//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Schedule/Results

Calvary Chr. vs. Admiral Farragut, vs. CC Cath.

Thursday, Sept. 2, 2010

GIRLS
CC Cath. 102, Calvary Chr. 47
CC Cath. 112, Admiral Farragut 30
Calvary Chr. 75, Admiral Farragut 38

200 Medley: CCC (Haas, Thatch, Cramer, O'Connor) 2:09.74;
200 Free: McMahon (CCC) 2:26.32;
200 IM: Cramer (CCC) 2:26.96;
50 Free: Boyle (CCC) 30.97;
100 Fly: Cramer (CCC) 1:05.63;
100 Free: Vasta (CCC) 1:07.00;
500 Free: Soulliere (Cal) 6:02.28;
200 Free Relay: CCC (Die, McMahon, Vasta, Danielson) 2:00.98;
100 Back: Soulliere (Cal) 1:12.09;
100 Breast: Thatch (CCC) 1:20.01;
400 Free Relay: CCC (O'Connor, Thatch, Boyle, Die) 4:23.58.

BOYS
CC Cath. 106, Calvary Chr. 12
CC Cath. 102, Admiral Farragut 46
Admiral Farragut 84, Calvary Chr. 12

200 Medley: CCC (Mattox, Brown, Thatch, Haas) 1:51.48;
200 Free: Lee (CCC) 2:23.10;
200 IM: Thatch (CCC) 2:16.15;
50 Free: Runyan (Adm) 23.54;
100 Fly: Thatch (CCC) 59.57;
100 Free: Haas (CCC) 53.01;
500 Free: Brown (CCC) 5:29.56;
200 Free Relay: CCC (Thatch, Brown, Mattox, Haas) 1:36.86;
100 Back: Habid (CCC) 1:13.00;
100 Breast: Brown (CCC) 1:09.56;
400 Free Relay: CCC (Lee, Chiriaco, Habid, Czaicki) 4:07.86

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Relay tournament

Saturday, Sept. 11, 2010

Girls: Palm Harbor University 426, Tampa Prep 390, Countryside 314, Charlotte 278, Northeast 266, Seminole 266, Osceola 262, Shorecrest 229, East Lake 209, Clearwater 186, Canterbury 170, St. Petersburg 146, Lakewood 136, Cardinal Mooney 120, Calvary Christian 106, St. Stephen’s 96, St. Petersburg Catholic 58, Manatee 8. Diving: Shorecrest; 200 medley relay: Countryside (1:57.61); 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (1:41.23); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (4:25.29); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:16.97); 200 butterfly relay; Charlotte (1:53.97); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (49.69); 500 distance crescendo relay: Tampa Prep (4:47.47); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (57.25); 200 back relay: Palm Harbor University (1:58.43); 200 breast relay: Countryside (2:17.88); 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (3:39.56).

Boys: Palm Harbor University 414, Countryside 360, Charlotte 338, Tampa Prep 306, East Lake 282, Osceola 242, Cardinal Mooney 238, St. Petersburg 234, Seminole 218, Northeast 214, Lakewood 178, Clearwater 154, Shorecrest 140, St. Stephen’s 88, St. Petersburg Catholic 80, Canterbury 50. Diving: Northeast; 200 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (1:39.75); 200 free relay: Charlotte (1:35.57); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (3:58.77); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:08.21); 200 butterfly relay: Countryside (1:41.77); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (44.46); 500 distance crescendo relay: Countryside (4:18.66); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (45.96); 200 back relay: Countryside (1:51.68); 200 breast relay: Palm Harbor University (2:05.65); 400 free relay: Countryside (3:16.70).

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Calvary Chr. vs Canterbury

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

Boys:
Canterbury 118, Calvary Chr. 16

200 medley relay: Canterbury (Tunstall, Levi, Weiland, Coffman) 2:42.09; 200 free: Dobiesz (Can) 2:54.05; 200 IM: Levi (Can) 2:37.00; 50 free: Drelich (CC) 25:53. 100 fly: Tunstall (Can) 1:12.72; 100 free: Weiland (Can) 1:02.87; 500 free: Drelich (CC) 5:56.14; 200 free relay: Canterbury (Turtle, Dodge, Clark, Primer) 2:26.46; 100 backstroke: Tunstall (Can) 1:10.64; 100 breast: Levi (Can) 1:16.26; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Tunstall, Coffman, Levi, Weiland) 4:27.40

Girls:
Canterbury 162, Calvary Chr. 52

200 medley relay: Canterbury (E. Wells, L. Wells, McQueen, Flanagan) 2:13.43; 200 free: Flanagan (Can) 2:09.29; 200 IM: McQueen (Can) 2:30.84; 50 free: E. Wells (Can) :28.40. 100 fly: McQueen (Can) 1:09.78; 100 free: E. Wells (Can) 1:03.38; 500 free: Flanagan (Can) 5:39.29; 200 free relay: Canterbury (E. Wells, Adams, McQueen, L. Wells) 1:57.40; 100 backstroke: Soulliere (CC) 1:12.44; 100 breast: Mauder (CC) 1:20.67; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Richstein, Hahn, McMullen, Skidmore) 3:44.71

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: St. Petersburg Cath. vs. Keswick Chr. vs. Calvary Chr.

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

BOYS
SP Catholic 107, Keswick Chr. 42
SP Catholic 107, Calvary Chr. 17
Keswick Chr. 77, Calvary Chr. 24

GIRLS
SP Catholic 98, Keswick Chr. 60
SP Catholic 80, Calvary Chr. 64
Keswick Chr. 74, Calvary Chr. 68

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northside Chr. vs. Indian Rocks Chr. vs. Calvary Chr.

Thursday, Sept. 30, 2010

Boys Swimming:

Northside Chr. 98, Calvary Chr. 21, Indian Rocks Chr. NTS

Events:

200 med relay: Northside Chr. (Brown, Firmons, Fellman, Wright) 2:13.05; 200 free: Fellman (NC) 2:36.80; 200 IM: Drelich (CC) 2:31.40; 50 free: Brown (NC) 30.20; 100 free: Wright (NC) 55.50; 500 free: Fellman (NC) 6:49.40; 200 free relay: Northside Chr. (Mixner, Stein, Brown, Fellman) 2:11.70; 100 back: Brown (NC) 1:16.80; 100 breast: Wright (NC) 1:17.20; 400 free relay: Northside Chr. (Frechette, Kroll, Mixner, Stein) 6:23.10

Records: Northside Chr. (1-2); Calvary Chr. (0-3); Indian Rocks Chr. (0-3)


Girls swimming score:

Northside Chr. 101, Calvary Chr. 65, Indian Rocks Chr. 54

Events:

200 med relay: Indian Rocks Chr. (Faller, Alonso, Zimmerman, Scholl) 2:26.50; 200 free: Wright (NC) 2:32.50; 200 IM: S. Chechele (NC) 2:50.10; 50 free: Yost (IRC) 31.40; 100 fly: Scott (NC) 1:13.30; 100 free: S. Chechele (NC) 1:06.30; 500 free: Clarke (NC) 5:53.80; 200 free relay: Northside Chr. (Scott, S. Chechele, Clarke, Schmidt) 1:59.50; 100 back: Soulliere (CC) 1:12.70; 100 breast: Mauder (CC) 1:22.60; 400 free relay: Northside Chr. (Scott, Russell, Wright, Schmidt) 4:28.45

Records: Northside Chr. (3-1)

Permalink

Teams

Tampa Bay Classic/Bay Conference

Saturday, Oct. 2, 2010

Tampa Bay Classic
Girls Team scores: Boca Raton St. Andrew’s 510, Winter Park Trinity Prep 458.50, Shorecrest 247, Northside Christian 188, Berkeley Prep 166, CC Catholic 155, Bradenton St. Stephen’s 145, Calvary Christian 100, Canterbury 86, Indian Rocks Christian 29.50, Bradenton Christian 15.

Girls Results: 200 medley relay - Trinity Prep (Nawrocki, Jarmakowicz, Borowski, Galletti) 1:51.10, St. Andrews (Karosas, Norton, Moroney, Coombs) 1:51.34, Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Thigpen, Andrews) 2:01.82; 200 free - Andrews (Sc) 1:57.01, King (SA) 1:58.45, Berdusco (SS) 1:58.59; 200 IM - Karosas (SA) 2:07.85, Jarmakowicz (TP) 2:10.38, Norton (SA) 2:20.18; 50 free - Coombs (SA) 25.60, Wood (TP) 26.75, Van Olden (SA) 26.92; Diving - Stein (Sc) 433.65, Thigpen (Sc) 399.45, Everson-Saji (BP) 328.90; 100 fly - Galletti (TP) 57.30, Maroney (SA) 59.41, King (SA) 1:02.51; 100 free - Andrews (Sc) 54.62, Coombs (SA) 57.02, Ruth (SA) 57.85; 500 free - Karosas (SA) 5:12.16, Borowski (TP) 5:33.89, Csubak (SS) 5:34.85; 200 free relay - St. Andrews (King, Coombs, Ruth, Timmerman) 1:42.62, Trinity Prep (Wood, Reinart, Borowski, Robison) 1:46.95, Northside Chr. (Scott, Clarke, Chechele, Schmidt) 1:49.31; 100 back - Galletti (TP) 59.23, Moroney (SA) 59.85, Nawrocki (TP) 1:00.51; 100 breast - Norton (SA) 1:08.58, Jarmakowicz (TP) 1:08.76, Reinart (TP) 1:13.19; 400 free relay - St. Andrew’s (Karosas, King, Moroney, Timmerman) 3:35.11, Trinity Prep (Galletti, Jarmakowicz, Nawrocki, Robison) 3:39.19, Shorecrest (Tripp, Thigpen, Little, Andrews) 3:51.69.

Boys Team scores: Berkeley Prep 449, Boca Raton St. Andrew’s 422, Winter Park Trinity Prep 336, Shorecrest 248, CC Catholic 191, Northside Christian 80, Bayshore Christian 77, Bradenton St. Stephen’s 76, Canterbury 44, Bradenton Christian 20, Academy of the Lakes 19, Calvary Christian 18, Indian Rocks Christian 3.

Boys Results: 200 medley relay - St. Andrews (Toulson, Cassidy, Warner, Norton) 1:42.52, Berkeley Prep (Olney, Hatoum, A. Bandes, Z. Bandes) 1:46.19, Trinity Prep (Yuan, Pace, House, Tippit) 1:46.43) 1:46.43; 200 free - Miller (BP) 1:47.63, Farese (Sc) 1:47.73, Tippit (TP) 1:47.88; 200 IM - Cassidy (SA) 2:02.05, Pace (TP) 2:06.74, Hatoum (BP) 2:09.30; 50 free - Toulson (SA), Izzo (Sc) 22.90, Bandes (BP) 23.35; Diving - Stein (Sc) 476.80, McArthur (SA) 356.30, O’Brien (SA) 323.10; 100 fly - Warner (SA) 54.68, Heath (Bay) 58.64, House (TP) 59.27; 100 free - Toulson (SA) 48.82, Miller (BP) 49.30, Bandes (BP) 51.45; 500 free - Mayer (BP) 5:01.45, Pace (TP) 5:01.49, Yuan (TP) 5:12.98; 200 free relay - Tippit, Pace, Yuan, Hood) 1:33.41, Berkeley Prep (Miller, Bandes, Franzese, Moskovitz) 1:35.35, CC Catholic (Haas, Mattox, Lee, Thatch) 1:37.70; 100 back - Tippit (TP) 55.09, Farese (Sc) 55.83, Warner (SA) 57.76; 100 breast - Cassidy (SA) 1:02.80, Hatoum (BP) 1:04.36, Lopez-Fernandez (SA) 1:11.88; 400 free relay - St. Andrews (Norton, Toulson, Warner, Cassidy) 3:19.03, Berkeley Prep (Miller, Bandes, Mayer, Hatoum) 3:26.46, Shorecrest (Izzo, Grant, Frieman, Farese)

Permalink

Teams

Map

Calvary Christian High School: Swimming: 2010