Keesling, Sarah Keller, Joshua Kyle, Lisa Larkin, Shanley Lawler, Abbie Maley, Mary-Ann Masson, Amber Mekelburg, Whitney Miller, Melinda Moff, Rebecca Morelli, Nathan Mowry, Michael Mullen, Kristina Murray, Mandi Mys, Joseph Neill, Troy Newhart, Michael Norville, Brandi Nuhfer, Megan Payne, Aimee Penick, Delia Perez, Vanessa Ramirez, Caitlin Reeder, Chrostopher Scott, Alexandra Serra, Ashley Smith,Courtney Spafford, Alexander Stanley, Jeremiah Strickland, Kayla Stueber, Heatherann Tenowich, Kara Toles, Chelsea Toner, Ashley Trigin, Tanesha Vedder, Krystalyn Wagner, Brittany Wall, Adrena Wallace, Megan Welshans, David Wheeler, Thomas Yuelling, Breanna Zimmer.

Seventh grade _ Raymond Acker, Brittany Adams, Rachel Atchison, Jessica Bessette, Carolyn Brannock,Lauren Budd, Jan Buhler, Amanda Canupp, Jocelyne Childs, Walter Connors, Rochelle Cowart, Nicholas Delgudice, Brian Dullaghan, Melissa Fitterman, David Garlitz, Jeffrey Gonzalez, Rebekah Hamilton, Christopher Hollenback, Scott Ivey, Andrew Jordan, Andrew Keating, Kayla Kelsay, Edward Kenneally, Krista Knowles, Anthony Levato, Ashley Lombardo, Casey Love, CarlyManganiello, Jared Mann, Whitney Martin, Sean Matharoo, Kristin Morini, Ashlyn Morris, Claire Mundy, Amanda Osterhout, Samantha Payne, Alexandra Peri, Nichole Peri, Nicole Peters, Stephanie Pilgrim, Jonathan Pullen, Melanie Pullen, Jodie Quinn, George Reaves, Nocona Rooks, Amanda Santana, Marina Santiago, Christine Sellars, Amanda Spellicy, Kailah Spratt, Evan Stalbaum, Bryan Tobin, Leanna Tremante, Jonathan Twitty, Ian Villeda, Rachel Warner, La'Quita Washington, Kayla Weaver, Jacqueline White, Randee Wilson, Scott Woythaler, Kendall Wright,Jennifer Zinn.

Eighth grade _ Brett Augustine, Lee Baxter, Nicole Beleck Samantha Bourbon, Erin Branson, Kristen Brown,James Catto, Jazmin Cepeda, Brandon Clinton, Melissa Connell, Grace Costales, Bradley Davies, Lacey Davner, Robert Defelice, Derek Desomma, Meghan Ellzey, Beth Enstrom, John Fisher, Kaela Fitzpatrick, Ian Gaffney, Alyssa Gladu, Jillian Godwin,Shawn Gundersen, Charles Hendrick, Vanessa Henry, Randy Hernandez Robert Hoffmann, Ashley Hoglund,Patrick Howley, Jessica Jurick, Kyle Klauder, Jesse Klein, Brittany Krygowski, Kayla Losciale, Amber Mathis, Lacy McDaniel, Marcy Mills, Sarah Morelli, Danielle Nank, Jennifer Nelson, Curtis Neumann, Amanda Niendorf, Jennifer Parker, Kristen Pepe, Cristina Ramos, Justin Saslo, Sheree Simmons,Donald Smith, Samantha Smith, Bradley St. Clair, Shakiera Taylor, Janea Thaler, Courtney Thomas, Travis Titus, Kyle Tucker, Neyda Vanbennekom, Robert Vega, Chelsea Wear, Gregory Wheeler.

A/B honor roll: Sixth grade _ Catherine Acker, Ashley Anderson, Ryan Anderson, Nicholas Andrian, Richard Anguiano, Adam Arthur, Timothy Benson, Mindy Berger, Vincent Blythe, Jordan Bomse, Chelsea Brockway, Robin Buhler, Kindra Caldwell, Nathan Chau, Alexandrea Chavarria, Amber Childs, Thomas Christiansen, Justin Cohen, Jesse Colvin, Tiffany Combs, Victoria Cook, John Cooper, Brett Covino, Danielle Dannucci, Gillian Darby, Tiffany Davenport, Lynnmarie Deluca, Katie Diaz, Corrine Disanto, Amber Eckhard, Thomas Edwards, Lauren Ellis, Carolyn Fray, JamesFreeman, Krystal Fultz, Heather Furbish, Bradley Fey, Ashley Gaither, Paige Garrity, Ryan Geiger, Jesse Hall, Ashley Heitman, Richelle Henry, Rachel Hill, Brian Hudson, Erika Hutchins, Brandon Ingersoll, Colton Isenhour, Anthony Isoldi, Paul Jensen, Joshua Johnson, Phillip Jurick, Kelsey Keating, Masiah King, Tyler Lander, Brandon Larkin, Bradley Lendzian, Jennie Lichtenthal, Kimber Link, Chelsea Long, Parker Longacre, Heather Manning, Kyle Mast, Walter Mathis, Kyle Matinzi, Casi McCurdy, Jesse McKinney, Tneisha McNeil, Michael McQuillin, A.J. Meahl, Rebecca Montgomery, Savannah Moyars, Heather Nolan, Brittany North, Katherine Oliver, Alexander Olivera-Nieves, Christopher Parrish, Bradley Paul, Anthony Pepe, Andrew Perry, Nichole Phelps, Autumn Phillips, Katie Platt, Daniel Pringle, John Quigley, Vito Raineri,Kessiah Ray, Chloe Richert, Laura Rider, Moses Robateau, Kimberly Rodgers, Joshua Rutherford, Erick Sanchez, Jennifer Sanchez Kevin Seus, Ashley Sharp, James Simmons, Joshua Simonetti, Kyle Sloan, Nicole Sloan, Kory Smith, Sadie Sparks, Brittany Swan, Michelle Thornberry, Joan Tilton, John Tompkins, Tiffany Vanwagner, Jesse Vega, Matthew Vieux, David Waters, Ian Watson, Phillip Whaley, Kasi Wheeler, Robert Wilburn, Kelsey Williams, Ashley Wilson.

Seventh grade _ Giomyra Acosta, Stephanie Adkinson, Joseph Alexander, Rikelle Batten, Jennifer Baum, Major Bellamy, Corey Benton, Shaun Berbert, Felicia Black, Kristopher Blasl, Geoffrey Blotz, Elizabeth Brennan, Deanna Brooks, Skyler Bryant, Luston Budd, Joseph Budnick, Michelle Burns, Justin Butcher, Jonathan Campbell, Jonny Carlton, Dominica Castoro, Karlie Chambers, Catherine Champion, Kevin Clark, Kyle Clark, Patrick Collins, Amber Connolly, Courtney Copley, Katie Dahna, David Defiore, Kaylie Duncan, Natasha Duncan,Zachary Ehrlich, Bryan Eldridge, Jessica Espada, Krystelle Fisher, Brianna Foulkrod,Andrew Franklin, Rachel Fultz, Jamie Gajos,Dustin Gromling, Anna Halisky, Jessica Hall, Lynn Hallman, Katie Hanshew, Jordan Harbison, Kyle Harley, Cameo Harness, Edward Harris, James Hebert, Jessica Himes, Lauralyn Hollis, Markie Horton, Ashleigh Huggins, Rebecka Hunt, Zebulan Impton, Bridget Jasinski, Ashley Jefferson, Abigail Johnson, Amber Jordan, Samantha Justin, Joshua Korn, Joshua Krause, Patrick Kruis, Michael Laborda, William LaFlamme, Matthew Lehman, Amanda Lewis, Lauren Licht, Mellisa Lichenthal, Tyler Lineberger, Angelica Loredo, John McCarthy, Kevin McFarland, John McNeile, Ashley Miceli, Dalena Milazzo, Annie Morris, Walter Napolitano, Katie Neumann, Mallory Niver, Alex Nott, Angela Panyko, Heather Parker, Russell Partridge, Michael Patton, Autumn Perzel, Amanda Pretulac, Aaron Pullen, Emily Pullen, Sean Radziercz, Samuel Rains, Chad Richie, Natalie Rinnier, Elisabeth Rock, Christine Rouse, Jeremy Ruiz, Jacqueline Salatino, Rose Salozzo, Cynthia Shipman, Chloe Sorlingas, Matthew Sowell, David Stade, Janelle Swihart, Ashley Taylor, Chelsea Thaler, Sabrina Tipton, Melissa Tompkins, John Tran, Wesley Turner,Nathon Umphress, Gabriel Vicari, Zachary Wasserlein, Nicole Whitley, Emerald Wilkins, Amber Wilson, Myriah Wilson, Tracee Wilson, Aaron Zblewski.

Eighth grade _ Andrew Abarca, Taylor Affleck, Tiffany Andrews, Angela Antczak, Heather Arnold,Erin Arpke, Jessica Atz, Stephanie Baker, Courtney Bass, Justin Bass, John Beaudry, Craig Bellamy, Christopher Bender, Amy Bennett, Justin Blount, Krystal Boardman, Keatherine Bombly, Jacqueline Bradford, Edmond Brandon, John Brown, Kayla Bryan, Justin Caine, Stacia Capper, Michael Carnevale, Holly Carsten, Shawn Certain, Jeremiah Champion, Adam Chang, Scott Chmura, Jacinth Conti, Casey Cook, Perston Daigle, Emily Daugherty, Courtney Doyle, Molly Drawdy, Leeanna Eberhardt, Jamie Edwards, Alina Estep, Robert Everett, Amy Foley, Rachel Frazier, Mathieu Frenette, Daniel Funaiole, Felicia Gavin, Alfred Grossbauer, Sean Hamilton, Cameron Hansen, Asia Hardy, Cory Harnig, Kyon Hollis, Danielle Horst, Kandese Horton, Walter Howard, Cheryl Hutchins, Brittany Hutman, Shawn Jarrett, Michael Jay, Cameron Jenkins, Theresa Joachim, Robert Kirby, Blake Knighten, Kayla Kraus, David Landis, Rlizabeth Lavery, Curtis Lewis, Natasha Maggiore, Aaron Maidhof, Kayla Mast, Meghan McDavid, Chelsea McDonald, JohnMcEwen, Deidra Miller, Kelli Monahan, Lerin Morris, Shana Morris, Joshua Newhart, Brad Nuhfer, David Oakes, Anna Pichette, Eric Pricher, Amber Ramage, Matthew Reichenbach, Lauren Richards, Stephen Santa Fe, Melinda Segar, Amber Sharp, Donald Smith, Katherine Sowell, Nicole Sterling, Kelly Stoneking, Jacob Storch, Heather Suydam, Brandie Swearingen, Sabrina Tejera,Samantha Tesar, Arien Thomas, Nathanael Tompkins, Jonathan Tortorici, Kristina Trentacosta, Stesha Turney, Crystal Twomey, Amber Vicario, Justin Ward, Megan Warner, Christopher Weaver, Jeffrey Wells, Jennifer Wilburn, Timothy Wilburn, Danielle Wiley, Sarah Wilkins, Victoria Williams, Jessica Williamson, David Wood, Mark Xenophpn, Ashley Yuelling.

Inverness Christian

Academy

All A honor roll: First grade _ Christa Rice, Adam Rogstad.

Fourth grade _ Cecile Casutt von Batemberg.

A/B honor roll: Kindergarten through fifth grade _ Matthew Beebe, William Carman, Eddie Croft, Mitchell Foster, Megan Harris, Anna Medina, Carver Scott, Shauna Strickland; First grade _ Jon Eno, Preston Merritt, John Rogstad, Katie Wagner; Second grade _ Kayla Wilson, Zachary Maddox; Third grade _ Erin Carman, Dakota D'Ambrosio; Fourth grade _ Joseph Daniels, III; Fifth grade _ Katelyn Maddox; Sixth grade _ Joshua Mousel, Andrew Wortham, Nicholas Brothers; Seventh grade _ Andrea Smith.

Lecanto Middle School

All A honor roll: Sixth grade _ Sarah Alyounes, Angela Anderson, Stephen Campbell, Erica Clewett, Kara Cook, Caitlin Damone, Douglas Danback, Courtney Decleene, Danielle Dixon, Erin Dunn, Jawad Fazal, Shaquille Flavors, Justin Fleckenstein, Allison George, Amy Guffey, Samantha Heaney, Jessica Hoggard, Courtney Jones, Brittany Lamattina, Jacob Lane, Emily Lehman, John Locklear, Kristopher Lowe, Max Matheu, Christina Mele, Jesse Morelli, Rebecca Morse, Patrick Murray, Breanna Nelson, Marie Norton, Shivani Parikh, Chelsea Peruche, Lakshmi Ram, Lena Ramirez, Veeramaneni Rao, Katrina Rexin, Tessa Roberts, Sonia Shah, Courtney Smith, Tanner Summers, Louis Tamposi, Katherine Tyler, Vicki Villanova.

Seventh grade _ Angela Acton, Holly Ash, Gwendolyn Bittner, Carolyn Bonadonna, Heather Chagnon, Samantha Charette, Corrine Davis, Matthew Dively, Britton Durbin, Daniel Galbraith, Megan George, Jenniferlynn Griffith-Delagado, Logan Guess, Danielle Guffey, Samantha Hensman, Kayla Hobbs, Joseph Johnson, Mary Lee, Cayla Leeg, Daniel Maher, Michael Mavros, Aaron Myers, Michael Palmore, Kristie Pearsall, Chelsea Peterson, Dana Petralia, Ross Reiland, Justin Richardson, Sasha Rodriguez, Andrea Rose, David Rundio, Philip Saltsman, Charles Sanford, Thomas Seeko, Haylee Sickler, Jennifer Six, Hayley Stoltz, Sabrina Terry, Michael Tirpak, Rusty Wessel, Shannon Wiemann.

