//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Plant City vs. Brandon vs. East Bay

Thursday, Sept. 8, 2011

Boys:

Brandon 114, East Bay 86, Plant City 74

Events:

200 med relay: Brandon (Gilkinson, Guthrie, Hofrichter, Voor) 1:59.37; 200 free: Hofrichter (B) 1:57.70; 200 IM: Guthrie (B) 2:24.34; 50 free: Coton (P) 26.66; 100 fly: Gilkinson (B) 1:03.04; 100 free: Lopez (EB) 1:01.75; 500 free: Hofrichter (B) 5:01.85; 200 free relay: Plant City (Knox, Obel, Stitzel, Coton) 1:50.22; 100 back: Knox (PC) 1:10.97; 100 breast: Vorr (B) 1:15.00; 400 free relay: Brandon (Gilkinson, Guthrie, Hofrichter, Voor) 3:46.50

Girls:

East Bay 105, Plant City 93, Brandon 88

Events:

200 med relay: East Bay (Chevalier, McConnell, Williams, Smith) 2:22.91; 200 free: Butler (PC) 2:08.68; 200 IM: Joyner (PC) 2:40.90; 50 free; Rossie (B) 33.34; 100 fly: Chevalier (EB) 1:02.97; 100 free: Dowse (B) 1:08.53; 500 free: Butler (PC) 5:39.91; 200 free relay: Plant City (Butler, Kirkwood, Joyner, Bowden) 1:59.22; 100 back: Bowden (PC) 1:07.15; 100 breast: Chevalier (EB) 1:14.69; 400 free relay: Plant City (Butler, Joyner, Kirkwood, Bowden) 4:25.53

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Plant City vs. Bloomingdale vs. Spoto

Thursday, Oct. 6, 2011

Boys:
Bloomingdale 149, Spoto 92, Plant City 56

Events:
200 med relay: Bloomingdale (Kraatz, Dalton, Waite, Reynolds) 1:57.65; 200 free: Demott (B) 2:03.19; 200 IM: Graves (S) 2:12.38; 50 free: Stitzel (P) 25.91; 100 fly: Demott (B) 1:05.22; 100 free: Waite (B) 51.72; 500 free: Kozak (B) 5:54.63; 200 free relay: Bloomingdale (Kelly, Demott, Kerker, Stebbins) 1:54.82; 100 back: Waite (B) 2:02.22; 100 breast: Graves (S); 400 free relay: Bloomingdale (Reynolds, Kozak, Kraatz, Waite) 3:53.69

Girls:
Bloomingdale 138, Plant City 87, Spoto 37

Events:
200 med relay: Bloomingdale (L. Singer, R. Singer, Lehr, Stebbin) 2:12.13; 200 free: Bowden (P) 2:02.41; 200 IM: Lehr (B) 2:30.62; 50 free: Collard (P) 30.62; 100 fly: Lehr (B) 1:07.19; 100 free: Graves (S) 56.09; 500 free: Butler (P) 5:37.62; 200 free relay: Plant City (Bowden, Kirkwood, Joyner, Butler) 2:01.81; 100 back: Butler (P) 1:10.97; 100 breast: R. Singer (B) 1:24.56; 400 free relay: Plant City (Bowden, Kirkwood, Joyner, Butler) 4:21.15

Permalink

Teams

Map

Plant City High School: Swimming: 2011