Advertisement
  1. Archive

RECORD

Suits filed

(Filings for Oct. 1-5, 2001)

Tabitha Eidson vs. Michael Oliveira (other domestic relations).

Conseco Finance Servicing Corp. vs. John W. Frazier, Unknown Spouse of John W. Frazier, Phyllis M. Cromwell, Phyllis M. Frazier, Unknown Spouse of Phyllis M. Cromwell, Household Finance Corporation III, Jacqueline Sue Frazier, Jacqueline Sue Lauer, State of Florida Department of Revenue, John Doe Unknown Tenant and Jane Doe Unknown Tenant (real property).

Bank One National Association as Trustee vs. Anthony Volonino, Spring Hill Civic Association Incorporated, John Doe Unknown Tenant, Jane Doe Unknown Tenant and Carolyn Volonino (real property).

Aruna Bikkasani, MD Pa vs. Aruna Medara (other).

Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corporation and Chemical Residential Mortgage Corporation vs. John S. Stout, Marcia W. Stout and Unknown Parties in Possession (real property).

Federal National Mortgage Association vs. Gary Dean Williams and Unknown Parties in Possession (real property).

Roger A. Rashid and Carol A. Rashid vs. Maddalena Pizzo, Estate of Emma V. Gourley, Robert H. Chichester, Robert Groppe, Karin M. Carlson Dailey, Ruth Jeanette Peterlee, Roy W. Cooper, Bertha F. Jensen, Mercia Rodriguez, Lakeland Cash Feed Company Inc., Buford L. Cooper, Linda Sue Cooper, State of Florida Department of Revenue, Clerbrook Resorts Inc. and Robert Dailey (real property).

Franklin Maner vs. Josephine Roberts, Earnest E. Roberts and Allstate Insurance Company (auto negligence).

Greenpoint Credit LLC, BankAmerica Housing Services and bank of America FSB vs. Timothy D. Boysel, Misty G. Boysel, Campus USA Credit Union, John Doe and Jane Doe (real property).

Tricia M. Drake vs. Harborside Healthcare Corporation, West Bay Nursing Center, West Bay Nursing Center Corp. and Harborside Healthcare of Tampa Bay (other).

Allen Baum vs. Ales Group USA Inc. (contract and indebtedness).

First Horizon Home Loan Corporation and CIB vs. Harold Dean Hamby, Unknown Spouse of Harold D. Hamby, Young Pest Control of Northwest Florida Inc., John Doe Unknown Tenant and Jane Doe Unknown Tenant (real property).

Mortgage Electronic Registration System Inc. vs. George Smith, Karen Klingen Smith, Jane Doe Unknown Tenant and John Doe Unknown Tenant (real property).

Huntington National Bank vs. Joseph A. Freid, Gloria M. Freid, Advanta National Bank and Unknown Parties in Possession (real property).

Suncoast Schools Federal Credit Union vs. Kenneth Wayne Lollie and Kenneth W. Lollie (replevins).

William J. Kramer Sr. vs. William Kramer Jr. and William Heiser (other).

Bay Financial Savings Bank FSB vs. Ronald John Fishaw, Judith K. Fishaw, Unknown Spouse, Unknown Occupant 1 and Unknown Occupant 2 (real property).

Pamela Decker and Eric Decker vs. Weeki Wachee Marina Inc. (other negligence).

Barbara Tria and Marguerite Reiman vs. LTC Forest Oaks LTD, Forest Oaks Care Center, Mercury Properties Inc. and Rush O. Dees (other negligence).

Joseph Keene vs. Overstreet Paving Company (other).

Agnes Caramico vs. LTC Forest Oaks LTD, Forest Oaks Care Center and Mercury Properties Inc. (other negligence).

Anderson Columbia Co. Inc. and Hartford Accident and Indemnity Company (contract and indebtedness).

Misty L. Hendrickson vs. William R. Miller Jr. (child support).

Aquarius Gardens Apartments Inc. vs. Joel D. Gant, Civil Tech Consulting Engineers Inc., Proud Pelican Construction Company Inc. and Board of County Commissioners (other).

Suntrust Bank and Suntrust Bank Nature Coast vs. Christine K. Ulman and Michael Ulman (replevins).

Deborah Y. Wentling and Finley D. Wentling vs. Danielle Rae Pierce and Michael Joe Pierce Jr. (other domestic relations).

Mortgage Electronic Registration System Inc. and Household Finance Corporation vs. Ed Pagen, Cora L. Pagen, John Doe and Jane Doe (real property).

Blake Wilder and Kristi Wilder vs. Janett Lynn Echols DVM (other).

Ann Miller and Phillip Biondello vs. Health Care and Retirement Corporation of America and Heartland of Brooksville (other).

William C. Ballard vs. URS Transport and Jose Fuentes (other).

Countrywide Home Loans Inc. vs. Sandra K. Newcomer, Jerome Newcomer, Unknown Tenant I and Unknown Tenant II (real property).

Troy Arledge and Melissa Arledge vs. James P. Miller, Republic Services of Florida and Seaside Sanitation (auto negligence).

Nationwide Home Mortgage Company and Allied Group Mortgage Company vs. Walter L. Thau, Donna M. Thau, Unknown Tenants, Transouth Mortgage Corporation and Monogram Credit Card Bank of Georgia (real property).

Maria N. Padilla vs. Luis Rosario (child support).

Jerry Mullins vs. Gerald Allen Cantebury

(other domestic relations).

Karen Mandaglio vs. John M. Arena (child support).

Cheryl D. Bufalo vs. Michael G. LaPlant (child support).

Nilsa Lopez vs. Nilsa Villanueva (other domestic relations).

Irwin Mortgage Corporation vs. Kerry Anne Marline, Kerry Anne Schofield, Unknown Spouse, Kenneth Marline, Bank One National Association, John Doe and Jane Doe (real property).

Bank One NA as Trustee vs. Lee A. Graf, Unknown Spouse of Lee A. Graf, Unknown Tenant I and Unknown Tenant II (real property).

Mortgage Electronic Registration System Inc. and Countrywide Home Loans Inc. vs. Jonathan Matthews, Unknown Spouse, Michelle Dawn Matthews, Unknown Spouse of Michelle D. Matthews, John Doe and Jane Doe (real property).

Jane E. Fecteau and Marcel F. Fecteau vs. Danielle L. Pierce and Michael J. Pierce Jr. (other domestic relations).

Norman Birney and Ellen Birney vs. LG Dewitt Carrier Corporation Inc., LG Dewitt Inc., Rollins Leasing Corp. and David Anthony Harris (auto negligence).

Dismissed

Cynthia J. White vs. Kenneth A. White (dissolution of marriage).

Avco Financial Services vs. Lori Staab, Unknown Spouse, Arthur T. Allain Jr., Consumer Mortgage Co. Inc., Firstmerit Corp. and Unknown Tenants (real property).

Robert Wesley Keeney vs. Shyra Keeney (other domestic relations).

Carol Ann Daleo vs. Carlo J. Daleo Sr. (dissolution of marriage).

Dennis Puro and Carmella Puro vs. General Security Insurance Company (auto negligence).

Flagship Outdoor LLC vs. Champion Outdoor Advertising Real Estate Assets Inc. and Weeki Wachee Springs LLC (contract and indebtedness).

Bank of America NA, NationsBank NA, Barnett Bank, Barnett Bank of Jacksonville NA and Barnett Bank of the Suncoast NA vs. LC of Springhill Inc., Randall S. Bluhm as Trustee and Unknown Parties in Possession (real property).

Flagship Outdoor LLC vs. Southwest Florida Water Management District (other).

Judgments

Michael W. Eliopoulos vs. Marguerite D. Dupont (auto negligence).

The CIT Group/Equipment Financing Inc. vs. Donto Construction Company Inc., Donald Siciliano Sr. and Donald Siciliano Jr. (replevins).

Suntrust Bank and Suntrust Bank Nature Coast vs. Jimmy P. Warren and Barbara J. Warren (replevins).

Emily Allen vs. Allan Decasseres (other domestic relations).

State Street Bank and Trust Company as Trustee vs. Jerry Clark, Unknown Spouse of Jerry Clark, Unknown Tenant I and Unknown Tenant II (real property).

Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota National Association and Norwest Bank Minnesota National Association as Trustee vs. John P. Crawford, Lynnette Crawford, Kenneth J. Mestanskas Sr., Spring Hill Civic Association Inc., Tenant 1, Tenant 2, Tenant 3 and Tenant 4 (real property).

Diane McFarlane vs. Felicia M. Dyal (other domestic relations).

Dissolutions of

marriage filed

Dawn F. Quinn vs. Michael R. Quinn.

Alicia Michele Gregory vs. Donald W. Gregory.

Joette C. Rogers vs. Raymond H. Rogers.

Amanda Perry Adkins vs. James Earl Adkins, Jr.

Audrey E. Griffin vs. Bryon E. Arrington.

Debra J. Dellaratta Barnes vs. Christopher S. Barnes.

Tammy J. Giddions vs. James B. Giddions II.

Ruth M. Lebarron vs. Richard B. Lebarron.

Kenneth D. Renew vs. Tara L. Renew.

Ruth Ann Vanhorn vs. Robert Arthur Vanhorn.

Charlie L. Williams vs. Belinda E. Williams.

Steven Fahrubel vs. Teena F. Fahrubel.

Santo Delgado vs. Eneida M. Delgado.

Stephen L. Kiernan vs. Michelle Marie Kiernan.

Laura J. Tagliaferro vs. Joseph W. Tagliaferro.

Jason Edward Freeman vs. Audrea Curtis Freeman.

Frank C. Zito Sr. vs. Marybeth Zito.

Dissolutions of

marriage granted

Suzanne V. Zakar vs. Beshir Raid Zakar.

Precila A. Hutto vs. William W. Hutto.

Darlene M. Brock vs. Brian G. Brock.

Alicia A. Wallace vs. John T. Wallace.

Sandra Andre Earl vs. Vincent L. Earl Jr.

Jeremy D. Deck vs. Christina F. Deck.

Kathy Rachelle Greene vs. John Freeman Greene.

Philip J. Lentini vs. Sandy K. Lentini.

Yolanda Lester vs. Forest Lester.

Gale E. Piotrowski vs. Richard B. Piotrowski.

John Allocco Jr. vs. Candace Allocco.

Patricia A. Preiato vs. James V. Preiato.

Peter L. Musumeci vs. Linda C. Musumeci.

Samantha K. Lett vs. Clarence B. Lett.

Rosalind Padilla vs. Samuel Padilla.

Kathryn R. Oder vs. Charles E. Oder.

Anthony S. Capper vs. Belinda G. Capper.

Ann M. Colling vs. Jack A. Colling.

Caryn A. Katchula vs. William P. Katchula.

Judy A. Vincent vs. James Vincent.

Marriage license applications

Brian Anthony Gomes and Kimberly Ann Douglas, both of Spring Hill.

Frank Anthony Sekulski, Jr. and Catherine Alfrida Riley, both of Spring Hill.

Michael Luis Valentin and Vicki Lee Kohl, both of Spring Hill.

Michael Ander Anderson and Darla Lynn Purvis, both of Nobleton.

Carl John Hoover and Marie Josephine Shepard, both of Brooksville.

Brett Michael Schambach and Heather Nichole Glenny, both of Spring Hill.

William Francis Cuthbert and Katherine Rosina Hacker, both of Brooksville.

Rubin Walter Bush of Spring Hill and Monna Jean Boast of Brooksville.

Richard Parker Bonnel and Karolyn Sue Rhoades, both of Brooksville.

William Thomas Palmer and Deborah Ann Willis, both of Spring Hill.

Curtis Dwight Ingram and Kimberly Elizabeth Gray, both of Brooksville.

Joseph Lamparelli of Quincy, Mass. and Bernice Virginia Sturzenegger of Spring Hill.

Daniel Edward Sheppard and Jaime Marie Licata, both of Spring Hill.

Gregory Alexander Sylvia and Jeanette Michelle Stenger, both of Spring Hill.

Paul Douglas Leininger and Joy Anna Demaria, both of Brooksville.

He Chen Liu and Mingwen Tsai, both of Brooksville.

Daniel Patrick Moynihan, Jr. and Emily Jourdan Densmore, both of Brooksville.

David Dow Byers and Tammy Elaine Hopkins, both of Brooksville.

Allen Eugene Langley and Marque Stacy Teriong, both of Brooksville.

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement