//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2012

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Amanda Spring - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross country: 3A-District 10

Wednesday, Oct. 31, 2012

3A, District 10 meet;
at Walter Fuller Park;
Boys;
Osceola 23, Northeast 41, Boca Ciega 101, Dixie Hollins 109, Largo 124, Dunedin 125, Gibbs 210, Tarpon Springs NTS;
Individual results: McCann (O) 16:43; Grzesiakowski (O) 16:57; Rudderham (N) 17:07; Stenger (N) 17:08; Jimenez (O) 17:08; Spring (N) 17:32; Cape (O) 17:43; Hoge (O) 17:46; Noukhal (DH) 17:55; Lumbreras (DH) 17:57; Gilbert (L) 18:02; Clarkson (BC) 18:06; Whitten (N) 18:10; Nimeric (O) 18:13; Forman (N) 18:26;

Girls;
Northeast 46, Largo 56, Boca Ciega 65, Osceola 68, Dixie Hollins 153, Tarpon 157, Dunedin 191, Gibbs 199;
Individual results: Spring (N) 18:44; Konstantinovic (L) 19:48; Silk (DH) 20:00; Levine (L) 20:02; Kanstoroom (N) 20:09; Stevens (BC) 20:13; Co. Condon (N) 20:39; Ca. Condon (N) 20:41; Abu-rumman (O) 20:57; Kern (L) 20:59; Eisenbrei (O) 21:09; Leonard (BC) 21:20; Miller (O) 21:23; Whitson (BC) 21:25; Gonsalvez (O) 21:26;

Permalink

Teams

Boca Ciega Invitational

Thursday, Aug. 29, 2013

Boys: Northeast 15, Lakewood 65, Boca Ciega 91, Dixie Hollins 120, Gibbs NTS, Pinellas Park NTS;
Spring 17:55 (NE), Burns 18:19 (NE), Stenger 18:51 (NE), Whitten 19:03 (NE), Jones 19:06 (NE);

Girls: Boca Ciega 25, Northeast, 32, Gibbs NTS, Dixie Hollins NTS, Pinellas Park NTS;
Condon 21:32 (NE), Stevens 22:01 (BC), Brahm 22:38 (NE), Giordano 22:58 (BC), Leonard 23:21 (BC)

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Pirate Invitational

Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013

At Walter Fuller
Girls
Team scores
Osceola 42, Boca Ciega 60, Indian Rocks Chr. 87, Northeast 91, St. Petersburg 100, Lakewood 154, Admiral Farragut NTS, Gibbs NTS, Pinellas Park NTS, Dixie Hollins NTS
Individual results
Stevens (BC) 20:05; Eisenbrei (OC) 20:18; Laderant (IRC) 20:26; Fitgerald (SPH) 20:32; Abu Rumann (OS) 20:47, Condom (NE) 21:01; Brahm (NE) 21:13; Girordano (BC) 21:29; Leonard (BC) 21:44; Deoskobig (OS) 21:52
Boys
Team scores
Northeast 38, Osceola 41, St. Petersburg 65, Indian Rocks Chr. 81, Lakewood 163, Dixie Hollins 173, Boca Ciega 187, Gibbs 214, Pinellas Park NTS, Ad Farragut NTS
Individual results
Quandt (IRC) 16:39; Jimenez (OS) 16:44; Spring (NE) 17:07; Traxler (SP) 17:11, Mccann (OS) 17:14; Wiatten (NE) 17:24, Cape (OS) 17:28; Barns (NE) 17:32; Bruce (SPH) 17:33; Stender (NE) 17:34

Permalink

Teams

Map

Northeast High School: Cross Country: 2012