//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2011

Schedule/Results

Track and Field: Bay Conference Champions

Friday, March 9, 2012

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Jenkins, Destiny, Calvary Chri, 12.69. 2, Olds, Asia, Northside Ch, 12.79.
3, Maggio, Jessica, Calvary Chri, 12.88. 4, Trader, Assata, Shorecrest P,
13.40. 5, Stewart, Jess, Calvary Chri, 13.56. 6, Taylor, Ariana, Northside Ch,
13.62. 7, Marino, Christine, Calvary Chri, 13.72. 8, Brown, Kristen, Indian
Rocks, 14.17. 9, Meehan, Briana, Northside Ch, 14.23. 10, Lovett, Desha,
Shorecrest P, 14.53. 11, Joosten, Charlotte, Northside Ch, 14.55. 12, Simmons,
Sarai, Seffner Chri, 14.93. 13, Eaton, Kelly, Keswick Chri, 14.95. 14, Kocsis,
Delaney, Seffner Chri, 15.05. 15, Meunier, Julie, Indian Rocks, 16.20. 16,
Harding, Lindsey, Keswick Chri, 16.26. 17, Shearer, Maggie, Keswick Chri,
16.71. 18, Mann, Victoria, Indian Rocks, 17.49. 19, Drinkwater, Stephanie,
Indian Rocks, 18.20.
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Thiel, Logan, Calvary Chri, 25.85. 2, Olds, Asia, Northside Ch, 26.14. 3,
Cox, Madison, Cambridge (C, 26.70. 4, Howard, Kasey, Calvary Chri, 27.33. 5,
Durbak, Keely, Calvary Chri, 27.74. 6, Brunnicki, Lizze, Calvary Chri, 28.58.
7, Buchanan, Alex, Indian Rocks, 29.66. 8, Perkins, Patrice, Shorecrest P,
29.78. 9, Spady, Jessica, Keswick Chri, 30.24. 10, Caswell, Jade, Shorecrest
P, 31.01. 11, Simmons, Sarai, Seffner Chri, 31.15. 12, Carr, Sarah, Indian
Rocks, 31.31. 13, Kocsis, Delaney, Seffner Chri, 31.70. 14, Hewel, Hannah,
Indian Rocks, 31.74. 15, Blauth, Morgan, Seffner Chri, 32.61. 16, Blackwell,
Eryka, Northside Ch, 32.79. 17, Land, kylie, Northside Ch, 33.37. 18, Gardner,
Meggie, Shorecrest P, 35.16. 19, Wolcott, Kriss, Cambridge (C, 35.59.
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Cox, Madison, Cambridge (C, 1:01.29. 2, Palm, Hannah, Keswick Chri,
1:03.87. 3, Dannenmiller, Lauren, Shorecrest P, 1:04.02. 4, Durbak, Keely,
Calvary Chri, 1:04.23. 5, Buchanan, Alex, Indian Rocks, 1:04.29. 6, Brunnicki,
Lizze, Calvary Chri, 1:04.51. 7, Whiting, Sabrina, Seffner Chri, 1:05.57. 8,
Church, Kayla, Northside Ch, 1:06.60. 9, Broaderick, Ashley, Keswick Chri,
1:07.44. 10, Maggio, Bry, Calvary Chri, 1:07.55. 11, Palm, Eloise, Keswick
Chri, 1:08.88. 12, Hegarty, Lois, Seffner Chri, 1:09.25. 13, Meehan, Briana,
Northside Ch, 1:09.47. 14, Knauf, Rachel, Shorecrest P, 1:10.45. 15, Harding,
Sarah, Keswick Chri, 1:12.23. 16, Nashed, Danielle, Northside Ch, 1:12.70. 17,
Blauth, Morgan, Seffner Chri, 1:15.14. 18, Smith, Haley, Calvary Chri,
1:15.19. 19, Thambundit, C, Shorecrest P, 1:17.46. 20, Carr, Sarah, Indian
Rocks, 1:17.79. --, Lee, Shaleiya, Bradenton Ch, DNF.
Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Greenleaf, Katelyn, Northside Ch, 2:22.88. 2, Labrant, Bobbi, Indian Rocks,
2:25.90. 3, Schultz, Sarah, Northside Ch, 2:26.49. 4, Trador, Tori, Indian
Rocks, 2:31.52. 5, Gossard, Haley, Northside Ch, 2:32.34. 6, Broome, Savannah,
Shorecrest P, 2:32.70. 7, Lee, Shaleiya, Bradenton Ch, 2:40.16. 8, Whiting,
Sabrina, Seffner Chri, 2:40.35. 9, Heron, Caillin, Northside Ch, 2:41.04. 10,
Hewel, Kayla, Indian Rocks, 2:42.90. 11, Montzka, Morgan, Calvary Chri,
2:47.52. 12, Gillespie, Mia, Indian Rocks, 2:50.06. 13, Sweetser, Meagen,
Calvary Chri, 2:50.46. 14, Bowman, Alyssa, Keswick Chri, 2:50.84. 15, Bright,
Alexis, Seffner Chri, 2:57.11. 16, Wilcox, Claire, Calvary Chri, 2:57.88. 17,
Solanke, Kesia, Cambridge (C, 3:00.80. 18, Lenas, Georgia, Shorecrest P,
3:03.32.
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Greenleaf, Katelyn, Northside Ch, 5:33.22. 2, Lee, Shaleiya, Bradenton Ch,
5:48.00. 3, Bench, Jordyn, Indian Rocks, 5:53.48. 4, Darrow, Alice, Shorecrest
P, 6:01.10. 5, Guzman, Celi, Seffner Chri, 6:02.57. 6, Hewel, Kayla, Indian
Rocks, 6:07.06. 7, Jacubec, Mary, Keswick Chri, 6:09.64. 8, Gillespie, Mia,
Indian Rocks, 6:13.72. 9, Dalton, Sarah, Calvary Chri, 6:26.78. 10, Bright,
Alexis, Seffner Chri, 6:28.92. 11, Solanke, Kesia, Cambridge (C, 6:35.25. 12,
Devries, Bailey, Indian Rocks, 6:56.21. 13, Diaz, Allison, Northside Ch,
7:15.96. 14, Burtzlaff, Sydnee, Northside Ch, 8:11.64.
Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Guzman, Celi, Seffner Chri, 12:50.29. 2, Labrant, Bobbi, Indian Rocks,
12:56.81. 3, Bench, Jordyn, Indian Rocks, 13:15.41. 4, Heron, Caillin,
Northside Ch, 14:08.77. 5, Kellogg, Kelly, Northside Ch, 14:43.89. 6, Toney,
Elizabeth, Indian Rocks, 14:56.27. 7, Provard, Cassidy, Northside Ch,
15:09.48. 8, Diaz, Allison, Northside Ch, 17:02.43.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Maggio, Jessica, Calvary Chri, 15.17. 2, Goodwin, Victoria, Northside Ch,
15.77. 3, Tsaffaras, Deandra, Northside Ch, 17.83. 4, Steinbaugh, India,
Northside Ch, 18.71. 5, Clendening, Kate, Northside Ch, 18.80. 6, Verma,
Anjelina, Indian Rocks, 20.01. 7, Fish, Chloe, Seffner Chri, 20.10. 8, Kinsey,
McKayla, Indian Rocks, 23.18.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Goodwin, Victoria, Northside Ch, 45.75. 2, Thiel, Logan, Calvary Chri,
47.80. 3, Johnson, Ashley, Northside Ch, 51.45. 4, Szarejko, Serena, Calvary
Chri, 51.52. 5, Tsaffaras, Deandra, Northside Ch, 52.50. 6, Hutcheson,
Chandler, Calvary Chri, 54.50. 7, Verma, Anjelina, Indian Rocks, 54.55. 8,
Steinbaugh, India, Northside Ch, 55.98. 9, Kinsey, McKayla, Indian Rocks,
1:08.87.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A' (Marino, Christine 11, Stewart, Jess 10,
Howard, Kasey 10, Jenkins, Destiny 12), 50.53. 2, Northside Christian 'A'
52.56. 3, Indian Rocks Christian 'A' (Trador, Tori 12, Labrant, Bobbi 9,
Brown, Kristen 12, Buchanan, Alex 10), 52.59. 4, Keswick Christian 'A' (Palm,
Hannah 11, Bowman, Alyssa 11, Palm, Eloise 9, Endrulat, Erin 8), 54.14. 5,
Shorecrest Prep 'A' (Moore, Halee 10, Trader, Assata 10, Lovett, Desha 10,
Knauf, Rachel 10), 54.32. 6, Seffner Christian Academy HS 'A' (Peeler,
Victoria 12, Whiting, Sabrina 10, Simmons, Sarai 6, Kocsis, Delaney 6), 57.55.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Northside Christian 'A' 4:01.39. 2, Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A'
(Thiel, Logan 12, Howard, Kasey 10, Maggio, Jessica 12, Jenkins, Destiny 12),
4:03.75. 3, Keswick Christian 'A' (Palm, Hannah 11, Jacubec, Mary 12, Bowman,
Alyssa 11, Palm, Eloise 9), 4:31.15. 4, Indian Rocks Christian 'A' (Trador,
Tori 12, Hewel, Kayla 11, Krajeski, Maddie 9, Verma, Anjelina 8), 4:47.99. 5,
Shorecrest Prep 'A' (Broome, Savannah 10, Dannenmiller, Lauren 10, Darrow,
Alice 9, Fucci, Katherina 9), 4:49.07.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Northside Christian 'A' 10:41.59. 2, Shorecrest Prep 'A' (Broome, Savannah
10, Dannenmiller, Lauren 10, Darrow, Alice 9, Greenlees, Kai 8), 11:05.81. 3,
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A' (Szarejko, Serena 10, Montzka, Morgan 9,
Wilcox, Claire 9, Maggio, Bry 9), 11:17.64. 4, Indian Rocks Christian 'A'
(Bench, Jordyn 10, Krajeski, Maddie 9, Gillespie, Mia 9, Devries, Bailey 10),
12:07.24.
Girls High Jump
1, Trador, Tori, Indian Rocks, 4-10. 2, Plager, Samantha, Seffner Chri, 4-08.
3, Stewart, Beca, Calvary Chri, J4-08. 4, Moir, Taylor, Northside Ch, 4-04. 4,
Harding, Sarah, Keswick Chri, 4-04. 6, McFall, Kenna, Keswick Chri, J4-04.
Girls Pole Vault
1, Labrant, Bobbi, Indian Rocks, 8-06. 2, Palm, Eloise, Keswick Chri, J8-06.
3, Church, Kayla, Northside Ch, 7-06. 4, Hewel, Hannah, Indian Rocks, 7-00. 5,
Nashed, Danielle, Northside Ch, 6-06. 6, Carlton, Katt, Northside Ch, 5-06. 7,
Chechele, Sydney, Northside Ch, J5-06. 8, Sackett, Anna, Indian Rocks, 5-00.
9, Toney, Elizabeth, Indian Rocks, 4-02.
Girls Long Jump
1, Olds, Asia, Northside Ch, 17-09. 2, Maggio, Jessica, Calvary Chri,
16-06.50. 3, Stewart, Jess, Calvary Chri, 15-11. 4, Whiting, Sabrina, Seffner
Chri, 15-10.50. 5, Taylor, Ariana, Northside Ch, 15-07.50. 6, Endrulat, Erin,
Keswick Chri, 14-09. 7, Dannenmiller, Lauren, Shorecrest P, 14-07.50. 8,
Buchanan, Alex, Indian Rocks, 13-09. 9, Tsaffaras, Deandra, Northside Ch,
13-06. 10, Moir, Sarah, Northside Ch, 13-04.50. 11, Bates, Alyssa, Calvary
Chri, 13-04. 12, Welch, Maggie, Keswick Chri, J13-04. 13, Lenas, Kiersten,
Shorecrest P, 12-10. 13, Simmons, Sarai, Seffner Chri, 12-10. 15, Solanke,
Kesia, Cambridge (C, 12-06. 16, Kocsis, Delaney, Seffner Chri, 11-08. 17,
McFall, Kenna, Keswick Chri, 11-05. 18, Magill, Ariana, Calvary Chri,
10-06.50. --, Lenas, Georgia, Shorecrest P, FOUL.
Girls Triple Jump
1, Schultz, Sarah, Northside Ch, 34-08. 2, Goodwin, Victoria, Northside Ch,
34-04. 3, Stewart, Jess, Calvary Chri, 31-01. 4, Palm, Hannah, Keswick Chri,
30-08. 5, Joosten, Charlotte, Northside Ch, 30-02. 6, Moir, Sarah, Northside
Ch, 29-07.50. 7, Broaderick, Ashley, Keswick Chri, 29-03. 8, Endrulat, Erin,
Keswick Chri, 28-10. 9, Knauf, Rachel, Shorecrest P, 27-03. 10, Lenas,
Kiersten, Shorecrest P, 26-11. 11, Bates, Alyssa, Calvary Chri, 26-09. 12,
Thambundit, C, Shorecrest P, 25-08. --, Nesslar, Jennifer, Indian Rocks, FOUL.
Girls Shot Put
1, Jenkins, Destiny, Calvary Chri, 29-10.25. 2, Scholl, Kristen, Indian Rocks,
29-08.75. 3, Taylor, Ariana, Northside Ch, 26-00.50. 4, Shearer, Maggie,
Keswick Chri, 25-07.50. 5, Joosten, Charlotte, Northside Ch, 25-07.25. 6,
Sheldon, Kelsi, Northside Ch, 24-02. 7, Bowman, Alyssa, Keswick Chri,
23-08.50. 8, Schleifer, Courtney, Cambridge (C, 23-02.25. 9, Boyette, Rachel,
Indian Rocks, 22-07.50. 10, Kinsey, McKayla, Indian Rocks, 22-05.50. 11,
Konitsky, Jessica, Bayshore Chr, 22-03.25. 12, Harding, Lindsey, Keswick Chri,
21-08.75. 13, Fucci, Katherina, Shorecrest P, 21-04.75. 14, Niklasch, Nicole,
