Advertisement
  1. Archive

CROSS COUNTRY HONOR ROLL

Girls

1. Kelli Williams, Jr., Mitchell: 19:48 (Mitchell Invitational)

2. Ariel Grey, Jr., Wiregrass: 19:51 (Mitchell Invitational)

3. Renea Porsch, Sr., LOL: 20:47 (Mitchell Invitational)

4. Nikita Shah, Fr., Wiregrass: 21:12 (Mitchell Invitational)

5. Taylor Hixson, Jr., Wiregrass: 21:33 (Mitchell Invitational)

6. Morgan Keppel, Jr., LOL21:42 (Mitchell Invitational)

7. Jaclyn White, Sr., Springstead: 21:51.08 (Lecanto Invitational)

8. Mikayla Bogulski, Jr., Springstead: 22:25.29 (Lecanto Invitational)

9. Colleen McAuliffe, Sr., Gulf: 22:11 (Mitchell Invitational)

10. Natalie Smith, Jr., Gulf: 22:20 (Mitchell Invitational)

Boys

1. Matt Schwartz, Sr., LOL: 16:43 (Mitchell Invitational)

2. Anthony Plourde, So., Pasco: 17:03 (Mitchell Invitational)

3. Ryan Pulsifer, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch: 17:09 (Mitchell Invitational)

4. Delonzo Sharp, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch: 17:14 (Mitchell invitational)

5. Hendrix LaFontant, Sr., Land O'Lakes: 17:28 (Mitchell Invitational)

6. Kenneth Fessel, So., Sunlake: 17:33 (Mitchell Invitational)

7. Mason Chilmonczyk, Sr., Ridgewood: 17:36 (Mitchell Invitational)

8. Tyler Mattera, So., Wiregrass Ranch: 17:39 (Mitchell Invitational)

9. Tyler Camacho, Sr., Ridgewood: 17:53 (Mitchell Invitational)

10. Zack Lonsway, Sr., LOL: 17:40 (Mitchell Invitational)

* * *

More cross country

The Central boys were third at Saturday's Lecanto Invitational with Tyler Samburgh (18:44.50) and Jacob Stough (18:44.79) in the top 10. Springstead was fifth with Drew Fulcher (18:41) leading the way, and Hernando's Jesse Balogh was tops among North Suncoast finishers in sixth (18:30.22). Springstead girls were second; Jaclyn White, Mikayla Bogulski, Kailey Genrich finished in the top 10. Central was seventh with Melia Orrell as the Bears' top finisher in 14th place.

* * *

Football statistics

Passing leaders

Player/school......................C-A....Yds...TDs

Zack Wynn, Hud...............62-108...814....9

D.J. Clower, Pas.................27-53....452...3

Stevie Weatherford, LOL.....25-37....355....7

Madison Burr, Gulf..............20-38....267...4

Scott Kujak, Rw..................16-40....255...1

Receiving leaders

Player/school..........Rec...Yds...TDs

James Tello, Hud......28...331...3

Dontaie Collins, Hud...8...220...2

Janarion Grant, Pas....6...157...2

Will Irwin, LOL...........6...150...1

Dylan Buono, Mit.......9...146...2

Rushing leaders

Player/school.................Att....Yds...TDs

Ricky Trinidad, Mit...........52...596...5

Josh Johnson, WR............56...418...2

Jon Mahan, WC................46...401...2

Tevin Drake, NC..............30...370...6

Cameron Rodriguez, Rw...63...366...0

Coaches can fax to (727) 893-8782 or e-mail team and individual stats to hometeam@tampabay.com

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement