//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Tarpon Springs vs. Largo

Wednesday, Sept. 7, 2011

GIRLS
Tarpon Springs 96, Largo 71

200 medley relay: Tarpon Springs (Fleming, Delima, Verheyleweghen, Buckley) 2:13.60;
200 free: Verheyleweghen (TS) 2:13.70
200 IM: Buckley (TS) 2:21.64;
50 free: Laphan (TS) 31.63;
100 fly: Coghlan (L) 1:21.60;
100 free: Buckley (TS) 1:00.35;
500 free: Shirley (TS) 6:03.20;
200 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Laphan, Smith, Adue, Verheyleweghen) 2:11.80;
100 back: Delima (TS) 1:15.30;
100 breast: Fleming (TS) 1:24.94;
400 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Shirley, Fleming, Delima, Buckley) 4:28.20

DIVING
Zwissler (L) 174.75

BOYS
Largo 85, Tarpon Springs 65

200 medley relay: Tarpon Springs (Cruz, J. Colvin, M. Colvin, Wassen) 2:05.90;
200 free: M. Colvin (TS) 2:00.21;
200 IM: J. Colvin (TS) 2:28.48;
50 free: Corey (L) 28.82;
100 fly: M. Colvin (TS) 1:03.40;
100 free: Hager (L) 59.88;
500 free: J. Colvin (TS) 5:23.41;
200 free relay: Tarpon Springs (M. Colvin, J. Colvin, Cruz, Wassen) 1:50.98;
100 back: Klapka (L) 1:15.42;
100 breast: Cozzi (L) 1:27.51;
400 free relay: Largo (Pleasant, Klapka, Joseph, Hager) 4:46.88

DIVING
Pleasant (L) 122.25

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Largo vs. Dunedin

Monday, Sept. 12, 2011

BOYS
Largo 69, Dunedin 67

200 medley relay: Largo (Klatka, Cozzi, Daniel, Morgan) 2:16.29;
200 free: Sundermeyer (D) 2:25.75;
200 IM: Hoffman (D) 2:16.73;
50 free: Daniel (L) 26.48;
100 fly: Sundermeyer (D) 1:21.71;
100 free: Cozzi (L) 1:07.52;
500 free: Keith (D) 7:50.32;
200 free relay: Largo (Joseph, Sliney, Pleasant, Cozzi) 2:06.58;
100 back: Hoffman (D) 59.70;
100 breast: R. Nagapen (D) 1:22.62;
400 free relay: Dunedin (R. Nagapen, Keith, Sundermeyer, Hoffman) 4:41.74;

DIVING
Pleasant (L) 113.70;

GIRLS
Dunedin 91, Largo 86

200 medley relay: Dunedin (Harrison, Holland, Schrader, Blethen) 2:22.66;
200 free: Sears (L) 2:33.30;
200 IM: Davis (D) 2:46.23;
50 free: Leonhardt (L) 31.09;
100 fly: Coghlan (L) 1:14.30;
100 free: Blethen (D) 1:02.52;
500 free: Sears (L) 6:42.89;
200 free relay: Dunedin (Nothstein, Schrader, Davis, Blethen) 2:07.25;
100 back: Harrison (D) 1:23.29;
100 breast: Coghlan (L) 1:25.34;
400 free relay: Dunedin (Nothstein, Harrison, Davis, Blethen) 4:21.85;

DIVING
Emery (D) 211.40

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Largo at Boca Ciega

Tuesday, Sept. 27, 2011

BOYS

Boca Ciega 95, Largo 66

200 medley relay: BC (Kidder, Miller, DiGregorio, Anchinges) 2:09
200 free: Kidder (BC) 2:16.04
200 IM: Miller (BC) 2:48.94
50 free: Anchinges (BC) 27.10
100 fly: Ericson (BC) 1:13.77
100 free: Webb (Lar) 1:04.53
500 free: Anchinges (BC) 6:42.44
200 free relay: BC (DiGregorio, Kidder, Ericson, Anchinges) 1:54.33
100 back: Kidder (BC) 1:12.12
100 breast: Miller (BC) 1:19.41
400 free relay: Largo (Daniel, Webb, Klapka, Hager) 4:20.21

GIRLS

Largo 98, Boca Ciega 71

200 medley relay: Largo (Mills, Sears, Coughlan, Leonhardt) 2:22.28
200 free: Kidder (BC) 2:25.41
200 IM: Mills (Lar) 2:50.63
50 free: Colwell (BC) 30.46
100 fly: Coughlan (Lar) 1:17.28
100 free: Colwell (BC) 1:09.98
500 free: Kidder (BC) 6:33.94
200 free relay: Largo (Leonhardt, Lopez, Ferdani, Kivett) 2:12.96
100 back: Mills (Lar) 1:16.69
100 breast: Coughlan (Lar) 1:25.19
200 free relay: Largo (Mills, Sears, Fredani, Coughlan) 4:33.56

Permalink

Teams

SWIMMING: Largo vs Gibbs

Tuesday, Oct. 4, 2011

Boys:
Gibbs 91, Largo 78

200 medley relay: Gibbs (Johnson, Banker, Apperson, Edwards) 2:02.47; 200 free: Hager (Lar) 2:17.05; 200 IM: Joseph (Lar) 3:11.45; 50 free: Clark (Gib) :25.27. Diving: Pleasant (Lar) 130.50; 100 fly: Kendrick (Gib) 1:13.14; 100 free: Clark (Gib) 57.68; 500 free: Crawford (Gib) 6:23.77; 200 free relay: Largo (Klapka, Hager, Joseph, Daniel) 1:51.69; 100 backstroke: Klapka (Lar) 1:13.89; 100 breast: Kendrick (Gib) 1:22.24; 400 free relay: Gibbs (Clark, Jacobson, Crawford, Kendrick) 4:13.95

Girls:
Largo 101, Gibbs 79

200 medley relay: Largo (Mills, Kivett, Sears, Leonhardt) 2:20.30; 200 free: Coghlan (Lar) 2:20.24; 200 IM: Mills (Lar) 2:47.93; 50 free: Leonhardt (Lar) :31.96. Diving: Zwissler (Lar) 1:83.50; 100 fly: Klee (Lar) 1:22.55; 100 free: Ferdani (Lar) 1:10.43; 500 free: Coghlan (Lar) 6:25.10; 200 free relay: Largo (Sears, Ferdani, Leonhardt, Coghlan) 2:03.06; 100 backstroke: Mills (Lar) 1:13.38; 100 breast: Sears (Lar) 1:27.20; 400 free relay: Largo (Mills, Kivett, Ferdani, Coghlan) 4:40.48

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Largo vs. Pinellas Park

Wednesday, Oct. 12, 2011

Boys:
Largo 89, Pinellas Park 59

Events:
200 med relay: Pinellas Park (Hall, Baxter, M. King, Graves) 2:05.56; 200 free: Hall (P) 2:03.83; 200 IM: M. King (P) 2:48.58; 50 free: Hall (P) 25.14; Diving: Pleasant (L) 1:51.20; 100 fly: Webb (L) 1:13.08; 100 free: Hager (L) 58.44; 500 free: Gonzalez (P) 7:42.69; 200 free relay: Largo (Kleapka, Daniel, Cozzi, Hager) 1:50.15; 100 back: Kleapka (L) 1:13.68; 100 breast: Cozzi (L) 1:23.43; 400 free relay: Largo (Kleapka, Daniel, Pleasant, Hager) 4:58.18

Girls:
Largo 131, Pinellas Park 42

Events:
200 med relay: Largo (Mills, Sears, Coghlan, Leonhardt) 2:13.17; 200 free: Coghlan (L) 2:17.79; 200 IM: Mills (L) 2:44.28; 50 free: Sears (L) 28.26; Diving: Vwiffler (L) 214.60; 100 fly: Ferdani (L) 1:23.86; 100 free: Sears (L) 1:05.07; 500 free: Leonhardt (L) 7:44.12; 200 free relay: Largo (Mills, Sears, Kivett, Coghlan) 1:58.95; 100 back: Mills (L) 1:16.50; 100 breast: Coghlan (L) 1:23.73; 400 free relay: Largo (Tavares, Leonhardt, Smith, Ferdani) 5:08.84

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: District 2A-8 Dive Meet

Wednesday, Oct. 26, 2011

BOYS
Hutson (Jesuit) 376.55;
Beil (Jesuit) 319.95;
Paige (Jesuit) 313.95;
Pleasant (Largo) 306.35;

GIRLS
Hunter (Sickles) 391.85;
Crall (Acad. of the Holy Names) 354.75;
Zwissler (Largo) 346.95

Permalink

Teams

Map

Largo High School: Swimming: 2011