Northside Ch, 19-11.50. 15, Tvedten, Erika, Shorecrest P, 15-03.
Girls Discus Throw
1, Carr, Sarah, Indian Rocks, 76-02. 2, Sheldon, Kelsi, Northside Ch, 72-00.
3, Scholl, Kristen, Indian Rocks, 66-11. 4, Sweetser, Meagen, Calvary Chri,
66-05. 5, Joosten, Charlotte, Northside Ch, 66-03. 6, Boyette, Rachel, Indian
Rocks, 58-05. 7, Konitsky, Jessica, Bayshore Chr, 57-01. 8, Fucci, Katherina,
Shorecrest P, 55-05. 9, Steinbaugh, India, Northside Ch, 54-06. 10, Harding,
Lindsey, Keswick Chri, 51-06. 11, Schleifer, Courtney, Cambridge (C, 50-08.
12, Niklasch, Nicole, Northside Ch, 45-00. --, Shearer, Maggie, Keswick Chri,
FOUL.
Boys 100 Meter Dash
1, Capobianco, Vinny, Indian Rocks, 11.45. 2, Ardley, Brandon, Seffner Chri,
11.62. 3, Lewis, Tristen, Northside Ch, 11.64. 4, Culkin, Sean, Indian Rocks,
11.72. 5, Cavonis, Michael, Indian Rocks, 11.76. 6, Shell, Robbie, Seffner
Chri, 11.83. 7, Howard, Evan, Northside Ch, 11.98. 8, Ojeda, Lucio, Northside
Ch, 12.00. 9, Christensen, Brady, Indian Rocks, 12.01. 10, Singletary, Sekayi,
Northside Ch, 12.11. 11, Bos, Miles, Seffner Chri, 12.43. 11, Coleman, Jayln,
Keswick Chri, 12.43. 13, Oliver, Karim, Shorecrest P, 12.49. 14, Humphrey,
Avian, Bradenton Ch, 12.52. 15, Richardson, Marcus, Seffner Chri, 12.54. 16,
Feinburg, Colin, Keswick Chri, 13.07. 17, Myatt, Craig, Bayshore Chr, 13.14.
18, Tomeny, Matthew, Calvary Chri, 13.16. 19, Williams, Jag, Calvary Chri,
13.19. 20, Dowling, Mark, Shorecrest P, 13.32. 21, Mesimer, Matthew,
Shorecrest P, 13.42. 22, Halstead, Taylor, Calvary Chri, 13.68. 23, Foster,
Adam, Keswick Chri, 13.92.
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Capobianco, Vinny, Indian Rocks, 23.18. 2, Culkin, Sean, Indian Rocks,
23.23. 3, Leonard, Alex, Calvary Chri, 23.73. 4, Ardley, Brandon, Seffner
Chri, 23.80. 5, Cavonis, Michael, Indian Rocks, 23.89. 6, Shell, Robbie,
Seffner Chri, 24.08. 7, Christensen, Brady, Indian Rocks, 24.30. 8, Heron,
Conor, Northside Ch, 24.33. 9, Howard, Evan, Northside Ch, 24.38. 10,
Benjamin, Zachary, Calvary Chri, 24.44. 11, Horden, Alex, Shorecrest P, 25.54.
12, Richardson, Marcus, Seffner Chri, 25.86. 13, Mesa, Ernest, Seffner Chri,
25.87. 14, Humphrey, Avian, Bradenton Ch, 25.94. 15, Ayer, Patrick, Shorecrest
P, 26.09. 16, Morrison, Jacob, Northside Ch, 26.38. 17, Feinburg, Colin,
Keswick Chri, 26.81. 18, Milor, Artiom, Keswick Chri, 27.87. 19, Bennett,
Hunter, Calvary Chri, 28.41.
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Culkin, Sean, Indian Rocks, 50.98. 2, Cavonis, Michael, Indian Rocks,
51.05. 3, Leonard, Alex, Calvary Chri, 52.81. 4, Bird, Matt, Keswick Chri,
54.08. 5, Ojeda, Lucio, Northside Ch, 54.27. 6, Steinel, Luke, Cambridge (C,
54.81. 7, Bates, Ty, Indian Rocks, 55.30. 8, Gonzalez, Benjamin, Seffner Chri,
56.25. 9, Boyajian, Geoff, Northside Ch, 57.06. 10, Kant, Adrian, Shorecrest
P, 57.40. 11, Mesa, Ernest, Seffner Chri, 57.65. 12, Moore, Chad, Keswick
Chri, 57.71. 13, Davis, Eric, Bayshore Chr, 57.76. 14, Pence, Ben, Shorecrest
P, 57.92. 15, Endrulat, Derek, Keswick Chri, 58.09. 16, Wolcott, Josh,
Cambridge (C, 58.55. 17, Owen, Luke, Indian Rocks, 58.56. 18, Williams, Jag,
Calvary Chri, 59.04. 19, Massengill, Max, Northside Ch, 59.43. 20, Myatt,
Craig, Bayshore Chr, 59.74. 21, Villa, Austin, Seffner Chri, 1:00.31. 22,
Sell, Jonathan, Seffner Chri, 1:00.50. 23, Feinburg, Colin, Keswick Chri,
1:00.74. 24, Lovesky, Chris, Shorecrest P, 1:01.31. 25, Vanderkolk, Lex,
Bradenton Ch, 1:02.05. 26, Tomeny, Matthew, Calvary Chri, 1:02.38. 27,
Coundouriotis, Felipe, Shorecrest P, 1:04.15. 28, Jones, Lathario, Bradenton
Ch, 1:07.78. 29, Newman, Dylan, Northside Ch, 1:09.94.
Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Montanari, Matthew, Northside Ch, 2:06.41. 2, Ojeda, Mario, Northside Ch,
2:06.43. 3, Endrulat, Jacob, Keswick Chri, 2:06.72. 4, Chapman, Joseph,
Northside Ch, 2:06.76. 5, Schaefer, Brad, Keswick Chri, 2:08.73. 6, Jacubec,
Robert, Keswick Chri, 2:14.00. 7, Johansen, Dane, Calvary Chri, 2:18.04. 8,
Root, Todd, Northside Ch, 2:19.45. 9, Horton, Jacob, Calvary Chri, 2:19.70.
10, Street, Drew, Indian Rocks, 2:23.83. 11, Chamorro, Juan, Indian Rocks,
2:24.67. 12, Plentovich, Gage, Calvary Chri, 2:26.34. 13, Yean, Kevin,
Shorecrest P, 2:27.61. 14, Bealor, Quinton, Cambridge (C, 2:28.71. 15,
Gallogly, Thomas, Cambridge (C, 2:30.41. 16, Quintana, Nick, Cambridge (C,
2:35.30. 17, Boeche, Luke, Indian Rocks, 2:35.73. 18, Vanderkolk, Lex,
Bradenton Ch, 2:40.96. 19, Kartha, Noah, Shorecrest P, 2:42.90. 20, Luehm,
Daniel, Seffner Chri, 2:43.53. 21, Jones, Lathario, Bradenton Ch, 2:47.67. 22,
Ferguson, Cameron, Seffner Chri, 3:19.43.
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Ojeda, Mario, Northside Ch, 4:40.26. 2, Endrulat, Jacob, Keswick Chri,
4:42.45. 3, Peterson, Luke, Shorecrest P, 4:57.96. 4, Gruhn, Frederick,
Bayshore Chr, 4:59.79. 5, Lambert, Noah, Seffner Chri, 5:01.85. 6, Pantelides,
Mitchell, Calvary Chri, 5:02.72. 7, Root, Todd, Northside Ch, 5:03.61. 8,
Zentmeyer, James, Cambridge (C, 5:03.97. 9, Robin, Chris, Calvary Chri,
5:16.46. 10, Trador, Zac, Indian Rocks, 5:18.96. 11, Scoby, Justin, Shorecrest
P, 5:21.25. 12, Gallogly, Thomas, Cambridge (C, 5:23.31. 13, Geers, Ian,
Northside Ch, 5:30.71. 14, Bell, Ben, Seffner Chri, 5:33.86. 15, Gingras,
Will, Indian Rocks, 5:36.25. 16, Shearer, Cj, Keswick Chri, 5:42.70. 17,
Pappas, George, Calvary Chri, 5:44.00. 18, Quintana, Nick, Cambridge (C,
5:44.17. 19, Perez, David, Seffner Chri, 5:49.29. 20, Konitsky, John, Bayshore
Chr, 5:51.79. 21, Barber, Simon, Bayshore Chr, 5:56.57. 22, Hernandez, Eryk,
Northside Ch, 5:56.95. 23, Luehm, Daniel, Seffner Chri, 5:57.38. 24, McMillin,
Ryan, Indian Rocks, 6:25.43. 25, Bechtel, William, Indian Rocks, 6:56.49.
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Ojeda, Mario, Northside Ch, 10:44.60. 2, Peterson, Luke, Shorecrest P,
10:48.32. 3, Krajeski, Cole, Indian Rocks, 11:22.85. 4, Scoby, Justin,
Shorecrest P, 11:34.38. 5, Pantelides, Mitchell, Calvary Chri, 11:47.87. 6,
Nunamaker, Justin, Northside Ch, 11:56.46. 7, McMillin, Ryan, Indian Rocks,
12:23.00. 8, Bell, Ben, Seffner Chri, 12:24.60. 9, Welch, James, Keswick Chri,
12:25.03. 10, Hernandez, Eryk, Northside Ch, 14:04.80. 11, Germain, Thomas,
Northside Ch, 14:11.71.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1, Lucier, Hunter, Seffner Chri, 17.36. 2, Rowland, Brack, Northside Ch,
