//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Robinson vs. Blake

Tuesday, Sept. 18, 2012

BOYS
Robinson 126, Blake 30;

200 medley: Robinson (Glisson, Thompson, Liang, Cahill) 2:16.63;
200 free: C. Brown (R) 2:05.92;
200 IM: Nolte (R) 2:05.56;
50 free: R. Brown (R) 24.20;
100 fly: R. Brown (R) 1:04.25;
100 free: Nolte (R) 49.38;
500 free: Sparks (R) 5:46.15;
200 free relay: Robinson (Nolte, C. Brown, R. Brown, Sparks) 1:35.68;
100 back: Sparks (R) 1:07.97;
100 breast: Thompson (R) 1:25.87;
400 free relay: Robinson (Sparks, C. Brown, R. Brown, Nolte) 3:37.23;

Records
Robinson 3-0;

GIRLS
Robinson 127, Blake 36;

200 medley: Robinson (Quach, Vancavage, Strasen, Gaertner) 2:16.97;
200 free: Vancavage (R) 2:27.40;
200 IM: Strasen (R) 2:38.78;
50 free: Quach (R) 29.82;
100 fly: Vancavage (R) 1:18.63;
100 free: Gaertner (R) 1:08.52;
500 free: Vietas (R) 6:28.30;
200 free relay: Robinson (Eason, Willis, Burgess, Vietas) 2:12.79;
100 back: Quach (R) 1:15.66;
100 breast: Strasen (R) 1:12.51;
400 free relay: Robinson (Strasen, Vancavage, Quach, Gaertner) 4:28.42;

Records
Robinson 3-0

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Western Conf. Championship American Division

Wednesday, Oct. 10, 2012

GIRLS
Plant 511, Sickles 329.5, Steinbrenner 304, Gaither 224, Alonso 221, Robinson 203.5, Leto 46, Blake 34;

200 medley: Plant 1:56.39;
200 free: Kubel (Stein) 2:03.35;
200 IM: Clifford (Plant) 2:15.79;
50 free: Gage (Plant) 25.83;
100 fly: Donahue (Plant) 1:04.66;
100 free: Kubel (Stein) 56.52;
500 free: Terrana (Plant) 5:25.67;
200 free relay: Plant 1:42.87;
100 back: Flynn (Plant) 1:06.3;
100 breast: Donahue (Plant) 1:08.12;
400 free relay: Plant 3:57.92;

BOYS
Steinbrenner 378, Plant 358, Sickles 333, Robinson 269, Alonso 214, Gaither 175, Leto 84, Blake 38;

200 medley: Sickles 1:53.57;
200 free: Hazlett (Stein) 1:55.59;
200 IM: Heath (Plant) 2:10.53;
50 free: Nolte (Robinson) 21.73;
100 fly: Childers (Stein) 59.42;
100 free: Nolte (Robinson) 48.23;
500 free: Hazlett (Stein) 5:03.97;
200 free relay: Robinson 1:34.68;
100 back: Sparks (Robinson) 1:00.80;
100 breast: Lawniczak (Gaither) 1:10.26;
400 free relay: Robinson 3:27.02;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Hillsborough vs. Blake

Thursday, Oct. 18, 2012

BOYS
Hillsborough 146, Blake 34;

200 medley: Hillsborough (Reidy, Lavoy, Paloumpis, Hurley) 1:56.25;
200 free: Paloumpis (H) 2:03.75;
200 IM: Diaz (H) 2:25.88;
50 free: Lavoy (H) 25.56;
Diving: Maass (H) 155.3;
100 fly: Paloumpis (H) 1:02.31;
100 free: Hurley (H) 55.00;
500 free: Wood (H) 6:26.06;
200 free relay: Hillsborough (Leslie, Wolf, Maass, Diaz) 1:46.22;
100 back: Leslie (H) 1:15.47;
100 breast: Lavoy (H) 1:15.22;
400 free relay: Hillsborough (Diaz, Hurley, Lavoy, Paloumpis) 3:43.43;

Records
Hillsborough 7-0;

GIRLS
Hillsborough 142, Blake 38;

200 medley: Hillsborough (Ravitz, Lundy, Lee, Piazza) 2:35.67;
200 free: Lee (H) 2:25.00;
200 IM: Patel (H) 2:27.50;
50 free: Perez (H) 30.27;
Diving: Stong (H) 184.2;
100 fly: Patel (H) 1:10.09;
100 free: Lundy (H) 1:10.62;
500 free: Lee (H) 6:22.53;
200 free relay: Hillsborough (Clark, Perez, Patel, Purpura) 2:05.63;
100 back: Acken (B) 1:27.28;
100 breast: Lundy (H) 1:27.09;
400 free relay: Hillsborough (Patel, Lee, Lundy, Perez) 4:33.72;

Records
Hillsborough 3-4;

Permalink

Teams

2A-8 District meet

Saturday, Oct. 27, 2012

Class 2A, District 8 Meet;
at Academy of the Holy Names;
Team scores;
Boys: Jesuit, 554; King, 330.5; Hillsborough, 257; Robinson, 242; Sickles, 199.5; Strawberry Crest, 176; Spoto, 128; Gibbs, 68; Leto, 66; Blake, 45; Largo, 38.
Girls: Academy of the Holy Names, 612; Sickles, 327; Robinson, 221; King, 183; Strawberry Crest, 162; Hillsborough, 154; Largo, 122; Spoto, 115; Gibbs, 98; Blake, 56; Jefferson, 34; Leto, 26;
Boys Individuals;
200 medley relay: Jes (Marston, Sellers, Schaettle, Kimura), 1:46.34;
200 free: Shindel, Sickles, 1:55.22;
200 IM: Graves, Spoto, 2:03.06;
50 free: Nolte, Rob, 21.53;
Diving: Hutson, Jes, 411.05;
100 fly: Chao, King, 54.72;
100 free: Nolte, Rob, 48.34;
500 free: Parker, Jes, 5:08.05;
200 free relay: Rob (R. Brown, Sparks, C. Brown, Nolte), 1:32.76;
100 backstroke: Marston, Jes, 56.28;
100 breast: Sellers, Jes, 1:02.05;
400 free relay: Rob (R. Brown, Sparks, C. Brown, Nolte), 3:24.04;
Girls Individuals;
200 medley relay: AHN (Driscoll, Shumake, Kirkpatrick, Cogdill), 1:56.55;
200 free: Murphy, Spoto, 2:00.41;
200 IM: Nuyianes, AHN, 2:17.38;
50 free: Litschgi, AHN, 24.89;
Diving: Stong, Hills, 289.60;
100 fly: Kirkpatrick, AHN, 1:03.17;
100 free: Litschgi, AHN, 54.68;
500 free: Nuyianes, AHN, 5:20.77;
200 free relay: AHN (Litschgi, Cogdill, Brewer, Fleming), 1:40.91;
100 backstroke: Birk, King, 1:05.27;
100 breast: Shumake, AHN, 1:09.12;
400 free relay: AHN (Kirkpatrick, Litschgi, Brewer, Fleming), 3:42.55;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Blake High School: Swimming: 2012