//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Zak Lucas Inv.

Saturday, Sept. 24, 2011

35th annual Zak Lucas Invitational
McKethan Lake, Brooksville
Boys
Team Standings
1. Nature Coast 17
2. Springstead 91
3. Central 115
4. Ridgewood 123
5. Hernando 125
Individual
1. Cody Van Natter, Nature Coast 16:56
2. Kevin Ciccone, Nature Coast 17:06
3. Tyler Moore, Nature Coast 17:13
4. Parker Steinkamp, Hernando 17:13
5. James Harkless, Nature Coast 17:14
6. Stephen Murphy, Nature Coast 17:31
7. Jayren Berginere, Wharton 17:36
8. Austin Stratton, Nature Coast 17:37
9. Carl Zee, Springstead 17:39
10. Jessie Laurenti, Weeki Wachee 17:48
Girls
Team Standings
1. Crystal River 47
2. Wharton 67
3. Nature Coast 75
4. Springstead 95
5. Lecanto 129
Individual
1. Chloe Benoist, Lecanto 20:45
2. Devon Rennie, Springstead 21:09
3. Delaney Caleau, Crystal River 21:13
4. Taylor Griffith, Wharton 21:17
5. Kristen Dunlap, Crystal River 21:27
6. Kendra Pacho, Wharton 21:30
7. Ty’Rhonza Harris, Springstead 21:32
8. Alyssa Mercadante, Pasco 21:32
9. Meagan McMichen, Crystal River 21:40
10. Mariah Henderson, Wharton 21:42

Permalink

Teams

Class 3A, District 6

Thursday, Nov. 3, 2011

At McKethan Lake, Brooksville

Boys
Teams: Wiregrass Ranch 39, Sarasota 53, Land O’Lakes 70, Belleview 112, Sunlake 161, Mitchell 171, Lecanto 187, Springstead 190, Central 199

Individuals: Travis Nichols (LOL) 15:58, Samuel Hippely (WR) 16:02, Courtland Bernard (Sar) 16:13, Ermias Bireda (WR) 16:23, Tyler Stahl (LOL) 16:31, David Hill (WR) 16:35, Boston Fitzpatrick (Bel) 16:38, Zackery Summerall (Sar) 16:38, Kenneth Fessel (Sun) 16:41, Nicholas Kostakis (Mit) 16:42, David Hinds (Sar) 16:49, Jake Poore (LOL) 16:51, Tyler Mattera (WR) 17:00

Girls
Teams: Wiregrass Ranch 35, Belleview 73, Mitchell 91, Sarasota 102, Springstead 110, Lecanto 121, Land O’Lakes 140, Central 248, Sunlake 277, River Ridge 306

Individuals: Anne-Marie Blaney (Bel) 17:39, Nikita Shah (WR) 17:52, Catherine Blaney (Bel) 19:16, Elise Cedre (WR) 19:30, Chloe Benoist (Lec) 19:41, Chelsea Ginn-Davis (WR) 19:44, Claudia Cancello (Mit) 20:00, Megan DeWitt (Sar) 20:07, Berlin Waters (WR) 20:23, Tiana Newton (Spr) 20:25, Melody Yero (Bel) 20:29, Elania Cancello (Mit) 20:36, Shelby Hinds (Sar) 20:51

Permalink

Teams

Map

Central High School: Cross Country: 2011