Advertisement
  1. Archive

BOWLING

Notable games and series at Mariner Lanes:

Jim Morrison (222 game, 588 series) and June Merrill (204 game), Spring Hill Outcast.

Elaine McCarthy (208, 568) and Ralph Mazza (248 game), Monday Mavericks.

Doug Bolander (709 series), Anita Hearl (267, 676) and Chris Bernhardt (279 game), Big Redd Classic.

Valerie Palermo (194, 515) and Geneva Smoak (212 game), Morning Glories.

Marvin Bergerson (230, 587), High Point Seniors.

Bill Houser (268, 704) and Paul Kostuck (278 game), Tuesday Men.

Rick Charrette (229, 638) and Karen Martin (186, 522), Metro.

Betty Robinson (232 game), Bowling Belles.

Laverne Stephens (192, 561), Arnie Paoli (227, 544) and Marge Spina (205 game), Over the Hill Gang.

Gene Huber Sr. (248, 669) and Kelly Slaga (213, 595), Sea Creatures.

Phillip Gordon (267 game) and Betty Robinson (195 game), Moose 521.

Jay Falge (235, 653) and Clara Hitt (204, 530), Thrillers.

Mike Burks (268, 683) and Sue Downey (224, 539), George's Wholesale Tires Center.

Sonny Wyant (226, 599) and Jean Angeloni (553 series), Brookridge Rollers.

Anthony Oliver (289, 726), Anita Hearl (216, 602) and Kelly Slaga (222, 584), Friday Early Mariners.

Randy Noon (224, 601) and Joyce Duryee (201, 555), Sunday Night.

SPRING HILL HIGHS: Notable games and series at Spring Hill Lanes:

Rich Kastner Jr. (279 game, 743 series), Dave Paxton (257, 690) and

Gary Gibbs (237, 684), Monday Night Men.

Kim Rodriguez (192, 561), Rosalie Newsome (190, 540) and Teri Woods (211, 538), Monday Night Ladies.

Jim Baccali (234, 623), Rocky Rocks (221, 597) and Franz Schoeflinger (203, 590), Knights of Columbus District No. 24.

Steve Ferriero (256, 703), Dino Selamaj (254, 629), Danielle Gembicki (236, 621) and JoAnn Greene (233, 619), Tuesday Night Mixed.

Joe Allis (225, 585), Pete Pruginic (246, 583) and Ray Gauthier (223, 582), Friday Senior Men.

Lou Porsi (226, 629), Rob Brown (222, 627), Helen Parsolano (202, 573), Lynda Karczewski (223, 561) and Jacqui Hendrix (266 game), Friday Primetimers.

Dan Blair (266, 671), Russ Poling (221, 635), Jackie Redford (290, 629), Denise Bower (231, 559) and Joe Correa (279 game), T.G.I.F.

Travis Clark (158, 406), Kimberly Zasa (145, 381), Mercedes Franco (140, 365) and Justin Maves (149, 360), YABA Preps.

Joesph Pisano (193, 493), Steven Reardon (165, 427), Kelly Kamin (136, 344) and Samantha Shuster (128, 341), YABA Juniors.

Andrew Melton (241, 637), Ross Intoci (203, 544), Courtney Rumala (172, 438) and Rachel Flynn (137, 398), YABA Majors.

Ryan Clowar (241, 635), Jimmy Hutchinson (237, 629) and Ashley May (174, 486), YABA Scratch Trio.

Dave Bottoms (249, 668), Bobby Frenger (246, 649), Mary Lou March (191, 520) and Danielle Trautman (210, 517).

Greg Vilani (628 series), Jodi Moores (578 series), Kim Cooper (538 series) and Nick Caramanica (508 series), Sunday Youth/Adult.

_ FRANK PASTOR

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement