//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Tennis 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Girls Tennis: Acad. of the Holy Names vs. Berkeley Prep

Wednesday, Feb. 20, 2013

Acad. of the Holy Names 5, Berkeley Prep 2;

Singles
Nasser (AHN) d. Diasti (BP) 6-1, 6-0;
Lozo (AHN) d. Singh (BP) 1-0, retired;
Rivas (AHN) d. Raterman (BP) 6-3, 1-6, 7-6;
Starle (BP) d. Garraty (AHN) 7-6, 6-0;
Livingstone (BP) d. Williams (AHN) 6-2, 6-3;

Doubles
Nasser-Lozo (AHN) d. Diasti-James (BP) 8-0;
Rivas-Williams (AHN) d. Schaffle-Livingstone (BP) 8-6;

Records
Acad. of the Holy Names 3-2, Berkeley Prep 2-3

Permalink

Teams

Girls Tennis: Holy Names vs. Shorecrest

Thursday, Feb. 28, 2013

Shorecrest 6, Acad. of the Holy Names 1;

Singles
Lozo (AHN) d. Gureton (S) 6-2, 6-1;
Friedman (S) d. Rivas (AHN) 6-3, 6-1;
Bullic (S) d. Williams (AHN) 6-1, 7-5;
Liher (S) d. Garraty (AHN) 6-3, 6-3;
Baula (S) d. Fultenfuss (AHN) 6-0, 6-3;

Doubles
Gureton-Friedman (S) d. Rivas-Williams (AHN) 8-4;
Liher-Baula (S) d. Garraty-Bales (AHN) 8-2;

Records
Acad. of the Holy Names 3-3

Permalink

Teams

Girls Tennis: Acad. of the Holy Names vs. Tampa Catholic

Thursday, March 7, 2013

Acad. of the Holy Names 7, Tampa Catholic 0;

Singles
Lozo d. Killian 6-2, 6-1;
Rivas d. Lupton 6-4, 6-1;
Garraty d. Power 6-3, 6-0;
Sultenfuss d. Pistone 6-0, 6-0;
Elliott d. Docovo 6-0, 6-1;

Doubles
Rivas-Lopez d. Killian-Lupton 8-6;
Elliott-Sultenfuss d. Power-Pistone 8-5;

Records
AHN 4-3

Permalink

Teams

Girls Tennis: Tampa Prep vs. Acad. of the Holy Names

Monday, March 11, 2013

Tampa Prep 6, Acad. of the Holy Names 1;

Singles
Nasser (AHN) d. Leavy 6-4, 4-6, 10-2;
Baskett (TP) d. Rivas 6-2, 6-0;
M. Dasilva (TP) d. Garraty 6-1, 6-1;
Benbadis (TP) d. Schifino 6-0, 6-1;
Hamzah (TP) d. Elliott 6-0, 6-0;

Doubles
Baskett-Dasilva (TP) d. Nasser-Rivas 8-2;
Hamzah-Sandhu (TP) d. Garraty-Bales 8-4;

Records
Tampa Prep 5-2

Permalink

Teams

Girls Tennis: Acad. of the Holy Names vs. Wiregrass Ranch

Monday, March 18, 2013

Acad. of the Holy Names 6, Wiregrass Ranch 1;

Singles
Rivas (AHN) d. Hoffman 6-2, 6-2;
Schifino (AHN) d. Rodriguez 6-1, 6-4;
Garraty (AHN) d. Morissette 6-4, 6-1;
Sultenfuss (AHN) d. Elkettani 6-2, 6-2;
Zasilopoulos (AHN) walkover;

Doubles
Hoffman-Elkettani (WR) d. Rivas-Zasilopoulos 8-4;
Garraty-Bales (AHN) d. Rodriguez-Morissette 8-4;

Records
Acad. of the Holy Names 5-4

Permalink

Teams

Girls Tennis: Acad. of the Holy Names vs. Lakewood

Monday, March 25, 2013

Lakewood 6, Acad. of the Holy Names 1;

Singles
Agrawal (L) d. Rivas 6-1, 6-1;
Shelton (L) d. Williams 6-2, 6-3;
Adams (L) d. Schifino 6-2, 6-2;
Worrils (L) d. Vasilopoulos 6-1, 6-0;
Sultenfuss (AHN) walkover;

Doubles
Agrawal-Adams (L) d. Rivas-Williams 8-5;
Shelton-Worrils (L) d. Garraty-Bales 8-3;

Records
Acad. of the Holy Names 7-5

Permalink

Teams

Girls Tennis: Carrollwood Day vs. Academy of Holy Names

Tuesday, Feb. 18, 2014

Final
Carrollwood Day 4, Holy names 3

Carrollwood Day 3-1, Holy Names 3-1

Permalink

Teams

Girls Tennis: Tampa Prep vs. Academy of The Holy Names

Thursday, Feb. 20, 2014

Tampa Prep vs. Academy of the Holy Names
Final:
TP 5, HN 2
Singles:
Baskette (T) d. Neal, 6-2 4-6 10-3
DaSaliva (T) d. Garraty, 6-0 6-1
Hamzah (T) d. Bolles, 6-0 6-0
Suttfess (H) d. Blair, 6-4 6-4
Philps (H) d. Doorman, 6-4 6-4
Doubles
DaSaliva and Hamzah (T) d. Rives and Garraty 8-5
Blair and Restrepo (T) d. Pedron and Cartaya 8-1
TP 5-0, HN 3-2

Permalink

Teams

Map

Academy of the Holy Names: Tennis: 2013