//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Hillsborough vs. Armwood vs. Jefferson

Tuesday, Sept. 11, 2012

BOYS
Hillsborough 116, Armwood 35, Jefferson 33

200 medley: Hillsborough (Garrett Reidy, Ryan LaVoy, Jules Hurley, Andreas Paloumpis) 1:55.27;
200 free: Andreas Paloumpis (H) 2:06.75;
200 IM: Garrett Reidy (H) 2:16.40;
50 free: Jose Diaz (H) 24.40;
100 fly: Andreas Paloumpis (H) 58.48;
100 free: Jules Hurley (H) 53.66;
500 free: Garrett Reidy (H) 5:32.77;
200 free relay: Hillsborough (Mark Leslie, Zachary Wolf, Chandler Maass, Jose Diaz) 1:44.28;
100 back: Jules Hurley (H) 1:07.43;
100 breast: Zachary Wolf (H) 1:16.31;
400 free relay: Hillsborough (Jose Diaz, Jules Hurley, Ryan LaVoy, Andreas Paloumpis) 3:42.55;

Records
Hillsborough 3-0;

GIRLS
Hillsborough 114, Armwood 34, Jefferson 33;

200 medley: Hillsborough (Kristine Lee, Nirja Patel, Kayli Diaz, Jacqui Perez) 2:14.10;
200 free: Kristine Lee (H) 2:21.84;
200 IM: Nirja Patel (H) 2:31.72;
50 free: Jacqui Perez (H) 29.21;
100 fly: Kayli Diaz (H) 1:15.13;
100 free: Jacqui Perez (H) 1:02.65;
500 free: Kristine Lee (H) 6:31.41;
200 free relay: Hillsborough (Kasey Clark, Sydney Lundy, Conner Williams, Jade Reppenhagen) 2:13.69;
100 back: Kayli Diaz (H) 1:16.35;
100 breast: Nirja Patel (H) 1:15.75;
400 free relay: Hillsborough (Jacqui Perez, Kayli Diaz, Kristine Lee, Nirja Patel) 4:24.29;

Records
Hillsborough 3-0

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Sickles at Hillsborough

Thursday, Oct. 11, 2012

Boys;
HHS 100, Sickles 83;
200 MR: H (Reidy, LaVoy, Paloumpis, Hurley) 1:52.13;
200 free: Shindel (S) 2:01.75;
200 IM: Reedy (H) 2:17.67;
50 free: Diaz (H) 24.75;
Diving: Jeffords (H) 1:51.2;
100 fly: Paloumpis (H) 58.28;
100 free: Hurley (H) 53.54;
50 free: Shindel (S) 5:26.50;
200 FR: H (LaVoy, Wolf, Maass, Diaz) 1:41.51;
100 back: Reedy (H) 1:03.40;
100 breast: Bui (S) 1:10.97;
400 FR: H (Diaz, Hurley, LaVoy, Paloumpis) 3:36.74;
Girls;
Sickles 126, HHS 54;
200 MR: S (Johnson, Ocampo, Allen, Rose) 2:06.25;
200 free: Allen (S) 2:11.21;
200 IM: Patel (H) 2:26.11;
50 free: Rose (S) 26.21;
Diving: Stong (H) 154.9;
100 fly: Allen (S) 1:08.19;
100 free: Rose (S) 58.06;
500 free: Hendrickson (S) 6:09.16;
200 FR: S (allen, Rose, Ocampo, Johnson) 1:58.81;
100 back: Johnson (S) 1:11.16;
100 breast: Patel (H) 1:14.26;
400 FR: S (Krems, Hollingsworth, Leinenkugel, Hendrickson) 4:28.53;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Hillsborough vs. Blake

Thursday, Oct. 18, 2012

BOYS
Hillsborough 146, Blake 34;

200 medley: Hillsborough (Reidy, Lavoy, Paloumpis, Hurley) 1:56.25;
200 free: Paloumpis (H) 2:03.75;
200 IM: Diaz (H) 2:25.88;
50 free: Lavoy (H) 25.56;
Diving: Maass (H) 155.3;
100 fly: Paloumpis (H) 1:02.31;
100 free: Hurley (H) 55.00;
500 free: Wood (H) 6:26.06;
200 free relay: Hillsborough (Leslie, Wolf, Maass, Diaz) 1:46.22;
100 back: Leslie (H) 1:15.47;
100 breast: Lavoy (H) 1:15.22;
400 free relay: Hillsborough (Diaz, Hurley, Lavoy, Paloumpis) 3:43.43;

Records
Hillsborough 7-0;

GIRLS
Hillsborough 142, Blake 38;

200 medley: Hillsborough (Ravitz, Lundy, Lee, Piazza) 2:35.67;
200 free: Lee (H) 2:25.00;
200 IM: Patel (H) 2:27.50;
50 free: Perez (H) 30.27;
Diving: Stong (H) 184.2;
100 fly: Patel (H) 1:10.09;
100 free: Lundy (H) 1:10.62;
500 free: Lee (H) 6:22.53;
200 free relay: Hillsborough (Clark, Perez, Patel, Purpura) 2:05.63;
100 back: Acken (B) 1:27.28;
100 breast: Lundy (H) 1:27.09;
400 free relay: Hillsborough (Patel, Lee, Lundy, Perez) 4:33.72;

Records
Hillsborough 3-4;

Permalink

Teams

2A-8 District meet

Saturday, Oct. 27, 2012

Class 2A, District 8 Meet;
at Academy of the Holy Names;
Team scores;
Boys: Jesuit, 554; King, 330.5; Hillsborough, 257; Robinson, 242; Sickles, 199.5; Strawberry Crest, 176; Spoto, 128; Gibbs, 68; Leto, 66; Blake, 45; Largo, 38.
Girls: Academy of the Holy Names, 612; Sickles, 327; Robinson, 221; King, 183; Strawberry Crest, 162; Hillsborough, 154; Largo, 122; Spoto, 115; Gibbs, 98; Blake, 56; Jefferson, 34; Leto, 26;
Boys Individuals;
200 medley relay: Jes (Marston, Sellers, Schaettle, Kimura), 1:46.34;
200 free: Shindel, Sickles, 1:55.22;
200 IM: Graves, Spoto, 2:03.06;
50 free: Nolte, Rob, 21.53;
Diving: Hutson, Jes, 411.05;
100 fly: Chao, King, 54.72;
100 free: Nolte, Rob, 48.34;
500 free: Parker, Jes, 5:08.05;
200 free relay: Rob (R. Brown, Sparks, C. Brown, Nolte), 1:32.76;
100 backstroke: Marston, Jes, 56.28;
100 breast: Sellers, Jes, 1:02.05;
400 free relay: Rob (R. Brown, Sparks, C. Brown, Nolte), 3:24.04;
Girls Individuals;
200 medley relay: AHN (Driscoll, Shumake, Kirkpatrick, Cogdill), 1:56.55;
200 free: Murphy, Spoto, 2:00.41;
200 IM: Nuyianes, AHN, 2:17.38;
50 free: Litschgi, AHN, 24.89;
Diving: Stong, Hills, 289.60;
100 fly: Kirkpatrick, AHN, 1:03.17;
100 free: Litschgi, AHN, 54.68;
500 free: Nuyianes, AHN, 5:20.77;
200 free relay: AHN (Litschgi, Cogdill, Brewer, Fleming), 1:40.91;
100 backstroke: Birk, King, 1:05.27;
100 breast: Shumake, AHN, 1:09.12;
400 free relay: AHN (Kirkpatrick, Litschgi, Brewer, Fleming), 3:42.55;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Hillsborough High School: Swimming: 2012