Academy at the Lakes

Academy at the Lakes valedictorian, Viraj Desai. [Courtesy of Academy at the Lakes]
Academy at the Lakes valedictorian, Viraj Desai. [Courtesy of Academy at the Lakes]
Valedictorian: Viraj Desai
Salutatorian: Brooke Wilhite
Student council president: Ethan Lomio
Senior class president: Carson Passero
Head of School Award: Hanley Riggs
Projected graduates: 42
Graduation was May 18 at the school.

Anclote High

Anclote High valedictorian, Catherine Poly [Courtesy of Anclote High]
Anclote High valedictorian, Catherine Poly [Courtesy of Anclote High]
Valedictorian: Catherine Poly
Salutatorian: Elizabeth Martin
Class president: Kanyon Sar
Outstanding senior: Marco Yglesia
Anticipated graduates: 250
Graduation date: 4 p.m. June 5 at the University of South Florida Yuengling Center

Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High

Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High valedictorian David Ackart [Courtesy Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High]
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High valedictorian David Ackart [Courtesy Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High]
Valedictorian: David Ackart
Salutatorian: Hannah Holliday
Student body president: David Ackart
Projected graduates: 76
Graduation was May 23 at the school.

Cypress Creek High

Cypress Creek High valedictorian, Lucas Budd [Courtesy of Cypress Creek High]
Cypress Creek High valedictorian, Lucas Budd [Courtesy of Cypress Creek High]
Valedictorian: Lucas Budd
Salutatorian: Caitlin Scates
Class president: Cecilia Seufert
Outstanding senior: Nicole Roof
Anticipated graduates: 226
Graduation date: 8 p.m. June 5 at University of South Florida Yuengling Center

Day Spring Academy

Day Spring Avademy valedictorian, Jessica Boudreau [Courtesy of Day Spring Academy]
Day Spring Avademy valedictorian, Jessica Boudreau [Courtesy of Day Spring Academy]
Valedictorian: Jessica Boudreau
Salutatorian: Evan French
Outstanding Student: Kaitlyn Little
Graduates: 17
Graduation was May 11 at the Epicenter

Fivay High

Fivay High valedictorian, Leila Tirone [Courtesy of Fivay High]
Fivay High valedictorian, Leila Tirone [Courtesy of Fivay High]
Valedictorian: Leila Tirone
Salutatorian: Daniel Sterbens
Class president/Outstanding senior: Cole Waide
Anticipated graduates: 375
Graduation date: 9 a.m. June 8 at the University of South Florida Yuengling Center

Genesis Preparatory

Genesis Preparatory valedictorian, Samantha Salisbury [Courtesy of Genesis Preparatory School]
Genesis Preparatory valedictorian, Samantha Salisbury [Courtesy of Genesis Preparatory School]
Valedictorian: Samantha Salisbury
Salutatorians: Logan Scotch and Brendan Jarrell
Class president: Samantha Salisbury
Graduates: 7
Graduation was May 23 at the school.

Gulf High

Gulf High valedictorian Amy Gray [Courtesy of Gulf High]
Gulf High valedictorian Amy Gray [Courtesy of Gulf High]
Valedictorian: Amy Gray
Gulf High I.B. valedictorian Katerina Quintela [Courtesy of Gulf High]
Gulf High I.B. valedictorian Katerina Quintela [Courtesy of Gulf High]
IB co-Valedictorians: Katerina Quintela
Gulf High IB valedictorian Lindsay Rodriguez [Courtesy of Gulf High]
Gulf High IB valedictorian Lindsay Rodriguez [Courtesy of Gulf High]
IB co-Valedictorian: Lindsay Rodriguez
Gulf High IB valedictorian Anna Thodhori [Courtesy of Gulf High]
Gulf High IB valedictorian Anna Thodhori [Courtesy of Gulf High]
IB co-Valedictorian: Anna Thodhori
Salutatorian: Emellia Dunfee
IB Salutatorian: Virginia Sanson
Class president: Symone Wilson
Outstanding senior: Morgan Jehlen
Anticipated graduates: 370
Graduation date: Noon on June 5 at the University South Florida Yuengling Center

Hudson High

Natalia Feliciano Hudson High valedictorian [Courtesy of Hudson High]
Natalia Feliciano Hudson High valedictorian [Courtesy of Hudson High]
Valedictorian: Natalia Feliciano
Salutatorian: Amy Jung
Class president: Kaitlyn Wilke
Outstanding senior: Jeffrey Maksymkow
Anticipated graduates: 220
Graduation date: 1 p.m. June 8 at the University of South Florida Yuengling Center

J.W. Mitchell High

J.W. Mitchell High Valedictorian Kaitlyn Tucker [Courtesy of J.W. Mitchell High]
J.W. Mitchell High Valedictorian Kaitlyn Tucker [Courtesy of J.W. Mitchell High]
Valedictorian: Kaitlyn Tucker
Salutatorian: Abigail McNulty
Class president: Lindsey Hoskin
Outstanding senior: Abigail McNulty
Anticipated graduates: 500
Graduation date: 6 p.m. June 9 at the University of South Florida Yuengling Center

Land O’ Lakes High

Land O' Lakes High valedictorian Ashley Duran [Courtesy of Land O' Lakes High]
Land O' Lakes High valedictorian Ashley Duran [Courtesy of Land O' Lakes High]
Valedictorian: Ashley Duran
Land O' Lakes High IB valedictorian Armen Brotgandel [Courtesy of Land O' Lakes High]
Land O' Lakes High IB valedictorian Armen Brotgandel [Courtesy of Land O' Lakes High]
IB Valedictorian: Armen Brotgandel
Salutatorian: Bryan Jozsef Serfozo
IB Salutatorian: Edward Brotgandel
Class President: Jacob Garcia
Outstanding senior: James Trapani
Anticipated graduates: 466
Graduation date: 4 p.m. June 7 at University of South Florida Yuengling Center

Pasco eSchool

Pasco eSchool valedictorian Hailey Carter [Courtesy of Pasco eSchool]
Pasco eSchool valedictorian Hailey Carter [Courtesy of Pasco eSchool]
Valedictorian: Hailey Carter
Salutatorian: Haden Bowling
Outstanding senior: Lindsey Valenti
Anticipated graduates: 45
Graduation date: 6 p.m. June 4 at River Ridge High

Pasco High

Pasco High valedictorian Sarah Peterson [Courtesy of Pasco High]
Pasco High valedictorian Sarah Peterson [Courtesy of Pasco High]
Valedictorian: Sarah Peterson
Pasco High Cambridge valedictorian Megan Simonelli [Courtesy of Pasco High]
Pasco High Cambridge valedictorian Megan Simonelli [Courtesy of Pasco High]
Cambridge valedictorian: Megan Simonelli
Salutatorian: Joshua Hill
Cambridge salutatorian: Emily Rivera
Class president: Georgia Piersall
Outstanding senior: Paul Leon.
Anticipated graduates: 375
Graduation date: 7:30 p.m. June 8 at the school

River Ridge High

River Ridge High valedictorian Scott Vickery [Courtesy of River Ridge High]
River Ridge High valedictorian Scott Vickery [Courtesy of River Ridge High]
Valedictorian: Scott Vickery
Salutatorian: Amy Texter
Class president: Corrina Chester
Outstanding senior: Katelyn Kirves
Anticipated graduates: 400
Graduation date: 6 p.m. June 8 at the University of South Florida Yuengling Center

Sunlake High

Sunlake High valedictorian Jillian Gordy [Courtesy of Sunlake High]
Sunlake High valedictorian Jillian Gordy [Courtesy of Sunlake High]
Valedictorian: Jillian Gordy
Salutatorian: Marshall Mengel
Class president: Kyla Huelle
Outstanding senior for school and county: Jillian Gordy
Anticipated graduates: 480
Graduation date: 2 p.m. June 9 at the University of South Florida Yuengling Center

Wendell Krinn Technical High

Wendell Krinn Technical High valedictorian Sarah Scalisi [Courtesy Wendell Krinn Technical High]
Wendell Krinn Technical High valedictorian Sarah Scalisi [Courtesy Wendell Krinn Technical High]
Valedictorian: Sarah Scalisi
Salutatorians: Jordan Blandford, Emma Garvey, Emily Segeren
Outstanding senior: Savanna Kumor
Anticipated graduates: 130
Graduation date: 6:30 p.m. June 5 at the Wendell Krinn gymnasium.

Wesley Chapel High

Wesley Chapel High valedictorian Madison Olsen [Courtesy of Wesley Chapel High]
Wesley Chapel High valedictorian Madison Olsen [Courtesy of Wesley Chapel High]
Valedictorian: Madison Olsen
Salutatorian: Reichelle Reyes-Mendez
Class president: Logan Coward
Outstanding senior: Abigail Ingram
Anticipated graduates: 364
Graduation date: 8 p.m. June 7 at the University of South Florida Yuengling Center

Wiregrass Ranch High

Wiregrass Ranch High valedictorian Neil Rupani [Courtesy of Wiregrass Ranch High]
Wiregrass Ranch High valedictorian Neil Rupani [Courtesy of Wiregrass Ranch High]
Valedictorian: Neil Rupani
Salutatorian: Nalin Mehra
Class president: Treasure Wilson
Outstanding senior: Chin Chin Choi
Anticipated graduates: 526
Graduation date: 4 p.m. June 6 at the University of South Florida Yuengling Center

Zephyrhills High

Zephyrhills High valedictorian Karlene Rivera [Courtesy of Zephyrhills High]
Zephyrhills High valedictorian Karlene Rivera [Courtesy of Zephyrhills High]
Valedictorian: Karlene Rivera
Salutatorian: Ashley Regan
Class president/Outstanding senior: Madison Shipley
Anticipated graduates: 360
Graduation date: 8 p.m. June 6 at the University of South Florida Yuengling Center