Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Shorecrest, SP Catholic, Northeast

Friday, Sept. 2, 2011

BOYS
Shorecrest 128, SP Catholic 47
Northeast 101, SP Catholic 70
Shorecrest 109, Northeast 71

GIRLS
Shorecrest 146, SP Catholic 38
Northeast 138, SP Catholic 44
Shorecrest 109, Northeast 76

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northeast at Countryside

Wednesday, Sept. 7, 2011

BOYS
Countryside 91, Northeast 89
200 medley relay: Cs (Willsey, Kelly, Lush, Peters) 1:43.69; 200 free: Santoyo (Ne) 2:05.84; 200 IM: Willsey (Cs) 2:01.36; 50 free: Hessler (Ne) 23.08. Diving: Berendt (Cs) 219.50 ; 100 fly: Peters (Cs) 57.49; 100 free: Peters (Cs) 49.63; 500 free: Tiastev (Ne) 5:08.58; 200 free relay: Ne (Sanyo, Anderson, Moore, Goasrey) 1:48.63; 100 backstroke: Willsey (Cs) 58.52; 100 breast: Lush (Cs) 1:08.98; 400 free relay: Ne (Hessler,Williams, Santoyo, Krasteva) 3:35.50

GIRLS
Countryside 107, Northeast 80
200 medley relay: Ne (Neely, Jones, Quinn, Krasteva) 2:01.20; 200 free: Jones (Ne) 1:56.57; 200 IM: A. Finke (Cs) 2:19.77; 50 free: S. Finke (Cs) 25.91. Diving: Phipps (Ne) 223.2; 100 fly: S. Finke (Cs) 1:02.09; 100 free: A. Finke (Cs) 57.36; 500 free: Jones (Ne) 5:30.85; 200 free relay: Cs (Hall, A. Finke, S. Finke, D. Aguilar) 1:47.36; 100 backstroke: Neely (Ne) 1:02.85; 100 breast: Anabtwani (Cs) 1:13.96; 400 free relay: Ne (Neely, Krasteva, Quinn, Jones) 3:47.57

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northeast vs. Palm Harbor U.

Wednesday, Sept. 14, 2011

Boys:
Palm Harbor U. 106, Northeast 57

Events:
200 med relay: PHU (McRae, Morgan, Perotti, Williams) 1:42.03; 200 free: Williams (P) 1:52.19; 200 IM: Perotti (P) 2:03.15; 50 free: Morgan (P) 23.28; Diving: Shipp (NE) 121.20; 100 fly: Krastev (NE) 54.09; 100 free: Perotti (P) 49.78; 500 free: Morgan (P) 5:08.50; 200 free relay: PHU (Van Huysien, Perotti, McRae, Williams) 1:30.97; 100 back: Krastev (NE) 55.86; 100 breast: Williams (P) 1:06.38; 400 free relay: PHU (Morgan, Van Huysien, Uselis, Barragan) 3:22.96

Girls:
Palm Harbor U. 147, Northeast 49

Events:
200 med relay: PHU (Hubbard, Freeman, Perotti, McIntosh) 1:58.91; 200 free: Mayer (P) 2:00.06; 200 IM: Jones (NE) 2:17.31; 50 free: Turek (P) 24.90; Diving: Tarr (P) 179.95; 100 fly: Perotti (P) 1:03.75; 100 free: Turek (P) 56.78; 500 free: Turek (P) 5:20.21; 200 free relay: PHU (Freeman, Hubbard, Macintosh, Turek) 1:44.37; 100 back: Jones (NE) 1:02.44; 100 breast: Freeman (P) 1:14.53; 400 free relay: PHU (Turek, Hubbard, Kovac, Freeman) 3:48.02

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: East Lake vs. Northeast

Wednesday, Sept. 21, 2011

Boys team scores:
East Lake 111, Northeast 74

Events:
200 med relay - East Lake (Myers, Grywezynski, O'Connor, McMeekin) 1:57.05; 200 free - Williams (NE) 1:53.59; 200 IM - Krastev (NE) 2:08.07; 50 free - Pickrem (EL) 23.05; Diving - Burns (EL) 226; 100 fly - Krastev (NE) 55.70; 100 free - Hessler (NE) 52.67; 500 free - Smith (EL) 5:15.92; 200 free relay - East Lake (Smith, Holdsworth, Hausman, Pickrem) 1:36.53; 100 back - Santoyo (NE) 1:06.31; 100 breast - Grywezynski (EL) 1:12.63; 400 free relay: Northeast (Hessler, Williams, Santoyo, Krastev) 3:32.91


Girls team score:
East Lake 130, Northeast 57

Events:
200 med relay - East Lake (Pickrem, Smith, Jacobs, Peterson) 1:56.64; 200 free - Jacobs (EL) 2:04.02; 200 IM - Pickrem (EL) 2:07.19; 50 free - Jones (NE) 26.21; Diving - Gonzalez (EL) 259.40; 100 fly - Jones (NE) 1:01.89; 100 free - Smith (EL) 57.09; 500 free - Jacobs (EL) 5:22.89; 200 free relay - East Lake (Smith, Pickrem, Peterson, McMeekin) 1:46.91; 100 back - Pickrem (EL) 1:02.72; 100 breast - Smith (EL) 1:13.19; 400 free relay - East Lake (Gulotta, Jacobs, Kennedy, Tenbieg) 4:04.56

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Osceola vs. Northeast

Tuesday, Sept. 27, 2011

GIRLS
Osceola 110, Northeast 74

200 medley relay: Osceola (Powers, Koda, Wiser, Slockett) 2:03.41;
200 free: Quinn (NE) 2:12.17;
200 IM: Wittman (O) 2:15.27;
50 free: Jones (NE) 26.63;
100 fly: Wiser (O) 1:02.74;
100 free: Jones (NE) 6:07.25;
500 free: Carr (O) 5:38.47;
200 free relay: Osceola (Tournant, Mesto, Koda, Wittman) 1:49.92;
100 back: Krastera (NE) 1:07.66;
100 breast: Koda (O) 1:12.42;
400 free relay: Northeast (Quinn, Krastez, Marton, Jones) 4:01.51;


DIVING
Iannello (O) 204

BOYS
Osceola 109, Northeast 74

200 medley relay: Osceola (Bryant, Moran, Slockett, Malecot) 1:54.77;
200 free: Bryant (O) 1:52.86;
200 IM: Krastez (NE) 2:09.69;
50 free: Hessler (NE) 23.36;
100 fly: Slockett (O) 59.06;
100 free: Malecot (O) 52.46;
500 free: Bryant (O) 5:00.19;
200 free relay: Northeast (Hessler, Krestez, Santoyo, Williams) 1:38.35;
100 back: Malecot (O) 1:03.93;
100 breast: Krastez (NE) 1:13.29;
400 free relay: Northeast (Hessler, Santoyo, Krastez, Williams) 3:31.33;

DIVING
Morehause (NE) 135

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Clearwater vs. Northeast

Wednesday, Oct. 5, 2011

GIRLS
Northeast 106, Clearwater 78

200 medley relay: Northeast (Krasteva, Jones, Quinn, Burrows) 2:22.51;
200 free: Rossi (CW) 2:21.63;
200 IM: Jones (NE) 2:36.94;
50 free: Krasteva (NE) 30.46;
100 fly: Rossi (CW) 1:14.82;
100 free: Rende (CW) 1:06.55;
500 free: Condon (NE) 5:50.96;
200 free relay: Clearwater (Rossi, Braden, Colbert, Rende) 2:08.89;
100 back: Burrows (NE) 1:23.21;
100 breast: Jones (NE) 1:23.25;
400 free relay: Northeast (Quinn, Marton, Krasteva, Jones) 4:37.53;

DIVING
Phipps (NE) 223.55

BOYS
Clearwater 91, Northeast 89

200 medley relay: Northeast (Krastev, Santiago, Williams, Hessler) 2:09.39;
200 free: Hessler (NE) 2:14.08;
200 IM: Alexio (CW) 2:19.71;
50 free: Williams (NE) 26.38;
100 fly: Alexio (CW) 1:00.51;
100 free: Holtz (CW) 58.44;
500 free: Krastev (NE) 4:39.85;
200 free relay: Clearwater (Holtz, Hughes, Myers, Alexio) 1:46.20;
100 back: Williams (NE) 1:07.63;
100 breast: Holtz (CW) 1:23.43;
400 free relay: Clearwater (Myers, Hughes, Holtz, Alexio) 4:18.50;

DIVING
Yoder (CW) 229.65

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 3A, District 5

Friday, Oct. 28, 2011

Girls
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 505.5, Plant 312, East Lake 296, Countryside 250.5, Seminole 232, Northeast 189, Clearwater 132, Wiregrass Ranch 114, Gaither 107, Chamberlain 38, Pinellas Park 36, Alonso 32.
Results
200 medley relay - Plant (Flynn, Donahue, Clifford, McGowan) 1:53.86, Palm Harbor University (Hubbard, Freeman, Perrotti, McIntosh) 1:53.88, East Lake (Smith, Peterson, Pickrem, McMeekin) 1:55.10, Countryside (Finke, S. Finke, Hall, Smythe) 1:57.44; 200 free - Turek (PHU) 1:54.70, S. Finke (Cs) 1:54.70, A. Finke (Cs) 1:57.75, Mayer (PHU) 1:58.21; 200 IM - Pickrem (EL) 2:06.09, Jones (Ne) 2:13.65, McIntosh (PHU) 2:15.60, Freeman (PHU) 2:15.85; 50 free - Cimino (WR) 24.42, Hall (Cs) 24.70, Smith (EL) 24.73, Freeman (PHU) 24.88; 100 fly - Clifford (Pl) 59.77, Perrotti (PHU) 1:01.32, Gorman (Sem) 1:01.76, McGowan (Pl) 1:03.09; 100 free - Turek (PHU) 53.79, Hall (Cs) 53.90, Freeman (PHU) 55.29, King (PHU) 56.08; 500 free - S. Finke (Cs) 5:04.06, A. Finke (Cs) 5:06.50, Mayer (PHU) 5:09.35, Neely (Ne) 5:11.18; 200 free relay - East Lake (Pickrem, Peterson, Jacobs, Smith) 1:41.33, Palm Harbr University (Turek, Hubbard, King, Freeman) 1:42.85, Plant (Clifford, Munns, Donahue, McGowan) 1:43.68, Wiregrass Ranch (Hernandez, Gant, Powell, Cimino) 1:47.27; 100 back - Jones (Ne) 1:00.33, Hubbard (PHU) 1:02.17, Perrotti (PHU) 1:03.00, Bauer (PHU) 1:03.87; 100 breast - Pickrem (EL) 1:04.85, Smith (EL) 1:09.54, Clifford (Pl) 1:09.96, Donahue (Pl) 1:11.98; 400 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Turek, King, Mayer, Freeman) 3:42.39, Countryside (S. Finke, A. Finke, Smythe, Hall) 3:43.28, Seminole (Gorman, Russo, Miller, Roper) 3:44.96, Northeast (Neely, Krasteva, Quinn, Jones) 3:48.25.
Boys
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 537, Plant 261, East Lake 260, Countryside 254, Seminole 215, Northeast 179, Clearwater 176, Wiregrass Ranch 96, Alonso 81, Pinellas Park 52, Chamberlain 50, Gaither 36.
200 medley relay - Palm Harbor University (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:39.75, East Lake (Holdsworth, Smith, Hausman, Pickrem) 1:43.35, Countryside (Peters, Kelly, Lush, Willsey) 1:43.67, Seminole (Spiric, Metka, Hudak, Kerr) 1:45.87; 200 free - Alexiou (Clw) 1:40.49, McRae (PHU) 1:46.53, Peters (Cs) 1:48.30, Uselis (PHU) 1:48.49; 200 IM - Morgan (PHU) 1:56.29, Metka (Sem) 1:56.30, Barragan (PHU) 2:05.31, Hudak (Sem) 2:06.58; 50 free - Williams (PHU) 22.08, Willsey (Cs) 22.21, Lush (Cs) 22.40, Pickrem (EL) 22.47; 100 fly - Perrotti (PHU) 52.80, Krastev (Ne) 53.45, Kimura (Pl) 55.52, Lush (Cs) 55.75; 100 free - McRae (PHU) 48.39, Williams (PHU) 49.00, VanHuyssteen (PHU) 49.98, Rosso (Pl) 50.14; 500 free - Alexiou (Clw) 4:36.81, Uselis (PHU) 4:48.15, Hudak (Sem) 4:55.56, Sanders (PHU) 4:56.63; 200 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Williams, VanHuyssteen, Perrotti, Morgan) 1:29.45, Plant (Parker, Kendall, Kimura, Rosso) 1:31.18, Clearwater (Alexiou, Hughes, Myers, Holtz) 1:31.51, Northeast (Williams, Krastev, Santoyo, Hessler) 1:33.77; 100 back - Krastev (Ne) 53.06, Perrotti (PHU) 55.66, Peters (Cs) 55.92, Lloveras (PHU) 57.01; 100 breast - Morgan (PHU) 59.92, Metka (Sem) 1:00.12, Smith (EL) 1:03.47, Patrick (Sem) 1:05.29; 400 free relay - Countryside (Willsey, Lush, Lombardo, Peters) 3:19.01, Palm Harbor University (VanHuyssteen, Barragan, Uselis, McRae)3:19.26, Plant (Parker, Heath, Rosso, Kimura) 3:23.84, Clearwater (Alexiou, Highes, Myers, Holtz) 3:25.27.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Northeast High School: Swimming: 2011