Eighth grade _ Nitu Begur, Farrah Bell, Ryan Blakeslee, Saundra Brooks, Edward Buckley, Aubrey Charette, Jacob Chenoweth, Claire Clewett, Steven Cline, Daniel Crandall, Katie Dotson, Ryan Dunn, Thomas Felton, Jonathan Grasso, Amber Haag, Michelle Hansen, Andrew Hoffman, Samantha Hoffman, Joshua Hoggard, Kenny Johnson, Mandy LeBlanc, Alaina Neff, Megan Newman, Nicholas Norton, Catherine O'Brian, Sneha Patel, Joseph Piazza, Holly Rhames, Margaret Stewart, Thomas Updyke.

A/B honor roll: Sixth grade _ Kara Cook, Caitlin Damone, Douglas Danback, Courtney Decleene, Danielle Dixon, Erin Dunn, Jawad Fazal, Shaquille Flavors, Justin Fleckenstein, Allison George, Amy Guffey, Samantha Heaney, Jessica Hoggard, Courtney Jones, Brittany Lamattina, Jacob Lane, Emily Lehman, John Locklear, Kristopher Lowe, Max Matheu, Christina Mele, Jesse Morelli, Rebecca Morse, Patrick Murray, Breanna Nelson, Marie Norton, Shivani Parikh, Chelsea Peruche, Lakshmi Ram, Lena Ramirez, Veeramaneni Rao, Katrina Rexin, Tessa Roberts, Sonia Shah, Courtney Smith, Tanner Summers, Louis Tamposi, Katherine Tyler, Vicki Villanova, Carolyn Bonadonna, Heather Chagnon, Samantha Charette, Corrine Davis, Matthew Dively, Britton Durbin, Daniel Galbraith, Megan George, Logan Guess, Danielle Guffey, Samantha Hensman, Kayla Hobbs, Joseph Johnson, Mary Lee, Cayla Leeg, Daniel Maher, Michael Mavros, Aaron Myers, Michael Palmore, Kristie Pearsall, Chelsea Peterson, Dana Petralia, Ross Reiland, Justin Richardson, Sasha Rodriguez, Andrea Rose, David Rundio, Philip Saltsman, Charles Sanford, Thomas Seeko, Haylee Sickler, Jennifer Six, Hayley Stoltz, Sabrina Terry, Michael Tirpak, Rusty Wessel, Shannon Wiemann, Saundra Brooks, Edward Buckley, Aubrey Charette, Jacob Chenoweth, Claire Clewett, Steven Cline, Daniel Crandall, Katie Dotson, Ryan Dunn, Thomas Felton, Jonathan Grasso, Amber Haag, Michelle Hansen, Andrew Hoffman, Samantha Hoffman, Joshua Hoggard, Kenny Johnson, Mandy LeBlanc, Alaina Neff, Megan Newman, Nicholas Norton, Catherine O'Brian, Sneha Patel, Joseph Piazza, Holly Rhames, Margaret Stewart, Thomas Updyke.

Seventh grade _ Jessica Antonett, Sara Bargiel, Cody Bevington, Lenard Brooks, Daniel Caldwell, Mandy Carlson, Brandon Carter, Roy Chaupis, Brent Cope, Sarah Cox, Joseph Crews, Ian Crocker, Janelle Dicks, Cynthia Drews, Veronica Ender, Derek Erickson, Tabitha Farr, Joanna Fix, Amanda Flaim, Jamie Flatley, Zachary Grannan, Anthony Haag, Jennifer Hackney, Bryan Hamer, Russell Hamilton, Michael Herrera, Sarah Hill, Christopher Holland, Leah Holloway, Melissa Hyatt, Amber Kestner, Jordan Loos, Joanne Lowe, Neil Maves, Daniel McAvoy, Jessica Munsell, Kashca Myers, Howard Nipper, Joseph O'Connell, Landon Persavich, Dana Petralia, John Rustek, Meghan Shimko, Hilda Sickler, Angela Snyder, Aimee Strickland, Bryan Surber, Logan Thompson, Kristine Torcuator, Sarah Velazquez, Kelly Walker, Brittany Walls, Travis Westerman, Michael Whately, Michael Zielinski.

