Advertisement
  1. Archive

HONOR ROLLS

Honor Rolls for the first grading period

Academy of Environmental Science

Principal's Honor Roll, 4.0 GPA, Grade 10: Brianna Pittman, Rachael Shull.

Grade 11: Lindsay Clark, Courtney Cunningham, Daisy Lewis, Megan Sloane.

Grade 12: Kansas Alexander, Maria Dapolito, James Driver, Alyssa Evagash, Nicole Gasiorek, Sandy Horace, Ryan Kirby, Amy Losciale, Jamie Moore, Kevin O'Connell, Laura Lee Ritchie, Autumn Siegel, Michael Spilios, Alexander Tran.

High Honor Roll, 3.5-3.9 GPA, Grade 10: Summer Wyllie.

Grade 11: Cassandra Cross, Erin Lacy Fisher.

Grade 12: Christy Hull, Scott Jones.

Regular Honor Roll, 3.0-3.49, Grade 10: Joseph Huxley.

Grade 11: Brittney Concidine, Melissa Harris, Colby McClain, Saralynne Schlumberger.

Grade 12: Jason Bruns, James Dill, Andrew Shamblin.

Citrus Springs Elementary School

All A Honor Roll: Kaitlin Englund, David Heinkel, Katharine Widener, Jose Gonzalez, Chynna Murray, Sarah Englehart, Natalie Ezzell, Michael Makros, Michael Teti, McKenna Britton, Tristan Elliott, Levi Hitson, Lily Parrish, Kristen Dunlap, Scott Stearns, Casey Williams, Cody Crosby, Leisa Miller, Kelsi Watson, Alicia Caruso, Nicole Cepparo, Darah Nason, Nicholas Plontz, Kylie Fagan, Logan Forsyth, Alexsander Park, Rose Cassens, Donnie DeWees, Kevin Diepen, Dominic Hamrick, Allison Hulbert, Jessica Lerner, Jacob Ramsey, Matthew Sivils, Berry Foster, Samara Generals, James Graves, William Leach, Theodore Rubel, Samuel Shiflett, Jackelyn Cepparo, Daniel Meehan, Jazzmyn Rizzo, Rebecca Beaudwin, Devan Brown, Jackson Roessler, Selmen Selman, Brandon Bowe, Alexandra Giovagnoni, Hannah Wallace, Crocket Richie, Rachel Roth, Sarra Armbruster, Ashley Allen, Elijah Bergton, Alexandria Blaha, Alexandria Burton, Arianna Lybaek-Pollak, Kyle Murray, Michael Schenck, Sara Strempel, Regan Ramsey, Matthew Alt, Carley Howell, Grace Jordan, Courtney O'Brien, Jorah Ramsey, Tiffany Swain, Connor Vidair.

A/B Honor Roll: Jonathon Andriuolo, David DiPietro, Shyanna Miller, Anthony Miller, Kassi Noegel, Thomas Simms, Hadley Skidmore, Allison Trimble, Joseph Bosworth-Ocier, Brittany Iwaniec, Ashten Newman, Kristy Vidair, Lana Banda, Andrew Dupler, Bryanna Horrell, Bryce Kenton, Kendall McArthur, Bruce Nisiewicz, Dylan Papandopul, Morgan Rees, Heather Rizzo, Ronica Walsh, Victoria Alliji, Sean Beaudwin, Morgan Cark, Amanda Ieslin, Christian Sain, Grant Smurawa, Marissa Virgen, James Wallace, Rita West, Austin Boleware, Torrie Haskins, Marie Holtmeyer, Nathan Jones, Ciara Mains, Neil Presswood, Riana Smith, Robert Vega, Trevon Williams, Kimberly Heidhues, Morgan Johnson-Matassa, Victoria Kenney, Sara Roman, Kelsie Tomaine, Tiffany Trenary, Taylor Wade, Benjamin Wahsington, Hunter Whitten, Aaron Worley, Jake Endsley, Cody Neill, August Petska, Jordin Strempel, Matthew Grimsley, Saleen Hoffman, Tambrey Klinkbeil, Sara McArthur, Jessica Moudis, Breanna Paschen. Daniele Riley, Chrissy Snow, Tiffany Dubaj, Felisha Frazier, Dixie McRee, Kimberly Menietti, Matthew Michelet, Zeanka Morin, Kirk Osburn, Shane Pellegrine, Austin Porta, Brittany Putney, Katherine Sleath, Justin Snyder, Jamie Waters, Austin Aretz, Kristi Brown, Melody Burrell, Jaclyn Eddy, Amanda Higgins, Shelby Hoffman, Joshua Howell, Rachel Kelley, Evan Norris, Ashley Pollette, Brianna Ritli, Patrick Rizzo, Frank Serrano, Terry Smith, Martin Wolf, Mercedes Armitage, Dakota Beech, Trevor Clements, Maxwell Coleman. Bradley Dowling, Paige Gusha, Andrea Maynard, Mark Ocasio, Keylee Valarino, Devin Vernon, Andrew Wilkinson, Travis Young, Lloyd Cantrell, Jessica Dunlap, Curtis Dyess, Jessica Egnatovich, Jared Helms, Heath Hernandez, Sara Johnson, Rachel Ready, Mry Stack, Joshua Waters, Megan Gray, James Hill, Logan Lemery, Dustin McCulloch, Jeremy Ordway, Crystal Bagley, Darrin Brown, Joseph Calabro, Julynnet Castro-Morales, Stacey Dawson, Jacob Dixon, Tiffany Espinet, Forrest Preston, Sarah Tannehill, Kaylyn Wilkes, Samantha Groth, Brittany Jolly, Ashlee Kekuewa, Devan Lofley, Andi Roy. Samantha Theriault, Jonathan Ieslin, Amy Wheat, Carleigh Williams, Alex Woods, Phillip Hopkins, Danielle Leary, Chelsea Spaulding, Amy Abbarno, Jason Brown, Olivia Fuentes, Justin Ingold, Michael Rash, Courtney Tellier, Ashley Thomas, Joseph Bruns, Nina Diaz, Debra Drew, Bryce Einboden, Layla Hitson, Katie Luckern, Ashley Maraio, John Nowak, Annamarie Thompson.

Hernando Elementary School

All A Honor Roll: Grade 3: Amber Atkinson, Donald Bruce, Monica Coates, Marissa Dubois, Desiree Gerlach, Miciaha Ivey, Kevin McDonald, Dylan Picard, Jasmine Smith, Amber Upchurch.

Grade 4: Brittany Barker, Samantha Casas, Robert Cignarelli, Hanain Fazal, Brittany Moyer, Alex Parker, Blake Parsons, Austin Roberts, Thomas Terrano, Ashley Wright.

Grade 5: Emily Addison, Khirsta Anderson, Randal Bernhoft, Shannon Brown, Paula Daniels, Shannon DeTrolio, Landen Fletcher, Conrad Guillen, Roscoe Parsley, Joseph Perez, Andrea Shega.

A/B Honor Roll Grade 3: Kayla Axtell, Richard Bates, Johnny Baxter, Elizabeth Bruty,

Jerry Corne, Rebecca Dyess, Braxton Graff, Johnnie Holt, Dennis Howard, Mac Howard,Bradley Huggins, James Klitzka, David McClanahan, Seaira Mitchell, Vito Pilla, Cheyenne Purinton, Dennis Ratfield, Breanne Sidwell, Patricia Stewart, Kyle Tobin, Emily Walker, Desirae Westfall.

Grade 4: Robert Amacker, Kenneth Arnold, Adrienne Barfield, Blake Beaudry, Kyle Biggs, Marissa Bombly, Noah Bradshaw, Victoria Cagle, Nicolette Casey, Cody Cook, Kayla Crepps, Jonah DeTrolio, Chris Doell, Logan Durbin, Thomas Ebbert, Chris Fernandez-Davila, Robert Gallagher, Lindsay Hammond, Joshua Hickey, Tiffany Jennings, Mitchell Kilpatrick, Dylan Kyler, Andy Laflamme, Hayley Lebert-Lastra, Amber Long, Rylee Lucas, Cory Mangini, Allison McLean, Steven Midway, Candace Moore, Trevor Payne, Lauren Powers, Abby Ruppert, Tyler Shell, Billy Sherouse, Alan Sowerby, Martina Tafoya, Darien Winburn, Anna Wooten.

Grade 5: Jessica Albury, Megan Baxter, Danielle Bishoop, Felicia Blevins, Joe Brown, Timothy Carter, Christina Coates, Kaley Crapser, Brittany Dalbow, Erin Davis, Desiree Gaure, Carlos Gonzalez, Jeremy Hanshew, Jessie Hanshew, Charlinda Harper, Matthew Hooks, Felix Johnson, Jordan Kicklighter, Andrew Kluth, Brittany Lafleur, Kara Leanza, Taylor Lesser, Sarah-Rae Maier, Tyler Martin, Kayla McLain, Crystal Mellon, Cheyanne Norris, Rorie Ogelsby, Carlos Perez, Celynn Peters, Jamie-Lee Potter, Maria Potter, Morgan Rees, Joshua Resanovich,Jesse Roberto, Levi Roberts, Samantha Rogers, Kasey Rooney, Lena Scheall, Gregory Smith, Zackary Summers, Joseph Terrano, Roseland Titus, James Turner, Kellianne Wells.

