Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Out-door-Academy vs. Keswick Chr. vs. Canterbury

Tuesday, Sept. 13, 2011

Boys:
Out of Door Academy 70, Keswick Chr. 68
Canterbury 79, Out of Door Academy 52
Canterbury 76, Keswick Chr. 61

Girls:
Out of Door Academy 129, Keswick Chr. 36
Canterbury 85, Out of Door Academy 24
Canterbury 111, Keswick Chr. 45

Permalink

Teams

SWIMMING: Calvary Chr. vs Canterbury

Thursday, Sept. 22, 2011

Boys: Canterbury 67, Calvary Chr. 41


200 medley relay: Canterbury (Tunstall, Levi, Barnard, Primer) 2:03.25; 200 free: Turtle (Can) 2:18.48; 200 IM: Drelich (Cal) 2:24.99; 50 free: Primer (Can) 26.81. 100 free: Primer (Can) 1:03.63; 500 free: Vincent (Cal) 6:09.64; 200 free relay: Canterbury (Primer, Turtle, Richstein, Tunstall) 1:57.79; 100 backstroke: Drelich (Cal) 1:14.61; 100 breast: Levi (Can) 1:13.44

Girls: Canterbury 99, Calvary Chr. 45

200 medley relay: Canterbury (Wells, El. McMullen, McQueen, Skidmore) 2:13.05; 200 free: Flanagan (Can) 2:10.16; 200 IM: Bates (Cal) 2:19.48; 50 free: McQueen (Can) :28.25. 100 fly: McQueen (Can) 1:08.59; 100 free: Ellinger (Can) 1:09.02; 500 free: Bates (Cal) 5:29.97; 200 free relay: Calvary Chr. (S. Soulliere, C. Soulliere, Yost, Bates) 1:57.3 ; 100 backstroke: S. Soulliere (Cal) 1:09.35; 100 breast: El. McMullen (Can) 1:31.20; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Wells, Flanagan, Ellinger, McQueen) 4:28.66

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: St. Stephen's vs. Canterbury

Tuesday, Sept. 27, 2011

BOYS
Canterbury 57, St. Stephen's 55

200 medley: St. Stephen's 2:05.47;
200 free: Richstein (C) 2:29.57;
200 IM: Dunlap (SS) 2:23.96;
100 free: Cilton (SS) 24.59;
100 fly: Boothby (SS) 1:07.87;
100 free: Cilton (SS) 55:31;
500 free: Richstein (C) 6:48.39;
200 free relay: St. Stephen's 1:45.84;
100 back: Dunlap (SS) 1:06.66;
100 breast: Levi (C) 1:13.00;

GIRLS
St. Stephen's 99, Canterbury 73

200 medley relay: St. Stephen's 2:13.40;
200 free: L. Schleicher (SS) 2:20.27;
200 IM: Colbert (SS) 2:46.71;
50 free: Wells (C) 27.29;
100 fly: Flanagan (C) 1:11.80;
100 free: Wells (C) 1:01.27;
500 free: Flanagan (C) 5:38.31;
200 free relay: St. Stephen's 1:57.23;
100 back: L. Schleicher (SS) 1:13.98;
100 breast: C. Schleicher (SS) 1:22.66;
400 free relay: Canterbury 4:20.49;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Admiral Farragut, Shorecrest and Canterbury

Tuesday, Oct. 4, 2011

BOYS

Shorecrest 124, Admiral Farragut 48

200 medley relay: Sh (Farese, Marshburn, Grant, Frieman) 1:52.84
200 free: Grant (Sh) 1:57.21
200 IM: Farese (Sh) 2:02.65
50 free: Chen (Sh) 24.09
Diving: Stein (Sh) 2:20.55
100 fly: Marshburn (Sh) 1.00.94
100 free: Farese (Sh) 52.30
500 free: Chen (Sh) 5:04.90
200 free relay: Sh (Chen, Coundouriotis, Frieman, Marshburn) 1:43.65
100 back: Marshburn (Sh) 1:03.06
100 breast: Grant (Sh) 1:11.61
400 free relay: (Chen, Stetsenko, Grant, Farese) 3:46.93

Shorecrest 130, Canterbury 38

200 medley relay: Sh (Farese, Marshburn, Grant, Frieman) 1:52.84
200 free: Grant (Sh) 1:57.21
200 IM: Farese (Sh) 2:02.65
50 free: Chen (Sh) 24.09
Diving: Stein (Sh) 220.55
100 fly: Marshburn (Sh) 1:00.94
100 free: Farese (Sh) 52.30
500 free: Chen (Sh) 5:04.90
200 free relay: Sh (Chen, Coundouriotis, Frieman, Marshburn) 1:43.65
100 back: Marshburn (Sh) 1:03.06
100 breast: Grant (Sh) 1:11.61
400 free: Sh (Chen, Stetsenko, Grant, Farese) 3:46.93


Admiral Farragut 85, Canterbury 54

200 medley relay: AF (Goldenburg, Sejersea, Ryder, Cone) 2:00.59
200 free: Sejersea (AF) 2:07.08
200 IM: Cone (AF) 2:19.27
50 free: Ryder (AF) 25.79
100 fly: Richstein (Cb) 1:17.76
100 free: Tunstall (Cb) 57.19
500 free: Cone (AF) 5:20.21
200 free relay: (Tunstall, Levi, Turtle, Primer) 1:53.53
100 back: Ryder (AF) 1:09.01
100 breast: Levin (Cb) 1:11.76
400 free relay: AF (Ryder, Goldenburg, Sejersea, Cone) 3:53.87


GIRLS

Canterbury 115, Admiral Farragut 48

200 medley relay: Canterbury (Wells, McMullen, McQueen, Ellinger) 2:17.36
200 free: Flanagan (Cb) 2:09.50
200 IM: McQueen (Cb) 2:32.07
50 free: Brown (AF) 27.36
100 fly: McQueen (Cb) 1:07.18
100 free: Wells (Cb) 59.82
500 free: Flanagan (Cb) 5:43.02
200 free relay: Cb (McQueen, Ellinger, Adams, Wells) 1:57.79
100 back: Adams (Cb) 1:19.16
100 breast: Greenberg (AF) 1:33.06
400 free relay: AF (Scott, Greenberg, Brizzi, Brown) 4:45.69

Shorecrest 147, Admiral Farragut 27

200 medley relay: Sh (Andrews, Coleman, Kanstoroom, Little) 2:02.25
200 free: Kanstoroom (Sh) 2:10.65
200 IM: Andrews (Sh) 2:22.83
50 free: Stilman (Sh) 26.42
Diving: Stein (Sh) 234.40
100 fly: Little (Sh) 1:11.00
100 free: Kanstoroom (Sh) 59.49
500 free: Stilman (Sh) 5:17.08
200 free relay: Sh (Stilman, Kline, K. Andrews, H. Andrews) 1:51.54
100 back: H. Andrews (Sh) 1:04.11
100 breast: K. Andrews (Sh) 1:25.46
400 free relay: Sh (Stilman, Andrews, Kline, Little) 4:10.12

Shorecrest 115, Canterbury 51

200 medley relay: Sh (Andrews, Coleman, Kanstoroom, Little) 2:02.25
200 free: Flanagan (Cb) 2:09.50
200 IM: H. Andrews (Sh) 2:22.83
50 free: Stilman (Sh) 26.42
Diving: Stein (Sh) 234.40
100 fly: Little (Sh) 1:11.00
100 free: Kanstoroom (Sh) 59.49
500 free: Stilman (Sh) 5:17.08
200 free relay: Sh (Stilman, Kline, K. Andrews, H. Andrews) 1:51.54
100 back: H. Andrews (Sh) 1:04.11
100 breast: K. Andrews (Sh) 1:25.46
400 free relay: Sh (Stilman, Andrews, Kline, Little) 4:10.12


Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Canterbury vs. Northside Chr.

Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011

BOYS
Canterbury 64, Northside Chr. 47

200 medley relay: Canterbury (Tunstall, Levi, Barnard, Primer) 2:06.60;
200 free: Tunstall (C) 2:17.80;
200 IM: Levi (C) 2:34.06;
50 free: Wright (NC) 24.44;
100 fly: Turtle (C) 1:30.43;
100 free: Sirmons (NC) 1:00.67;
500 free: Richstein (C) 6:33.56;
200 free relay: Northside Chr. (Wright, Sirmons, Stein, Kroll) 1:59.13;
100 back: Kroll (NC) 1:29.19;
100 breast: Wright (NC) 1:10.89;
400 free relay: Canterbury (Primer, Levi, Turtle, Tunstall) 4:22.90;

GIRLS
Canterbury 96, Northside Chr. 71

200 medley relay: Northside Chr. (Schmidt, Leadbetter, Clarke, S. Chechele) 2:08.99;
200 free: Leadbetter (NC) 2:07.35;
200 IM: McQueen (C) 2:34.84;
50 free: Wells (C) 27.61;
100 fly: McQueen (C) 1:09.58;
100 free: Schmidt (NC) 59.50;
500 free: Leadbetter (NC) 5:34.88;
200 free relay: Northside Chr. (Clarke, Barber, S. Chechele, Schmidt) 1:53.29;
100 back: M. Clarke (NC) 1:12.53;
100 breast: El. McMullen (C) 1:29.67;
400 free relay: Northside Chr. (Clarke, Russell, Leadbetter, Barber) 4:18.66;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: SP Catholic vs. Canterbury

Wednesday, Oct. 19, 2011

BOYS
SP Catholic 97, Canterbury 66

200 medley relay: Canterbury (J. Tunstall, Levi, Barnard, Primer) 2:04.38;
200 free: Sebesta (SPC) 2:14.57;
200 IM: Hoof (SPC) 2:29.25;
50 free: J. Tunstall (CB) 25.66;
100 fly: Muth (SPC) 1:09.69;
100 free: Sebesta (SPC) 1:00.22;
500 free: J. Tunstall (CB) 6:01.42;
200 free relay: SP Catholic (Muth, Casey, Eckelkamp, Chase) 2:01.49;
100 back: Richstein (CB) 1:14.16;
100 breast: Hoof (SPC) 1:13.37;
400 free relay: Canterbury (Primer, Turtle, Levi, J. Tunstall) 4:09.63;

GIRLS
Canterbury 115, SP Catholic 55

200 medley relay: Canterbury (Wells, McMullen, McQueen, Harvard) 2:15.56;
200 free: Flanagan (CB) 2:14.20;
200 IM: McQueen (CB) 2:33.04;
50 free: Harvard (CB) 28.94;
100 fly: Harvard (CB) 1:18.54;
100 free: Wells (CB) 1:00.76;
500 free: McQueen (CB) 5:35.99;
200 free relay: Canterbury (Ellinger, Rosario, Kaufman, Skidmore) 2:06.57;
100 back: Wells (CB) 1:11.69;
100 breast: McMullen (CB) 1:32.78;
400 free relay: Canterbury (McQueen, Harvard, Flanagan, Adams) 4:19.70;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Canterbury School: Swimming: 2011