//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

BOYS GOLF: Northeast vs Palm Harbor U. vs Osceola

Thursday, Sept. 9, 2010

AT MANGROVE BAY

Palm Harbor U. 155, Northeast 165, Osceola 172

Palm Harbor U.

Dingus 35, Senger 39, Camisasca 39, Carney 42.

Northeast

Kubala 39, Stephens 39, Chambers 43, Haddad 44

Osceola

Powers 38, Paske 44, Swartz 44, Clancy 46

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Dunedin, Northeast, Largo

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
Dunedin (159): Houston 38, Norris 39, Hurd 38, Oxiner 44
Northeast (176): Kubala 42, Stephens 43, Hadad 45, Vanlede-Zinn 46
Largo (231): Farnum 50, Walters 58, Murphy 60, Wallingford 63
Records: Dunedin 51, Northeast 2-2, Largo 1-5

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Tarpon Springs vs. Clearwater vs. Northeast

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Boys team golf score

Clearwater 158, Tarpon Springs 168, Northeast 168 (Tarpon Springs beat Northeast in playoff)

Individuals:

Clearwater: Harvey 36, Cook 35, Johnson 44, Curls 43

Tarpon Springs: Walts 39, Spanolios 37, Sizemore 44, Peterson 48

Northeast: Kubala 39, Stephens 43, Chambers 40, Vanlede-zinn 46

Records: Clearwater (9-2); Tarpon Springs (4-4); Northeast (3-5)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Northeast, East Lake, Seminole

Monday, Sept. 27, 2010

Northeast 161, East Lake161(won match on 1st hole of playoff), Seminole 162

Individuals:
NE:Kubla 36, Stephens 37, Chambers 39, Haddad 49
EL:Hilpl 37, Wood 39, Fox 41, Jeffris 44
Sem: Norris 38, Ines 39, Sines 42, Knight 43

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Northeast vs. Lakewood

Thursday, Sept. 30, 2010

Boys score:

Northeast 171, Lakewood 202

Individuals:

Northeast: Chambers 39, Kubala 41, Haddad 45, Stevens 46

Lakewood: Fox 48, L. Smith 49, Newton-Reese 51, Rogers 54

Records: Lakewood (2-14)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Countryside vs. Northeast vs. Pinellas Park vs. Boca Ciega

Tuesday, Oct. 5, 2010

Boys team scores:

Countryside 168, Northeast 190, Pinellas Park 204, Boca Ciega 237

Individuals:

Cside: Williamson 39, Hedges 42, Kuhlef 42, Wasoff 45

NE: Kubala 36, Stephens 46, Chambers 52, Arnaudov 55

PPark: Zimbaro 44, Detrano 49, Meyer 52, Ciechowski 59

BC: Estes 40, Colon 66, Miklof 64, Watkins 67

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: PCAC meet

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

St. Petersburg 157, Northeast 171, Lakewood 198, Dixie Hollins 201, Boca Ciega 216, Gibbs NTS

St. Petersburg
M.J. McGuire 33, J. McGuire 38, Tran 43, Musselman 44

Northeast
Kubala 38, Araqudar 42, Stevens 44, Chambers 47

Lakewood
Fox 47, Rogers 47, Reese 50, L. Smith 54

Dixie Hollins
Olive 48, Craig 49, Bechtal 50, Stamper 54

Boca Ciega
Estes 38, Hall 56, Watkins 59, Colon 63

Gibbs
Cameron 57, McCullough 61

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Class 2A District 13

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

Boys
2A-13 tournament
At Seminole Lakes Country Club

Seminole 305: Ines 71, Zacur 77, Norris 79, Knight 78. St. Petersburg 314: M.J. Maguire 72, J. Maguire 73, Weiss 84, Musselman 85. Osceola 327: Leneweaver 76, Power 80, Paske 84, Swartz 87. Northeast 342, Pinellas Park 343, Dixie Hollins 387, Boca Ciega 459, Largo 473.

Individuals: Zimbaro (PP) 77, Estes (BC) 80, Kubala (Ne) 80

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Class 2A District 13

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

Girls
2A-13 tournament
At Seminole Lakes Country Club

St. Petersburg 446: Crutchfield 71, Phillips 118, McCuskey 128, Murray 129.
Osceola 455: Franzese 83, Kamps 119, Collins 120, Lake 133

Individual: Betz (Ne) 126

Permalink

Teams

Map

Northeast High School: Golf: 2010