//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross Country: Eagle Lake Invitational

Thursday, Sept. 26, 2013

Boys
Team scores: Osceola 44, Seminole 65, Nature Coast 69, Palm Harbor University 130, East Lake 145, Clearwater 192, Largo 213, Dixie Hollins 248, St. Petersburg 258, Lakewood 287, Northeast 327, Central 331, Boca Ciega 340, Dunedin 350, Pinellas Park 461
Results: Harkless (NC) 17:03, Jimenez (Osc) 17:04, Mulyck (NC) 17:10, McCann (Osc) 17:11, Marsh (Sem) 17:40, Long (Sem) 17:45, Fahey (PHU) 17:48, Mackie (PHU) 17:50, Leclair (Sem) 17:57, Cape (Osc) 18:01

Girls
Team scores: Palm Harbor University 49, Seminole 73, East Lake 88, Nature Coast 95, Osceola 104, Boca Ciega 119, Largo 176, Countryside 258, Lakewood 274, St. Petersburg 284, Northeast 358, Central 359, Dunedin 361, Gibbs 367
Results: Suski (Sem) 20:29, Stevens (BC) 20:41, Siegel (EL) 20:55, Kern (Lar) 21:09, Paczynski (PHU) 21:20, Abu-Rumman (Osc) 21:24, Gale (Sem) 21:28, Hamilton (PHU) 21:33, Thompson (PHU) 21:34.18, Lacy, (NC) 21:34.68

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Class 2A, District 7

Friday, Oct. 25, 2013

Boys
Team Standings
1. Gulf 51
2. Nature Coast 57
3. Crystal River 98
4. Pasco 117
5. Ridgewood 119
6. Hernando 124
7. Wesley Chapel 144
8. Central 201
9. Hudson 276
Individual
1. Brandon Harris, Crystal River 17:01
2. James Harkless, Nature Coast 17:02
3. Wesley Best, Gulf 17:21
4. James Raymond, Gulf 17:25
5. Kevin Hernandez, Pasco 17:39
6. Austin Mulyck, Nature Coast 17:46
7. Austin Gray, Central 17:57
8. Jordan Bourque, Wesley Chapel 18:12
9. Tyler Pantley, Hernando 18:17
10. Matthew Page, Pasco 18:20
11. Charles Steinkamp, Hernando 18:21
12. Robby Jessup, Gulf 18:22
13. Sebastian Gazda, Gulf 18:25
14. Nicholas Conway, Nature Coast 18:27
15. Conner Schwefringhaus, Nature Coast 18:49
Girls
Team Standings
1. Nature Coast 29
2. Gulf 37
3. Ridgewood 111
4. Hernando 113
5. Pasco 120
6. Crystal River 133
7. Wesley Chapel 148
Individual
1. Kari Grippo, Gulf 19:31
2. Alyssa DeLigio, Nature Coast 21:21
3. Alexa Lacy, Nature Coast 21:27
4. Eliza Gazda, Gulf 21:44
5. Katherine Buckman, Gulf 22:00
6. Amber Maxwell, Wesley Chapel 22:01
7. Brianna Horn, Nature Coast 22:08
8. Kaylee Arvay, Nature Coast 22:38
9. Mary Thomson, Nature Coast 22:50
10. Ashley Morris, Hernando 22:56
11. Anna Menees, Ridgewood 22:59
12. Martha Hernandez, Pasco 23:01
13. Clare Hernandez, Gulf 23:03
14. Summer March, Nature Coast 23:11
15. Abigail Raymond, Gulf 23:15

Permalink

Teams

Class 2A Region 2

Saturday, Nov. 2, 2013

Boys - Individual

1. S. Millson Trinity Prep. 16:18.88
2. J. Millson Trinity Prep. 16:20.33
3. Cook, Trinity Prep. 16:23.32
4. Harris, Crystal River 16:28.99
5. Skidelsky, Lake Highland Prep. 16:33.76
6. Rhodes, Trinity Prep. 16:39.92
7. Harkless, Nature Coast 16:41.77
8. Reggentin, Trinity Prep. 16:44.61
9. Chavis, Mount Dora 16:46.07
10. Mulyck, Nature Coast 16:51.02
11. Bobo, Lake Highland Prep. 16:53.70
12. Valiquette, Montverde Acad. 16:53.99
13. Hopkins, Trinity Prep. 16:55.46
14. Raymond, Gulf 16:57.98
15. Bergin, Montverde Acad. 17:31.81

Boys - Team:

Trinity Prep. 20, Lake Highland Prep. 85, Nature Coast 136, Bishop Moore 140, Gulf 140, The Villages 143, Eastside 167, Crystal River 246, North Marion 267, Santa Fe 272, Pasco 276, Mount Dora 277, Tavares 347, Newberry 400, Bradford 430

Girls - Individual:

1. Grippo, Gulf 18:59.96
2. Torino, North Marion 19:41.75
3. Stockton, Lake Highland Prep. 20"05.74
4. Rhodes, Trinity Prep. 20:08.23
5. Cooper, Lake Highland Prep. 20:18.20
6. Deligio, Nature Coast 20:27.00
7. Hopkins, Montverde Acad. 20:28.89
8. Rice, Newberry 20:30.26
9. Larabee, Lake Highland Prep. 20:31.50
10. Maxwell, Wesley Chapel 20:36.94
11. Hatton, Bishop Moore 20:44.83
12. Milson, Trinity Prep. 20:53.95
13. Peng, Eastside 25:57.39
14. Hutchinson, Eastside 21:02.31
15. Gazda, Gulf 21:07.91

Girls - Team:

Lake Highland Prep. 41, Trinity Prep. 71, Eastside 94, Bishop Moore 98, Gulf, 105, Nature Coast 114, The Villages 211, Chiefland 237, Hernando 257, Ridgewood 266, Trinity Catholic 286, Santa Fe 297, Suwannee 316

Permalink

Teams

State Cross Country Meet

Saturday, Nov. 9, 2013

Boys

Team results: Class A — 1 Melbourne Holy Trinity 69, 3 Shorecrest 127, 5 Indian Rocks Christian 203, 10 St. Petersburg Catholic 299, 11 Admiral Farragut 300, 20 Seffner Christian 470; Class 2A — 1 Winter Park Trinity Prep 76, 3 Jesuit 148, 18 Gulf 438, 20 Berkeley Prep 482, 22 Nature Coast Tech 503; Class 3A — 1 Miami Belen Jesuit 86, 6 Land O’Lakes 200; Class 4A — 1 St. Thomas Aquinas 101, 10 Newsome 309, 15 Plant 359, 18 Sickles 406, 21 Steinbrenner 493, 22 St. Petersburg 499.

Individuals - Class A - 1 MArtins (Windermere) 15:44.23, 9 Peterson (Shore 16:29.89), 18 Quandt (IndRck) 16:48.07, 21 McNamara (AdFar) 16:58.63, 35 Scoby (Shore) 17:19.94, 37 Ycaza (SPC) 17:23.63, 38 Gerhardt (Sef) 17:25.16, 41 Beheshti (AdFar) 28:26.93, 42 Miles (Shore) 17:27.21, 43 Boeche (IndRck) 17:27.43, 49 Trador (IndRck) 17:34.03, 59 Weller (IndRck) 17:42.01, 60 Artise (SPC) 17:42.07, 63 Cureton (Shore) 17:49.73, 74 Cusson (SPC) 17:58.40, 81 Cavonis (IndRck) 18:07.52, 86 Carmona (SPC) 18:13.54, 87 Burrell (AdFar) 18:13.60, 91 Streer (IndRck) 18:16.92, 92 Katz (Shore) 18:17.50, 100 Swihart (AdFar) 18:37.74; Class 2A - 1 Delacruz (Immokalee) 15:50.38, 9 O'Loughlin (Jes) 16:16.61, 21 Harkless (Nature) 16:34.55, 22 Robbins (Jes) 16:36.58, 47 Gonzmart (Jes) 16:59.76, 49 Caldwell (Jes) 17:00.93, 51 Raymond (Gulf) 17:01.38, 67 Pratt (Jes) 17:10.54, 69 Best (Gulf) 17:13.02, 95 Ochoa (Berk) 17:33.14, 98 Alvarez (Jes) 17:34.05, 99 Mulyck (Nature)17:34.68; Class 3A - 1 Khosla (Leon) 15:08.61, 8 Stahl (LOL) 15:34.95, 14 Nichols (LOL) 15:51.74, 18 Poore (LOL) 15:59.02, 41 Rogers (Rob) 16:25.99; Class 4A — 1 Diaz (Sun) 15:22.90, 2 Zentmeyer (Sic) 15:23.16, 13 Guyton (Pla) 16:08.62, 23 Llewellyn (Cou) 16:23.42, 39 Williams (Sic) 16:40.21, 46 Mackie (PHU) 16:47.05, 56 Harper (New) 16:54.72, 62 Traxler (StP) 16:57.40, 64 Collura (Pla) 16:58.80, 72 Abernethy (StP) 17:07.28, 77 Watson (New) 17:10.98, 78 Flynn (New) 17:11.07, 80 Gum (New) 17:12.17, 81 Barrera (New) 17:12.46, 86 A. Keith (Ste) 17:15.08 72, 91 T. Keith (Ste) 17:17.89, 92 Beekman (Pla) 17:17.94, 96 Bryant (Blo) 17:21.41, 97 Governor (New) 17:21.82 82

Girls

Team - Class A - 1 Holy Trinity Acad. 48, 4 Shorecrest 170, 17 Calvary Chr. 429; Class 2A - 1 Bolles 42, 6 Acad. of Holy Names 242, 14 Nature Coast 394, 15 Gulf 396, 23 Berkeley Prep 550, 24 Anclote 675; Class 3A - 1 Estero 83, 21 Mitchell 533; Class 4A - 1 St. Thomas Aquinas 63, 6 Plant 210, 14 Palm Harbor U. 356

Individuals - Class A - 1 Wollrath (HlyTri) 18:14.88, 2 Eaton (Shore) 18:22.68, 8 Brookover (CC) 18:44.42, 28 Rovin (Shore) 19:41.43, 35 Vesely (Shore) 19:54.57, 40 Broome (Shore) 20:16.62, 73 Knauf (Shore) 21:07.07, 83 Curran (CC) 21:16.85, 91 Greenlees (Shore) 21:30.17; Class 2A - 1 Montgomery (Pine Crest) 18:22.81, 5 Grippo (Gulf) 18:34.36, 43 Deligio (Nature) 20:30.01, 47 Lennie (AoHN) 20:36.82, 73 Gazda (Gulf) 21:08.05, 77 Burchhardt (Nature) 21:12.90, 78 Lipham (Berk) 21:13.12, 87 Righter (Berk) 21:22.10, 89 Maxwell (WesChap) 21:22.36, 90 Barreda (AoHN) 21:22.90, 98 Buckman (Gulf) 21:29.09; Class 3A - 1 Edwards (FM) 18:09.24, 24 Ochoa (Brandon) 19:22.09, 41 Kerns (Mitchell) 19:42.48; Class 4A - 1 Cruz (StTomAqin) 18:02.26, 16 Sullivan (PLN) 19:17.26, 19 Raymond (PHU) 19:23.82, 25 Grant (Sickles) 19:29.51, 29 Montgomery (PLN) 19:31.51, 48 Cedre (WR) 19:54.74, 58 Crowder (PLN) 20:07.36, 59 Suski (SEM) 20:09.16, 67 Gilberto (PLN) 20:22.77, 73 Zwijacz (NEW) 20:27.00, 82 Hamilton (PHU) 20:37.98, 84 Harley (PHU) 20:38.30, 89 Barglof (PLN) 20:42.33

Permalink

Teams

Map

Nature Coast Technical High School: Cross Country: 2013