//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross Country: Thurston Invite

Wednesday, Sept. 19, 2012

Boys;
Seminole 43, Osceola 60, St. Pete 106, Northeast 110, Palm Harbor 120, Countryside 149, East Lake 169, Clearwater 176, Dunedin 230, Lakewood 284, Boca Ciega 285, Dixie Hollins 302, Pinellas Park 355;
Individual results: McKenna (CS) 16:31, Chandler (SP) 16:43, McCann (O) 17:15, Sawayda (CW) 17:19, Grzesiakowski (O) 17:20, Marsh (S) 17:23, Weller (S) 17:29, Laker (S) 17:38, Hayduke (S) 17:40, Shontz (PH) 17:40;
Girls;
Seminole 65, Northeast 65, Palm Harbor 73, Largo 114, St. Pete 131, Osceola 139, Boca Ciega 207, Clearwater 262, Dixie Hollins 285, Tarpon Springs 289, Pinellas Park 350, Gibbs 377;
Individual results: Spring (N) 19:46, Paczynski (PH) 20:03, Raymond (PH) 20:22, Kunstantnio (L) 20:40, Susie (S) 20:44, Kanstoroom (N) 20:46, Levine (L) 20:51, Waterman (SP) 20:54, Swallow (PH) 21:04, Condon (N) 21:15;

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Eagle Lake Invitational

Wednesday, Oct. 10, 2012

Boys
Team scores
Osceola 23, Palm Harbor U. 74, East Lake 108, Lakewood 147, Dixie Hollins 153, Boca Ciega 178, Clearwater 184, Largo 185, Dunedin 274, Pinellas Park 408.

Individuals
Sawayda (Clw) 16:53; McCann (Osc) 17:08; Grzesiakowski (Osc) 17:15; Jimenez (Osc) 17:28; Cape (Osc) 17:39; Shontz (PHU) 17:56; Novkhal (DH) 17:57; Fahey (PHU) 17:59; Hoge (Osc) 18:05; Persha (Lw) 18:06; Lumbreras (DH) 18:07; D. Sawayda (Clw) 18:15; Aimrick (Osc) 18:17; Brooke (EL) 18:38; Lewis (EL) 18:40.

Girls
Team scores
Largo 48, Palm Harbor U. 66, Osceola 80, Boca Ciega 114, East Lake 153, Clearwater 153, Dixie Hollins 254, Pinellas Park 312, Tarpon Springs 320, Lakewood 443.

Individuals
Levine (Lar) 19:52, Paczynski (PHU) 20:29; Silk (DH) 20:47; Avers (Clw) 20:55; Kern (Lar) 21:11, Swallow (PHU) 21:15; Abu-Rumman (Osc) 21:22; Konstantinovic (Lar) 21:29; Stevens (BC) 21:35; Siegel (EL) 21:39; Eisenbrel (Osc) 21:59; Martinez (Lar) 22:37; S. Siegel (EL) 22:39; Smith (PHU) 22:43; Lunsford (Osc) 22:56.

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: PCAC Meet

Wednesday, Oct. 24, 2012

PCAC Meet;
At Taylor Park;
Boys;
Team scores;
Osceola 39, Seminole 43, Northeast 128, St. Petersburg 131, Countryside 146, Palm Harbor University 157, East Lake 178, Boca Ciega 237, Clearwater 240, Dixie Hollins 252, Lakewood 273, Largo 280, Dunedin 338, Pinellas Park 424;
Individual Results;
McKenna (Cs) 16:18, Chandler (SP) 16:41, McCann (Osc) 17:04, Grzesiakowski (Osc) 17:13, Jiminez (Osc) 17:24, Luker (Sem) 17:30, Weller (Sem) 17:33, Long (Sem) 17:43, Marsh (Sem) 17:46, Stenser (Ne) 17:46, Cape (Osc) 17:50, Sawayda (Clw) 17:54, Hayduke (Sem) 17:57, Noukhal (DH) 18:04, Abernathy (SP) 18:06;
Girls;
Team scores;
Palm Harbor 74, Seminole 81, Largo 93, Osceola 114, Northeast 140, St. Petersburg 141, Boca Ciega 142, East Lake 209, Clearwater 218, Tarpon Springs 307, Pinellas Park 342;
Individual Results;
Spring (Ne) 19:40, Levine (Lar) 20:11, Waterman (SP) 20:11, Paczynski (PHU) 20:41, Suski (Sem) 20:50, Raymond (PHU) 20:52, Abu-Rumann (Osc) 20:58, Stevens (BC) 21:00, Konstantinovic (Lar) 21:06, Swallow (PHU) 21:07, Siegel (EL) 21:16, Silk (DH) 21:24, Avers (Clw) 21:24, Gale (Sem) 21:38, Condon (Ne) 21:42;

Permalink

Teams

Cross country: 3A-District 10

Wednesday, Oct. 31, 2012

3A, District 10 meet;
at Walter Fuller Park;
Boys;
Osceola 23, Northeast 41, Boca Ciega 101, Dixie Hollins 109, Largo 124, Dunedin 125, Gibbs 210, Tarpon Springs NTS;
Individual results: McCann (O) 16:43; Grzesiakowski (O) 16:57; Rudderham (N) 17:07; Stenger (N) 17:08; Jimenez (O) 17:08; Spring (N) 17:32; Cape (O) 17:43; Hoge (O) 17:46; Noukhal (DH) 17:55; Lumbreras (DH) 17:57; Gilbert (L) 18:02; Clarkson (BC) 18:06; Whitten (N) 18:10; Nimeric (O) 18:13; Forman (N) 18:26;

Girls;
Northeast 46, Largo 56, Boca Ciega 65, Osceola 68, Dixie Hollins 153, Tarpon 157, Dunedin 191, Gibbs 199;
Individual results: Spring (N) 18:44; Konstantinovic (L) 19:48; Silk (DH) 20:00; Levine (L) 20:02; Kanstoroom (N) 20:09; Stevens (BC) 20:13; Co. Condon (N) 20:39; Ca. Condon (N) 20:41; Abu-rumman (O) 20:57; Kern (L) 20:59; Eisenbrei (O) 21:09; Leonard (BC) 21:20; Miller (O) 21:23; Whitson (BC) 21:25; Gonsalvez (O) 21:26;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Osceola High School : Cross Country: 2012