//comScore:

Schedule

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Upcoming softball games

March 3, 2015 at 3:30 p.m.
Keswick Christian School at Citrus Park Christian
March 3, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Northside Christian School at Admiral Farragut Academy
Sunlake High School at Dunedin High School
Cambridge Christian School at Hernando Christian Academy
Largo High School at Clearwater High School
Seffner Christian Academy at Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
East Lake High School at Palm Harbor University High School
March 3, 2015 at 4:30 p.m.
Shorecrest Preparatory School at St. Petersburg Catholic High School
Calvary Christian High School at Clearwater Central Catholic High School
March 3, 2015 at 6:00 p.m.
Boca Ciega High School at Bayshore High School
March 3, 2015 at 6:30 p.m.
Academy of the Holy Names at Berkeley Preparatory School
March 3, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Wiregrass Ranch High School at Gaither High School
Hudson High School at Ridgewood High School
Armwood High School at Blake High School
Bloomingdale High School at Alonso High School
East Bay High School at Brandon High School
Northeast High School at Seminole High School
Gibbs High School at Lakewood High School
Tampa Bay Technical High School at Strawberry Crest High School
Plant High School at Wharton High School
Weeki Wachee at Zephyrhills High School
Newsome High School at Riverview High School
Mitchell High School at Dixie Hollins High School
St. Petersburg High School at Osceola High School
Pasco High School at Central High School
Nature Coast Technical High School at Hernando Christian Academy
Robinson High School at Middleton High School
River Ridge High School at Tarpon Springs High School
Jefferson High School at Lennard High School
Hillsborough High School at Leto High School
Durant High School at Plant City High School
Chamberlain High School at King High School
Anclote High School at Wesley Chapel High School
March 3, 2015 at 7:30 p.m.
Fivay High School at Land O' Lakes High School
March 4, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Seminole High School at Largo High School
March 4, 2015 at 6:00 p.m.
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School at Weeki Wachee
Gulf High School at Anclote High School
March 4, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Crystal River High School at Central High School
Blake High School at Spoto High School
St. Petersburg Catholic High School at Riverview (Sarasota)
Wharton High School at Steinbrenner High School
March 5, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
East Lake High School at Clearwater High School
Northeast High School at Countryside High School
Gibbs High School at Boca Ciega High School
March 5, 2015 at 4:15 p.m.
Hernando Christian Academy at Keswick Christian School
March 5, 2015 at 4:30 p.m.
Admiral Farragut Academy at Shorecrest Preparatory School
Carrollwood Day School at Brooks Debartolo
March 5, 2015 at 6:00 p.m.
Booker at Academy of the Holy Names
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School at Tampa Prep
Calvary Christian High School at First Academy
Ridgewood High School at Anclote High School
March 5, 2015 at 6:30 p.m.
Canterbury School at Tampa Catholic High School
March 5, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Leto High School at King High School
Springstead High School at Dixie Hollins High School
Osceola High School at Mitchell High School
Pinellas Park High School at Lakewood High School
Berkeley Preparatory School at Land O' Lakes High School
Seminole High School at Tarpon Springs High School
Alonso High School at Middleton High School
Chamberlain High School at Armwood High School
Lennard High School at Blake High School
Bloomingdale High School at Riverview High School
Sickles High School at Brandon High School
Plant High School at Durant High School
East Bay High School at Robinson High School
Newsome High School at Gaither High School
Jefferson High School at Leto High School
March 5, 2015 at 7:30 p.m.
Fivay High School at Wiregrass Ranch High School
March 5, 2015 at 8:00 p.m.
River Ridge High School at Zephyrhills High School
Gulf High School at Wesley Chapel High School
Pasco High School at Sunlake High School
March 6, 2015 at 2:00 p.m.
Steinbrenner High School at The Villages
March 6, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Clearwater Central Catholic High School at Admiral Farragut Academy
Indian Rocks Christian School at St. Stephen's Episcopal School
Hernando Christian Academy at Citrus Park Christian
Northside Christian School at Calvary Christian High School
Manatee at Palm Harbor University High School
Riverview (Sarasota) at St. Petersburg High School
Lakewood High School at St. Petersburg Catholic High School
March 6, 2015 at 6:00 p.m.
Carrollwood Day School at Berkeley Preparatory School
Hudson High School at Trinity Catholic High School
Academy of the Holy Names at Lakeland Christian School
March 6, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Hernando High School at Weeki Wachee
Dunedin High School at Pinellas Park High School
Countryside High School at Tarpon Springs High School
Nature Coast Technical High School at Pasco High School
Central High School at Wesley Chapel High School

Upcoming baseball games

March 3, 2015 at 3:30 p.m.
Manatee HEAT at Lakeside Christian School
March 3, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Carrollwood Day School at Seffner Christian Academy
Cambridge Christian School at Hernando Christian Academy
Largo High School at St. Petersburg High School
March 3, 2015 at 4:15 p.m.
Canterbury School at Keswick Christian School
March 3, 2015 at 6:00 p.m.
Northside Christian School at St. Petersburg Catholic High School
Trinity Christian at Tampa Catholic High School
March 3, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Hernando High School at Nature Coast Technical High School
Durant High School at Plant City High School
Bloomingdale High School at Alonso High School
Ridgewood High School at Wesley Chapel High School
Fivay High School at Anclote High School
Tampa Bay Technical High School at Strawberry Crest High School
Zephyrhills High School at Weeki Wachee
Boca Ciega High School at Lakewood High School
Jefferson High School at Lennard High School
Hillsborough High School at Leto High School
Robinson High School at Middleton High School
Tarpon Springs High School at Land O' Lakes High School
Wiregrass Ranch High School at Gaither High School
Santa Fe Catholic High School at Berkeley Preparatory School
River Ridge High School at Gulf High School
Brooks Debartolo at Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
Spoto High School at Jesuit High School
Lakeland Christian School at Tampa Prep
Springstead High School at Hudson High School
Armwood High School at Blake High School
Central High School at Pasco High School
Chamberlain High School at King High School
Northeast High School at Clearwater High School
Newsome High School at Riverview High School
East Bay High School at Brandon High School
Sunlake High School at Dunedin High School
Clearwater Central Catholic High School at Calvary Christian High School
Countryside High School at East Lake High School
Plant High School at Wharton High School
Sickles High School at Freedom High School
Seminole High School at Pinellas Park High School
March 4, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Tarpon Springs High School at Palm Harbor University High School
March 4, 2015 at 6:30 p.m.
IMG Academy at Sunlake High School
March 4, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Northeast High School at Osceola High School
Pinellas Park High School at Dixie Hollins High School
Blake High School at Spoto High School
Wharton High School at Steinbrenner High School
March 5, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
St. Petersburg Catholic High School at Boca Ciega High School
March 5, 2015 at 4:15 p.m.
Hernando Christian Academy at Keswick Christian School
March 5, 2015 at 5:00 p.m.
Admiral Farragut Academy at Northside Christian School
March 5, 2015 at 6:00 p.m.
Dixie Hollins High School at Canterbury School
March 5, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Fivay High School at Wesley Chapel High School
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School at Springstead High School
Tampa Prep at Carrollwood Day School
Zephyrhills High School at Central High School
Shorecrest Preparatory School at Clearwater Central Catholic High School
Chamberlain High School at Armwood High School
Plant High School at Durant High School
Tampa Bay Technical High School at Freedom High School
Jefferson High School at Hillsborough High School
Lennard High School at Blake High School
River Ridge High School at Hudson High School
Leto High School at King High School
Alonso High School at Middleton High School
Gulf High School at Mitchell High School
South Sumter High School at Ridgewood High School
East Bay High School at Robinson High School
March 6, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Manatee at Palm Harbor University High School
Tampa Catholic High School at Gulliver Prep
IMG Academy at Brooks Debartolo
Riverview (Sarasota) at St. Petersburg High School
Bradenton Southeast at Boca Ciega High School
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven) at Seffner Christian Academy
March 6, 2015 at 6:00 p.m.
Lakeland Christian School at Canterbury School
Largo High School at St. Petersburg Catholic High School
March 6, 2015 at 6:30 p.m.
Indian Rocks Christian School at Calvary Christian High School
March 6, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Dixie Hollins High School at Mitchell High School
Oak Hall at Carrollwood Day School
Wesley Chapel High School at Central High School
Pinellas Park High School at Countryside High School
River Ridge High School at Fivay High School
Bayshore High School at Gibbs High School
Weeki Wachee at Hernando High School
The Villages at Hudson High School
Clearwater Central Catholic High School at IMG Academy
Osceola High School at Lakewood High School
Pasco High School at Nature Coast Technical High School
East Lake High School at Northeast High School
Riverview High School at Plant City High School
Gulf High School at Sunlake High School
Berkeley Preparatory School at Tampa Prep
Anclote High School at Tarpon Springs High School
Ridgewood High School at Trinity Catholic High School
Dunedin High School at Land O' Lakes High School
Seminole High School at Sebring High School
March 7, 2015 at 10:00 a.m.
Chamberlain High School at Durant High School
Hillsborough High School at Gaither High School
Lennard High School at Sickles High School
March 7, 2015 at 12:00 p.m.
Northside Christian School at Indian Rocks Christian School
March 7, 2015 at 1:00 p.m.
Oak Hall at Berkeley Preparatory School
Palatka High School at Hernando High School
Spoto High School at Bloomingdale High School
East Bay High School at Riverview High School
Middleton High School at Plant High School
Tampa Bay Technical High School at Alonso High School
Newsome High School at Steinbrenner High School
Keswick Christian School at Everglades City High School
March 7, 2015 at 3:00 p.m.
Bradenton Christian School at Seffner Christian Academy
March 7, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Robinson High School at Strawberry Crest High School
Plant City High School at King High School
Leto High School at Wharton High School
Armwood High School at Jesuit High School
March 7, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Blake High School at Brandon High School
Freedom High School at Jefferson High School
March 7, 2015 at 7:30 p.m.
Tampa Catholic High School at Key West High