All B Honor Roll, Grade 3: Tyler Beagan, Sarah Frederick, Damian Peters, Anjyl Stone.

Grade 4: Mariah Cormier, Amber Decker, Joseph Sudduth, Taylor Pitts.

Grade 5: Andrea Castelli, Tara Stewart, David VanNess.

Homosassa Elementary School

Grade 3: Brittney Blair, Michael Calbi, Toni Clemente, Clarissa Consol, Courtney Dorman, Jonathan Gregory, Alex Griffin, Duncan Hart, Eric Hartwell, Cody McCary, Vicotria McHugh, Amber Szymanski, Hunter Griffith, David Riedle, Gina Casada, Christy Dunn, Sara Schelb, Jessica Barnett, Kyle Higgins, Shante Wessel, Trenton Bilby, Rachel Edwards, Trisha Frase, Ryan Kidwell, A'Laura Ledford, Tyla Moffat, Brittanie Phelps, Nicole Wilson, Valerie Thoroyah.

Grade 4: Ricky Hart, Kane Mack, Rachel Neale, Jonathon Simmons, Cameron Shackelford, Chad Kaufmann, Rebecca Pederson, Benjamin Simmons, Matthew Camp, Alyssa Canter, Corey Corneillie, Tazmine Oliver, Ryan Curry.

Grade 5: Elizabeth Arnold, Cameron Bendrick-Ward, Deborah Cartwright, Richard Doud, Jeryn Holdren, Emily Miljure, Matthew Pedersen, Rashad Rodriquez, Amanda Solar, Taela Souter, Scott Strader, Alicia Waller, Christian Balkcom, Michael Frank, Carissa Hammaker, Ronnie Irvin, Jordan Miller, Matthew Morelli, Amber Peacock, Jessica Randolph, Samantha Rouse, Colt Swain, William Tague, Briana Tambasco, Emily-Anne Tucker.

Inverness Primary School

All A Honor Roll, Grade 4: Jacob Bart, Jasmine Bibler, Savannah Bingham, Brianna Johnson, Evan Kegler, Kaitlin Kirby, Andrew Kyburz, Lena Rose Martone, Joseph Mele, Morgan Metzger, Derek Nelson, Brooke Perry, Amanda Poliseno, Angelica Seaman, Andrew Smith, Danielle Travis, Elisabeth Veal, Paige Weaver.

Grade 5: Nicholas Bart, Stacey Bigge, Devyn Blangeard, Deborah Brannock, James Buda, Jaymee Callahan, Trevor Caudill, Catelyn Chamblin, Carolyn Cooper, Steven Diaz, Jamie Enstrom, Raymond Fernandez, Renee Fonseca, Robert Hanson, Curtis Harrod, Kamorri Jackson, Brandon King, Kyle Lane, Kyle Smith, Hannah Tobin, Joseph Venero.

A/B Honor Roll, Grade 4: Amanda Alexander, Alexander Arthur, Sonja Baylous, Mark Bergeron, Caitlin Bryant, Tony Conant, Brittni Dengler, Tommy Diestler, Anna Dudley, Michelle Faron, Alex Fleischmann, Briana Fleming, Nicole Freeman, Ashlyn Gibbs, Zachary Goodwin, Shuntell Goolsby, Jacob Hatten, Thomas Henderson, Heather Hewes, James Holbrook, Taylor June, Bailey Kelly, Hayden Kelly, Jacob Lane, Cassandra Lewis, Evan Long, Ashley Lucas, Connor Lusk, Amber McCully, Brandon McKinney, Samantha Monroe, Zackary Moore, Eric Nelson, Ashley Nunnemaker, Grace Parsons, Tanner Perry, Molly Price, Mark Pullen, Robbie Renaud, Timothy Robbins, Brandon Roberts, Wendy Roberts, Lauren Rodenbach, Hannah Rodgers, Joey Santana, Cody Saunders, Tawny Schaw, David Schneider, Heather Schurick, Chloe Siple, Joshua Stein, Marisa Stoltz, Jane Strongosky, Sean Stuart, Thomas Tafoya, Billy Tiner, Colton Trigin, Erica Vazquez, Micheal Yingst.

Grade 5: Brandon Aikman, Ashtin Andrews, Angela Brower, Wayne Buhler, Ricardo Calcerrado, Danny Callahan, Alyssa Castonguay, Joseph Compostella, Ashley Cote, Cynthia Dengler, Cason Doyle, Michael Gray, Cheri Grunst, Brennon Howard, Tiffany Jacobson, Katlin Joachim, Brenton Johnson, Krysta Kanawall, Diane Kwong, Chelsea Lewis, Brittany Lizotte, Jeremy Madnick, Austin Mentz, Breanna Neace, Robert Norman, Zachary Ostrander, Jessica Piemontesi, Korey Reese, Megan Sloan, Joseph Stein, Codie Stone, Brian Underwood, Haylea Ward, Luke Whitehurst, Jonathan Wilbur, Melissa Withkowski, Lisa Zerbo.