17.65. 3, Combs, Nate, Northside Ch, 19.08. 4, Sackett, Brian, Indian Rocks,
20.79. --, Street, Drew, Indian Rocks, DQ.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Combs, Nate, Northside Ch, 44.55. 2, Lucier, Hunter, Seffner Chri, 45.54.
3, Knox, Ben, Northside Ch, 47.04. 4, Morten, Trevor, Indian Rocks, 47.16. 5,
Ozkardes, Vedat, Calvary Chri, 48.76. 6, Rowland, Brack, Northside Ch, 48.87.
7, Sackett, Brian, Indian Rocks, 50.25.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Indian Rocks Christian 'A' (Morten, Trevor 12, Capobianco, Vinny 12,
Christensen, Brady 12, Froelicher, Jake 11), 45.50. 2, Keswick Christian 'A'
(Bird, Matt 11, Angell, Taylor 11, Hedger, Steven 11, Coleman, Jayln 12),
45.51. 3, Northside Christian 'A' 45.64. 4, Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A'
(Barnes, Derek 11, Govan, Kyle 10, Benjamin, Brian 9, Benjamin, Zachary 9),
46.47. 5, Seffner Christian Academy HS 'A' (Ardley, Brandon 12, Shell, Robbie
10, Richardson, Marcus 9, Bos, Miles 11), 46.52.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Northside Christian 'A' 3:32.65. 2, Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A'
(Leonard, Alex 12, Barnes, Derek 11, Benjamin, Brian 9, Robin, Chris --),
3:34.50. 3, Keswick Christian 'A' (Schaefer, Brad 12, Bird, Matt 11, Endrulat,
Jacob 11, Angell, Taylor 11), 3:48.05. 4, Indian Rocks Christian 'A' (Bates,
Ty 12, Howell, Weston 12, Manuel, Nick 10, Frost, Christian 9), 3:52.46. 5,
Seffner Christian Academy HS 'A' (Gonzalez, Benjamin 10, Villa, Austin 11,
Sell, Jonathan 12, Mesa, Ernest 10), 4:00.51. 6, Shorecrest Prep 'A' (Kant,
Adrian 11, Bronstein, Chas 11, Peterson, Luke 8, Kartha, Noah 11), 4:23.96.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Northside Christian 'A' 8:54.60. 2, Keswick Christian 'A' (Schaefer, Brad
12, Endrulat, Derek 12, Jacubec, Robert 11, Endrulat, Jacob 11), 9:03.30. 3,
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A' (Pappas, George 11, Horton, Jacob 12,
Johansen, Dane 11, Plentovich, Gage 10), 9:20.40. 4, Shorecrest Prep 'A'
(Jouffroy, Jean 11, Yean, Kevin 12, Peterson, Luke 8, Scoby, Justin 8),
9:47.90. 5, Seffner Christian Academy HS 'A' (Larsen, Jared 11, Perez, David
12, Villa, Austin 11, Lambert, Noah 11), 10:15.30. 6, Indian Rocks Christian
'A' (Boeche, Luke 9, Trador, Zac 9, Howell, Weston 12, Miller, Cody 12),
10:39.30.
Boys High Jump
1, Ritch, Carson, Shorecrest P, 5-08. 2, Rowland, Brack, Northside Ch, 5-06.
3, Steinel, Luke, Cambridge (C, J5-06. 4, Sackett, Brian, Indian Rocks, 5-04.
4, Scott, Jon, Northside Ch, 5-04. 6, Heron, Conor, Northside Ch, J5-04. --,
Powell, Alex, Keswick Chri, NH. --, Joy, Josh, Keswick Chri, NH. --, Taylor
Jr, Brian, Northside Ch, NH. --, Benjamin, Zachary, Calvary Chri, NH. --,
Frost, Christian, Indian Rocks, NH. --, Davis, Eric, Bayshore Chr, NH. --,
Trador, Zac, Indian Rocks, NH. --, Hedger, Steven, Keswick Chri, NH. --,
Gardella, Caleb, Indian Rocks, NH.
Boys Pole Vault
1, Heath, Justin, Keswick Chri, 12-00. 2, Corsino, Derrick, Northside Ch,
9-00. 3, Stein, Mitch, Northside Ch, 8-00. 4, Nashed, Jeremy, Northside Ch,
7-06. 5, Sackett, Brian, Indian Rocks, 7-00. 6, Denisac, Tristan, Indian
Rocks, J7-00. 7, Hoff, Jordan, Northside Ch, J7-00. 8, Climo, Patrick, Calvary
Chri, 6-00. --, Boeche, Luke, Indian Rocks, NH.
Boys Long Jump
1, Barnes, Derek, Calvary Chri, 20-05. 2, Ardley, Brandon, Seffner Chri,
19-11. 3, Wolcott, Josh, Cambridge (C, 19-08. 4, Hedger, Steven, Keswick Chri,
19-02. 5, Singletary, Sekayi, Northside Ch, 19-00. 6, Benjamin, Brian, Calvary
Chri, 18-07. 7, Shell, Robbie, Seffner Chri, 18-03. 8, Froelicher, Jake,
Indian Rocks, 18-00. 9, Lewis, Tristen, Northside Ch, 17-08. 10, Kant, Adrian,
Shorecrest P, 17-06. 11, Steinel, Luke, Cambridge (C, 17-05.25. 12, Howell,
Weston, Indian Rocks, 17-04. 13, Goodwin, Jeff, Northside Ch, 17-02. 14,
Myatt, Craig, Bayshore Chr, 17-01. 15, Oliver, Karim, Shorecrest P, 16-07. 16,
Frost, Christian, Indian Rocks, 16-03.50. 17, Govan, Kyle, Calvary Chri,
16-03. 18, Denisac, Tristan, Indian Rocks, 16-02.50. 19, Gonzalez, Benjamin,
Seffner Chri, 15-04. 20, Ainlay, Chad, Calvary Chri, 10-07. --, Morrison,
Jacob, Northside Ch, FOUL.
Boys Triple Jump
1, Golden, Jeffrey, Northside Ch, 41-08. 2, Benjamin, Brian, Calvary Chri,
39-00. 3, Barnes, Derek, Calvary Chri, 37-11. 4, Ritch, Carson, Shorecrest P,
35-06. 5, Wolcott, Josh, Cambridge (C, 34-10.25. 6, Oliver, Karim, Shorecrest
P, 34-00. 7, Frost, Christian, Indian Rocks, 33-10. 8, Bealor, Quinton,
Cambridge (C, 32-09. 9, Scott, Jon, Northside Ch, 32-06. 10, Lovesky, Chris,
Shorecrest P, 30-06. 11, Miller, Cody, Indian Rocks, 29-08.
Boys Shot Put
1, Hubbard, Zach, Calvary Chri, 44-09.50. 2, West, Devonte, Indian Rocks,
40-08.25. 3, Hedger, Steven, Keswick Chri, 40-01.50. 4, Henley, Tyler, Indian
Rocks, 39-08. 5, Lewis, Seth, Seffner Chri, 37-08.75. 6, Angell, Taylor,
Keswick Chri, 37-07.50. 7, Massengill, Max, Northside Ch, 37-07.25. 8, Ainlay,
John, Calvary Chri, 37-07. 9, Hammontree, Harrison, Seffner Chri, 36-11.75.
10, Regan, Cameron, Seffner Chri, 36-02.75. 11, Slaby, Kenny, Shorecrest P,
34-07.75. 12, Nigh, Chandler, Indian Rocks, 34-06.25. 13, Foster, Adam,
Keswick Chri, 34-06. 14, Moore, Chad, Keswick Chri, 34-05.75. 15, Yarrington,
Kyle, Northside Ch, 32-04.75. 16, Roper, Brent, Northside Ch, 32-04. 17,
Morgan, Okoye, Cambridge (C, 31-09.50. 18, Valladares, Micah, Seffner Chri,
31-02. 19, Drexler, Alex, Shorecrest P, 28-11. 20, Rucker, Blaze, Calvary
Chri, 27-00.75. 21, Johnson, Javonte, Northside Ch, 24-00.50. 22, Flammer,
Erick, Calvary Chri, 22-01.50.
Boys Discus Throw
1, Andres, Taylor, Indian Rocks, 125-09. 2, Henley, Tyler, Indian Rocks,
110-07. 3, Angell, Taylor, Keswick Chri, 110-00. 4, Lewis, Seth, Seffner Chri,
109-05. 5, Ainlay, John, Calvary Chri, 107-07. 6, Slaby, Kenny, Shorecrest P,
104-00. 7, Foster, Adam, Keswick Chri, 93-09. 8, Roper, Brent, Northside Ch,
90-11. 9, Regan, Cameron, Seffner Chri, 87-06. 10, Remy, Andre, Seffner Chri,
87-04. 11, Hammontree, Harrison, Seffner Chri, 83-00. 12, Taylor Jr, Brian,
Northside Ch, 82-07. 13, Moore, Chad, Keswick Chri, 81-04. 14, Milor, Artiom,
Keswick Chri, 79-03. 15, Johnson, Javonte, Northside Ch, 75-01. 16, Parish,
Chris, Indian Rocks, 72-00. 17, Ross-Johnson, Max, Indian Rocks, 68-04. 18,
Flammer, Erick, Calvary Chri, 65-05. 19, Rucker, Blaze, Calvary Chri, 64-09.
--, Yarrington, Kyle, Northside Ch, FOUL.

Permalink

Teams

Track and field: Class A, District 8

Thursday, April 12, 2012

At Calvary Christian

Girls
Team results: Calvary Christian (Cal) 206, Indian Rocks Christian (IRC) 152, Tampa Prep (TP) 112, Seffner Christian (Sef) 52, Tampa Bay Christian (TBC) 31, Carrollwood Day (CDS) 28, Cambridge (Cam) 20, Academy at the Lakes (AATL) 10, Bayshore Christian (BC) 4


Individuals
High jump: Trador (IRC) 4-10, Plager (Sef) 4-10.00, Stewart, (Cal) 4-8, Fish, (Sef) 4-6; Pole vault: Labrant (IRC) 9-0, Hewel (IRC) 7-0, Stewart (Cal) 6-6, Sackett (IRC) 6-6; Long jump: Reiner (TP) 17-3.25, Maggio (Cal) 17-2.75, Whiting (Sef) 17-2, Stewart (Cal) 16-8.25; Triple jump: Reiner (TP) 36-10.75, Stewart (Cal) 34-6.25, Whiting (Sef) 33-1, Bates (Cal) 28-11.5; Discus: Carr (IRC) 76-7, Shaneka (TBC) 74-9, Grantham (TBC) 73-9, Sweetser (Cal) 68-2; Shot put: Mauger (AATL) 32-5, Grantham (TBC) 29-10.75, Jenkins (Cal) 29-4.75, Scholl (IRC) 28-0.5; 4x800: Calvary 11:12.31, Tampa Prep 11:22.87, Indian Rocks 12:25.55; 100 hurdles: Maggio (Cal) 15.64, Szarejko (Cal) 18.67, Fish (Sef) 19.33, Hutcheson (Cal) 21.12; 100: Maggio (Cal) 12.97, Thiel (Cal) 13.13, Jenkins (Cal) 13.19, Reiner (TP) 13.21; 1600: Snyder (TP) 5:22.18, Bench (IRC) 6:10.71, Hollar (TP) 6:13.07, Gillespie (IRC) 6:13.73; 4x100: Calvary 51.09, Tampa Prep 51.64, Indian Rocks 52.16, Seffner 57.10; 400: Thiel (Cal) 59.04, Cox (Cam) 59.58, Drury (CDS) 1:00.80, Bryant (TP) 1:02.88; 300 hurdles: Maggio (Cal) 47.37, Golterman (TP) 51.36, Szarejko (Cal) 52.30, Hutcheson (Cal) 52.97; 800: Snyder (TP) 2:28.54, Labrant (IRC) 2:31.15, Trador (IRC) 2:33.31, Hewel (IRC) 2:38.73; 200: Thiel (Cal) 26.56, Cox (Cam) 27.36, Howard (Cal) 27.46, Drury (CDS) 27.89; 3200: Snyder (TP) 12:03.95, Meaney (CDS) 12:56.27, Guzman (Sef) 12:57.74, Bench (IRC) 14:10.06; 4x400: Calvary 4:15.38, Indian Rocks 4:20.62, Tampa Prep 4:31.35


Boys
Team results: Indian Rocks Christian (IRC) 182.5, Calvary Christian (Cal) 116, Seffner Christian (Sef) 106, Tampa Prep (TP) 105, Cambridge (Cam) 33, Tampa Bay Christian (TBC) 23, Carrollwood Day (CDS) 15, Bayshore Christian (BC) 10.50

Individuals
High jump: Peterson (TP) 5-8 Frost (IRC) 5-6, Steinel (Cam) 5-4, Wall (TP) 5-4; Pole vault: Bebell (IRC) 8-0, Sackett (IRC) 7-0, Denisac (IRC) 70, Margan (IRC) 5-0; Long jump: Ardley (Sef) 21-5.25, Barnes (Cal) 19-11, Shell (Sef) 19-6.25, Wolcott (Cam) 19-2.75; Triple jump: Barnes (Cal) 40-2.5, Wolcott (Cam) 39-10, Benjamin (Cal) 38-0.5, Frost (IRC) 35-9.25; Discus: Andres (IRC) 132-4, Johnson (TBC) 129, Lewis (Sef) 124-6, Ainlay (Cal) 117; Shot put: Hubbard (Cal) 46-7.25, Johnson (TBC) 41-9.5, West (IRC) 41-9, Andres (IRC) 39-8; 4x800: Tampa Prep 8:42.20, Calvary 9:22.51, Indian Rocks 10:19.72; 110 hurdles: Lucier (Sef) 16.90, Sackett (IRC) 20.40, Morten (IRC) 22.83, Street (IRC) 23.94; 100: Ardley (Sef) 11.70, Christensen (IRC) 11.94, Shell (Sef) 11.97, Jones (TBC) 12.12; 1600: Dubey (TP) 4:57.48, Judge (TP) 4:57.56, Skjaerpe (TP) 4:57.74, Pantelides (Cal) 4:57.99; 4x100: Indian Rocks 44.53, Calvary 44.87, Seffner Christian 47.04, Tampa Prep 48.08; 400: Cavonis (IRC) 51.21, Earley (CDS) 53.51, Steinel (Cam) 54.15, Wall (TP) 54.16; 300 hurdles: Lucier (Sef) 45.60, Morten (IRC) 46.49, Howell (IRC) 47.47, Ozkardes (Cal) 47.68; 800: Judge (TP) 2:03.61, Skjaerpe (TP) 2:04.79, Carnes (TP) 2:09.62, Robin (Cal) 2:11.96; 200: Culkin (IRC) 23.05, Moffit (Cal) 23.26, Leonard (Cal) 23.31, Ardley (Sef) 23.65; 3200: Dubey (TP) 10:54.66, Lambert (Sef) 11:02.23, Krajeski (IRC) 11:28.82, Trador (IRC) 11:57.67; 4x400: Indian Rocks 3:30.30, Calvary 3:34.39, Tampa Prep 3:35.54, Seffner 4:06.85

Permalink

Teams

Map

Calvary Christian High School: Track and field: 2011