Eighth grade _ Neill Aiken, Kari Amundson, David Anderson, Jamie Antonetti, Trisha Avery, Carli Benthusen, Rhonda Bishara, Lauren Blackwell, Bridget Blanche, Nicole Boule, Brittney Bower, Kenna Bowman, Brian Burns, Tabitha Carroll, Jeff Christie, Stephanie Coatney, Jennifer Corriveau, Jessica Crawford, Cassandra Cross, Reese Darlington, Elizabeth Davis, Jessica Dos Santos, Tiffany Edge, Dustin Elder, Phillip Eorgan, Robert Ford, Matthew Fulton, Ryan Fulton, Robert Gajcowski, Autumn Glavey, Tracy Grady, Sarah Grier, David Guffey, Amanda Hager, Kimberly Hargis, Melissa Harvey, Crysta Henry, Charles Herne, Jeremy Hughes, Brittany Johansen, Amanda Johns, Rousso Kanaris, Kyle Knapp, Ryan Ledesma, Courtney Locklear, Amanda Martin, Brian Martin, Sean McCourt, Kristen McCrady, Christopher McPeters, Cory Mester, Khaliyla Mills, Kyle Mire, Emily Morris, Justin Morris, Carrie Myers, Mychal Nichols, Lindi Nunziato, Bridget Paoletti, Kayla Parker, Heather Potts, Kyle Roberts, Chelsea Rowe, Daren Ruben, Jessica Runtz, Christopher Sala, Shauna Sarver, Corey Schaad, Jennifer Shear, Helen Sickler, Lauren Smith, Michelle Smith, Andrew Stacy, Jennifer Steele, Bradley Stevenson, Tricia Talbot, Cassandra Thomashunis, Brandon Ulrich, Chelsea Veres, Joshua White, Dustin Whitelaw.

Pope John Paul II

Catholic School

All A Honor Roll: Third grade _ Sequoia Doetch, Veronica Morton, Garrett Tubman. Fourth grade _ Michael Brigantic, Stephen Geier, Sarah Parrow. Fifth grade _ Kathryn Genzel, John Stone, Michelle Canete Sixth grade _ Bryce Mercuri. Seventh grade _ Katherine Carter.

A/B Honor Roll: Third grade _ Kristen Alvarez, Mallik Begur, Sydney Campellone, Jesse Chaffee, Erin Davis, Daniel Esquillo, Scott Goulet, Austin Poramba, Alexandria Rawls. Fourth grade _ Brendan Clark, Ashley Frasier, Ryan L'Heureux, Logan Macon, Allison Mora, Amanda Tchir Fifth grade _ Caroline Carmichael, Michael Burnett, Robert Bang, Elizabeth Austin, Robin Peake, Missy Patrick, Rachel Long, Megan Hamilton, Rick Como, Jimmy Ceparano. Sixth grade _ Elyse Cadena, Robert Geier, Victoria Pepin, Rebecca Sapienza, Samantha Stitzel, Brittany L'Heureux. Seventh grade _ Christine Bang, Kristen Battle, Natalie Burnett, Andrea Camisa, Chris Campbell, Chris Carmichael, Mike Ceparano, Sean Clark, Andrew Colson, Ann Clare McGuire, Stephanie McKay, Patrick Meseroll, Josh Yount. Eighth grade _ Christopher Gelin, Chad Goulet, Stephen Hanewinkel, Michael Lewis, Eric Mylin, Chelsea Pitvorec, Justin Seymour, Aaron Watkins.

West Coast

Christian School

Honor roll: Kindergarten through fifth grade _ Micheal Bliss, Douglas Reeb, Austin Pierce; First grade _ Kaylee Huey, Nikki Moynihan, Alexandra Reichle, Matthew Sirochman; Second grade _ Morgan Annacone, Rachel Blanton; Third grade _ T.J. Bliss, Brittany Johnson, Danni Kessler, Katelyn Quigley, Caleb Wade, Tiffany Williams; Fourth grade _ Kyle Brown, Robert Davis, Jeneanne McCaskey; Fifth grade _ Jazzymyn Bass, Dustin Whirle; Sixth grade _ Megan Ducan, Michael Russell; Seventh grade _ Amber Leverock, Stephen Silvestro, Brett Whirle, Michael Williams, Kevin Zecker; Eighth grade _ Joshua Boles, Andy Hagen, Cody Hamilton; Ninth grade _ John Quigley, Rachel Silvestro, Chad Whirle, Anthony Wright; 10th grade _ Ashley Leverock, Christopher Hart; 12th grade _ Laree Daniel, Larry Houck.

Up next:OBITUARIES

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement