Advertisement
  1. Archive

TAMPA BAY'S TOP JUNIORS

........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

Ryan Green, St. Petersburg Cath. RB 5-11 186
Vernon Hargreaves, Wharton DB 6-0 160
Leon McQuay, Armwood DB 6-2 175
Alvin Bailey, Armwood WR 6-1 170
Rodney Adams, Lakewood WR 6-1 166
Jordan Sherit, Hillsborough DE 6-4 230
Travis Johnson, Jesuit WR 6-4 200
Janarion Grant, Pasco ATH 6-0 185
Richard Benjamin, Tampa Bay Tech ATH 6-1 173
Pete DiNovo, East Lake QB 6-1 190
Mike Love, Countryside DE 6-4 205
Auggie Sanchez, Northeast LB 6-2 215
Eric Moate, Spoto RB 5-11 170
Nigel Harris, Hillsborough LB 6-2 195
David Emmanuel, Pasco RB 6-1 185
Xavier Johnson, Chamberlain RB 5-9 170
Darryl Richardson, Armwood QB 6-5 230
Richy Klepal, Plant OL 6-6 270
Darren Hambrick, Hernando LB 6-2 220
Paris Bostick, Plant DB 6-1 203
Jeremiah Green, Hillsborough DB 5-8 150
Robert Davis, Carrollwood Day RB 5-7 160
Brad Smith, Jesuit DE 6-3 180
Tracy Johnson, Lakewood QB 6-0 175

* * *

Timesê top 25 state recruits
Duke Johnson, Miami Norland RB 5-9/188 Miami
Eddie Williams, Panama City Arnold ATH 6-4/210 Alabama
Nelson Agholor, Berkeley Prep WR 6-2/180 Undecided
John Theus, Jacksonville Bolles OT 6-6/292 Georgia
Tracy Howard, Miramar CB 5-11/175 Undecided
Dante Fowler Jr., Lakewood DE 6-3/258 Florida St.
Mario Pender, Cape Coral RB 5-11/195 FSU
Amari Cooper, Miami Northwestern WR 6-1/180 Alabama
Chris Black, Jacksonville First Coast WR 5-11/170 Alabama
Noor Davis, Leesburg OLB 6-4/225 Stanford
Leonard Williams, Daytona Beach Mainland LB 6-5/265 Undecided
Brian Poole, Bradenton Southeast CB 5-11/185 Florida
Jessamen Dunker, Boynton Beach OT 6-5/315 Florida
Tyriq McCord, Jefferson DE 6-3/220 Miami
Angelo Jean-Louis, Palm Beach Central WR 6-0/180 Miami
Kent Taylor, Land OêLakes TE 6-5/220 Florida
Marcus Maye, Melbourne Holy Trinity S 6-0/190 Florida
Avery Young, Palm Beach Gardens OT 6-5/290 Undecided
Ricardo Louis, Miami Beach Senior ATH 6-2/200 FSU
P.J. Williams, Ocala Vanguard S 6-0/180 FSU
Travis Blanks, Tallahassee North Florida Christian S 6-1/195 Clemson
Marvin Bracy, Orlando Boone WR 5-9/168 FSU
Deon Bush, Miami Columbus S 6-1/177 Miami
Jelani Hamilton, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas DE 6-4/245 Miami
Matt Jones, Armwood RB 6-3/210 Florida

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement