//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Zach Perrotti - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Osceola vs. Palm Harbor U.

Wednesday, Aug. 31, 2011

Boys
Palm Harbor U. 129, Osceola 55

200 med relay: PHU (Mcrae, Morgan, Perotti, Williams); 200 free: Mcrae (PHU); 200 IM: Morgan (PHU); 50 free: Williams (PHU); Diving: Valentine (O); 100 fly: Perotti (PHU); 100 free: McCrae (PHU); 500 free: Uselis (PHU); 200 free relay: PHU (Van Hussten, Morgan, Perotti, Williams); 100 back: Perotti (PHU); 100 breast: Soliman (PHU); 400 free relay: PHU (Uselis, Van Hussten, Williams, McCrae)

Girls
Palm Harbor U. 125, Osceola 62

200 med relay: Osceola (Wittman, Koda, Wiser, Slockett); 200 free: Turek (PHU); 200 IM: R. Freeman (PHU); 50 free: S. Freeman (PHU); Diving: Iannello (O); 100 fly: Perrotti (PHU); 100 free: Turek (PHU); 500 free: Wittman (O); 200 free relay: PHU (Kovac, McIntosh, Freeman, Turek); 100 back: Perrotti (PHU); 100 breast: Wittman (O); 400 free relay: PHU (Freeman, Kovak, Hubbord, Turek)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Clearwater at Palm Harbor

Wednesday, Sept. 7, 2011

at Palm Harbor YMCA

BOYS
Palm Harbor U. 129, Clearwater 54

200 medley relay: PH (McRae, D. Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:40.75; 200 free: Alexiou (Cw) 1:44.23; 200 IM: D. Morgan (PH) 1:59.28; 50 free: Williams (PH) 22.23. Diving: Yoder (Cw) 264.55; 100 fly: Perrotti (PH) 53.39 ; 100 free: Williams (PH) 50.17; 500 free: Alexiou (Cw) 4:47.76; 200 free relay: PH (van Huysteen, Perrotti, D. Morgan, Williams) 1:30.94; 100 backstroke: McRae (PH) 55.26; 100 breast: D.Morgan (PH) 1:00.23; 400 free relay: PH (Uselis, Barragan, van Huysteen, McRae) 3:22.93

GIRLS

Palm Harbor U. 150, Clearwater 36


200 medley relay: PH (Perrotti, R. Freeman, Kovac, Turek) 1:59.49; 200 free: K. Mayer (PH) 1:59.59; 200 IM: Turek (PH) 2:20.64; 50 free: S. Freeman (PH) 25.40. Diving: Tarr (PH) 225.15; 100 fly: Perrotti (PH) 1:02.45; 100 free: S. Freeman (PH) 56.35; 500 free: Turek (PH) 5:18.75; 200 free relay: PH (M. Hubbard, King, R. Freeman, S. Freeman) 1:45.81; 100 backstroke: King (PH) 1:03.50; 100 breast: R. Freeman (PH) 1:13.95; 400 free relay: PH (S. Freeman, K. Mayer, C. Hubbard, Turek) 3:51.83

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northeast vs. Palm Harbor U.

Wednesday, Sept. 14, 2011

Boys:
Palm Harbor U. 106, Northeast 57

Events:
200 med relay: PHU (McRae, Morgan, Perotti, Williams) 1:42.03; 200 free: Williams (P) 1:52.19; 200 IM: Perotti (P) 2:03.15; 50 free: Morgan (P) 23.28; Diving: Shipp (NE) 121.20; 100 fly: Krastev (NE) 54.09; 100 free: Perotti (P) 49.78; 500 free: Morgan (P) 5:08.50; 200 free relay: PHU (Van Huysien, Perotti, McRae, Williams) 1:30.97; 100 back: Krastev (NE) 55.86; 100 breast: Williams (P) 1:06.38; 400 free relay: PHU (Morgan, Van Huysien, Uselis, Barragan) 3:22.96

Girls:
Palm Harbor U. 147, Northeast 49

Events:
200 med relay: PHU (Hubbard, Freeman, Perotti, McIntosh) 1:58.91; 200 free: Mayer (P) 2:00.06; 200 IM: Jones (NE) 2:17.31; 50 free: Turek (P) 24.90; Diving: Tarr (P) 179.95; 100 fly: Perotti (P) 1:03.75; 100 free: Turek (P) 56.78; 500 free: Turek (P) 5:20.21; 200 free relay: PHU (Freeman, Hubbard, Macintosh, Turek) 1:44.37; 100 back: Jones (NE) 1:02.44; 100 breast: Freeman (P) 1:14.53; 400 free relay: PHU (Turek, Hubbard, Kovac, Freeman) 3:48.02

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor U. at Seminole

Wednesday, Sept. 21, 2011

BOYS

Palm Harbor U. 119, Seminole 67

200 medley relay: PH (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Wells) 1:32.45
200 free: Perrotti (PH) 1:49.82
200 IM: Metka (Sem) 1:59.62
50 free: Spiric (Sem) 23.04
Diving: McCarthy (PH) 140.95
100 fly: Lovera (PH) 58.51
100 free: Morgan (PH) 49.57
500 free: McRae (PH) 4:51.60
200 free relay: PH (Van Huyssteen, Perrotti, Morgan, Skryd) 1:34.15
100 back: Spiric (Sem) 57.80
100 breast: Morgan (PH) 59.72
400 free relay: PH (Van Huyssteen, Barragan, Perrotti, McRae) 3:22.60

GIRLS

Palm Harbor U. 119, Seminole 67

200 free relay: PH (Bower, Freeman, Perrotti, McIntosh) 1:56.65
200 free: S. Freeman (PH) 2:02.19
200 IM: McIntosh (PH) 2:18.01
50 free: Roper (Sem) 25.25
Diving: Dawson (Sem) 2:33.50
100 fly: Gorman (Sem) 1:01.14
100 free: S. Freeman (PH) 55.66
500 free: Mayer (PH) 5:15.68
200 free relay: PH (S. Freeman, Hubbard, McIntosh, Turek) 1:45.33
100 back: Turek (PH) 1:02.80
100 breast: Roper (Sem) 1:11.86
400 free relay: PH (S. Freeman, Hubbard, Kovac, Turek) 3:49.98

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: East Lake vs. Palm Harbor U.

Tuesday, Sept. 27, 2011

BOYS
Palm Harbor U. 134, East Lake 46

200 medley relay: Palm Harbor U. (McRae, Morgan, Barragan, Williams) 1:44.53;
200 free: McRae (PHU) 1:51.10;
200 IM: Morgan (PHU) 2:03.82;
50 free: Williams (PHU) 22.20;
100 fly: Barragan (PHU) 59.14;
100 free: Williams (PHU) 50.15;
500 free: Ufelis (PHU) 4:58.08;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Vanhuyssteen, Skryd, Morgan, Williams) 1:32.80;
100 back: McRae (PHU) 57.12;
100 breast: Morgan (PHU) 1:00.70;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Vanhuyssteen, Barragan, Ufelis, McRae) 3:29.10;

DIVING
Burns (EL) 255

GIRLS
Palm Harbor U. 120, East Lake 68

200 medley relay: East Lake (M. Hubbard, Freeman, Perrotti, McIntosh) 1:55.74;
200 free: Turek (PHU) 1:59.14;
200 IM: Pickrem (EL) 2:07.73;
50 free: Smith (EL) 25.31;
100 fly: Perrotti (PHU) 1:02.86;
100 free: Turek (PHU) 55.37;
500 free: Mayer (PHU) 5:19.06;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Freeman, King, Turek, M. Hubbard) 1:42.72;
100 back: Pickrem (EL) 58.82;
100 breast: Smith (EL) 1:12.33;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Freeman, Mayer, C. Hubbard, Turek) 3:53.96;

DIVING
Gonzalez (EL) 246.65

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor U. vs. St. Petersburg

Wednesday, Oct. 5, 2011

Boys
Palm Harbor U. 138, St. Petersburg 42

Events:
200 med relay: Palm Harbor U. (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:42.44; 200 free: Vanhuyssteen (P) 1:51.79; 200 IM: McRae (P) 2:06.05; 50 free: McElligott (P) 23.97; Diving: Roberts (SP) 130.50; 100 fly: Williams (P) 56.50; 100 free: Uselis (P) 52.36; 500 free: Barragan (P) 5:10.10; 200 free relay: PHU (Williams, Perrotti, Vanhuyssteen, Morgan) 1:30.34; 100 back: Morgan (P) 56.07; 100 breast: Perrotti (P) 1:07.04; 400 free relay: PHU (Vanhuyssteen, Barragan, Uselis, McRae) 3:31.89

Girls
Palm Harbor U. 132, St. Petersburg 53

Events:
200 med relay: PHU (M. Hubbard, R. Freeman, Perrotti, McIntosh) 1:58.51; 200 free: Perrotti (P) 2:11.91; 200 IM: Marckese (SP) 2:20.20; 50 free: Turek (P) 26.19; Diving: Tarr (P) 2:18.10; 100 fly: R. Freeman (P) 1:03.34; 100 free; Mayer (P) 56.78; 500 free: King (P) 5:26.14; 200 free relay: PHU (Mayer, King, M. Hubbard, Turek) 1:46.89; 100 back: Marckese (SP) 1:03.51; 100 breast: C. Hubbard (P) 1:17.06; 400 free relay: PHU (King, Mayer, Kovac, Turek) 3:55.06.

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: PHU at Countryside

Wednesday, Oct. 12, 2011

at the Long Center

BOYS

Palm Harbor U. 115, Countryside 59

200 medley relay: PH (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:40.84
200 free: McRae (PH) 1:45.79
200 IM: Williams (PH) 2:10.09
50 free: Morgan (PH) 22.64
Diving: Tanner (Cs) 96.90
100 fly: Morgan (PH) 55.37
100 free: Willsey (Cs) 48.53
500 free: McRae (PH) 4:42.47
200 free relay: PH (Williams, Perrotti, Morgan, Solem) 1:30.45
100 back: Perrotti (PH) 56.83
100 breast: Soliman (PH) 1:06.70
400 free relay: PH (Van Hustien, Borrogan, Uselies, McRae) 4:06.26


GIRLS

Palm Harbor U. 124.5, Countryside 64.5

200 medley relay: PH (Hubbard, Freeman, Perrotti, McIntosh) 1:56.34
200 free: Turek (PH) 1:56.16
200 IM: S. Finke (Cs) 2:11.13
50 free: Hall (Cs) 24.24
Diving: Tarr (PH) 236.40
100 fly: Perrotti (PH) 1:02.86
100 free: Turek (PH) 55.34
500 free: S. Finke (Cs) 5:01.65
200 free relay: PH (Turek, McIntosh, Freeman, King) 1:42.92
100 back: A Finke (Cs) 1:02.42
100 breast: Hall (Cs) 1:08.92
400 free relay: PH (Turke, Mayer, King, McIntosh) 1:45.93

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 3A, District 5

Friday, Oct. 28, 2011

Girls
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 505.5, Plant 312, East Lake 296, Countryside 250.5, Seminole 232, Northeast 189, Clearwater 132, Wiregrass Ranch 114, Gaither 107, Chamberlain 38, Pinellas Park 36, Alonso 32.
Results
200 medley relay - Plant (Flynn, Donahue, Clifford, McGowan) 1:53.86, Palm Harbor University (Hubbard, Freeman, Perrotti, McIntosh) 1:53.88, East Lake (Smith, Peterson, Pickrem, McMeekin) 1:55.10, Countryside (Finke, S. Finke, Hall, Smythe) 1:57.44; 200 free - Turek (PHU) 1:54.70, S. Finke (Cs) 1:54.70, A. Finke (Cs) 1:57.75, Mayer (PHU) 1:58.21; 200 IM - Pickrem (EL) 2:06.09, Jones (Ne) 2:13.65, McIntosh (PHU) 2:15.60, Freeman (PHU) 2:15.85; 50 free - Cimino (WR) 24.42, Hall (Cs) 24.70, Smith (EL) 24.73, Freeman (PHU) 24.88; 100 fly - Clifford (Pl) 59.77, Perrotti (PHU) 1:01.32, Gorman (Sem) 1:01.76, McGowan (Pl) 1:03.09; 100 free - Turek (PHU) 53.79, Hall (Cs) 53.90, Freeman (PHU) 55.29, King (PHU) 56.08; 500 free - S. Finke (Cs) 5:04.06, A. Finke (Cs) 5:06.50, Mayer (PHU) 5:09.35, Neely (Ne) 5:11.18; 200 free relay - East Lake (Pickrem, Peterson, Jacobs, Smith) 1:41.33, Palm Harbr University (Turek, Hubbard, King, Freeman) 1:42.85, Plant (Clifford, Munns, Donahue, McGowan) 1:43.68, Wiregrass Ranch (Hernandez, Gant, Powell, Cimino) 1:47.27; 100 back - Jones (Ne) 1:00.33, Hubbard (PHU) 1:02.17, Perrotti (PHU) 1:03.00, Bauer (PHU) 1:03.87; 100 breast - Pickrem (EL) 1:04.85, Smith (EL) 1:09.54, Clifford (Pl) 1:09.96, Donahue (Pl) 1:11.98; 400 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Turek, King, Mayer, Freeman) 3:42.39, Countryside (S. Finke, A. Finke, Smythe, Hall) 3:43.28, Seminole (Gorman, Russo, Miller, Roper) 3:44.96, Northeast (Neely, Krasteva, Quinn, Jones) 3:48.25.
Boys
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 537, Plant 261, East Lake 260, Countryside 254, Seminole 215, Northeast 179, Clearwater 176, Wiregrass Ranch 96, Alonso 81, Pinellas Park 52, Chamberlain 50, Gaither 36.
200 medley relay - Palm Harbor University (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:39.75, East Lake (Holdsworth, Smith, Hausman, Pickrem) 1:43.35, Countryside (Peters, Kelly, Lush, Willsey) 1:43.67, Seminole (Spiric, Metka, Hudak, Kerr) 1:45.87; 200 free - Alexiou (Clw) 1:40.49, McRae (PHU) 1:46.53, Peters (Cs) 1:48.30, Uselis (PHU) 1:48.49; 200 IM - Morgan (PHU) 1:56.29, Metka (Sem) 1:56.30, Barragan (PHU) 2:05.31, Hudak (Sem) 2:06.58; 50 free - Williams (PHU) 22.08, Willsey (Cs) 22.21, Lush (Cs) 22.40, Pickrem (EL) 22.47; 100 fly - Perrotti (PHU) 52.80, Krastev (Ne) 53.45, Kimura (Pl) 55.52, Lush (Cs) 55.75; 100 free - McRae (PHU) 48.39, Williams (PHU) 49.00, VanHuyssteen (PHU) 49.98, Rosso (Pl) 50.14; 500 free - Alexiou (Clw) 4:36.81, Uselis (PHU) 4:48.15, Hudak (Sem) 4:55.56, Sanders (PHU) 4:56.63; 200 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Williams, VanHuyssteen, Perrotti, Morgan) 1:29.45, Plant (Parker, Kendall, Kimura, Rosso) 1:31.18, Clearwater (Alexiou, Hughes, Myers, Holtz) 1:31.51, Northeast (Williams, Krastev, Santoyo, Hessler) 1:33.77; 100 back - Krastev (Ne) 53.06, Perrotti (PHU) 55.66, Peters (Cs) 55.92, Lloveras (PHU) 57.01; 100 breast - Morgan (PHU) 59.92, Metka (Sem) 1:00.12, Smith (EL) 1:03.47, Patrick (Sem) 1:05.29; 400 free relay - Countryside (Willsey, Lush, Lombardo, Peters) 3:19.01, Palm Harbor University (VanHuyssteen, Barragan, Uselis, McRae)3:19.26, Plant (Parker, Heath, Rosso, Kimura) 3:23.84, Clearwater (Alexiou, Highes, Myers, Holtz) 3:25.27.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Palm Harbor University High School: Swimming: 2011