//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Alex Blasingane, softball, Boca Ciega
Cassidy Davis, softball, Newsome
Ashley Gentz, track, Nature Coast
Shannon Maloney, softball, Chamberlain
Brittany McGee, track, Admiral Farragut
Alfreda Steele, track, Pasco
Kyle Frick, baseball, Mitchell
Vinnie Grybauskas, baseball, Lakewood
Jamari Johnson, track, Seffner Christian
Andrew Lindsay, baseball, Steinbrenner
Branden McLeod, Wesley Chapel baseball
Chris Robin, track, Calvary Christian

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: Steinbrenner vs. Chamberlain vs. Alonso

Tuesday, Oct. 8, 2013

BOYS Steinbrenner 131, Chamberlain 38; 200 medley: Steinbrenner (T. Hazlett, Whiting, Childers, Laurain) 1:52.92; 200 free: Laurain (S) 2:05.25; 200 IM: Moothedan (S) 2:14.73; 50 free: Davis (C) 28.42; 100 fly: Childers (S) 58.73; 100 free: Van Osdal (S) 53.42; 500 free: I. Hazlett (S) 5:20.17; 200 free relay: Steinbrenner (Van Osdal, Sampson, Moothedan, Childers) 1:36.88; 100 back: T. Hazlett (S) 59.73; 100 breast: Overton (S) 1:20.25; 400 free relay: Steinbrenner (Newbill, Sampson, Van Osdal, T. Hazlett) 3:40.77; Steinbrenner 111, Alonso 59; 200 medley: Steinbrenner (T. Hazlett, Whiting, Childers, Laurain) 1:52.92; 200 free: Laurain (S) 2:05.25; 200 IM: Moothedan (S) 2:14.73; 50 free: Tsinakis (A) 24.49; 100 fly: Childers (S) 58.73; 100 free: Van Osdal (S) 53.42; 500 free: I. Hazlett (S) 5:20.17; 200 free relay: Steinbrenner (Van Osdal, Sampson, Moothedan, Childers) 1:36.88; 100 back: T. Hazlett (S) 59.73; 100 breast: Bizehgani (A) 1:09.77; 400 free relay: Steinbrenner (Newbill, Sampson, Van Osdal, T. Hazlett) 3:40.77 Alonso 116, Chamberlain 53; 200 medley: Alonso (Gutcher, Bivehgani, Psinakis, Quinones) 1:56.00; 200 free: Gutcher (A) 2:10.27; 200 IM: Bivehgani (A) 2:22.42; 50 free: Psinakis (A) 24.49; 100 fly: Garces (C) 1:13.53; 100 free: Garcia (A) 57.83; 500 free: Gutcher (A) 5:50.50; 200 free relay: Alonso (Quinones, Garcia, Bivehgani, Psinakis) 1:42.42; 100 back: Psinakis (A) 1:04.98; 100 breast: Bivehgani (A) 1:09.77; 400 free relay: Alonso (Gutcher, Carrecia, Ruiz-Wilson, Salazar) 4:20.39; GIRLS Steinbrenner 139, Chamberlain 28; 200 medley: Steinbrenner (Kubel, Childress, Segovia, Baer) 2:08.43; 200 free: Kubel (S) 2:11.41; 200 IM: Baer (S) 2:43.66; 50 free: E. Hazlett (S) 28.67; 100 fly: Kubel (S) 1:09.74; 100 free: Valancius (S) 1:00.49; 500 free: Ward (S) 6:06.44; 200 free relay: Steinbrenner (Hamilton, McClendon, Segovia, E. Hazlett) 1:57.72; 100 back: Baer (S) 1:17.73; 100 breast: Childress (S) 1:21.04; 400 free relay: Steinbrenner (Linger, Valencius, Baer, Kubel) 4:24.93; Steinbrenner 119, Alonso 51; 200 medley: Steinbrenner (Kubel, Childress, Segovia, Baer) 2:08.43; 200 free: Kubel (S) 2:11.41; 200 IM: Baer (S) 2:43.66; 50 free: Carter (A) 25.94; 100 fly: Kubel (S) 1:09.74; 100 free: Valancius (S) 1:00.49; 500 free: Ward (S) 6:06.44; 200 free relay: Steinbrenner (Hamilton, McClendon, Segovia, E. Hazlett) 1:57.72; 100 back: Baer (S) 1:17.73; 100 breast: Carter (A) 1:12.34; 400 free relay: Steinbrenner (Linger, Valencius, Baer, Kubel) 4:24.93; Alonso 116, Chamberlain 60; 200 medley: Alonso (Gutcher, Carter, Lubewiecki, Rattner) 2:21.43; 200 free: Peterson (C) 2:44.77; 200 IM: Cox (A) 3:17.59; 50 free: Carter (A) 25.94; 100 fly: Gutcher (A) 1:28.00; 100 free: Rattner (A) 1:03.81; 500 free: Peterson (C) 7:37.95; 200 free relay: Alonso (Carter, Amorosa, Gutcher, Rattner) 2:01.11; 100 back: Prince (A) 1:28.48; 100 breast: Medlen (C) 1:44.45; 400 free relay: Alonso (Desmond, Prince, Cox, Amorosa) 5:17.00

Permalink

Teams