//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Wrestling 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

WRESTLING: PCAC Tournament

Friday, Jan. 28, 2011

Largo 95.5 (8 Semifinalists), Dunedin 78.0 (7 Semifinalists), Dixie Hollins 75.5 (7 Semifinalists), Countryside 57.0 (6 Semifinalists), Lakewood 57.0 (4 Semifinalists), East Lake 53 (5 Semifinalists), Palm Harbor U. 49.5 (3 Semifinalists), Osceola 48.0 (4 Semifinalists), Seminole 38.5, Tarpon Springs 37, Pinellas Park 31.5, Boca Ciega 25, Northeast 24, Clearwater 20.5, St. Petersburg 20, Gibbs 11

Permalink

Teams

WRESTLING - Class 2A District

Friday, Feb. 4, 2011

Largo 262.5, Dixie Hollins 231, Osceola 155, Jefferson 93, Leto 74, Boca Ciega 72, Gibbs 23.

Finals
103 - Monroe (BC) d. Ballew (Lar) 5-3; 112 - Sunseri (DH) tf. Anh Le (Lar) 22-7; 119 - White (Lar) p. Halisky (DH) 2:21; 125 - Harrington (DH) p. Duncan (Jef) 1:23; 130 - McKenzie (DH) p. Newton (Jef) 1:56; 135 - Longley (Lar) d. Bueno (DH) 9-4; 140 - McKenzie (DH) p. Dixon (Osc) 3:25; 145 - Jeffries (Lar) p. Alvarado (BC) 3:42; 152 - Johnson (Lar) p. Collins (Gi) 1:15; 160 - Gille (Osc) d. Howell (Lar) 8-6; 171 - Doss (Lar) p. Bell (DH) 5:44; 189 - Aldana (DH) p. Vogeney (Lar) 1:23; 215 - Irizarry (DH) p. Willet (Osc) 3:01; 285 - Haller (Osc) p. Phillips (Lar) 0:39.

Consolations
103 - Albury (Let) p. Wolfenbarger (DH) 2:37; 112 - Mercado (BC) p. Martinez (Jef) 1:41; 119 - Poisson (Osc) p. Stanley (Let) 2:03; 125 - Scott (Osc) d. Johanneson (Lar) 10-8; 130 - Maller (Osc) p. Comunale (Lar) 2:28; 135 - Ferria (Jef) p. Steulett (Osc) 1:33; 140 - Roberts (DH) d. Cuellar (Jef) 7-5; 145 - Mengel (DH) p. Feyes (Let) 2:00; 152 - Alvarez (Let) p. Labbe (DH) 4:19; 160 - Knapp (DH) d. Sanders (Jef) 13-7; 171 - Nadig (Osc) p. Benjamin (BC) 3:17; 189 - Bashoor (Osc) md. Gonzalez (Let) 19-5; 215 - Pleasant (Lar) p. Landrove-Ochoa (Let) 2:15; 285 - Matthews (DH) d. Botner (Jef) 8-3.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Dixie Hollins High School: Wrestling: 2010