//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Alex Blasingane, softball, Boca Ciega
Cassidy Davis, softball, Newsome
Ashley Gentz, track, Nature Coast
Shannon Maloney, softball, Chamberlain
Brittany McGee, track, Admiral Farragut
Alfreda Steele, track, Pasco
Kyle Frick, baseball, Mitchell
Vinnie Grybauskas, baseball, Lakewood
Jamari Johnson, track, Seffner Christian
Andrew Lindsay, baseball, Steinbrenner
Branden McLeod, Wesley Chapel baseball
Chris Robin, track, Calvary Christian

Facebook

 
 

Class 4A Regional 2

Saturday, Nov. 2, 2013

Girls - Individual; 1. B. Sullivan, Plant 18:52.30 2. M. Krstec, North Port 19:13.00 3. S. Raymond, Palm Harbor U. 19:16.40 4. A. Montgomery, Plant 19:16.60 5. E. English, George Jenkins 19:17.10 6. G. Miller, St. Cloud 19:21.80 7. A. Grant, Sickles 19:28.80 8. S. Guenther, North Port 19:41.40 9. K. Solorzano, St. Cloud 19:46.90 10. A. Crowder, Plant 19:57.90 11. M. Grajalez, Riverview (Sarasota) 20:05.10 12. E. Zwijacz, Newsome 20:05.80 13. C. Wade, Riverview (Sarasota) 20:07.40 14. O. Suski, Seminole 20:08.00 15. E. Cedre, Wiregrass Ranch 20:15.70 Girls - Team; 1. Plant 72, 2. North Port 80, 3. Riverview (Sarasota) 93, 4. Palm Harbor U. 137, 5. St. Cloud 139, 6. George Jenkins 143 7. Seminole 179, 8. Newsome 190, 9. Wiregrass Ranch 200, 10. Sickles 224, 11. Freedom 241, 12. Blommingdale 327, 13. Plant City 371, 14. Riverview 420, 15. Ridge Community 427, 16. Haines City 469 Boys - Individual: 1. J. Zentmeyer, Sickles 15:59.30 2. A. Llewellyn, Countryside 16:25.20 3. J. Guyton, Plant 16:27.50 4. B. Riley, Riverview (Sarasota) 16:27.50 5. W. Grajalez, Riverview (Sarasota) 16:29.00 6. B. Vokus, Riverview (Sarasota) 16:33.10 7. P. Williams, Sickles 16:41.20 8. J. Bryant, Bloomingdale 16:46.90 9. J. Hulzebos, Lakeland 16:48.20 10. P. Mackie, Palm Harbor U. 16:49.20 11. L. Schneider, George Jenkins 16:50.80 12. E. Traxler, St. Petersburg 16:55.80 13. T. Small-Towns, St. Petersburg 16:55.80 14. A. Fahey, Palm Harbor U. 16:56.60 15. A. Keith, Steinbrenner 16:57.40 Boys - Team: Riverview (Sarasota) 63, Newsome 120, Sickles 129, Plant 136, Steinbrenner 155, St. Petersburg 172, Bloomingdale 188, George Jenkins 191, North Port 205, Wiregrass Ranch 213, Seminole 229, Durant 277, St. Cloud 320, Riverview 356, Lakeland 378

Permalink

Teams