Rock Crusher Elementary School

All A Honor Roll, Grade 3: Adam Burns, Hunter Earnheart, Madison Farrior, Jacqueline Gordon, Hunter Harris, Michael Kidd, Joseph LaFleur, Emily Laga, Raquel Luciano, Kourtney Lynch, Hunter Manfredo, Austin Masut,Cassidy Newcomer, Justin Peters, Alexandra Reichle, Richie Rizzolo.

Grade 4: Christina Dalton, Alex Hale, Krista Krim, Matt Gerhart, Shannon Farabaugh, Wayne Franklin, Kathleen Grady-Weil, Bryce Hall, Olivia Hurn, Jessica Hurst, Devon Kelley, Melanie Lim, Madi McCoy, Alex Persavich, Matthew Mullarkey, Jessica Polland, Christopher Purnell, Angelo Rizzolo, Jake Sanow, Cheyenne Santos, Molly Thomas, Audrey Vasquez, Hannah Ward, Brittany White.

Grade 5: Sydney Bennett, Brenna Bidlack, Brian Carrico, Ereaka Cleveland, Jessica Frometa, Sabrina Gallion, Cameron Green, Cody Guyett, Cheyenne Harris, Tom Kuo, Autumn Lasher, Alexis Lee, Amanda Maier, Nicole McPhee, Robert O'Steen, Casey Peterson, Laura Savage, Alicia Thompson.

A/B Honor Roll, Grade 3: Mary Amstead, Johnny Atherton, Alisha Beard, Dallas Baldner, Brett Carver, Jeremiah Cleveland,Shawn Deem, Curtis Evans, Ashleee Felsentreger, Victoria Fournier, Tara Funes, Brittany Hatcher, Darren Hawes, William Hubble, Amber Huse, Kaley Jacobs, Drayton Magill, Derek McDougal, Justin Miniter, Oriana Myers, Sebastian Myers, Austin Palmer, Kayla Pearson, Cameron Puopolo, Savannah Rafter, Joshua Roberts,Sydney Risher, Patrick Ryan, Alonda Sanchez, Emily Spencer, Jennifer Strong, Amber Riggs, Nathan Taylor, Sasha Thompson, Felicia Varner, Brooke Videon, Hayley Whitcomb, Kira White, Kristy Winburn, Bryana Winters.

Grade 4: Jarrod Anderson, Randall Cabrera, Cody Cheek, Caleb Curry, Ayla Decaire, Josh Evans, Taylor Fairchild, Madison Forbes,Ashleigh Foss, Amanda Gearhart, Kevin Hawkins, Matthew Hon, Simeon Hopkins, Dillion Hutchinson, Alex Kazemfar, Austin King, Sabrina Lambert, Mallory

Lueck, Monica Maldonado, Derek Mangelsen, Allison Musselman, Elizabeth McClelland, Destiny McDougal, Jacob McGowan, Taylor Ockman, Ocean Pierce, Trevor Phipps, Adam Raynes, Tyler Redner, Sarah Reed, Cole Royal, Brittany Reeves, Heather Seeko, Samuel Shewbart, Chelsea Smith, Samantha Strout, Danielle Steele, Erica Suarez.

Grade 5: Carrie Andrews, Zach Annett, Logan Burnett, Alyson Burcaw, Taylor Bush, Alicia Cabrera, Taylor Cardnell, Courtney Carnahan, Robert Dehn, Virginia Fischer, Amanda Frederick, Joaquin Garza, Melissa Gorman, Alexzandria Hampton, Jamey Hedges, Allison Hilgert, Rebecca Hytovick, Brad Kidd, Samantha Kight-Bell, Casey Kelley, Jacquelyn Long, Kyle Nash, Charles Natale, Mallory Oxford, James Panetti, Akshara Patel, Kelsey Ray, Jessica Reichel, Morgan Schwall, Brittany Taylor, Joel Walker, Tara Ward, Brandon Whittaker, Christian Wunderlich.

Floral City Elementary School

All A Honor Roll: Avi DiPietra.

A/B Honor Roll: Brittany Andrews, Alberto Barrientos, Caroline Christiansen, Donnetta DelGuidice, Paul DiSanto, Sabrina Holland, Cory Gowen, Kayla Gromling, Jennifer Himes, Samantha Mason, Shanequa McKinnon, Taylor Thomas, Kirby Wilburn, Jeremy Wright.

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement